A total of 225,717 students are enrolled in Oklahoma colleges including 4-year colleges, community colleges, and trade schools.
By race, there are 16,292 native american or Alaska native students (7.22%), 7,774 asian students (3.44%), 17,499 african-american students (7.75%), 30,136 hispanic students (13.35%), 476 native hawaiian or other pacific islander students (0.21%), and 115,284 white students (51.07%).
For Oklahoma colleges, Hello Gorgeous Barbers Stillwater's School of Barbering has the highest rate of white students (0.00% and College of the Muscogee Nation has the lowest rate of white students (0.01%.
For Afraican-american students, Langston University has the highest rate of black students (0.73% and Northeast Technology Center has the lowest rate of black students (0.01% among Oklahoma colleges.
For Asian students, University of Oklahoma-Health Sciences Center has the highest rate of asian students (0.12% and Kiamichi Technology Center-McAlester has the lowest rate of asian students (0.00% among Oklahoma colleges.
In Oklahoma 4-year colleges and universites, there are 5,491 asian students (3.60%), 11,649 african-american students (7.64%), 17,794 hispanic students (11.66%), and 80,737 white students (52.93%).
In Oklahoma community colleges, there are 4,954 african-american students (8.37%), 10,425 hispanic students (17.62%), and 27,098 white students (45.80%).
In Oklahoma trade schools, there are 896 african-american students (6.40%), 1,917 hispanic students (13.69%), and 7,449 white students (53.21%).
| School Level | Total Enrollment | American Indian / Native American | Asian | African-American | Hispanic | Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander | White | Two or More Race | Race Unknown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Levels | 225,717 | 16,292 (7.22%) |
7,774 (3.44%) |
17,499 (7.75%) |
30,136 (13.35%) |
476 (0.21%) |
115,284 (51.07%) |
22,516 (9.98%) |
7,189 (3.18%) |
| 4-year Colleges | 152,549 | 9,017 (5.91%) |
5,491 (3.60%) |
11,649 (7.64%) |
17,794 (11.66%) |
262 (0.17%) |
80,737 (52.93%) |
14,846 (9.73%) |
5,040 (3.30%) |
| Community Colleges | 59,170 | 5,937 (10.03%) |
2,008 (3.39%) |
4,954 (8.37%) |
10,425 (17.62%) |
174 (0.29%) |
27,098 (45.80%) |
5,805 (9.81%) |
1,932 (3.27%) |
| Trade Schools | 13,998 | 1,338 (9.56%) |
275 (1.96%) |
896 (6.40%) |
1,917 (13.69%) |
40 (0.29%) |
7,449 (53.21%) |
1,865 (13.32%) |
217 (1.55%) |
The following table compares student population by race between Oklahoma colleges. A total of 225,717 students have enrolled in Oklahoma colleges including both undergraduate and graduate programs.
| School | Total Enrollment | American Indian / Native American | Asian | African-American | Hispanic | Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander | White | Two or More Race | Race Unknown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oklahoma Wesleyan UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 880 | 46 (5.2%) |
11 (1.3%) |
73 (8.3%) |
125 (14.2%) |
4 (0.5%) |
459 (52.2%) |
64 (7.3%) |
46 (5.2%) |
| Southern Nazarene UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,198 | 105 (4.8%) |
32 (1.5%) |
334 (15.2%) |
336 (15.3%) |
14 (0.6%) |
1,109 (50.5%) |
194 (8.8%) |
21 (1.0%) |
| Pontotoc Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 369 | 49 (13.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.1%) |
10 (2.7%) |
- | 139 (37.7%) |
166 (45.0%) |
- |
| Cameron UniversityPublic, 4-year | 3,696 | 194 (5.2%) |
76 (2.1%) |
321 (8.7%) |
645 (17.5%) |
25 (0.7%) |
1,734 (46.9%) |
440 (11.9%) |
180 (4.9%) |
| Carl Albert State CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 1,851 | 319 (17.2%) |
15 (0.8%) |
27 (1.5%) |
177 (9.6%) |
2 (0.1%) |
782 (42.2%) |
294 (15.9%) |
233 (12.6%) |
| Central Oklahoma CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 477 | 16 (3.4%) |
6 (1.3%) |
134 (28.1%) |
84 (17.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
165 (34.6%) |
64 (13.4%) |
6 (1.3%) |
| University of Central OklahomaPublic, 4-year | 12,554 | 456 (3.6%) |
538 (4.3%) |
965 (7.7%) |
1,744 (13.9%) |
21 (0.2%) |
6,375 (50.8%) |
1,443 (11.5%) |
182 (1.4%) |
| Connors State CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 2,376 | 442 (18.6%) |
20 (0.8%) |
122 (5.1%) |
45 (1.9%) |
2 (0.1%) |
873 (36.7%) |
685 (28.8%) |
128 (5.4%) |
| East Central UniversityPublic, 4-year | 3,377 | 503 (14.9%) |
22 (0.7%) |
210 (6.2%) |
289 (8.6%) |
7 (0.2%) |
1,670 (49.5%) |
253 (7.5%) |
185 (5.5%) |
| Eastern Oklahoma State CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 1,285 | 401 (31.2%) |
9 (0.7%) |
61 (4.7%) |
43 (3.3%) |
22 (1.7%) |
681 (53.0%) |
13 (1.0%) |
54 (4.2%) |
| Redlands Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 2,184 | 150 (6.9%) |
13 (0.6%) |
72 (3.3%) |
295 (13.5%) |
6 (0.3%) |
1,389 (63.6%) |
203 (9.3%) |
56 (2.6%) |
| Formations InstitutePrivate, Less than 2-year | 39 | 1 (2.6%) |
- | 3 (7.7%) |
3 (7.7%) |
- | 31 (79.5%) |
1 (2.6%) |
- |
| Eves College of HairstylingPrivate, Less than 2-year | 86 | 7 (8.1%) |
3 (3.5%) |
28 (32.6%) |
5 (5.8%) |
2 (2.3%) |
36 (41.9%) |
5 (5.8%) |
- |
| Randall UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 298 | 17 (5.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
14 (4.7%) |
76 (25.5%) |
- | 131 (44.0%) |
30 (10.1%) |
10 (3.4%) |
| Langston UniversityPublic, 4-year | 1,937 | 22 (1.1%) |
8 (0.4%) |
1,423 (73.5%) |
109 (5.6%) |
2 (0.1%) |
78 (4.0%) |
158 (8.2%) |
37 (1.9%) |
| Murray State CollegePublic, 4-year | 2,949 | 225 (7.6%) |
16 (0.5%) |
72 (2.4%) |
297 (10.1%) |
3 (0.1%) |
1,505 (51.0%) |
- | 763 (25.9%) |
| Spartan College of Aeronautics and TechnologyPrivate, 4-year | 840 | 33 (3.9%) |
33 (3.9%) |
102 (12.1%) |
90 (10.7%) |
8 (1.0%) |
416 (49.5%) |
56 (6.7%) |
80 (9.5%) |
| Northeastern State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 6,751 | 1,380 (20.4%) |
185 (2.7%) |
335 (5.0%) |
533 (7.9%) |
15 (0.2%) |
2,980 (44.1%) |
961 (14.2%) |
151 (2.2%) |
| Northern Oklahoma CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 3,138 | 423 (13.5%) |
34 (1.1%) |
154 (4.9%) |
342 (10.9%) |
32 (1.0%) |
1,897 (60.5%) |
57 (1.8%) |
153 (4.9%) |
| Northeastern Oklahoma A&M CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 1,962 | 231 (11.8%) |
19 (1.0%) |
262 (13.4%) |
73 (3.7%) |
3 (0.2%) |
877 (44.7%) |
445 (22.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
| Northwestern Oklahoma State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 2,079 | 169 (8.1%) |
14 (0.7%) |
135 (6.5%) |
297 (14.3%) |
5 (0.2%) |
1,328 (63.9%) |
61 (2.9%) |
38 (1.8%) |
| Oklahoma State University Center for Health SciencesPublic, 4-year | 2,256 | 81 (3.6%) |
137 (6.1%) |
224 (9.9%) |
213 (9.4%) |
5 (0.2%) |
1,235 (54.7%) |
301 (13.3%) |
16 (0.7%) |
| Oklahoma Christian UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,851 | 59 (2.1%) |
276 (9.7%) |
366 (12.8%) |
264 (9.3%) |
3 (0.1%) |
1,655 (58.0%) |
198 (6.9%) |
30 (1.1%) |
| University of Oklahoma-Health Sciences CenterPublic, 4-year | 3,680 | 119 (3.2%) |
443 (12.0%) |
144 (3.9%) |
330 (9.0%) |
3 (0.1%) |
2,070 (56.3%) |
106 (2.9%) |
316 (8.6%) |
| Oklahoma Panhandle State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 1,021 | 74 (7.2%) |
17 (1.7%) |
109 (10.7%) |
249 (24.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
478 (46.8%) |
26 (2.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
| Oklahoma State University-Main CampusPublic, 4-year | 27,278 | 1,235 (4.5%) |
563 (2.1%) |
1,099 (4.0%) |
2,616 (9.6%) |
37 (0.1%) |
17,137 (62.8%) |
3,042 (11.2%) |
37 (0.1%) |
| Oklahoma State University-Oklahoma CityPublic, 4-year | 3,959 | 196 (5.0%) |
84 (2.1%) |
465 (11.7%) |
762 (19.2%) |
3 (0.1%) |
2,019 (51.0%) |
349 (8.8%) |
34 (0.9%) |
| Oklahoma Baptist UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,569 | 123 (7.8%) |
25 (1.6%) |
94 (6.0%) |
54 (3.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
922 (58.8%) |
184 (11.7%) |
150 (9.6%) |
| Oklahoma City Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 11,475 | 404 (3.5%) |
623 (5.4%) |
1,080 (9.4%) |
2,711 (23.6%) |
27 (0.2%) |
4,656 (40.6%) |
1,062 (9.3%) |
695 (6.1%) |
| Oklahoma City UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,966 | 78 (2.6%) |
107 (3.6%) |
186 (6.3%) |
374 (12.6%) |
3 (0.1%) |
1,636 (55.2%) |
248 (8.4%) |
30 (1.0%) |
| University of Oklahoma-Norman CampusPublic, 4-year | 30,851 | 1,193 (3.9%) |
1,878 (6.1%) |
1,692 (5.5%) |
4,119 (13.4%) |
37 (0.1%) |
16,708 (54.2%) |
2,824 (9.2%) |
582 (1.9%) |
| Oklahoma State University Institute of TechnologyPublic, 4-year | 2,396 | 413 (17.2%) |
35 (1.5%) |
122 (5.1%) |
252 (10.5%) |
7 (0.3%) |
1,220 (50.9%) |
307 (12.8%) |
22 (0.9%) |
| Oral Roberts UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 5,936 | 186 (3.1%) |
234 (3.9%) |
712 (12.0%) |
800 (13.5%) |
14 (0.2%) |
2,042 (34.4%) |
236 (4.0%) |
613 (10.3%) |
| Rogers State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 3,272 | 609 (18.6%) |
80 (2.4%) |
129 (3.9%) |
289 (8.8%) |
5 (0.2%) |
1,711 (52.3%) |
331 (10.1%) |
52 (1.6%) |
| Rose State CollegePublic, 4-year | 7,758 | 349 (4.5%) |
184 (2.4%) |
961 (12.4%) |
862 (11.1%) |
9 (0.1%) |
3,498 (45.1%) |
951 (12.3%) |
943 (12.2%) |
| Jenks Beauty CollegePrivate, Less than 2-year | 95 | 14 (14.7%) |
5 (5.3%) |
11 (11.6%) |
19 (20.0%) |
1 (1.1%) |
41 (43.2%) |
4 (4.2%) |
- |
| University of Science and Arts of OklahomaPublic, 4-year | 1,027 | 54 (5.3%) |
5 (0.5%) |
35 (3.4%) |
120 (11.7%) |
- | 597 (58.1%) |
146 (14.2%) |
4 (0.4%) |
| Seminole State CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 1,488 | 394 (26.5%) |
13 (0.9%) |
59 (4.0%) |
102 (6.9%) |
4 (0.3%) |
856 (57.5%) |
17 (1.1%) |
26 (1.7%) |
| Southern School of Beauty IncPrivate, Less than 2-year | 21 | 4 (19.0%) |
- | - | 1 (4.8%) |
- | 16 (76.2%) |
- | - |
| Southeastern Oklahoma State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 5,851 | 576 (9.8%) |
85 (1.5%) |
455 (7.8%) |
519 (8.9%) |
3 (0.1%) |
3,271 (55.9%) |
858 (14.7%) |
- |
| Southwestern Christian UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 399 | 38 (9.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
46 (11.5%) |
33 (8.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
164 (41.1%) |
19 (4.8%) |
24 (6.0%) |
| Southwestern Oklahoma State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 5,186 | 189 (3.6%) |
100 (1.9%) |
226 (4.4%) |
645 (12.4%) |
5 (0.1%) |
3,177 (61.3%) |
549 (10.6%) |
192 (3.7%) |
| Tulsa Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 15,655 | 1,010 (6.5%) |
775 (5.0%) |
1,208 (7.7%) |
2,671 (17.1%) |
29 (0.2%) |
7,359 (47.0%) |
2,028 (13.0%) |
169 (1.1%) |
| Tulsa Welding School-TulsaPrivate, 2-4 year | 892 | 165 (18.5%) |
11 (1.2%) |
186 (20.9%) |
151 (16.9%) |
4 (0.4%) |
362 (40.6%) |
- | 13 (1.5%) |
| University of TulsaPrivate, 4-year | 3,914 | 140 (3.6%) |
255 (6.5%) |
239 (6.1%) |
415 (10.6%) |
9 (0.2%) |
1,883 (48.1%) |
307 (7.8%) |
256 (6.5%) |
| Western Oklahoma State CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 1,162 | 8 (0.7%) |
7 (0.6%) |
68 (5.9%) |
279 (24.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
591 (50.9%) |
98 (8.4%) |
72 (6.2%) |
| Formations Institute of Cosmetology & BarberingPrivate, Less than 2-year | 29 | 2 (6.9%) |
- | - | 5 (17.2%) |
- | 22 (75.9%) |
- | - |
| High Plains Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 322 | 11 (3.4%) |
- | 3 (0.9%) |
65 (20.2%) |
- | 175 (54.3%) |
68 (21.1%) |
- |
| Mid-America Christian UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,397 | 148 (6.2%) |
16 (0.7%) |
305 (12.7%) |
314 (13.1%) |
9 (0.4%) |
1,271 (53.0%) |
190 (7.9%) |
40 (1.7%) |
| Miller-Motte College-TulsaPrivate, 2-4 year | 389 | 44 (11.3%) |
5 (1.3%) |
187 (48.1%) |
9 (2.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
103 (26.5%) |
40 (10.3%) |
- |
| Ponca City Beauty CollegePrivate, Less than 2-year | 38 | 6 (15.8%) |
- | 6 (15.8%) |
2 (5.3%) |
- | 23 (60.5%) |
- | 1 (2.6%) |
| Francis Tuttle Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 2,834 | 55 (1.9%) |
160 (5.6%) |
354 (12.5%) |
686 (24.2%) |
3 (0.1%) |
1,232 (43.5%) |
298 (10.5%) |
46 (1.6%) |
| Central Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 1,159 | 71 (6.1%) |
5 (0.4%) |
15 (1.3%) |
94 (8.1%) |
4 (0.3%) |
778 (67.1%) |
188 (16.2%) |
4 (0.3%) |
| Moore Norman Technology CenterPublic, 2-4 year | 1,403 | 54 (3.8%) |
69 (4.9%) |
81 (5.8%) |
273 (19.5%) |
2 (0.1%) |
702 (50.0%) |
181 (12.9%) |
41 (2.9%) |
| Red River Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 518 | 28 (5.4%) |
5 (1.0%) |
7 (1.4%) |
36 (6.9%) |
- | 333 (64.3%) |
107 (20.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
| Metro Technology CentersPublic, 2-4 year | 1,626 | 31 (1.9%) |
34 (2.1%) |
357 (22.0%) |
913 (56.2%) |
7 (0.4%) |
271 (16.7%) |
- | 13 (0.8%) |
| Great Plains Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 314 | 32 (10.2%) |
8 (2.5%) |
77 (24.5%) |
51 (16.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
144 (45.9%) |
- | - |
| Pioneer Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 420 | 58 (13.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
15 (3.6%) |
51 (12.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
268 (63.8%) |
25 (6.0%) |
- |
| Caddo Kiowa Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 358 | 63 (17.6%) |
- | 9 (2.5%) |
55 (15.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
188 (52.5%) |
35 (9.8%) |
7 (2.0%) |
| Southern Oklahoma Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 679 | 75 (11.0%) |
5 (0.7%) |
15 (2.2%) |
71 (10.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
297 (43.7%) |
119 (17.5%) |
96 (14.1%) |
| Autry Technology CenterPublic, 2-4 year | 632 | 10 (1.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
6 (0.9%) |
172 (27.2%) |
10 (1.6%) |
331 (52.4%) |
26 (4.1%) |
75 (11.9%) |
| Canadian Valley Technology CenterPublic, 2-4 year | 2,197 | 300 (13.7%) |
98 (4.5%) |
132 (6.0%) |
362 (16.5%) |
6 (0.3%) |
1,299 (59.1%) |
- | - |
| Meridian Technology CenterPublic, 2-4 year | 1,009 | 83 (8.2%) |
24 (2.4%) |
33 (3.3%) |
103 (10.2%) |
3 (0.3%) |
603 (59.8%) |
86 (8.5%) |
74 (7.3%) |
| Northwest Technology Center-AlvaPublic, Less than 2-year | 287 | 12 (4.2%) |
3 (1.0%) |
- | 47 (16.4%) |
- | 203 (70.7%) |
21 (7.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
| Southwest Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 332 | 5 (1.5%) |
3 (0.9%) |
9 (2.7%) |
102 (30.7%) |
4 (1.2%) |
175 (52.7%) |
34 (10.2%) |
- |
| Chisholm Trail Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 192 | 14 (7.3%) |
- | 6 (3.1%) |
46 (24.0%) |
- | 124 (64.6%) |
- | 2 (1.0%) |
| Gordon Cooper Technology CenterPublic, 2-4 year | 860 | 54 (6.3%) |
9 (1.0%) |
13 (1.5%) |
77 (9.0%) |
- | 565 (65.7%) |
142 (16.5%) |
- |
| Kiamichi Technology Center-McAlesterPublic, Less than 2-year | 540 | 139 (25.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
18 (3.3%) |
26 (4.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
280 (51.9%) |
42 (7.8%) |
33 (6.1%) |
| Yukon Beauty College IncPrivate, Less than 2-year | 9 | 2 (22.2%) |
- | - | - | - | 6 (66.7%) |
1 (11.1%) |
- |
| Phillips Theological SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 103 | 3 (2.9%) |
1 (1.0%) |
31 (30.1%) |
- | - | 65 (63.1%) |
1 (1.0%) |
2 (1.9%) |
| Indian Capital Technology Center-MuskogeePublic, 2-4 year | 1,491 | 634 (42.5%) |
21 (1.4%) |
82 (5.5%) |
184 (12.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
560 (37.6%) |
- | 8 (0.5%) |
| Western Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 532 | 17 (3.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
7 (1.3%) |
161 (30.3%) |
- | 308 (57.9%) |
38 (7.1%) |
- |
| Mid-America Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 1,121 | 117 (10.4%) |
16 (1.4%) |
38 (3.4%) |
141 (12.6%) |
- | 809 (72.2%) |
- | - |
| Eastern Oklahoma County Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 558 | 37 (6.6%) |
7 (1.3%) |
23 (4.1%) |
54 (9.7%) |
4 (0.7%) |
343 (61.5%) |
77 (13.8%) |
13 (2.3%) |
| Wes Watkins Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 195 | 50 (25.6%) |
1 (0.5%) |
14 (7.2%) |
9 (4.6%) |
- | 83 (42.6%) |
37 (19.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
| Green Country Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 385 | 45 (11.7%) |
- | 35 (9.1%) |
- | 2 (0.5%) |
165 (42.9%) |
138 (35.8%) |
- |
| Mid-Del Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 371 | 13 (3.5%) |
3 (0.8%) |
102 (27.5%) |
37 (10.0%) |
5 (1.3%) |
122 (32.9%) |
89 (24.0%) |
- |
| Community Care CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 493 | 77 (15.6%) |
4 (0.8%) |
105 (21.3%) |
40 (8.1%) |
- | 213 (43.2%) |
43 (8.7%) |
11 (2.2%) |
| Shawnee Beauty CollegePrivate, Less than 2-year | 60 | 12 (20.0%) |
- | 9 (15.0%) |
2 (3.3%) |
- | 37 (61.7%) |
- | - |
| Family of Faith Christian UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 320 | 4 (1.3%) |
28 (8.8%) |
25 (7.8%) |
23 (7.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
193 (60.3%) |
13 (4.1%) |
2 (0.6%) |
| Broken Arrow Beauty CollegePrivate, Less than 2-year | 71 | 11 (15.5%) |
5 (7.0%) |
4 (5.6%) |
7 (9.9%) |
- | 38 (53.5%) |
6 (8.5%) |
- |
| ATA CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 193 | - | 4 (2.1%) |
35 (18.1%) |
7 (3.6%) |
1 (0.5%) |
85 (44.0%) |
52 (26.9%) |
9 (4.7%) |
| Clary Sage CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 415 | 44 (10.6%) |
15 (3.6%) |
62 (14.9%) |
46 (11.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
138 (33.3%) |
18 (4.3%) |
91 (21.9%) |
| The Academy of Hair Design LLCPrivate, Less than 2-year | 56 | - | - | 2 (3.6%) |
5 (8.9%) |
1 (1.8%) |
45 (80.4%) |
3 (5.4%) |
- |
| Northeast Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 1,498 | 317 (21.2%) |
37 (2.5%) |
13 (0.9%) |
75 (5.0%) |
4 (0.3%) |
703 (46.9%) |
342 (22.8%) |
7 (0.5%) |
| Oklahoma Technical CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 128 | 24 (18.8%) |
2 (1.6%) |
27 (21.1%) |
16 (12.5%) |
- | 56 (43.8%) |
- | 3 (2.3%) |
| College of the Muscogee NationPublic, 2-4 year | 241 | 183 (75.9%) |
- | - | 18 (7.5%) |
- | 3 (1.2%) |
35 (14.5%) |
1 (0.4%) |
| JB's Hair Design and Barber CollegePrivate, Less than 2-year | 59 | 3 (5.1%) |
- | 36 (61.0%) |
11 (18.6%) |
- | 9 (15.3%) |
- | - |
| Paul Mitchell the School-TulsaPrivate, Less than 2-year | 234 | 45 (19.2%) |
3 (1.3%) |
14 (6.0%) |
26 (11.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
129 (55.1%) |
14 (6.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
| Tulsa Technology CenterPublic, 2-4 year | 4,148 | 436 (10.5%) |
176 (4.2%) |
401 (9.7%) |
1,232 (29.7%) |
6 (0.1%) |
1,681 (40.5%) |
216 (5.2%) |
- |
| Premier Academy of CosmetologyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 49 | 19 (38.8%) |
- | 1 (2.0%) |
2 (4.1%) |
- | 27 (55.1%) |
- | - |
| Durant Institute of Hair DesignPrivate, Less than 2-year | 41 | - | - | 1 (2.4%) |
3 (7.3%) |
2 (4.9%) |
33 (80.5%) |
- | 2 (4.9%) |
| Hair Arts InstitutePrivate, Less than 2-year | 38 | 1 (2.6%) |
1 (2.6%) |
2 (5.3%) |
3 (7.9%) |
- | 29 (76.3%) |
1 (2.6%) |
1 (2.6%) |
| Elite Beauty CollegePrivate, Less than 2-year | 10 | - | - | 1 (10.0%) |
1 (10.0%) |
- | 5 (50.0%) |
3 (30.0%) |
- |
| Hello Gorgeous Barbers Stillwater's School of BarberingPrivate, Less than 2-year | 31 | 1 (3.2%) |
- | 1 (3.2%) |
- | - | 28 (90.3%) |
1 (3.2%) |
- |
| Academy of Cosmetology, Barbering, and EstheticsPrivate, Less than 2-year | 19 | - | 1 (5.3%) |
12 (63.2%) |
1 (5.3%) |
- | 5 (26.3%) |
- | - |
| Wade Gordon Hairdressing Academy-OklahomaPrivate, Less than 2-year | 29 | 2 (6.9%) |
- | 1 (3.4%) |
4 (13.8%) |
- | 20 (69.0%) |
2 (6.9%) |
- |