The average acceptance rate at Montana Bible over the past 10 years is 34.51%, and the most recent acceptance rate is 84.62%.
The average yield (enrollment rate) over the period is 35.51%, and the 2024 yield is 81.82%. Overall, the yield has increased by 59.09% from 2015 to 2024.
The current acceptance rate for the 2025 admission cycle is 84.62%, representing an increasingly selective admissions process. This indicates that Montana Bible has become more competitive over the past decade, as the institution receives a growing number of applications while maintaining or reducing the number of admitted students.
The admission yield (the percentage of admitted students who enroll) for the 2025 academic year is 81.82%. This rising yield trend demonstrates that Montana Bible is increasingly successful at converting admitted students into enrolled students. An increasing yield rate suggests stronger student preference for Montana Bible and indicates that the institution's admitted class quality and perceived value continue to improve.
For the 2025 admission cycle, Montana Bible received approximately 13 applications, admitted 11 students, and enrolled 9 students. The application volume has remained relatively stable, suggesting consistent institutional appeal and recruitment effectiveness.
Montana Bible 10-Year Admission Rate Summary: The acceptance rate trends at Montana Bible over the past decade show a relatively stable trend, with fluctuations in both directions. The average acceptance rate over this period is 34.51%, while the most recent rate stands at 84.62%. This data reflects the institution's evolving competitiveness in the higher education admissions landscape.
For the most recent admission cycle (2025), the acceptance rate is 84.62%. By gender, the average acceptance rate for men is 32.25% and for women is 28.67%.
| Year | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| 2016-17 | - | - | - |
| 2017-18 | - | - | - |
| 2018-19 | - | - | - |
| 2019-20 | 47.37% - | 55.56% - | 40.00% - |
| 2020-21 | 78.57% 31.20% |
76.92% 21.37% |
80.00% 40.00% |
| 2021-22 | - | - | - |
| 2022-23 | - | - | - |
| 2023-24 | 84.62% - | 90.00% - | 66.67% - |
| Average | 34.51% | 35.83% | 31.85% |
Montana Bible has demonstrated an improvement in admission yield over the past 10 years. The institution's yield rate has increased from 51.43% in 2015 to 81.82% in 2024, representing a 59.09% increase. The 10-year average yield stands at 35.51%, reflecting strengthening enrollment performance.
The following table and chart illustrate the changes in yield at Montana Bible from 2015 to 2024. The admission yield has increased by 59.09% over this period.
| Year | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 51.43% | 55.56% | 47.06% |
| 2016-17 | - | - | - |
| 2017-18 | - | - | - |
| 2018-19 | - | - | - |
| 2019-20 | 100.00% - | 100.00% - | 100.00% - |
| 2020-21 | 86.36% -13.64% |
80.00% -20.00% |
91.67% -8.33% |
| 2021-22 | - | - | - |
| 2022-23 | - | - | - |
| 2023-24 | 81.82% - | 77.78% - | 100.00% - |
| Average | 35.51% | 34.81% | 37.64% |
Over the past 10 years, The average number of applicants is 11, the average number of admitted is 9, and the average number of first-year enrolled students is 6.
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 35 | 35 | 18 |
| 2016-17 | - | - | - |
| 2017-18 | - | - | - |
| 2018-19 | - | - | - |
| 2019-20 | 19- | 9- | 9- |
| 2020-21 | 28 47.37% |
22 144.44% |
19 111.11% |
| 2021-22 | - | - | - |
| 2022-23 | - | - | - |
| 2023-24 | 13- | 11- | 9- |
| Average | 11 | 9 | 6 |
The following table compares Montana Bible College' acceptance rate to similar schools.
| 2024 | 2025 | Change % | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montana Bible College | 84.62% | - | -100.00% |
| Carroll College | 70.93% | 72.64% | -2.35% |
| Rocky Mountain College | 69.61% | 72.88% | -4.49% |
| University of Providence | 50.28% | 64.20% | -21.68% |
| Blackfeet Community College | - | - | - |
| Yellowstone Christian College | - | - | - |
Share your experiences and thoughts about Montana Bible College. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!