Bucks County Community College-Upper Bucks Campus is the only college located in Perkasie, Pennsylvania. In addition, there are 49 schools near the city within 30 miles. By school types, there are 6 public and 44 private schools. By school level, there are 24 four-year colleges, 8 community colleges, and 18 trade schools.
Perkasie 4-Year Colleges 2025 Academic Statistics
The largest school among 4-year colleges near Perkasie, Pennsylvania is Eastern University with 8,727 students enrolled. The second largest school is American College of Financial Services with 5,514 students.
The average undergraduate tuition & fees for 24 4-year colleges is $15,238 for Pennsylvania residents and $37,035 for out-of-state students. For graduate programs, the tuition & fees are $25,295 for Pennsylvania residents and $21,903 for out-of-state students.
The average acceptance rate of the schools is 80.38% and the yield (enrollment rate) is 20.40%. The average graduation rate is 56% and total 49,046 students enrolled in the schools. Among enrolled students, 16,606 students enrolled online exclusively in colleges near Perkasie, Pennsylvania.
Quick Summary for 4-Year Colleges Near Perkasie, Pennsylvania
- Number of Schools: 2 Public, 22 Private
- Largest College: Eastern University (8,727 students)
- Average Undergraduate Tuition: $37,035 (Out-of-state), $15,238 (In-state)
- Average Graduate Tuition: $21,903 (Out-of-state), $25,295 (In-state)
- Average Acceptance Rate: 80.38%
- Average SAT Score: 1,192
- Average Graduation Rate: 56%
- Total Enrollment: 49,046 students
- Online Enrollment: 16,606 students
- Undergraduate Enrollment: 32,906 students
- Graduate Enrollment: 16,140 students
- Gender Distribution: 22,314 Men, 26,732 Women
Perkasie Community Colleges 2025 Academic Statistics
The average undergraduate tuition & fees for 8 community colleges is $11,102 for Pennsylvania residents and $24,187 for out-of-state students.
The average graduation rate is 56% and total 25,379 students enrolled in the schools. Among enrolled students, 8,305 students enrolled online exclusively in colleges near Perkasie, Pennsylvania.
Quick Summary for Community Colleges (2-4 Years) Near Perkasie, Pennsylvania
- Number of Schools: 3 Public, 5 Private
- Average Tuition: $24,187 (Out-of-state), $11,102 (In-state)
- Average Graduation Rate: 56%
- Total Enrollment: 25,379 students
50 College Comparison Near Perkasie
The following table lists and compares 50 Colleges near Perkasie, Pennsylvania with tuition and important academic facts. You can sort the table by touching/clicking a column title that you want to sort.
Tuition Comparison between 4-Year Colleges near Perkasie
| School Name | City (distance from city center) | Undergraduate Tuition & Fees | Graduate Tuition & Fees | Acceptance Rate | SAT Score | Enrollment | Student To faculty Ratio |
| Delaware Valley Universityprivate (not-for-profit) |
Doylestown (8.7 miles) |
$44,850 | $9,003 |
93.21% |
1190 |
2,199 |
14 to 1 |
|---|
| Saint Charles Borromeo Seminary-Overbrookprivate (not-for-profit) |
Ambler (12.2 miles) |
$25,774 | $28,274 |
100.00% |
- |
170 |
4 to 1 |
|---|
| DeSales Universityprivate (not-for-profit) |
Center Valley (12.4 miles) |
$46,800 | $22,375 |
77.09% |
1180 |
2,972 |
12 to 1 |
|---|
| Gwynedd Mercy Universityprivate (not-for-profit) |
Gwynedd Valley (12.4 miles) |
$40,838 | $15,804 |
89.63% |
1090 |
2,017 |
12 to 1 |
|---|
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valleypublic |
Center Valley (14.2 miles) |
$25,392 ($15,208) | $32,774 ($25,234) |
97.37% |
1210 |
867 |
14 to 1 |
|---|
| Ursinus Collegeprivate (not-for-profit) |
Collegeville (15.1 miles) |
$61,061 | - |
91.77% |
1305 |
1,502 |
10 to 1 |
|---|
| Won Institute of Graduate Studiesprivate (not-for-profit) |
Warminster (16.3 miles) |
$22,857 | $23,757 |
- |
- |
118 |
- |
|---|
| Lehigh Universityprivate (not-for-profit) |
Bethlehem (16.9 miles) |
$64,980 | $28,840 |
25.93% |
1440 |
7,692 |
10 to 1 |
|---|
| International Institute for Restorative Practicesprivate (not-for-profit) |
Bethlehem (17.9 miles) |
$18,670 | $18,670 |
- |
- |
110 |
- |
|---|
| Moravian Universityprivate (not-for-profit) |
Bethlehem (18.6 miles) |
$53,500 | $18,594 |
54.17% |
1180 |
2,745 |
10 to 1 |
|---|
| Cedar Crest Collegeprivate (not-for-profit) |
Allentown (19.0 miles) |
$46,314 | $14,971 |
84.07% |
- |
1,290 |
9 to 1 |
|---|
| Muhlenberg Collegeprivate (not-for-profit) |
Allentown (19.3 miles) |
$62,805 | $17,000 |
71.99% |
1330 |
1,788 |
9 to 1 |
|---|
| American College of Financial Servicesprivate (not-for-profit) |
King of Prussia (19.5 miles) |
- | - |
- |
- |
5,514 |
67 to 1 |
|---|
| Theological Seminary of the Reformed Episcopal Churchprivate (not-for-profit) |
Oreland (19.5 miles) |
$13,750 | $14,350 |
- |
- |
12 |
- |
|---|
| Westminster Theological Seminaryprivate (not-for-profit) |
Glenside (19.9 miles) |
$29,700 | $30,350 |
- |
- |
1,183 |
- |
|---|
| Chestnut Hill Collegeprivate (not-for-profit) |
Philadelphia (20.0 miles) |
$39,870 | $19,447 |
74.46% |
- |
1,288 |
10 to 1 |
|---|
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Abingtonpublic |
Abington (20.1 miles) |
$25,664 ($15,268) | $33,038 ($25,356) |
96.77% |
1175 |
2,885 |
14 to 1 |
|---|
| Bryn Athyn College of the New Churchprivate (not-for-profit) |
Bryn Athyn (20.5 miles) |
$28,917 | $21,126 |
82.94% |
- |
255 |
8 to 1 |
|---|
| Arcadia Universityprivate (not-for-profit) |
Glenside (20.5 miles) |
$49,610 | $33,678 |
80.22% |
1190 |
3,404 |
10 to 1 |
|---|
| Reconstructionist Rabbinical Collegeprivate (not-for-profit) |
Wyncote (21.0 miles) |
$28,000 | $28,236 |
- |
- |
46 |
- |
|---|
| Salus Universityprivate (not-for-profit) |
Elkins Park (21.6 miles) |
- | $35,366 |
- |
- |
1,106 |
- |
|---|
| Manor Collegeprivate (not-for-profit) |
Jenkintown (22.0 miles) |
$21,780 | $11,180 |
94.86% |
820 |
567 |
12 to 1 |
|---|
| University of Valley Forgeprivate (not-for-profit) |
Phoenixville (22.1 miles) |
$25,240 | $10,500 |
61.20% |
- |
589 |
12 to 1 |
|---|
| Eastern Universityprivate (not-for-profit) |
Saint Davids (22.6 miles) |
$38,400 | $14,534 |
90.77% |
- |
8,727 |
21 to 1 |
|---|
Tuition Comparison between Community Colleges (2-4 Years) near Perkasie
| School Name | City (distance from city center) | Tuition & Fees | Graduation Rate | Enrollment | Student To faculty Ratio |
| Lansdale School of Businessprivate (for-profit) |
North Wales (10.3 miles) |
$12,000 | 85% |
93 |
10 to 1 |
|---|
| Montgomery County Community Collegepublic |
Blue Bell (13.6 miles) |
$17,250 ($11,970) | 28% |
9,278 |
19 to 1 |
|---|
| Automotive Training Center-Warminsterprivate (for-profit) |
Warminster (16.5 miles) |
$47,400 | 68% |
302 |
13 to 1 |
|---|
| Bucks County Community Collegepublic |
Newtown (19.5 miles) |
$13,926 ($9,966) | 32% |
6,232 |
14 to 1 |
|---|
| Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute-Allentownprivate (for-profit) |
Allentown (20.3 miles) |
$18,790 | 83% |
285 |
20 to 1 |
|---|
| PITC Instituteprivate (for-profit) |
Wyncote (20.5 miles) |
$36,687 | 31% |
282 |
28 to 1 |
|---|
| Northampton County Area Community Collegepublic |
Bethlehem (20.9 miles) |
$15,270 ($11,370) | 24% |
8,810 |
19 to 1 |
|---|
| Valley Forge Military Collegeprivate (not-for-profit) |
Wayne (22.5 miles) |
$32,176 | 96% |
97 |
10 to 1 |
|---|
Tuition Comparison between Trade Schools near Perkasie
| School Name | City (distance from city center) | Tuition & Fees | Graduation Rate | Enrollment | Student To faculty Ratio |
| Modern Male Barber Academyprivate (for-profit) |
Lansdale (8.9 miles) |
- | 90% |
15 |
6 to 1 |
|---|
| Lansdale School of Cosmetology Incprivate (for-profit) |
Lansdale (8.9 miles) |
$17,812 | 71% |
42 |
12 to 1 |
|---|
| The Salon Professional Academyprivate (for-profit) |
Collegeville (15.4 miles) |
$17,050 | 89% |
80 |
25 to 1 |
|---|
| The Beauty Institute-Amblerprivate (for-profit) |
Ambler (15.5 miles) |
$19,550 | 68% |
160 |
13 to 1 |
|---|
| St Lukes Hospital School of Nursingprivate (not-for-profit) |
Bethlehem (17.1 miles) |
$15,302 | - |
329 |
10 to 1 |
|---|
| Eastern Center for Arts and Technologypublic |
Willow Grove (17.7 miles) |
$16,850 ($16,850) | 100% |
180 |
25 to 1 |
|---|
| Premier Barber Instituteprivate (for-profit) |
Norristown (18.2 miles) |
$18,380 | 70% |
50 |
16 to 1 |
|---|
| Lehigh Valley Barber Schoolprivate (for-profit) |
Bethlehem (18.8 miles) |
$23,000 | 86% |
77 |
46 to 1 |
|---|
| Welder Training and Testing Instituteprivate (for-profit) |
Allentown (19.4 miles) |
$13,500 | 85% |
55 |
15 to 1 |
|---|
| Metro Beauty Academyprivate (for-profit) |
Allentown (19.4 miles) |
$17,950 | 96% |
197 |
16 to 1 |
|---|
| The Beauty Instituteprivate (for-profit) |
Whitehall (20.5 miles) |
$19,550 | 68% |
70 |
10 to 1 |
|---|
| Falcon Institute of Health and Scienceprivate (for-profit) |
Bethlehem (20.5 miles) |
$27,000 | 67% |
137 |
15 to 1 |
|---|
| Empire Beauty School-Lehigh Valleyprivate (for-profit) |
Whitehall (20.6 miles) |
$17,000 | 67% |
99 |
20 to 1 |
|---|
| Cortiva Instituteprivate (for-profit) |
King of Prussia (20.7 miles) |
$13,044 | 84% |
125 |
20 to 1 |
|---|
| Beauty Culture School, LLCprivate (for-profit) |
Feasterville (20.7 miles) |
$16,999 | 91% |
82 |
15 to 1 |
|---|
| Empire Beauty School-Cheltenhamprivate (for-profit) |
Wyncote (21.1 miles) |
$17,000 | 51% |
152 |
23 to 1 |
|---|
| Lincoln Technical Institute-Allentownprivate (for-profit) |
Allentown (21.1 miles) |
$33,463 | 61% |
628 |
25 to 1 |
|---|
| Philadelphia Technician Trainingprivate (not-for-profit) |
Philadelphia (22.1 miles) |
$23,000 | 50% |
512 |
18 to 1 |
|---|