CollegeTuitionCompare
Colleges
College Search
Graduate Programs
Online Degrees
Community Colleges
Trade Schools
Law Schools
Medical Schools
Comparison
Comparison Home
Quick Comparison
Rivalry Schools
College by Tuition
College by SAT/ACT
College by Acceptance Rate
Statistics
2026 Core Stats
State Data
Tuition Trends
Majors
Area of Study
Vocational Programs
Health Professions
My Schools
My Schools
Search College, Tuition, and more.
76 Pennsylvania Colleges - Tuition Range : $20K - $30K
Any Range
323 colleges
< $10K
9 colleges
$10K - $20K
153 colleges
$20K - $30K
76 colleges
$30K - $40K
31 colleges
$40K - $50K
29 colleges
> $50K
25 colleges
All States
AL
AK
AZ
AR
CA
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
HI
ID
IL
IN
IA
KS
KY
LA
ME
MD
MA
MI
MN
MS
MO
MT
NE
NV
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NC
ND
OH
OK
OR
PA
RI
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VA
WA
WV
WI
WY
All Types
Public Colleges
Private Colleges
All Levels
4-Year Colleges
Community Colleges
Trade Schools
4 page of 76 matched colleges.
Table. Pennsylvania Colleges - Tuition ranges from $20K to $30K Comparison
School Name
In-State Tuition
Out-of-State Tuition
Acceptance Rate
SAT/ACT Scores
Student Population
Graduation Rate
Bryn Athyn College of the New Church
Bryn Athyn, PA
$28,917
$28,917
82.94%
-
255
68%
Albright College
Reading, PA
$29,082
$29,082
76.33%
-
1,380
51%
Community College of Beaver County
Monaca, PA
$14,340
$20,700
-
-
1,936
12%
Gratz College
Jenkintown, PA
$20,633
$20,633
-
-
449
-
Grove City College
Grove City, PA
$21,700
$21,700
72.32%
1265 SAT
27 ACT
2,383
83%
Immaculata University
Immaculata, PA
$28,980
$28,980
85.76%
1260 SAT
2,512
71%
Johnson College
Scranton, PA
$21,225
$21,225
97.93%
-
678
55%
Lancaster Bible College
Lancaster, PA
$29,990
$29,990
55.89%
1180 SAT
2,519
67%
United Lutheran Seminary
Gettysburg, PA
$25,500
$25,500
-
-
254
-
Manor College
Jenkintown, PA
$21,780
$21,780
94.86%
820 SAT
567
26%
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
Millersville, PA
$11,128
$22,952
86.19%
1110 SAT
6,975
58%
Mount Aloysius College
Cresson, PA
$28,545
$28,545
82.05%
1070 SAT
2,955
57%
New Castle School of Trades
New Castle, PA
$23,310
$23,310
-
-
700
76%
Heritage Valley Health System School of Nursing
McKees Rocks, PA
$22,800
$22,800
82.05%
-
71
45%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College
Erie, PA
$15,972
$26,958
96.83%
1220 SAT
27 ACT
3,336
44%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Great Valley
Malvern, PA
$28,396
$28,396
-
-
212
-
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State New Kensington
New Kensington, PA
$14,408
$24,134
95.29%
1190 SAT
421
28%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Shenango
Sharon, PA
$14,024
$23,560
92.20%
-
265
42%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Wilkes-Barre
Dallas, PA
$14,280
$24,006
96.99%
1200 SAT
315
23%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Scranton
Dunmore, PA
$15,208
$25,392
98.52%
1190 SAT
800
39%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley
Center Valley, PA
$15,208
$25,392
97.37%
1210 SAT
867
18%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Altoona
Altoona, PA
$15,972
$26,958
98.06%
1180 SAT
26 ACT
2,371
17%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Beaver
Monaca, PA
$14,408
$24,134
95.65%
1200 SAT
27 ACT
482
22%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Berks
Reading, PA
$15,972
$26,958
98.67%
1180 SAT
20 ACT
1,884
32%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Harrisburg
Middletown, PA
$15,972
$26,958
97.60%
1220 SAT
27 ACT
4,478
26%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Brandywine
Media, PA
$15,208
$25,392
98.11%
1200 SAT
1,236
26%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State DuBois
DuBois, PA
$14,408
$24,134
97.12%
1080 SAT
350
34%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly
Lemont Furnace, PA
$14,408
$24,134
95.47%
1170 SAT
405
39%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Hazleton
Hazleton, PA
$15,208
$25,392
96.41%
1200 SAT
502
26%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Greater Allegheny
McKeesport, PA
$14,408
$24,134
96.47%
1160 SAT
352
19%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto
Mont Alto, PA
$14,408
$24,134
98.21%
1160 SAT
582
34%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Abington
Abington, PA
$15,268
$25,664
96.77%
1175 SAT
26 ACT
2,885
20%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Schuylkill
Schuylkill Haven, PA
$15,208
$25,392
96.64%
1130 SAT
624
32%
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State York
York, PA
$15,208
$25,392
97.41%
1130 SAT
25 ACT
677
16%
University of Pittsburgh-Bradford
Bradford, PA
$14,770
$26,644
88.54%
1120 SAT
24 ACT
1,009
48%
University of Pittsburgh-Greensburg
Greensburg, PA
$14,710
$26,584
95.21%
1155 SAT
25 ACT
1,321
40%
University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Johnstown, PA
$14,906
$26,780
94.84%
1100 SAT
25 ACT
1,813
56%
University of Pittsburgh-Titusville
Titusville, PA
$11,918
$22,210
34.78%
-
36
-
Pittsburgh Institute of Mortuary Science Inc
Pittsburgh, PA
$26,285
$26,285
-
-
374
89%
Reconstructionist Rabbinical College
Wyncote, PA
$28,000
$28,000
-
-
46
-
Walnut Hill College
Philadelphia, PA
$29,499
$29,499
42.72%
-
175
58%
Rosemont College
Rosemont, PA
$23,854
$23,854
76.34%
-
781
57%
Saint Francis University
Loretto, PA
$26,388
$26,388
76.82%
1140 SAT
25 ACT
2,963
74%
Saint Charles Borromeo Seminary-Overbrook
Ambler, PA
$25,774
$25,774
100.00%
-
170
42%
University of Valley Forge
Phoenixville, PA
$25,240
$25,240
61.20%
-
589
49%
Washington & Jefferson College
Washington, PA
$29,392
$29,392
80.64%
-
1,309
70%
West Chester University of Pennsylvania
West Chester, PA
$10,775
$22,599
78.40%
1180 SAT
27 ACT
17,171
71%
Westminster Theological Seminary
Glenside, PA
$29,700
$29,700
-
-
1,183
-
Wilson College
Chambersburg, PA
$27,100
$27,100
92.11%
1000 SAT
1,907
48%
York College of Pennsylvania
York, PA
$25,588
$25,588
73.74%
1160 SAT
24 ACT
3,825
64%
Greene County Career and Technology Center
Waynesburg, PA
$21,500
$21,500
100.00%
-
16
60%
Wilkes-Barre Area Career and Technical Center Practical Nursing
Wilkes Barre, PA
$24,150
$24,150
79.25%
-
85
52%
Pennsylvania College of Technology
Williamsport, PA
$17,940
$25,680
-
-
4,575
53%
Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit LPN Career
Milton, PA
$24,535
$24,535
66.67%
-
98
59%
Jean Madeline Aveda Institute
Philadelphia, PA
$20,255
$20,255
-
-
244
80%
Prism Career Institute-Philadelphia
Philadelphia, PA
$28,283
$28,283
-
-
468
55%
York County School of Technology-Adult & Continuing Education
York, PA
$20,141
$20,141
-
-
229
90%
Chester County Intermediate Unit
Downingtown, PA
$27,554
$27,554
58.33%
-
82
86%
Greater Johnstown Career and Technology Center
Johnstown, PA
$22,500
$22,500
-
-
105
79%
Lancaster County Career and Technology Center
Willow Street, PA
$21,784
$21,784
-
-
279
91%
Indiana County Technology Center
Indiana, PA
$22,227
$22,227
-
-
109
71%
Delaware County Technical School-Practical Nursing Program
Broomall, PA
$24,933
$24,933
100.00%
-
48
70%
Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute-Lewisburg
Lewisburg, PA
$22,240
$22,240
-
-
126
66%
Won Institute of Graduate Studies
Warminster, PA
$22,857
$22,857
-
-
118
-
Harrisburg University of Science and Technology
Harrisburg, PA
$24,400
$24,400
87.35%
-
3,650
34%
Institute of Medical Careers
Pittsburgh, PA
$23,100
$23,100
-
-
845
76%
Philadelphia Technician Training
Philadelphia, PA
$23,000
$23,000
-
-
512
50%
Lehigh Valley Barber School
Bethlehem, PA
$23,000
$23,000
-
-
77
86%
Central Pennsylvania Diesel Institute
Liverpool, PA
$25,400
$25,400
-
-
22
64%
Health and Technology Training Institute
Philadelphia, PA
$25,000
$25,000
-
-
20
93%
Falcon Institute of Health and Science
Bethlehem, PA
$27,000
$27,000
100.00%
-
137
67%
UPMC Jameson School of Nursing - UPMC Hamot
Erie, PA
$20,645
$20,645
-
-
-
-
UPMC Shadyside - at UPMC Harrisburg
Harrisburg, PA
$20,645
$20,645
-
-
-
-
The Rapha School
Home, PA
$22,009
$22,009
-
-
27
92%
Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania
Bloomsburg, PA
$11,046
$22,870
93.09%
1090 SAT
11,092
54%
World A Cuts Barber Institute
York, PA
$22,942
$22,942
-
-
20
-
1
2
3
4