A total of 651,065 students are enrolled in Pennsylvania colleges including 4-year colleges, community colleges, and trade schools.
By race, there are 1,155 native american or Alaska native students (0.18%), 47,414 asian students (7.28%), 71,427 african-american students (10.97%), 63,312 hispanic students (9.72%), 567 native hawaiian or other pacific islander students (0.09%), and 366,328 white students (56.27%).
For Pennsylvania colleges, Butler Beauty Academy-Kittanning Beauty Academy has the highest rate of white students (0.00% and Cheyney University of Pennsylvania has the lowest rate of white students (0.01%.
For Afraican-american students, Delaware County Technical School-Practical Nursing Program has the highest rate of black students (0.92% and Grove City College has the lowest rate of black students (0.01% among Pennsylvania colleges.
For Asian students, Missio Theological Seminary has the highest rate of asian students (0.35% and Lincoln University has the lowest rate of asian students (0.00% among Pennsylvania colleges.
In Pennsylvania 4-year colleges and universites, there are 42,390 asian students (8.03%), 48,814 african-american students (9.25%), 44,115 hispanic students (8.36%), and 304,512 white students (57.69%).
In Pennsylvania community colleges, there are 19,315 african-american students (17.12%), 17,554 hispanic students (15.56%), and 57,544 white students (51.00%).
In Pennsylvania trade schools, there are 3,298 african-american students (31.79%), 1,643 hispanic students (15.84%), and 4,272 white students (41.18%).
| School Level | Total | American Indian / Native American | Asian | African-American | Hispanic | Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander | White | Two or More Race | Race Unknown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Levels | 651,065 | 1,155 (0.18%) |
47,414 (7.28%) |
71,427 (10.97%) |
63,312 (9.72%) |
567 (0.09%) |
366,328 (56.27%) |
23,726 (3.64%) |
32,016 (4.92%) |
| 4-year Colleges | 527,850 | 795 (0.15%) |
42,390 (8.03%) |
48,814 (9.25%) |
44,115 (8.36%) |
425 (0.08%) |
304,512 (57.69%) |
18,482 (3.50%) |
24,433 (4.63%) |
| Community Colleges | 112,840 | 340 (0.30%) |
4,833 (4.28%) |
19,315 (17.12%) |
17,554 (15.56%) |
117 (0.10%) |
57,544 (51.00%) |
4,818 (4.27%) |
7,098 (6.29%) |
| Trade Schools | 10,375 | 20 (0.19%) |
191 (1.84%) |
3,298 (31.79%) |
1,643 (15.84%) |
25 (0.24%) |
4,272 (41.18%) |
426 (4.11%) |
485 (4.67%) |
The following table compares student population by race between Pennsylvania colleges. A total of 651,065 students have enrolled in Pennsylvania colleges including both undergraduate and graduate programs.
| School | Total | American Indian / Native American | Asian | African-American | Hispanic | Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander | White | Two or More Race | Race Unknown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryn Athyn College of the New ChurchPrivate, 4-year | 255 | - | 7 (2.7%) |
41 (16.1%) |
21 (8.2%) |
- | 143 (56.1%) |
8 (3.1%) |
23 (9.0%) |
| Albright CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,380 | 1 (0.1%) |
31 (2.2%) |
275 (19.9%) |
287 (20.8%) |
- | 644 (46.7%) |
98 (7.1%) |
10 (0.7%) |
| All-State Career SchoolPrivate, 2-4 year | 886 | 1 (0.1%) |
8 (0.9%) |
657 (74.2%) |
64 (7.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
93 (10.5%) |
50 (5.6%) |
12 (1.4%) |
| Community College of Allegheny CountyPublic, 2-4 year | 10,609 | 36 (0.3%) |
544 (5.1%) |
1,944 (18.3%) |
520 (4.9%) |
7 (0.1%) |
6,168 (58.1%) |
510 (4.8%) |
879 (8.3%) |
| Allegheny CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,171 | 2 (0.2%) |
31 (2.6%) |
104 (8.9%) |
80 (6.8%) |
- | 804 (68.7%) |
51 (4.4%) |
30 (2.6%) |
| The Beauty InstitutePrivate, Less than 2-year | 70 | - | - | 18 (25.7%) |
25 (35.7%) |
- | 19 (27.1%) |
5 (7.1%) |
3 (4.3%) |
| DeSales UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,972 | 5 (0.2%) |
156 (5.2%) |
163 (5.5%) |
418 (14.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
2,055 (69.1%) |
65 (2.2%) |
101 (3.4%) |
| Altoona Beauty School IncPrivate, Less than 2-year | 70 | - | - | 3 (4.3%) |
- | - | 65 (92.9%) |
2 (2.9%) |
- |
| Alvernia UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,796 | 4 (0.1%) |
49 (1.8%) |
270 (9.7%) |
425 (15.2%) |
1 (0.0%) |
1,779 (63.6%) |
88 (3.1%) |
105 (3.8%) |
| The Beauty Institute-AmblerPrivate, Less than 2-year | 160 | - | 1 (0.6%) |
59 (36.9%) |
31 (19.4%) |
- | 49 (30.6%) |
8 (5.0%) |
12 (7.5%) |
| Automotive Training Center-ExtonPrivate, 2-4 year | 366 | 1 (0.3%) |
5 (1.4%) |
30 (8.2%) |
150 (41.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
171 (46.7%) |
6 (1.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
| Community College of Beaver CountyPublic, 2-4 year | 1,936 | 5 (0.3%) |
20 (1.0%) |
116 (6.0%) |
86 (4.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,501 (77.5%) |
81 (4.2%) |
123 (6.4%) |
| Arcadia UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 3,404 | 11 (0.3%) |
295 (8.7%) |
503 (14.8%) |
267 (7.8%) |
8 (0.2%) |
1,801 (52.9%) |
104 (3.1%) |
312 (9.2%) |
| Missio Theological SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 20 | - | 7 (35.0%) |
8 (40.0%) |
- | - | 4 (20.0%) |
- | - |
| Bryn Mawr CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,679 | 1 (0.1%) |
192 (11.4%) |
99 (5.9%) |
151 (9.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
878 (52.3%) |
110 (6.6%) |
56 (3.3%) |
| Bucknell UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 3,969 | 1 (0.0%) |
173 (4.4%) |
165 (4.2%) |
354 (8.9%) |
3 (0.1%) |
2,882 (72.6%) |
165 (4.2%) |
23 (0.6%) |
| Bucks County Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 6,232 | 18 (0.3%) |
411 (6.6%) |
440 (7.1%) |
820 (13.2%) |
4 (0.1%) |
4,135 (66.4%) |
188 (3.0%) |
183 (2.9%) |
| Beauty Culture School, LLCPrivate, Less than 2-year | 82 | - | 3 (3.7%) |
- | 5 (6.1%) |
- | 71 (86.6%) |
3 (3.7%) |
- |
| Butler Beauty AcademyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 26 | - | 1 (3.8%) |
1 (3.8%) |
1 (3.8%) |
- | 23 (88.5%) |
- | - |
| Butler County Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 2,317 | - | 31 (1.3%) |
50 (2.2%) |
51 (2.2%) |
1 (0.0%) |
2,035 (87.8%) |
88 (3.8%) |
51 (2.2%) |
| Carlow UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,416 | 7 (0.3%) |
76 (3.1%) |
390 (16.1%) |
101 (4.2%) |
1 (0.0%) |
1,707 (70.7%) |
91 (3.8%) |
23 (1.0%) |
| Carnegie Mellon UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 15,888 | 9 (0.1%) |
3,425 (21.6%) |
494 (3.1%) |
987 (6.2%) |
5 (0.0%) |
2,805 (17.7%) |
589 (3.7%) |
900 (5.7%) |
| Cedar Crest CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,290 | 7 (0.5%) |
52 (4.0%) |
126 (9.8%) |
199 (15.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
643 (49.8%) |
25 (1.9%) |
176 (13.6%) |
| Central Penn CollegePrivate, 4-year | 684 | 5 (0.7%) |
21 (3.1%) |
121 (17.7%) |
68 (9.9%) |
- | 377 (55.1%) |
36 (5.3%) |
30 (4.4%) |
| Chatham UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,309 | 2 (0.1%) |
94 (4.1%) |
188 (8.1%) |
116 (5.0%) |
- | 1,463 (63.4%) |
- | 386 (16.7%) |
| Chestnut Hill CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,288 | 1 (0.1%) |
26 (2.0%) |
333 (25.9%) |
139 (10.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
464 (36.0%) |
24 (1.9%) |
275 (21.4%) |
| Cheyney University of PennsylvaniaPublic, 4-year | 617 | 2 (0.3%) |
8 (1.3%) |
542 (87.8%) |
34 (5.5%) |
- | 4 (0.6%) |
27 (4.4%) |
- |
| Citizens School of NursingPrivate, 2-4 year | 152 | - | 3 (2.0%) |
12 (7.9%) |
1 (0.7%) |
- | 127 (83.6%) |
7 (4.6%) |
1 (0.7%) |
| DLP Conemaugh Memorial Medical CenterPrivate, 2-4 year | 90 | - | - | 1 (1.1%) |
- | - | 87 (96.7%) |
1 (1.1%) |
1 (1.1%) |
| Curtis Institute of MusicPrivate, 4-year | 161 | - | 18 (11.2%) |
3 (1.9%) |
4 (2.5%) |
- | 44 (27.3%) |
11 (6.8%) |
2 (1.2%) |
| Delaware County Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 7,402 | 20 (0.3%) |
417 (5.6%) |
2,356 (31.8%) |
752 (10.2%) |
8 (0.1%) |
3,061 (41.4%) |
393 (5.3%) |
303 (4.1%) |
| Delaware Valley UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,199 | 7 (0.3%) |
36 (1.6%) |
178 (8.1%) |
211 (9.6%) |
- | 1,482 (67.4%) |
66 (3.0%) |
213 (9.7%) |
| Dickinson CollegePrivate, 4-year | 2,314 | - | 106 (4.6%) |
82 (3.5%) |
174 (7.5%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,529 (66.1%) |
109 (4.7%) |
16 (0.7%) |
| Douglas Education CenterPrivate, 2-4 year | 178 | 1 (0.6%) |
- | 10 (5.6%) |
9 (5.1%) |
- | 151 (84.8%) |
7 (3.9%) |
- |
| Drexel UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 21,153 | 18 (0.1%) |
4,268 (20.2%) |
2,250 (10.6%) |
1,773 (8.4%) |
10 (0.0%) |
9,077 (42.9%) |
887 (4.2%) |
488 (2.3%) |
| Duquesne UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 8,234 | 12 (0.1%) |
297 (3.6%) |
502 (6.1%) |
444 (5.4%) |
6 (0.1%) |
6,140 (74.6%) |
284 (3.4%) |
92 (1.1%) |
| East Stroudsburg University of PennsylvaniaPublic, 4-year | 5,633 | 7 (0.1%) |
91 (1.6%) |
1,058 (18.8%) |
1,006 (17.9%) |
8 (0.1%) |
3,063 (54.4%) |
230 (4.1%) |
126 (2.2%) |
| Eastern UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 8,727 | 18 (0.2%) |
550 (6.3%) |
1,899 (21.8%) |
1,065 (12.2%) |
10 (0.1%) |
4,108 (47.1%) |
218 (2.5%) |
662 (7.6%) |
| Elizabethtown CollegePrivate, 4-year | 2,283 | 1 (0.0%) |
50 (2.2%) |
65 (2.8%) |
148 (6.5%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,909 (83.6%) |
48 (2.1%) |
21 (0.9%) |
| Empire Beauty School-LebanonPrivate, Less than 2-year | 49 | - | - | 4 (8.2%) |
11 (22.4%) |
- | 34 (69.4%) |
- | - |
| Empire Beauty School-YorkPrivate, Less than 2-year | 90 | - | - | 16 (17.8%) |
29 (32.2%) |
- | 26 (28.9%) |
9 (10.0%) |
10 (11.1%) |
| Empire Beauty School-LancasterPrivate, Less than 2-year | 85 | - | 1 (1.2%) |
11 (12.9%) |
23 (27.1%) |
1 (1.2%) |
31 (36.5%) |
12 (14.1%) |
6 (7.1%) |
| Empire Beauty School-Shamokin DamPrivate, Less than 2-year | 69 | - | 1 (1.4%) |
4 (5.8%) |
11 (15.9%) |
- | 38 (55.1%) |
1 (1.4%) |
14 (20.3%) |
| Empire Beauty School-PottsvillePrivate, Less than 2-year | 74 | 1 (1.4%) |
- | 3 (4.1%) |
19 (25.7%) |
- | 39 (52.7%) |
- | 12 (16.2%) |
| Empire Beauty School-Lehigh ValleyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 99 | - | - | 18 (18.2%) |
38 (38.4%) |
- | 28 (28.3%) |
5 (5.1%) |
10 (10.1%) |
| Empire Beauty School-Wyoming ValleyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 176 | - | 1 (0.6%) |
19 (10.8%) |
27 (15.3%) |
- | 117 (66.5%) |
10 (5.7%) |
2 (1.1%) |
| Empire Beauty School-HarrisburgPrivate, Less than 2-year | 152 | 1 (0.7%) |
17 (11.2%) |
55 (36.2%) |
25 (16.4%) |
- | 27 (17.8%) |
13 (8.6%) |
14 (9.2%) |
| Empire Beauty School-ReadingPrivate, Less than 2-year | 90 | - | 1 (1.1%) |
7 (7.8%) |
39 (43.3%) |
- | 27 (30.0%) |
7 (7.8%) |
9 (10.0%) |
| Erie Institute of Technology IncPrivate, 2-4 year | 221 | 2 (0.9%) |
3 (1.4%) |
41 (18.6%) |
10 (4.5%) |
- | 155 (70.1%) |
6 (2.7%) |
4 (1.8%) |
| Franklin and Marshall CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,808 | 3 (0.2%) |
101 (5.6%) |
87 (4.8%) |
165 (9.1%) |
- | 1,068 (59.1%) |
64 (3.5%) |
14 (0.8%) |
| Gannon UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 4,189 | 4 (0.1%) |
114 (2.7%) |
231 (5.5%) |
161 (3.8%) |
3 (0.1%) |
2,269 (54.2%) |
119 (2.8%) |
224 (5.3%) |
| Geneva CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,366 | 3 (0.2%) |
11 (0.8%) |
90 (6.6%) |
55 (4.0%) |
- | 1,006 (73.6%) |
52 (3.8%) |
117 (8.6%) |
| Gettysburg CollegePrivate, 4-year | 2,812 | 8 (0.3%) |
63 (2.2%) |
124 (4.4%) |
288 (10.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,898 (67.5%) |
72 (2.6%) |
66 (2.3%) |
| Empire Beauty School-NE PhiladelphiaPrivate, Less than 2-year | 110 | - | 4 (3.6%) |
37 (33.6%) |
24 (21.8%) |
- | 21 (19.1%) |
7 (6.4%) |
17 (15.5%) |
| Gratz CollegePrivate, 4-year | 449 | - | 3 (0.7%) |
11 (2.4%) |
7 (1.6%) |
- | 362 (80.6%) |
4 (0.9%) |
42 (9.4%) |
| Grove City CollegePrivate, 4-year | 2,383 | 2 (0.1%) |
51 (2.1%) |
12 (0.5%) |
17 (0.7%) |
1 (0.0%) |
2,119 (88.9%) |
131 (5.5%) |
23 (1.0%) |
| Gwynedd Mercy UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,017 | 4 (0.2%) |
77 (3.8%) |
325 (16.1%) |
104 (5.2%) |
3 (0.1%) |
1,153 (57.2%) |
56 (2.8%) |
293 (14.5%) |
| Harcum CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 908 | 1 (0.1%) |
20 (2.2%) |
381 (42.0%) |
140 (15.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
247 (27.2%) |
31 (3.4%) |
9 (1.0%) |
| Harrisburg Area Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 12,585 | 36 (0.3%) |
724 (5.8%) |
1,309 (10.4%) |
1,730 (13.7%) |
11 (0.1%) |
7,576 (60.2%) |
526 (4.2%) |
403 (3.2%) |
| Haverford CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,431 | - | 185 (12.9%) |
63 (4.4%) |
164 (11.5%) |
3 (0.2%) |
703 (49.1%) |
147 (10.3%) |
9 (0.6%) |
| Commonwealth Technical InstitutePrivate, 2-4 year | 146 | - | 2 (1.4%) |
15 (10.3%) |
1 (0.7%) |
- | 95 (65.1%) |
4 (2.7%) |
29 (19.9%) |
| Holy Family UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 3,225 | 5 (0.2%) |
203 (6.3%) |
501 (15.5%) |
495 (15.3%) |
8 (0.2%) |
1,734 (53.8%) |
26 (0.8%) |
192 (6.0%) |
| Immaculata UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,512 | 4 (0.2%) |
74 (2.9%) |
232 (9.2%) |
230 (9.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,822 (72.5%) |
55 (2.2%) |
63 (2.5%) |
| Indiana University of PennsylvaniaPublic, 4-year | 9,073 | 63 (0.7%) |
113 (1.2%) |
765 (8.4%) |
407 (4.5%) |
5 (0.1%) |
6,756 (74.5%) |
364 (4.0%) |
227 (2.5%) |
| UPMC Jameson School of NursingPrivate, 2-4 year | 326 | 1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
44 (13.5%) |
6 (1.8%) |
- | 228 (69.9%) |
30 (9.2%) |
15 (4.6%) |
| Great Lakes Institute of TechnologyPrivate, 2-4 year | 335 | - | 7 (2.1%) |
37 (11.0%) |
27 (8.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
243 (72.5%) |
15 (4.5%) |
5 (1.5%) |
| Johnson CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 678 | 7 (1.0%) |
6 (0.9%) |
36 (5.3%) |
58 (8.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
440 (64.9%) |
20 (2.9%) |
109 (16.1%) |
| Juniata CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,321 | 4 (0.3%) |
21 (1.6%) |
63 (4.8%) |
119 (9.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
885 (67.0%) |
39 (3.0%) |
72 (5.5%) |
| Keystone CollegePrivate, 4-year | 952 | 5 (0.5%) |
4 (0.4%) |
144 (15.1%) |
83 (8.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
600 (63.0%) |
34 (3.6%) |
67 (7.0%) |
| King's CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,939 | 4 (0.2%) |
60 (3.1%) |
110 (5.7%) |
248 (12.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1,419 (73.2%) |
47 (2.4%) |
26 (1.3%) |
| Butler Beauty Academy-Kittanning Beauty AcademyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | 14 (100.0%) |
- | - |
| Kutztown University of PennsylvaniaPublic, 4-year | 7,467 | 7 (0.1%) |
142 (1.9%) |
464 (6.2%) |
972 (13.0%) |
5 (0.1%) |
5,405 (72.4%) |
206 (2.8%) |
159 (2.1%) |
| La Roche UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,153 | 2 (0.1%) |
89 (4.1%) |
133 (6.2%) |
63 (2.9%) |
5 (0.2%) |
1,472 (68.4%) |
96 (4.5%) |
121 (5.6%) |
| La Salle UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 3,153 | 5 (0.2%) |
177 (5.6%) |
803 (25.5%) |
506 (16.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,334 (42.3%) |
117 (3.7%) |
66 (2.1%) |
| Lackawanna CollegePrivate, 4-year | 2,211 | 8 (0.4%) |
38 (1.7%) |
280 (12.7%) |
357 (16.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
1,230 (55.6%) |
75 (3.4%) |
216 (9.8%) |
| Lafayette CollegePrivate, 4-year | 2,775 | 7 (0.3%) |
98 (3.5%) |
162 (5.8%) |
272 (9.8%) |
- | 1,844 (66.5%) |
136 (4.9%) |
67 (2.4%) |
| Lancaster Bible CollegePrivate, 4-year | 2,519 | 11 (0.4%) |
40 (1.6%) |
706 (28.0%) |
35 (1.4%) |
8 (0.3%) |
1,447 (57.4%) |
77 (3.1%) |
195 (7.7%) |
| Lancaster Theological SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 66 | - | 2 (3.0%) |
15 (22.7%) |
4 (6.1%) |
- | 32 (48.5%) |
- | 12 (18.2%) |
| Lancaster School of Cosmetology & Therapeutic BodyworkPrivate, Less than 2-year | 402 | - | 13 (3.2%) |
31 (7.7%) |
91 (22.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
192 (47.8%) |
33 (8.2%) |
41 (10.2%) |
| Lansdale School of BusinessPrivate, 2-4 year | 93 | - | 2 (2.2%) |
47 (50.5%) |
10 (10.8%) |
1 (1.1%) |
33 (35.5%) |
- | - |
| Lansdale School of Cosmetology IncPrivate, Less than 2-year | 42 | - | 1 (2.4%) |
3 (7.1%) |
2 (4.8%) |
- | 35 (83.3%) |
1 (2.4%) |
- |
| Lebanon Valley CollegePrivate, 4-year | 2,146 | 3 (0.1%) |
42 (2.0%) |
59 (2.7%) |
130 (6.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
1,782 (83.0%) |
63 (2.9%) |
48 (2.2%) |
| Lehigh Carbon Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 6,221 | 42 (0.7%) |
217 (3.5%) |
475 (7.6%) |
1,889 (30.4%) |
11 (0.2%) |
3,200 (51.4%) |
148 (2.4%) |
228 (3.7%) |
| Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical InstitutePrivate, 2-4 year | 556 | - | 6 (1.1%) |
88 (15.8%) |
272 (48.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
137 (24.6%) |
44 (7.9%) |
8 (1.4%) |
| Lehigh UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 7,692 | 5 (0.1%) |
721 (9.4%) |
346 (4.5%) |
766 (10.0%) |
6 (0.1%) |
4,392 (57.1%) |
273 (3.5%) |
188 (2.4%) |
| Lincoln Technical Institute-AllentownPrivate, Less than 2-year | 628 | - | 11 (1.8%) |
148 (23.6%) |
285 (45.4%) |
- | 143 (22.8%) |
33 (5.3%) |
8 (1.3%) |
| Lincoln Technical Institute-LevittownPrivate, 2-4 year | 345 | - | 9 (2.6%) |
163 (47.2%) |
98 (28.4%) |
- | 42 (12.2%) |
21 (6.1%) |
12 (3.5%) |
| Lincoln UniversityPublic, 4-year | 1,670 | 7 (0.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,410 (84.4%) |
90 (5.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
11 (0.7%) |
68 (4.1%) |
46 (2.8%) |
| UPMC St. Margaret School of NursingPrivate, 2-4 year | 97 | - | - | 11 (11.3%) |
- | - | 76 (78.4%) |
5 (5.2%) |
5 (5.2%) |
| United Lutheran SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 254 | 1 (0.4%) |
6 (2.4%) |
61 (24.0%) |
5 (2.0%) |
- | 170 (66.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
- |
| Luzerne County Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 4,460 | 14 (0.3%) |
80 (1.8%) |
283 (6.3%) |
1,083 (24.3%) |
1 (0.0%) |
2,348 (52.6%) |
54 (1.2%) |
591 (13.3%) |
| Lycoming CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,012 | 1 (0.1%) |
16 (1.6%) |
116 (11.5%) |
131 (12.9%) |
- | 629 (62.2%) |
28 (2.8%) |
56 (5.5%) |
| Manor CollegePrivate, 4-year | 567 | - | 33 (5.8%) |
182 (32.1%) |
82 (14.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
178 (31.4%) |
26 (4.6%) |
65 (11.5%) |
| Marywood UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,530 | 8 (0.3%) |
69 (2.7%) |
74 (2.9%) |
297 (11.7%) |
- | 1,898 (75.0%) |
65 (2.6%) |
64 (2.5%) |
| Vet Tech InstitutePrivate, 2-4 year | 183 | - | 2 (1.1%) |
10 (5.5%) |
3 (1.6%) |
- | 157 (85.8%) |
8 (4.4%) |
3 (1.6%) |
| Roxborough Memorial Hospital School of NursingPrivate, 2-4 year | 161 | - | 8 (5.0%) |
61 (37.9%) |
14 (8.7%) |
- | 65 (40.4%) |
4 (2.5%) |
9 (5.6%) |
| Mercyhurst UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,632 | 9 (0.3%) |
40 (1.5%) |
180 (6.8%) |
138 (5.2%) |
7 (0.3%) |
1,881 (71.5%) |
5 (0.2%) |
213 (8.1%) |
| Messiah UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 3,373 | 3 (0.1%) |
124 (3.7%) |
159 (4.7%) |
287 (8.5%) |
3 (0.1%) |
2,537 (75.2%) |
135 (4.0%) |
50 (1.5%) |
| ASPIRA City CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 26 | - | - | - | 26 (100.0%) |
- | - | - | - |
| Millersville University of PennsylvaniaPublic, 4-year | 6,975 | 14 (0.2%) |
214 (3.1%) |
567 (8.1%) |
731 (10.5%) |
5 (0.1%) |
5,144 (73.7%) |
134 (1.9%) |
65 (0.9%) |
| Misericordia UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,200 | 1 (0.0%) |
29 (1.3%) |
95 (4.3%) |
162 (7.4%) |
1 (0.0%) |
1,776 (80.7%) |
47 (2.1%) |
77 (3.5%) |
| Montgomery County Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 9,278 | 15 (0.2%) |
582 (6.3%) |
1,408 (15.2%) |
1,141 (12.3%) |
8 (0.1%) |
4,748 (51.2%) |
689 (7.4%) |
527 (5.7%) |
| Moore College of Art and DesignPrivate, 4-year | 549 | 3 (0.5%) |
18 (3.3%) |
86 (15.7%) |
34 (6.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
257 (46.8%) |
50 (9.1%) |
100 (18.2%) |
| Moravian UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,745 | 5 (0.2%) |
69 (2.5%) |
148 (5.4%) |
422 (15.4%) |
4 (0.1%) |
1,816 (66.2%) |
64 (2.3%) |
195 (7.1%) |
| Mount Aloysius CollegePrivate, 4-year | 2,955 | 9 (0.3%) |
21 (0.7%) |
48 (1.6%) |
- | 5 (0.2%) |
1,486 (50.3%) |
- | 1,339 (45.3%) |
| Muhlenberg CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,788 | 2 (0.1%) |
68 (3.8%) |
127 (7.1%) |
227 (12.7%) |
- | 1,216 (68.0%) |
70 (3.9%) |
58 (3.2%) |
| Neumann UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,244 | 4 (0.2%) |
50 (2.2%) |
648 (28.9%) |
161 (7.2%) |
3 (0.1%) |
1,048 (46.7%) |
68 (3.0%) |
227 (10.1%) |
| New Castle School of TradesPrivate, 2-4 year | 700 | 1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
120 (17.1%) |
17 (2.4%) |
- | 519 (74.1%) |
33 (4.7%) |
8 (1.1%) |
| Northampton County Area Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 8,810 | 24 (0.3%) |
258 (2.9%) |
997 (11.3%) |
2,493 (28.3%) |
6 (0.1%) |
3,605 (40.9%) |
327 (3.7%) |
1,031 (11.7%) |
| Heritage Valley Health System School of NursingPrivate, Less than 2-year | 71 | - | - | 40 (56.3%) |
- | - | 31 (43.7%) |
- | - |
| Orleans Technical CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 340 | 1 (0.3%) |
11 (3.2%) |
177 (52.1%) |
66 (19.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
67 (19.7%) |
12 (3.5%) |
5 (1.5%) |
| Salus UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,106 | 3 (0.3%) |
202 (18.3%) |
63 (5.7%) |
94 (8.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
601 (54.3%) |
30 (2.7%) |
6 (0.5%) |
| Pennsylvania Institute of TechnologyPrivate, 4-year | 810 | 7 (0.9%) |
10 (1.2%) |
547 (67.5%) |
18 (2.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
141 (17.4%) |
37 (4.6%) |
49 (6.0%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend CollegePublic, 4-year | 3,336 | 5 (0.1%) |
171 (5.1%) |
138 (4.1%) |
167 (5.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
2,511 (75.3%) |
129 (3.9%) |
48 (1.4%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Great ValleyPublic, 4-year | 212 | - | 23 (10.8%) |
13 (6.1%) |
5 (2.4%) |
- | 78 (36.8%) |
5 (2.4%) |
3 (1.4%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State New KensingtonPublic, 4-year | 421 | - | 12 (2.9%) |
28 (6.7%) |
34 (8.1%) |
- | 323 (76.7%) |
16 (3.8%) |
4 (1.0%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State ShenangoPublic, 4-year | 265 | - | 2 (0.8%) |
30 (11.3%) |
13 (4.9%) |
- | 205 (77.4%) |
13 (4.9%) |
2 (0.8%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Wilkes-BarrePublic, 4-year | 315 | 1 (0.3%) |
7 (2.2%) |
30 (9.5%) |
28 (8.9%) |
- | 237 (75.2%) |
8 (2.5%) |
3 (1.0%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State ScrantonPublic, 4-year | 800 | - | 75 (9.4%) |
42 (5.3%) |
87 (10.9%) |
- | 547 (68.4%) |
30 (3.8%) |
8 (1.0%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh ValleyPublic, 4-year | 867 | 2 (0.2%) |
107 (12.3%) |
66 (7.6%) |
184 (21.2%) |
- | 436 (50.3%) |
36 (4.2%) |
25 (2.9%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State AltoonaPublic, 4-year | 2,371 | 4 (0.2%) |
113 (4.8%) |
187 (7.9%) |
225 (9.5%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,622 (68.4%) |
89 (3.8%) |
21 (0.9%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State BeaverPublic, 4-year | 482 | 1 (0.2%) |
24 (5.0%) |
50 (10.4%) |
33 (6.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
331 (68.7%) |
24 (5.0%) |
4 (0.8%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State BerksPublic, 4-year | 1,884 | 3 (0.2%) |
167 (8.9%) |
161 (8.5%) |
291 (15.4%) |
3 (0.2%) |
1,092 (58.0%) |
65 (3.5%) |
34 (1.8%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State HarrisburgPublic, 4-year | 4,478 | 4 (0.1%) |
603 (13.5%) |
438 (9.8%) |
411 (9.2%) |
- | 2,090 (46.7%) |
169 (3.8%) |
74 (1.7%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State BrandywinePublic, 4-year | 1,236 | 2 (0.2%) |
171 (13.8%) |
230 (18.6%) |
135 (10.9%) |
- | 588 (47.6%) |
47 (3.8%) |
29 (2.3%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State DuBoisPublic, 4-year | 350 | - | 2 (0.6%) |
13 (3.7%) |
13 (3.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
314 (89.7%) |
7 (2.0%) |
- |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- EberlyPublic, 4-year | 405 | - | 7 (1.7%) |
20 (4.9%) |
9 (2.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
354 (87.4%) |
11 (2.7%) |
2 (0.5%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State HazletonPublic, 4-year | 502 | 1 (0.2%) |
20 (4.0%) |
43 (8.6%) |
125 (24.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
283 (56.4%) |
16 (3.2%) |
5 (1.0%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Main CampusPublic, 4-year | 50,737 | 55 (0.1%) |
3,589 (7.1%) |
2,199 (4.3%) |
4,396 (8.7%) |
29 (0.1%) |
29,392 (57.9%) |
1,899 (3.7%) |
1,639 (3.2%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Greater AlleghenyPublic, 4-year | 352 | 1 (0.3%) |
31 (8.8%) |
70 (19.9%) |
24 (6.8%) |
- | 201 (57.1%) |
19 (5.4%) |
2 (0.6%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont AltoPublic, 4-year | 582 | 1 (0.2%) |
19 (3.3%) |
30 (5.2%) |
43 (7.4%) |
- | 453 (77.8%) |
23 (4.0%) |
7 (1.2%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State AbingtonPublic, 4-year | 2,885 | 5 (0.2%) |
530 (18.4%) |
369 (12.8%) |
369 (12.8%) |
- | 1,275 (44.2%) |
117 (4.1%) |
44 (1.5%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State SchuylkillPublic, 4-year | 624 | 1 (0.2%) |
18 (2.9%) |
71 (11.4%) |
83 (13.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
424 (67.9%) |
14 (2.2%) |
8 (1.3%) |
| Pennsylvania State University-Penn State YorkPublic, 4-year | 677 | - | 37 (5.5%) |
54 (8.0%) |
77 (11.4%) |
- | 433 (64.0%) |
26 (3.8%) |
14 (2.1%) |
| Peirce CollegePrivate, 4-year | 929 | 5 (0.5%) |
28 (3.0%) |
485 (52.2%) |
114 (12.3%) |
6 (0.6%) |
199 (21.4%) |
10 (1.1%) |
82 (8.8%) |
| Penn Commercial Business/Technical SchoolPrivate, 2-4 year | 265 | 2 (0.8%) |
3 (1.1%) |
43 (16.2%) |
7 (2.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
199 (75.1%) |
7 (2.6%) |
3 (1.1%) |
| Pennco Tech-BristolPrivate, Less than 2-year | 771 | 3 (0.4%) |
21 (2.7%) |
171 (22.2%) |
187 (24.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
354 (45.9%) |
33 (4.3%) |
- |
| Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine ArtsPrivate, 4-year | 41 | - | 3 (7.3%) |
9 (22.0%) |
3 (7.3%) |
- | 21 (51.2%) |
3 (7.3%) |
- |
| Pennsylvania Gunsmith SchoolPrivate, 2-4 year | 64 | - | - | 1 (1.6%) |
- | - | 63 (98.4%) |
- | - |
| Cortiva InstitutePrivate, Less than 2-year | 125 | - | 7 (5.6%) |
49 (39.2%) |
23 (18.4%) |
1 (0.8%) |
41 (32.8%) |
2 (1.6%) |
2 (1.6%) |
| Pennsylvania College of Art and DesignPrivate, 4-year | 414 | 2 (0.5%) |
19 (4.6%) |
61 (14.7%) |
13 (3.1%) |
6 (1.4%) |
250 (60.4%) |
19 (4.6%) |
43 (10.4%) |
| University of PennsylvaniaPrivate, 4-year | 29,109 | 20 (0.1%) |
5,811 (20.0%) |
2,035 (7.0%) |
2,419 (8.3%) |
11 (0.0%) |
7,969 (27.4%) |
976 (3.4%) |
2,965 (10.2%) |
| Cairn University-LanghornePrivate, 4-year | 1,097 | 3 (0.3%) |
57 (5.2%) |
103 (9.4%) |
37 (3.4%) |
- | 709 (64.6%) |
67 (6.1%) |
83 (7.6%) |
| Philadelphia College of Osteopathic MedicinePrivate, 4-year | 2,901 | 5 (0.2%) |
637 (22.0%) |
529 (18.2%) |
70 (2.4%) |
1 (0.0%) |
1,378 (47.5%) |
236 (8.1%) |
44 (1.5%) |
| Community College of PhiladelphiaPublic, 2-4 year | 12,926 | 38 (0.3%) |
1,071 (8.3%) |
4,879 (37.7%) |
2,390 (18.5%) |
13 (0.1%) |
1,979 (15.3%) |
479 (3.7%) |
1,635 (12.6%) |
| University of Pittsburgh-BradfordPublic, 4-year | 1,009 | 4 (0.4%) |
33 (3.3%) |
99 (9.8%) |
84 (8.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
683 (67.7%) |
39 (3.9%) |
35 (3.5%) |
| University of Pittsburgh-GreensburgPublic, 4-year | 1,321 | 3 (0.2%) |
67 (5.1%) |
95 (7.2%) |
68 (5.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
945 (71.5%) |
69 (5.2%) |
53 (4.0%) |
| University of Pittsburgh-JohnstownPublic, 4-year | 1,813 | 1 (0.1%) |
69 (3.8%) |
100 (5.5%) |
77 (4.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1,261 (69.6%) |
57 (3.1%) |
214 (11.8%) |
| University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh CampusPublic, 4-year | 35,724 | 22 (0.1%) |
4,296 (12.0%) |
1,942 (5.4%) |
2,226 (6.2%) |
14 (0.0%) |
21,341 (59.7%) |
1,490 (4.2%) |
1,219 (3.4%) |
| University of Pittsburgh-TitusvillePublic, 2-4 year | 36 | - | 2 (5.6%) |
- | - | - | 31 (86.1%) |
1 (2.8%) |
2 (5.6%) |
| Pittsburgh Institute of AeronauticsPrivate, 2-4 year | 663 | 5 (0.8%) |
14 (2.1%) |
42 (6.3%) |
37 (5.6%) |
5 (0.8%) |
533 (80.4%) |
22 (3.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
| Pittsburgh Institute of Mortuary Science IncPrivate, 2-4 year | 374 | - | 6 (1.6%) |
35 (9.4%) |
10 (2.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
320 (85.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
- |
| Pittsburgh Theological SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 202 | - | 3 (1.5%) |
54 (26.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
- | 133 (65.8%) |
3 (1.5%) |
- |
| Point Park UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 3,448 | 2 (0.1%) |
53 (1.5%) |
523 (15.2%) |
286 (8.3%) |
4 (0.1%) |
2,269 (65.8%) |
128 (3.7%) |
50 (1.5%) |
| Joseph F McCloskey School of NursingPrivate, 2-4 year | 100 | - | 1 (1.0%) |
6 (6.0%) |
13 (13.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
79 (79.0%) |
- | - |
| The Salon Professional Academy-AltoonaPrivate, Less than 2-year | 83 | - | - | 6 (7.2%) |
2 (2.4%) |
- | 75 (90.4%) |
- | - |
| Reading Area Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 5,369 | 6 (0.1%) |
76 (1.4%) |
469 (8.7%) |
2,153 (40.1%) |
6 (0.1%) |
2,201 (41.0%) |
276 (5.1%) |
154 (2.9%) |
| Reading Hospital School of Health SciencesPrivate, 2-4 year | 294 | 1 (0.3%) |
10 (3.4%) |
23 (7.8%) |
61 (20.7%) |
- | 190 (64.6%) |
8 (2.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
| Reconstructionist Rabbinical CollegePrivate, 4-year | 46 | - | - | 3 (6.5%) |
- | - | 43 (93.5%) |
- | - |
| Walnut Hill CollegePrivate, 4-year | 175 | 2 (1.1%) |
2 (1.1%) |
23 (13.1%) |
18 (10.3%) |
- | 34 (19.4%) |
9 (5.1%) |
87 (49.7%) |
| Robert Morris UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 5,275 | 4 (0.1%) |
78 (1.5%) |
322 (6.1%) |
136 (2.6%) |
1 (0.0%) |
2,639 (50.0%) |
175 (3.3%) |
1,311 (24.9%) |
| Rosedale Technical CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 475 | 3 (0.6%) |
5 (1.1%) |
77 (16.2%) |
14 (2.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
353 (74.3%) |
21 (4.4%) |
- |
| Rosemont CollegePrivate, 4-year | 781 | - | 4 (0.5%) |
126 (16.1%) |
41 (5.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
155 (19.8%) |
10 (1.3%) |
440 (56.3%) |
| Saint Francis UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,963 | 7 (0.2%) |
54 (1.8%) |
114 (3.8%) |
63 (2.1%) |
4 (0.1%) |
2,454 (82.8%) |
68 (2.3%) |
148 (5.0%) |
| Saint Joseph's University - PhiladelphiaPrivate, 4-year | 7,159 | 4 (0.1%) |
680 (9.5%) |
635 (8.9%) |
594 (8.3%) |
4 (0.1%) |
4,588 (64.1%) |
232 (3.2%) |
166 (2.3%) |
| Saint Vincent CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,440 | 1 (0.1%) |
23 (1.6%) |
74 (5.1%) |
73 (5.1%) |
- | 1,081 (75.1%) |
39 (2.7%) |
119 (8.3%) |
| Saint Vincent SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 79 | - | 1 (1.3%) |
1 (1.3%) |
4 (5.1%) |
- | 54 (68.4%) |
- | 9 (11.4%) |
| Schuylkill Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 102 | 1 (1.0%) |
- | 8 (7.8%) |
9 (8.8%) |
- | 80 (78.4%) |
4 (3.9%) |
- |
| University of ScrantonPrivate, 4-year | 4,724 | 4 (0.1%) |
183 (3.9%) |
162 (3.4%) |
551 (11.7%) |
7 (0.1%) |
3,297 (69.8%) |
122 (2.6%) |
166 (3.5%) |
| Seton Hill UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,927 | 1 (0.1%) |
56 (2.9%) |
130 (6.7%) |
86 (4.5%) |
- | 1,465 (76.0%) |
53 (2.8%) |
136 (7.1%) |
| UPMC Shadyside School of NursingPrivate, 2-4 year | 715 | 2 (0.3%) |
29 (4.1%) |
144 (20.1%) |
29 (4.1%) |
- | 394 (55.1%) |
65 (9.1%) |
52 (7.3%) |
| Laurel Technical InstitutePrivate, 2-4 year | 163 | 1 (0.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
24 (14.7%) |
2 (1.2%) |
- | 128 (78.5%) |
5 (3.1%) |
2 (1.2%) |
| Shippensburg University of PennsylvaniaPublic, 4-year | 5,161 | 2 (0.0%) |
57 (1.1%) |
482 (9.3%) |
378 (7.3%) |
2 (0.0%) |
3,854 (74.7%) |
173 (3.4%) |
159 (3.1%) |
| Slippery Rock University of PennsylvaniaPublic, 4-year | 8,376 | 10 (0.1%) |
78 (0.9%) |
325 (3.9%) |
283 (3.4%) |
3 (0.0%) |
7,067 (84.4%) |
301 (3.6%) |
74 (0.9%) |
| Saint Charles Borromeo Seminary-OverbrookPrivate, 4-year | 170 | - | 9 (5.3%) |
2 (1.2%) |
24 (14.1%) |
- | 117 (68.8%) |
2 (1.2%) |
- |
| South Hills Beauty AcademyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 183 | - | 8 (4.4%) |
35 (19.1%) |
3 (1.6%) |
- | 119 (65.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
17 (9.3%) |
| South Hills School of Business & TechnologyPrivate, 2-4 year | 260 | - | 4 (1.5%) |
4 (1.5%) |
18 (6.9%) |
- | 225 (86.5%) |
7 (2.7%) |
2 (0.8%) |
| St Lukes Hospital School of NursingPrivate, Less than 2-year | 329 | - | 4 (1.2%) |
29 (8.8%) |
68 (20.7%) |
- | 228 (69.3%) |
- | - |
| The Beauty InstitutePrivate, Less than 2-year | 49 | - | - | 13 (26.5%) |
14 (28.6%) |
- | 16 (32.7%) |
3 (6.1%) |
3 (6.1%) |
| Susquehanna UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,255 | 5 (0.2%) |
33 (1.5%) |
154 (6.8%) |
146 (6.5%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,705 (75.6%) |
69 (3.1%) |
112 (5.0%) |
| Swarthmore CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,623 | 8 (0.5%) |
268 (16.5%) |
153 (9.4%) |
251 (15.5%) |
2 (0.1%) |
490 (30.2%) |
185 (11.4%) |
47 (2.9%) |
| Thaddeus Stevens College of TechnologyPublic, 2-4 year | 1,470 | 6 (0.4%) |
19 (1.3%) |
183 (12.4%) |
237 (16.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
946 (64.4%) |
70 (4.8%) |
6 (0.4%) |
| Talmudical Yeshiva of PhiladelphiaPrivate, 4-year | 112 | - | - | - | - | - | 106 (94.6%) |
- | - |
| Temple UniversityPublic, 4-year | 29,640 | 49 (0.2%) |
4,356 (14.7%) |
5,280 (17.8%) |
2,953 (10.0%) |
23 (0.1%) |
12,036 (40.6%) |
1,194 (4.0%) |
1,721 (5.8%) |
| Theological Seminary of the Reformed Episcopal ChurchPrivate, 4-year | 12 | - | - | 1 (8.3%) |
- | - | 10 (83.3%) |
- | - |
| Thiel CollegePrivate, 4-year | 950 | 1 (0.1%) |
12 (1.3%) |
98 (10.3%) |
41 (4.3%) |
- | 738 (77.7%) |
38 (4.0%) |
13 (1.4%) |
| Thomas Jefferson UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 8,238 | 10 (0.1%) |
1,314 (16.0%) |
1,029 (12.5%) |
820 (10.0%) |
6 (0.1%) |
4,051 (49.2%) |
393 (4.8%) |
196 (2.4%) |
| Triangle Tech Inc-PittsburghPrivate, 2-4 year | 18 | - | - | 4 (22.2%) |
- | - | 13 (72.2%) |
1 (5.6%) |
- |
| Triangle Tech Inc-GreensburgPrivate, 2-4 year | 31 | - | - | 4 (12.9%) |
- | - | 26 (83.9%) |
1 (3.2%) |
- |
| Triangle Tech Inc-DuboisPrivate, 2-4 year | 20 | - | - | - | 1 (5.0%) |
- | 18 (90.0%) |
1 (5.0%) |
- |
| Trinity Anglican SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 169 | - | 2 (1.2%) |
5 (3.0%) |
- | - | 136 (80.5%) |
3 (1.8%) |
- |
| Ursinus CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,502 | 5 (0.3%) |
50 (3.3%) |
146 (9.7%) |
120 (8.0%) |
- | 1,073 (71.4%) |
70 (4.7%) |
30 (2.0%) |
| University of Valley ForgePrivate, 4-year | 589 | 2 (0.3%) |
15 (2.5%) |
65 (11.0%) |
139 (23.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
318 (54.0%) |
19 (3.2%) |
5 (0.8%) |
| Valley Forge Military CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 97 | - | 10 (10.3%) |
11 (11.3%) |
14 (14.4%) |
3 (3.1%) |
48 (49.5%) |
8 (8.2%) |
3 (3.1%) |
| Venus Beauty AcademyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 56 | - | 1 (1.8%) |
11 (19.6%) |
2 (3.6%) |
- | 42 (75.0%) |
- | - |
| Villanova UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 10,041 | 6 (0.1%) |
662 (6.6%) |
639 (6.4%) |
1,018 (10.1%) |
10 (0.1%) |
6,770 (67.4%) |
375 (3.7%) |
187 (1.9%) |
| Washington Health System School of NursingPrivate, 2-4 year | 37 | - | - | 2 (5.4%) |
- | - | 33 (89.2%) |
1 (2.7%) |
1 (2.7%) |
| Washington & Jefferson CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,309 | 6 (0.5%) |
21 (1.6%) |
72 (5.5%) |
76 (5.8%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1,006 (76.9%) |
95 (7.3%) |
8 (0.6%) |
| Waynesburg UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,231 | 1 (0.1%) |
5 (0.4%) |
98 (8.0%) |
58 (4.7%) |
9 (0.7%) |
998 (81.1%) |
31 (2.5%) |
25 (2.0%) |
| Welder Training and Testing InstitutePrivate, Less than 2-year | 55 | - | - | 3 (5.5%) |
10 (18.2%) |
1 (1.8%) |
41 (74.5%) |
- | - |
| West Chester University of PennsylvaniaPublic, 4-year | 17,171 | 13 (0.1%) |
542 (3.2%) |
1,864 (10.9%) |
1,320 (7.7%) |
3 (0.0%) |
12,318 (71.7%) |
627 (3.7%) |
393 (2.3%) |
| Western Pennsylvania Hospital School of NursingPrivate, 2-4 year | 164 | - | 1 (0.6%) |
40 (24.4%) |
7 (4.3%) |
1 (0.6%) |
105 (64.0%) |
10 (6.1%) |
- |
| Westminster CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,191 | 5 (0.4%) |
10 (0.8%) |
61 (5.1%) |
57 (4.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
809 (67.9%) |
55 (4.6%) |
189 (15.9%) |
| Westminster Theological SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 1,183 | 5 (0.4%) |
344 (29.1%) |
29 (2.5%) |
116 (9.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
589 (49.8%) |
7 (0.6%) |
34 (2.9%) |
| Westmoreland County Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 3,990 | 8 (0.2%) |
52 (1.3%) |
160 (4.0%) |
112 (2.8%) |
3 (0.1%) |
3,227 (80.9%) |
101 (2.5%) |
321 (8.0%) |
| Widener UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 5,713 | 14 (0.2%) |
227 (4.0%) |
1,299 (22.7%) |
534 (9.3%) |
2 (0.0%) |
3,156 (55.2%) |
118 (2.1%) |
251 (4.4%) |
| Wilkes UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 5,381 | 7 (0.1%) |
256 (4.8%) |
666 (12.4%) |
478 (8.9%) |
6 (0.1%) |
3,547 (65.9%) |
155 (2.9%) |
88 (1.6%) |
| Wilson CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,907 | 4 (0.2%) |
22 (1.2%) |
112 (5.9%) |
118 (6.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,545 (81.0%) |
26 (1.4%) |
61 (3.2%) |
| Yeshivath Beth MoshePrivate, 4-year | 34 | - | - | - | - | - | 34 (100.0%) |
- | - |
| York College of PennsylvaniaPrivate, 4-year | 3,825 | 9 (0.2%) |
89 (2.3%) |
307 (8.0%) |
389 (10.2%) |
4 (0.1%) |
2,703 (70.7%) |
159 (4.2%) |
127 (3.3%) |
| YTI Career Institute-YorkPrivate, 2-4 year | 642 | - | 18 (2.8%) |
114 (17.8%) |
102 (15.9%) |
- | 310 (48.3%) |
34 (5.3%) |
64 (10.0%) |
| Career Technology Center of Lackawanna CountyPublic, Less than 2-year | 113 | - | 1 (0.9%) |
25 (22.1%) |
15 (13.3%) |
- | 63 (55.8%) |
9 (8.0%) |
- |
| Fayette County Career & Technical Institute Practical Nursing ProgramPublic, Less than 2-year | 71 | - | - | 12 (16.9%) |
- | - | 57 (80.3%) |
2 (2.8%) |
- |
| Franklin County Career and Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 60 | - | - | 5 (8.3%) |
5 (8.3%) |
- | 46 (76.7%) |
4 (6.7%) |
- |
| Fortis Institute-Forty FortPrivate, Less than 2-year | 15 | - | - | 4 (26.7%) |
3 (20.0%) |
- | 4 (26.7%) |
3 (20.0%) |
1 (6.7%) |
| Laurel Technical InstitutePrivate, 2-4 year | 518 | 1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
63 (12.2%) |
4 (0.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
412 (79.5%) |
27 (5.2%) |
8 (1.5%) |
| Aviation Institute of Maintenance-PhiladelphiaPrivate, 2-4 year | 385 | 1 (0.3%) |
20 (5.2%) |
165 (42.9%) |
88 (22.9%) |
- | 89 (23.1%) |
20 (5.2%) |
- |
| Greene County Career and Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | 16 (100.0%) |
- | - |
| Wilkes-Barre Area Career and Technical Center Practical NursingPublic, Less than 2-year | 85 | 1 (1.2%) |
- | 23 (27.1%) |
10 (11.8%) |
1 (1.2%) |
47 (55.3%) |
3 (3.5%) |
- |
| Pennsylvania College of TechnologyPublic, 4-year | 4,575 | 14 (0.3%) |
60 (1.3%) |
213 (4.7%) |
263 (5.7%) |
7 (0.2%) |
3,811 (83.3%) |
91 (2.0%) |
112 (2.4%) |
| Butler Beauty Academy-New Castle Beauty AcademyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 15 | - | - | - | 1 (6.7%) |
- | 13 (86.7%) |
1 (6.7%) |
- |
| Western Area Career & Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 23 | - | - | 6 (26.1%) |
- | - | 17 (73.9%) |
- | - |
| Central Pennsylvania Institute of Science and TechnologyPublic, 2-4 year | 171 | - | 2 (1.2%) |
1 (0.6%) |
2 (1.2%) |
- | 164 (95.9%) |
- | - |
| YTI Career Institute-AltoonaPrivate, 2-4 year | 32 | - | - | 8 (25.0%) |
- | - | 14 (43.8%) |
4 (12.5%) |
6 (18.8%) |
| Eastern Center for Arts and TechnologyPublic, Less than 2-year | 180 | 1 (0.6%) |
8 (4.4%) |
124 (68.9%) |
11 (6.1%) |
- | 28 (15.6%) |
8 (4.4%) |
- |
| Empire Beauty School-Center City PhiladelphiaPrivate, Less than 2-year | 279 | 1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.7%) |
174 (62.4%) |
17 (6.1%) |
- | 5 (1.8%) |
16 (5.7%) |
64 (22.9%) |
| Greater Altoona Career & Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 220 | - | 2 (0.9%) |
11 (5.0%) |
4 (1.8%) |
- | 201 (91.4%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
| Fortis Institute-ScrantonPrivate, 2-4 year | 372 | 2 (0.5%) |
10 (2.7%) |
95 (25.5%) |
87 (23.4%) |
2 (0.5%) |
149 (40.1%) |
19 (5.1%) |
8 (2.2%) |
| Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit LPN CareerPublic, Less than 2-year | 98 | - | 3 (3.1%) |
8 (8.2%) |
3 (3.1%) |
- | 82 (83.7%) |
2 (2.0%) |
- |
| Lake Erie College of Osteopathic MedicinePrivate, 4-year | 4,133 | - | 1,121 (27.1%) |
139 (3.4%) |
350 (8.5%) |
37 (0.9%) |
2,229 (53.9%) |
107 (2.6%) |
147 (3.6%) |
| Jean Madeline Aveda InstitutePrivate, Less than 2-year | 244 | - | 7 (2.9%) |
72 (29.5%) |
26 (10.7%) |
15 (6.1%) |
94 (38.5%) |
22 (9.0%) |
8 (3.3%) |
| Pennsylvania Highlands Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 2,501 | 10 (0.4%) |
27 (1.1%) |
131 (5.2%) |
70 (2.8%) |
- | 2,050 (82.0%) |
72 (2.9%) |
141 (5.6%) |
| Empire Beauty School-HanoverPrivate, Less than 2-year | 55 | - | 1 (1.8%) |
2 (3.6%) |
8 (14.5%) |
- | 41 (74.5%) |
3 (5.5%) |
- |
| Prism Career Institute-PhiladelphiaPrivate, Less than 2-year | 468 | 1 (0.2%) |
6 (1.3%) |
333 (71.2%) |
57 (12.2%) |
- | 17 (3.6%) |
7 (1.5%) |
47 (10.0%) |
| York County School of Technology-Adult & Continuing EducationPublic, Less than 2-year | 229 | - | 9 (3.9%) |
54 (23.6%) |
20 (8.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
138 (60.3%) |
7 (3.1%) |
- |
| Chester County Intermediate UnitPublic, Less than 2-year | 82 | - | 1 (1.2%) |
46 (56.1%) |
10 (12.2%) |
- | 21 (25.6%) |
3 (3.7%) |
1 (1.2%) |
| Jefferson County DuBois Area Vocational Technical SchoolPublic, Less than 2-year | 39 | - | - | 1 (2.6%) |
1 (2.6%) |
- | 36 (92.3%) |
1 (2.6%) |
- |
| Greater Johnstown Career and Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 105 | 2 (1.9%) |
4 (3.8%) |
15 (14.3%) |
1 (1.0%) |
- | 77 (73.3%) |
6 (5.7%) |
- |
| Mifflin County Academy of Science and TechnologyPublic, Less than 2-year | 56 | - | 1 (1.8%) |
1 (1.8%) |
3 (5.4%) |
- | 50 (89.3%) |
1 (1.8%) |
- |
| Lenape Technical School Practical Nursing ProgramPublic, Less than 2-year | 58 | - | - | 17 (29.3%) |
1 (1.7%) |
- | 40 (69.0%) |
- | - |
| Venango County Area Vocational Technical SchoolPublic, Less than 2-year | 59 | - | - | 2 (3.4%) |
- | - | 57 (96.6%) |
- | - |
| Lancaster County Career and Technology CenterPublic, 2-4 year | 279 | - | 8 (2.9%) |
66 (23.7%) |
32 (11.5%) |
- | 107 (38.4%) |
25 (9.0%) |
41 (14.7%) |
| Indiana County Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 109 | 1 (0.9%) |
5 (4.6%) |
41 (37.6%) |
2 (1.8%) |
2 (1.8%) |
51 (46.8%) |
7 (6.4%) |
- |
| Northern Tier Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 50 | - | - | - | 1 (2.0%) |
- | 49 (98.0%) |
- | - |
| Hazleton Area Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 7 | - | - | - | 4 (57.1%) |
- | 3 (42.9%) |
- | - |
| All-State Career School-PittsburghPrivate, Less than 2-year | 410 | 2 (0.5%) |
10 (2.4%) |
267 (65.1%) |
8 (2.0%) |
- | 97 (23.7%) |
19 (4.6%) |
7 (1.7%) |
| Jna Institute of Culinary ArtsPrivate, 2-4 year | 15 | 1 (6.7%) |
- | 11 (73.3%) |
- | - | 2 (13.3%) |
1 (6.7%) |
- |
| Empire Beauty School-MonroevillePrivate, Less than 2-year | 84 | - | - | 45 (53.6%) |
- | - | 22 (26.2%) |
12 (14.3%) |
5 (6.0%) |
| Clearfield County Career and Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 31 | - | - | - | 1 (3.2%) |
- | 30 (96.8%) |
- | - |
| Delaware County Technical School-Practical Nursing ProgramPublic, Less than 2-year | 48 | - | - | 44 (91.7%) |
- | - | 4 (8.3%) |
- | - |
| UPMC Mercy School of NursingPrivate, 2-4 year | 308 | - | 5 (1.6%) |
87 (28.2%) |
6 (1.9%) |
- | 180 (58.4%) |
26 (8.4%) |
4 (1.3%) |
| Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute-LewisburgPrivate, 2-4 year | 126 | 1 (0.8%) |
- | 16 (12.7%) |
12 (9.5%) |
- | 86 (68.3%) |
7 (5.6%) |
4 (3.2%) |
| Susquehanna County Career and Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 23 | - | - | - | - | - | 23 (100.0%) |
- | - |
| Won Institute of Graduate StudiesPrivate, 4-year | 118 | - | 20 (16.9%) |
8 (6.8%) |
10 (8.5%) |
- | 74 (62.7%) |
6 (5.1%) |
- |
| Saint Joseph's University - LancasterPrivate, 4-year | 1,439 | 2 (0.1%) |
73 (5.1%) |
169 (11.7%) |
253 (17.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
884 (61.4%) |
43 (3.0%) |
14 (1.0%) |
| Triangle Tech Inc-SunburyPrivate, 2-4 year | 25 | - | - | 3 (12.0%) |
1 (4.0%) |
- | 21 (84.0%) |
- | - |
| Strayer University-PennsylvaniaPrivate, 4-year | 1,384 | 7 (0.5%) |
11 (0.8%) |
653 (47.2%) |
178 (12.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
440 (31.8%) |
61 (4.4%) |
20 (1.4%) |
| Byzantine Catholic Seminary of Saints Cyril and MethodiusPrivate, 4-year | 24 | - | - | - | 1 (4.2%) |
- | 15 (62.5%) |
- | 8 (33.3%) |
| Empire Beauty School-West MifflinPrivate, Less than 2-year | 82 | - | 2 (2.4%) |
17 (20.7%) |
4 (4.9%) |
- | 13 (15.9%) |
1 (1.2%) |
45 (54.9%) |
| PITC InstitutePrivate, 2-4 year | 282 | - | 5 (1.8%) |
230 (81.6%) |
10 (3.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
4 (1.4%) |
4 (1.4%) |
27 (9.6%) |
| Universal Technical Institute of Pennsylvania IncPrivate, 2-4 year | 954 | 4 (0.4%) |
23 (2.4%) |
126 (13.2%) |
221 (23.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
443 (46.4%) |
112 (11.7%) |
23 (2.4%) |
| Harrisburg University of Science and TechnologyPrivate, 4-year | 3,650 | 2 (0.1%) |
80 (2.2%) |
193 (5.3%) |
136 (3.7%) |
- | 332 (9.1%) |
34 (0.9%) |
46 (1.3%) |
| International Institute for Restorative PracticesPrivate, 4-year | 110 | 1 (0.9%) |
1 (0.9%) |
15 (13.6%) |
7 (6.4%) |
- | 63 (57.3%) |
6 (5.5%) |
6 (5.5%) |
| Automotive Training Center-WarminsterPrivate, 2-4 year | 302 | 1 (0.3%) |
14 (4.6%) |
52 (17.2%) |
87 (28.8%) |
- | 128 (42.4%) |
10 (3.3%) |
10 (3.3%) |
| Triangle Tech Inc-BethlehemPrivate, 2-4 year | 43 | - | 1 (2.3%) |
9 (20.9%) |
7 (16.3%) |
- | 26 (60.5%) |
- | - |
| Empire Beauty School-North HillsPrivate, Less than 2-year | 83 | - | - | 31 (37.3%) |
1 (1.2%) |
- | 20 (24.1%) |
9 (10.8%) |
22 (26.5%) |
| CDE Career InstitutePrivate, Less than 2-year | 311 | - | - | 122 (39.2%) |
115 (37.0%) |
- | 60 (19.3%) |
- | - |
| Geisinger Commonwealth School of MedicinePrivate, 4-year | 665 | 2 (0.3%) |
153 (23.0%) |
56 (8.4%) |
44 (6.6%) |
- | 376 (56.5%) |
19 (2.9%) |
15 (2.3%) |
| Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute-AllentownPrivate, 2-4 year | 285 | - | 3 (1.1%) |
58 (20.4%) |
142 (49.8%) |
- | 48 (16.8%) |
23 (8.1%) |
11 (3.9%) |
| Somerset County Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 59 | - | - | 1 (1.7%) |
- | - | 57 (96.6%) |
1 (1.7%) |
- |
| Metro Beauty AcademyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 197 | - | 2 (1.0%) |
8 (4.1%) |
33 (16.8%) |
- | 131 (66.5%) |
21 (10.7%) |
2 (1.0%) |
| Empire Beauty School-SpringfieldPrivate, Less than 2-year | 188 | - | 5 (2.7%) |
134 (71.3%) |
5 (2.7%) |
- | 14 (7.4%) |
7 (3.7%) |
23 (12.2%) |
| Bella Capelli AcademyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 259 | 1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.8%) |
32 (12.4%) |
6 (2.3%) |
- | 205 (79.2%) |
8 (3.1%) |
4 (1.5%) |
| Institute of Medical CareersPrivate, 2-4 year | 845 | 19 (2.2%) |
4 (0.5%) |
535 (63.3%) |
10 (1.2%) |
5 (0.6%) |
272 (32.2%) |
- | - |
| Pennsylvania State University-World CampusPublic, 4-year | 13,774 | 28 (0.2%) |
903 (6.6%) |
1,082 (7.9%) |
1,610 (11.7%) |
22 (0.2%) |
8,934 (64.9%) |
509 (3.7%) |
263 (1.9%) |
| Berks Career & Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 47 | - | - | 2 (4.3%) |
7 (14.9%) |
- | 34 (72.3%) |
4 (8.5%) |
- |
| Barber School of PittsburghPrivate, Less than 2-year | 86 | - | 3 (3.5%) |
34 (39.5%) |
3 (3.5%) |
- | 36 (41.9%) |
5 (5.8%) |
5 (5.8%) |
| Barber and Beauty Academy of PennsylvaniaPrivate, Less than 2-year | 47 | 1 (2.1%) |
8 (17.0%) |
10 (21.3%) |
9 (19.1%) |
- | 15 (31.9%) |
4 (8.5%) |
- |
| Champ's Barber SchoolPrivate, Less than 2-year | 62 | - | - | 25 (40.3%) |
23 (37.1%) |
- | 9 (14.5%) |
- | 5 (8.1%) |
| Philadelphia Technician TrainingPrivate, Less than 2-year | 512 | - | - | 451 (88.1%) |
41 (8.0%) |
- | 13 (2.5%) |
- | 7 (1.4%) |
| Fountain of Youth Academy of CosmetologyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 45 | - | 1 (2.2%) |
27 (60.0%) |
- | - | 11 (24.4%) |
3 (6.7%) |
3 (6.7%) |
| Empire Beauty School-CheltenhamPrivate, Less than 2-year | 152 | 1 (0.7%) |
- | 105 (69.1%) |
7 (4.6%) |
- | 3 (2.0%) |
5 (3.3%) |
31 (20.4%) |
| Studio IncamminatiPrivate, 2-4 year | 39 | - | 2 (5.1%) |
5 (12.8%) |
3 (7.7%) |
- | 27 (69.2%) |
- | - |
| Premier Barber InstitutePrivate, Less than 2-year | 50 | - | 2 (4.0%) |
31 (62.0%) |
8 (16.0%) |
- | 5 (10.0%) |
4 (8.0%) |
- |
| American Barber and Beauty AcademyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 104 | 1 (1.0%) |
2 (1.9%) |
13 (12.5%) |
47 (45.2%) |
- | 34 (32.7%) |
7 (6.7%) |
- |
| Williamson College of the TradesPrivate, 2-4 year | 322 | 1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.2%) |
60 (18.6%) |
20 (6.2%) |
- | 204 (63.4%) |
33 (10.2%) |
- |
| European Medical School of MassagePrivate, Less than 2-year | 37 | - | - | 4 (10.8%) |
14 (37.8%) |
- | 19 (51.4%) |
- | - |
| Lehigh Valley Barber SchoolPrivate, Less than 2-year | 77 | - | 2 (2.6%) |
21 (27.3%) |
29 (37.7%) |
- | 25 (32.5%) |
- | - |
| Health and Technology Training InstitutePrivate, Less than 2-year | 20 | - | 1 (5.0%) |
17 (85.0%) |
- | - | 2 (10.0%) |
- | - |
| Falcon Institute of Health and SciencePrivate, Less than 2-year | 137 | 1 (0.7%) |
- | 52 (38.0%) |
42 (30.7%) |
- | 11 (8.0%) |
7 (5.1%) |
24 (17.5%) |
| West Virginia Junior College-United Career InstitutePrivate, 2-4 year | 61 | - | - | 8 (13.1%) |
1 (1.6%) |
1 (1.6%) |
46 (75.4%) |
4 (6.6%) |
1 (1.6%) |
| Northern Pennsylvania Regional CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 136 | 1 (0.7%) |
- | - | 3 (2.2%) |
- | 120 (88.2%) |
2 (1.5%) |
10 (7.4%) |
| Triangle Tech-ChambersburgPrivate, 2-4 year | 29 | - | 1 (3.4%) |
2 (6.9%) |
4 (13.8%) |
- | 21 (72.4%) |
1 (3.4%) |
- |
| The Rapha SchoolPrivate, Less than 2-year | 27 | - | 1 (3.7%) |
1 (3.7%) |
- | - | 24 (88.9%) |
1 (3.7%) |
- |
| The Salon Professional AcademyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 80 | - | 2 (2.5%) |
4 (5.0%) |
7 (8.8%) |
- | 60 (75.0%) |
7 (8.8%) |
- |
| Commonwealth University of PennsylvaniaPublic, 4-year | 11,092 | 28 (0.3%) |
133 (1.2%) |
552 (5.0%) |
752 (6.8%) |
13 (0.1%) |
8,921 (80.4%) |
196 (1.8%) |
430 (3.9%) |
| Pennsylvania Western UniversityPublic, 4-year | 10,834 | 18 (0.2%) |
119 (1.1%) |
844 (7.8%) |
477 (4.4%) |
7 (0.1%) |
7,774 (71.8%) |
332 (3.1%) |
1,119 (10.3%) |
| World A Cuts Barber InstitutePrivate, Less than 2-year | 20 | - | - | 16 (80.0%) |
2 (10.0%) |
- | 2 (10.0%) |
- | - |
| Lehigh Career & Technical InstitutePublic, Less than 2-year | 14 | - | 1 (7.1%) |
- | 2 (14.3%) |
- | 10 (71.4%) |
1 (7.1%) |
- |
| Cutting Edge Barber AcademyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 22 | - | 1 (4.5%) |
5 (22.7%) |
13 (59.1%) |
- | 1 (4.5%) |
2 (9.1%) |
- |
| Champ's Barber School-LebanonPrivate, Less than 2-year | 13 | - | - | 1 (7.7%) |
9 (69.2%) |
- | 3 (23.1%) |
- | - |