Top Colleges in Connecticut SAT score Comparison

The median SAT score of Top Colleges in Connecticut is 1347 for 2024-2025 admission. A total of 4,140 students which is 26.11% of enrolled students, submitted SAT score at Top Colleges in Connecticut.

Yale University had the highest SAT score of 1540 and University of New Haven had the lowest SAT score of 1160 among Top Colleges in Connecticut.

By SAT subject, the median EBRW score is 676 and the median SAT Math score is 671 at Top Colleges in Connecticut. For reference, the median ACT (Composite) score is 31 at the schools.

Table. Top Colleges in Connecticut Acceptance Rates and Admission Comparison
RankSchool SAT MedianSAT EBRW MedianSAT Math MedianACT Composite Median
1Yale UniversityNew Haven, CT154076078034
2Wesleyan UniversityMiddletown, CT149074075034
3University of ConnecticutStorrs, CT134067067031
4Connecticut CollegeNew London, CT143072071032
5Trinity CollegeHartford, CT140571569032
6Fairfield UniversityFairfield, CT132066066030
7University of New HavenWest Haven, CT1160590570-
8Sacred Heart UniversityFairfield, CT----
9University of HartfordWest Hartford, CT121061060028
10Quinnipiac UniversityHamden, CT123062061028
-Average134767667131