For the academic year 2023-2024, the total student population of Arizona Community Colleges is 59,602. The proportion of undergraduate students is 100.00% (59,602 students) and graduate students's proportion is 0.00% (0 graduate students).
Pima Community College has the most students of 16,283 among Arizona Community Colleges. By gender, the male-female ratio at Arizona Community Colleges is 48.67% (29,009 male students) to 51.33% (30,593 female students).
You may want to check the 5-year enrollment changes of Arizona Community Colleges.
Student Population Comparison between Arizona Community Colleges
23 schools are matched for your search.
Compare Selected Schools
Arizona Community Colleges Student Population Comparison Table |
School Name | Total | Undergraduate |
Graduate | Male Students | Female Students |
|---|
|
Arizona College-GlendaleGlendale, AZ | 403 |
403 (100.00%) |
- |
57 (14.14%) |
346 (85.86%) |
|---|
|
Arizona Western CollegeYuma, AZ | 8,964 |
8,964 (100.00%) |
- |
3,586 (40.00%) |
5,378 (60.00%) |
|---|
|
Aviation Institute of Maintenance-PhoenixPhoenix, AZ | 105 |
105 (100.00%) |
- |
88 (83.81%) |
17 (16.19%) |
|---|
|
Brookline College-TempeTempe, AZ | 282 |
282 (100.00%) |
- |
29 (10.28%) |
253 (89.72%) |
|---|
|
Carrington College-MesaMesa, AZ | 528 |
528 (100.00%) |
- |
249 (47.16%) |
279 (52.84%) |
|---|
|
Carrington College-Phoenix NorthPhoenix, AZ | 1,080 |
1,080 (100.00%) |
- |
443 (41.02%) |
637 (58.98%) |
|---|
|
Carrington College-TucsonTucson, AZ | 517 |
517 (100.00%) |
- |
200 (38.68%) |
317 (61.32%) |
|---|
|
Coconino Community CollegeFlagstaff, AZ | 2,524 |
2,524 (100.00%) |
- |
1,111 (44.02%) |
1,413 (55.98%) |
|---|
|
Community Christian CollegeQuartzsite, AZ | 424 |
424 (100.00%) |
- |
410 (96.70%) |
14 (3.30%) |
|---|
|
Estrella Mountain Community CollegeAvondale, AZ | 10,109 |
10,109 (100.00%) |
- |
3,927 (38.85%) |
6,182 (61.15%) |
|---|
|
Miller-Motte College-Arizona Automotive InstituteGlendale, AZ | 689 |
689 (100.00%) |
- |
588 (85.34%) |
101 (14.66%) |
|---|
|
Mohave Community CollegeKingman, AZ | 4,619 |
4,619 (100.00%) |
- |
1,502 (32.52%) |
3,117 (67.48%) |
|---|
|
Pima Community CollegeTucson, AZ | 16,283 |
16,283 (100.00%) |
- |
7,156 (43.95%) |
9,127 (56.05%) |
|---|
|
Pima Medical Institute-East ValleyMesa, AZ | 306 |
306 (100.00%) |
- |
43 (14.05%) |
263 (85.95%) |
|---|
|
Pima Medical Institute-MesaMesa, AZ | 705 |
705 (100.00%) |
- |
209 (29.65%) |
496 (70.35%) |
|---|
|
Pima Medical Institute-PhoenixPhoenix, AZ | 780 |
780 (100.00%) |
- |
95 (12.18%) |
685 (87.82%) |
|---|
|
Refrigeration School IncPhoenix, AZ | 1,417 |
1,417 (100.00%) |
- |
1,271 (89.70%) |
146 (10.30%) |
|---|
|
Sonoran Desert InstituteTempe, AZ | 5,437 |
5,437 (100.00%) |
- |
5,301 (97.50%) |
136 (2.50%) |
|---|
|
Southwest Institute of Healing ArtsTempe, AZ | 534 |
534 (100.00%) |
- |
30 (5.62%) |
504 (94.38%) |
|---|
|
Tohono O'odham Community CollegeSells, AZ | 1,165 |
1,165 (100.00%) |
- |
230 (19.74%) |
935 (80.26%) |
|---|
|
Universal Technical Institute of Arizona IncAvondale, AZ | 1,957 |
1,957 (100.00%) |
- |
1,810 (92.49%) |
147 (7.51%) |
|---|
|
Universal Technical Institute-PhoenixAvondale, AZ | 527 |
527 (100.00%) |
- |
482 (91.46%) |
45 (8.54%) |
|---|
|
Western Maricopa Education CenterGlendale, AZ | 247 |
247 (100.00%) |
- |
192 (77.73%) |
55 (22.27%) |
|---|
| Average | 2,591 | 2,591 (100.00%) | - | 1,261 (48.67%) | 1,330 (51.33%) |
Largest Arizona Community Colleges
Largest Undergraduate Schools
Largest Graduate Schools