A total of 626,130 students are enrolled in Ohio colleges including 4-year colleges, community colleges, and trade schools.
By race, there are 1,539 native american or Alaska native students (0.25%), 24,656 asian students (3.94%), 75,215 african-american students (12.01%), 34,499 hispanic students (5.51%), 587 native hawaiian or other pacific islander students (0.09%), and 399,938 white students (63.87%).
For Ohio colleges, Trinity Health System School of Nursing has the highest rate of white students (0.00% and Wilberforce University has the lowest rate of white students (0.00%.
For Afraican-american students, Wilberforce University has the highest rate of black students (0.99% and Pickaway Ross Joint Vocational School District has the lowest rate of black students (0.01% among Ohio colleges.
For Asian students, Moler-Pickens Beauty Academy has the highest rate of asian students (0.30% and Ohio State University Agricultural Technical Institute has the lowest rate of asian students (0.00% among Ohio colleges.
In Ohio 4-year colleges and universites, there are 23,966 asian students (4.19%), 62,755 african-american students (10.96%), 31,706 hispanic students (5.54%), and 368,419 white students (64.35%).
In Ohio community colleges, there are 9,892 african-american students (23.23%), 2,356 hispanic students (5.53%), and 24,567 white students (57.70%).
In Ohio trade schools, there are 2,568 african-american students (23.22%), 437 hispanic students (3.95%), and 6,952 white students (62.85%).
| School Level | Total Enrollment | American Indian / Native American | Asian | African-American | Hispanic | Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander | White | Two or More Race | Race Unknown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Levels | 626,130 | 1,539 (0.25%) |
24,656 (3.94%) |
75,215 (12.01%) |
34,499 (5.51%) |
587 (0.09%) |
399,938 (63.87%) |
25,082 (4.01%) |
31,471 (5.03%) |
| 4-year Colleges | 572,490 | 1,402 (0.24%) |
23,966 (4.19%) |
62,755 (10.96%) |
31,706 (5.54%) |
509 (0.09%) |
368,419 (64.35%) |
23,078 (4.03%) |
27,649 (4.83%) |
| Community Colleges | 42,579 | 109 (0.26%) |
548 (1.29%) |
9,892 (23.23%) |
2,356 (5.53%) |
63 (0.15%) |
24,567 (57.70%) |
1,579 (3.71%) |
3,345 (7.86%) |
| Trade Schools | 11,061 | 28 (0.25%) |
142 (1.28%) |
2,568 (23.22%) |
437 (3.95%) |
15 (0.14%) |
6,952 (62.85%) |
425 (3.84%) |
477 (4.31%) |
The following table compares student population by race between Ohio colleges. A total of 626,130 students have enrolled in Ohio colleges including both undergraduate and graduate programs.
| School | Total Enrollment | American Indian / Native American | Asian | African-American | Hispanic | Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander | White | Two or More Race | Race Unknown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETI Technical College of NilesPrivate, 2-4 year | 179 | 1 (0.6%) |
- | 63 (35.2%) |
3 (1.7%) |
- | 105 (58.7%) |
7 (3.9%) |
- |
| Air Force Institute of Technology-Graduate School of Engineering & ManagementPublic, 4-year | 1,070 | 8 (0.7%) |
57 (5.3%) |
43 (4.0%) |
68 (6.4%) |
4 (0.4%) |
510 (47.7%) |
- | 363 (33.9%) |
| Herzing University-AkronPrivate, 4-year | 393 | 1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.0%) |
165 (42.0%) |
9 (2.3%) |
- | 176 (44.8%) |
22 (5.6%) |
16 (4.1%) |
| University of Akron Main CampusPublic, 4-year | 13,332 | 22 (0.2%) |
555 (4.2%) |
1,496 (11.2%) |
541 (4.1%) |
8 (0.1%) |
8,738 (65.5%) |
583 (4.4%) |
842 (6.3%) |
| University of Akron Wayne CollegePublic, 4-year | 1,411 | 2 (0.1%) |
21 (1.5%) |
15 (1.1%) |
52 (3.7%) |
- | 1,221 (86.5%) |
46 (3.3%) |
53 (3.8%) |
| Allegheny Wesleyan CollegePrivate, 4-year | 60 | 5 (8.3%) |
1 (1.7%) |
- | - | - | 53 (88.3%) |
1 (1.7%) |
- |
| Apollo Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 646 | 3 (0.5%) |
4 (0.6%) |
91 (14.1%) |
27 (4.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
475 (73.5%) |
25 (3.9%) |
4 (0.6%) |
| Art Academy of CincinnatiPrivate, 4-year | 213 | - | 1 (0.5%) |
36 (16.9%) |
11 (5.2%) |
- | 144 (67.6%) |
12 (5.6%) |
6 (2.8%) |
| Ashland County-West Holmes Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 41 | - | - | 1 (2.4%) |
- | - | 36 (87.8%) |
2 (4.9%) |
2 (4.9%) |
| Ashland UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 4,106 | 13 (0.3%) |
50 (1.2%) |
373 (9.1%) |
147 (3.6%) |
- | 3,125 (76.1%) |
127 (3.1%) |
94 (2.3%) |
| Ashtabula County Technical and Career CampusPublic, Less than 2-year | 103 | - | - | 3 (2.9%) |
1 (1.0%) |
- | 82 (79.6%) |
10 (9.7%) |
7 (6.8%) |
| Athenaeum of OhioPrivate, 4-year | 156 | - | 4 (2.6%) |
- | 6 (3.8%) |
- | 141 (90.4%) |
- | 3 (1.9%) |
| Auburn Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 292 | - | 1 (0.3%) |
14 (4.8%) |
20 (6.8%) |
- | 248 (84.9%) |
9 (3.1%) |
- |
| Aultman College of Nursing and Health SciencesPrivate, 4-year | 286 | - | 2 (0.7%) |
19 (6.6%) |
5 (1.7%) |
- | 238 (83.2%) |
13 (4.5%) |
9 (3.1%) |
| Baldwin Wallace UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 3,305 | 4 (0.1%) |
72 (2.2%) |
236 (7.1%) |
241 (7.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
2,534 (76.7%) |
173 (5.2%) |
17 (0.5%) |
| Belmont CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 2,020 | 1 (0.0%) |
18 (0.9%) |
63 (3.1%) |
49 (2.4%) |
4 (0.2%) |
1,752 (86.7%) |
99 (4.9%) |
32 (1.6%) |
| Bluffton UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 646 | 2 (0.3%) |
7 (1.1%) |
115 (17.8%) |
22 (3.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
406 (62.8%) |
18 (2.8%) |
65 (10.1%) |
| Bowling Green State University-FirelandsPublic, 4-year | 2,097 | 4 (0.2%) |
18 (0.9%) |
217 (10.3%) |
139 (6.6%) |
5 (0.2%) |
1,488 (71.0%) |
111 (5.3%) |
111 (5.3%) |
| Bowling Green State University-Main CampusPublic, 4-year | 17,594 | 15 (0.1%) |
241 (1.4%) |
1,067 (6.1%) |
933 (5.3%) |
4 (0.0%) |
13,260 (75.4%) |
611 (3.5%) |
571 (3.2%) |
| Bryant & Stratton College-ParmaPrivate, 4-year | 624 | 5 (0.8%) |
10 (1.6%) |
264 (42.3%) |
19 (3.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
262 (42.0%) |
43 (6.9%) |
19 (3.0%) |
| Buckeye Hills Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 122 | 1 (0.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
- | - | 105 (86.1%) |
9 (7.4%) |
5 (4.1%) |
| Butler Technology and Career Development SchoolsPublic, Less than 2-year | 596 | 1 (0.2%) |
18 (3.0%) |
80 (13.4%) |
25 (4.2%) |
- | 431 (72.3%) |
41 (6.9%) |
- |
| Canton City Schools Adult Career and Technical EducationPublic, Less than 2-year | 88 | - | 1 (1.1%) |
36 (40.9%) |
1 (1.1%) |
- | 40 (45.5%) |
8 (9.1%) |
- |
| Capital UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,263 | 3 (0.1%) |
57 (2.5%) |
291 (12.9%) |
151 (6.7%) |
- | 1,540 (68.1%) |
124 (5.5%) |
64 (2.8%) |
| Case Western Reserve UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 12,475 | 10 (0.1%) |
2,753 (22.1%) |
890 (7.1%) |
1,071 (8.6%) |
6 (0.0%) |
4,781 (38.3%) |
499 (4.0%) |
425 (3.4%) |
| Cedarville UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 6,318 | 10 (0.2%) |
172 (2.7%) |
125 (2.0%) |
210 (3.3%) |
2 (0.0%) |
4,833 (76.5%) |
216 (3.4%) |
606 (9.6%) |
| Central Ohio Technical CollegePublic, 4-year | 3,182 | 5 (0.2%) |
189 (5.9%) |
425 (13.4%) |
120 (3.8%) |
2 (0.1%) |
2,020 (63.5%) |
199 (6.3%) |
221 (6.9%) |
| Central School of Practical NursingPrivate, Less than 2-year | 97 | - | - | 69 (71.1%) |
5 (5.2%) |
- | 22 (22.7%) |
1 (1.0%) |
- |
| Central State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 2,708 | 10 (0.4%) |
20 (0.7%) |
1,541 (56.9%) |
127 (4.7%) |
- | 265 (9.8%) |
87 (3.2%) |
405 (15.0%) |
| Choffin Career and Technical CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 50 | - | 1 (2.0%) |
26 (52.0%) |
2 (4.0%) |
- | 21 (42.0%) |
- | - |
| The Christ College of Nursing and Health SciencesPrivate, 4-year | 717 | 1 (0.1%) |
23 (3.2%) |
138 (19.2%) |
21 (2.9%) |
- | 508 (70.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
25 (3.5%) |
| Cincinnati College of Mortuary SciencePrivate, 4-year | 107 | 1 (0.9%) |
- | 9 (8.4%) |
3 (2.8%) |
- | 81 (75.7%) |
5 (4.7%) |
8 (7.5%) |
| University of Cincinnati-Main CampusPublic, 4-year | 45,026 | 59 (0.1%) |
2,478 (5.5%) |
4,079 (9.1%) |
2,387 (5.3%) |
28 (0.1%) |
28,990 (64.4%) |
1,950 (4.3%) |
511 (1.1%) |
| Cincinnati State Technical and Community CollegePublic, 4-year | 9,683 | 69 (0.7%) |
353 (3.6%) |
2,415 (24.9%) |
470 (4.9%) |
11 (0.1%) |
5,150 (53.2%) |
272 (2.8%) |
800 (8.3%) |
| University of Cincinnati-Clermont CollegePublic, 4-year | 9,479 | 13 (0.1%) |
421 (4.4%) |
1,104 (11.6%) |
576 (6.1%) |
13 (0.1%) |
6,519 (68.8%) |
466 (4.9%) |
179 (1.9%) |
| University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash CollegePublic, 4-year | 7,787 | 12 (0.2%) |
423 (5.4%) |
1,425 (18.3%) |
573 (7.4%) |
7 (0.1%) |
4,707 (60.4%) |
425 (5.5%) |
88 (1.1%) |
| Ohio Christian UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,431 | 3 (0.2%) |
21 (1.5%) |
238 (16.6%) |
69 (4.8%) |
11 (0.8%) |
1,033 (72.2%) |
52 (3.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
| Clark State CollegePublic, 4-year | 5,077 | 15 (0.3%) |
56 (1.1%) |
826 (16.3%) |
241 (4.7%) |
4 (0.1%) |
3,518 (69.3%) |
305 (6.0%) |
87 (1.7%) |
| Cleveland Institute of ArtPrivate, 4-year | 545 | - | 20 (3.7%) |
85 (15.6%) |
62 (11.4%) |
- | 338 (62.0%) |
32 (5.9%) |
3 (0.6%) |
| Cleveland Institute of MusicPrivate, 4-year | 293 | 3 (1.0%) |
38 (13.0%) |
8 (2.7%) |
13 (4.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
117 (39.9%) |
9 (3.1%) |
3 (1.0%) |
| Cleveland State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 14,074 | 27 (0.2%) |
492 (3.5%) |
2,288 (16.3%) |
1,049 (7.5%) |
5 (0.0%) |
7,164 (50.9%) |
538 (3.8%) |
612 (4.3%) |
| Columbiana County Career and Technical CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 144 | - | - | 20 (13.9%) |
2 (1.4%) |
- | 122 (84.7%) |
- | - |
| Columbus College of Art & DesignPrivate, 4-year | 916 | - | 37 (4.0%) |
115 (12.6%) |
78 (8.5%) |
- | 610 (66.6%) |
37 (4.0%) |
35 (3.8%) |
| Columbus State Community CollegePublic, 4-year | 28,081 | 143 (0.5%) |
1,474 (5.2%) |
5,849 (20.8%) |
2,170 (7.7%) |
34 (0.1%) |
11,557 (41.2%) |
1,004 (3.6%) |
5,185 (18.5%) |
| Cuyahoga Community College DistrictPublic, 4-year | 17,840 | 54 (0.3%) |
545 (3.1%) |
4,515 (25.3%) |
1,493 (8.4%) |
14 (0.1%) |
9,256 (51.9%) |
715 (4.0%) |
609 (3.4%) |
| Davis CollegePrivate, 4-year | 273 | - | 2 (0.7%) |
32 (11.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
- | 16 (5.9%) |
8 (2.9%) |
- |
| Dayton Barber CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 74 | - | 1 (1.4%) |
25 (33.8%) |
8 (10.8%) |
- | 36 (48.6%) |
- | 4 (5.4%) |
| University of DaytonPrivate, 4-year | 10,506 | 13 (0.1%) |
186 (1.8%) |
585 (5.6%) |
617 (5.9%) |
7 (0.1%) |
7,409 (70.5%) |
347 (3.3%) |
171 (1.6%) |
| Defiance CollegePrivate, 4-year | 568 | 4 (0.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
200 (35.2%) |
37 (6.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
298 (52.5%) |
9 (1.6%) |
10 (1.8%) |
| Denison UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,394 | 2 (0.1%) |
102 (4.3%) |
128 (5.3%) |
174 (7.3%) |
1 (0.0%) |
1,441 (60.2%) |
93 (3.9%) |
32 (1.3%) |
| Edison State Community CollegePublic, 4-year | 4,624 | 12 (0.3%) |
42 (0.9%) |
111 (2.4%) |
110 (2.4%) |
6 (0.1%) |
3,919 (84.8%) |
194 (4.2%) |
229 (5.0%) |
| EHOVE Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 398 | 1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
52 (13.1%) |
11 (2.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
298 (74.9%) |
21 (5.3%) |
13 (3.3%) |
| The University of FindlayPrivate, 4-year | 5,016 | 6 (0.1%) |
83 (1.7%) |
178 (3.5%) |
210 (4.2%) |
3 (0.1%) |
3,584 (71.5%) |
135 (2.7%) |
442 (8.8%) |
| Franklin UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 9,457 | 59 (0.6%) |
348 (3.7%) |
2,038 (21.6%) |
659 (7.0%) |
14 (0.1%) |
5,003 (52.9%) |
281 (3.0%) |
829 (8.8%) |
| Gerbers Akron Beauty SchoolPrivate, Less than 2-year | 39 | - | - | 18 (46.2%) |
- | - | 8 (20.5%) |
- | 13 (33.3%) |
| Gods Bible School and CollegePrivate, 4-year | 431 | - | 7 (1.6%) |
24 (5.6%) |
16 (3.7%) |
6 (1.4%) |
334 (77.5%) |
10 (2.3%) |
- |
| Good Samaritan College of Nursing and Health SciencePrivate, 4-year | 690 | 2 (0.3%) |
16 (2.3%) |
223 (32.3%) |
32 (4.6%) |
- | 417 (60.4%) |
- | - |
| Great Oaks Career CampusesPublic, Less than 2-year | 142 | - | 1 (0.7%) |
29 (20.4%) |
4 (2.8%) |
- | 88 (62.0%) |
15 (10.6%) |
5 (3.5%) |
| Hannah E Mullins School of Practical NursingPublic, Less than 2-year | 48 | - | - | 14 (29.2%) |
1 (2.1%) |
- | 31 (64.6%) |
2 (4.2%) |
- |
| Adult and Community Education-HudsonPublic, Less than 2-year | 67 | - | - | 63 (94.0%) |
1 (1.5%) |
- | 3 (4.5%) |
- | - |
| Heidelberg UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,091 | 5 (0.5%) |
8 (0.7%) |
109 (10.0%) |
29 (2.7%) |
- | 906 (83.0%) |
20 (1.8%) |
14 (1.3%) |
| Hiram CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,061 | 5 (0.5%) |
12 (1.1%) |
95 (9.0%) |
79 (7.4%) |
- | 598 (56.4%) |
32 (3.0%) |
224 (21.1%) |
| Hobart Institute of Welding TechnologyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 356 | 4 (1.1%) |
4 (1.1%) |
6 (1.7%) |
26 (7.3%) |
- | 307 (86.2%) |
9 (2.5%) |
- |
| Hocking CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 1,486 | 1 (0.1%) |
5 (0.3%) |
146 (9.8%) |
39 (2.6%) |
- | 1,172 (78.9%) |
72 (4.8%) |
17 (1.1%) |
| Ross Medical Education Center-CincinnatiPrivate, Less than 2-year | 129 | - | 1 (0.8%) |
84 (65.1%) |
4 (3.1%) |
- | 16 (12.4%) |
9 (7.0%) |
15 (11.6%) |
| John Carroll UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,864 | 4 (0.1%) |
78 (2.7%) |
204 (7.1%) |
115 (4.0%) |
- | 2,212 (77.2%) |
87 (3.0%) |
21 (0.7%) |
| Hondros College of NursingPrivate, 2-4 year | 3,857 | 8 (0.2%) |
82 (2.1%) |
2,258 (58.5%) |
78 (2.0%) |
3 (0.1%) |
985 (25.5%) |
- | 443 (11.5%) |
| Casal Aveda InstitutePrivate, 2-4 year | 102 | - | - | 11 (10.8%) |
5 (4.9%) |
- | 83 (81.4%) |
3 (2.9%) |
- |
| Kent State University at AshtabulaPublic, 4-year | 1,739 | 3 (0.2%) |
23 (1.3%) |
118 (6.8%) |
106 (6.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1,365 (78.5%) |
86 (4.9%) |
29 (1.7%) |
| Kent State University at East LiverpoolPublic, 4-year | 1,196 | 1 (0.1%) |
8 (0.7%) |
84 (7.0%) |
56 (4.7%) |
- | 951 (79.5%) |
62 (5.2%) |
24 (2.0%) |
| Kent State University at StarkPublic, 4-year | 3,569 | 4 (0.1%) |
70 (2.0%) |
260 (7.3%) |
125 (3.5%) |
2 (0.1%) |
2,830 (79.3%) |
182 (5.1%) |
77 (2.2%) |
| Kent State University at TrumbullPublic, 4-year | 2,148 | 1 (0.0%) |
20 (0.9%) |
190 (8.8%) |
81 (3.8%) |
- | 1,716 (79.9%) |
102 (4.7%) |
33 (1.5%) |
| Kent State University at TuscarawasPublic, 4-year | 2,099 | 1 (0.0%) |
26 (1.2%) |
124 (5.9%) |
93 (4.4%) |
- | 1,736 (82.7%) |
72 (3.4%) |
39 (1.9%) |
| Kent State University at SalemPublic, 4-year | 1,633 | 3 (0.2%) |
14 (0.9%) |
111 (6.8%) |
60 (3.7%) |
- | 1,314 (80.5%) |
74 (4.5%) |
51 (3.1%) |
| Kent State University at KentPublic, 4-year | 26,374 | 36 (0.1%) |
661 (2.5%) |
2,309 (8.8%) |
1,191 (4.5%) |
13 (0.0%) |
18,512 (70.2%) |
1,026 (3.9%) |
457 (1.7%) |
| Kent State University at GeaugaPublic, 4-year | 2,204 | 4 (0.2%) |
37 (1.7%) |
275 (12.5%) |
101 (4.6%) |
- | 1,628 (73.9%) |
97 (4.4%) |
41 (1.9%) |
| Kenyon CollegePrivate, 4-year | 2,249 | 1 (0.0%) |
79 (3.5%) |
67 (3.0%) |
142 (6.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,353 (60.2%) |
103 (4.6%) |
288 (12.8%) |
| Kettering CollegePrivate, 4-year | 757 | 1 (0.1%) |
34 (4.5%) |
62 (8.2%) |
34 (4.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
487 (64.3%) |
21 (2.8%) |
48 (6.3%) |
| Lake Erie CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,108 | 11 (1.0%) |
13 (1.2%) |
201 (18.1%) |
40 (3.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
671 (60.6%) |
25 (2.3%) |
108 (9.7%) |
| Lakeland Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 4,358 | 15 (0.3%) |
56 (1.3%) |
513 (11.8%) |
271 (6.2%) |
4 (0.1%) |
2,955 (67.8%) |
170 (3.9%) |
363 (8.3%) |
| Collins Career Technical CenterPublic, 2-4 year | 454 | - | 1 (0.2%) |
11 (2.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
- | 440 (96.9%) |
- | - |
| James A. Rhodes State CollegePublic, 4-year | 4,124 | 8 (0.2%) |
37 (0.9%) |
148 (3.6%) |
7 (0.2%) |
2 (0.0%) |
3,125 (75.8%) |
128 (3.1%) |
669 (16.2%) |
| Ohio Business College-SheffieldPrivate, 2-4 year | 224 | 1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.9%) |
91 (40.6%) |
31 (13.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
76 (33.9%) |
5 (2.2%) |
17 (7.6%) |
| Ohio Business College-SanduskyPrivate, 2-4 year | 22 | - | - | 9 (40.9%) |
3 (13.6%) |
- | 7 (31.8%) |
1 (4.5%) |
2 (9.1%) |
| Lorain County Community CollegePublic, 4-year | 9,350 | 35 (0.4%) |
141 (1.5%) |
874 (9.3%) |
1,058 (11.3%) |
17 (0.2%) |
6,531 (69.9%) |
533 (5.7%) |
127 (1.4%) |
| Lourdes UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 964 | - | 21 (2.2%) |
109 (11.3%) |
68 (7.1%) |
67 (7.0%) |
593 (61.5%) |
32 (3.3%) |
33 (3.4%) |
| Malone UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,256 | 2 (0.2%) |
15 (1.2%) |
83 (6.6%) |
36 (2.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
923 (73.5%) |
34 (2.7%) |
142 (11.3%) |
| Marietta CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,109 | 2 (0.2%) |
10 (0.9%) |
39 (3.5%) |
36 (3.2%) |
- | 910 (82.1%) |
44 (4.0%) |
42 (3.8%) |
| Marion Technical CollegePublic, 4-year | 3,346 | 18 (0.5%) |
39 (1.2%) |
324 (9.7%) |
53 (1.6%) |
- | 2,536 (75.8%) |
200 (6.0%) |
176 (5.3%) |
| Medina County Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 43 | 1 (2.3%) |
- | 1 (2.3%) |
- | - | 41 (95.3%) |
- | - |
| Mercy College of OhioPrivate, 4-year | 1,096 | 3 (0.3%) |
23 (2.1%) |
178 (16.2%) |
106 (9.7%) |
- | 746 (68.1%) |
39 (3.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
| Methodist Theological School in OhioPrivate, 4-year | 186 | 1 (0.5%) |
2 (1.1%) |
54 (29.0%) |
2 (1.1%) |
- | 109 (58.6%) |
7 (3.8%) |
- |
| Miami University-HamiltonPublic, 4-year | 2,480 | 5 (0.2%) |
111 (4.5%) |
258 (10.4%) |
189 (7.6%) |
- | 1,657 (66.8%) |
114 (4.6%) |
54 (2.2%) |
| Miami University-MiddletownPublic, 4-year | 1,190 | 2 (0.2%) |
18 (1.5%) |
78 (6.6%) |
66 (5.5%) |
- | 910 (76.5%) |
53 (4.5%) |
20 (1.7%) |
| Miami University-OxfordPublic, 4-year | 18,838 | 40 (0.2%) |
466 (2.5%) |
592 (3.1%) |
884 (4.7%) |
11 (0.1%) |
14,966 (79.4%) |
674 (3.6%) |
489 (2.6%) |
| Moler Hollywood Beauty AcademyPrivate, 2-4 year | 73 | - | 11 (15.1%) |
29 (39.7%) |
6 (8.2%) |
- | 27 (37.0%) |
- | - |
| Miami Valley Career Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 46 | - | - | 17 (37.0%) |
5 (10.9%) |
- | 18 (39.1%) |
3 (6.5%) |
3 (6.5%) |
| Mount Carmel College of NursingPrivate, 4-year | 670 | 1 (0.1%) |
38 (5.7%) |
180 (26.9%) |
36 (5.4%) |
- | 389 (58.1%) |
19 (2.8%) |
7 (1.0%) |
| University of Mount UnionPrivate, 4-year | 2,461 | 13 (0.5%) |
37 (1.5%) |
220 (8.9%) |
98 (4.0%) |
- | 1,939 (78.8%) |
51 (2.1%) |
73 (3.0%) |
| Mount Vernon Nazarene UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,671 | 1 (0.1%) |
19 (1.1%) |
35 (2.1%) |
58 (3.5%) |
- | 1,225 (73.3%) |
45 (2.7%) |
284 (17.0%) |
| Mount St. Joseph UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,265 | 1 (0.0%) |
16 (0.7%) |
224 (9.9%) |
109 (4.8%) |
1 (0.0%) |
1,765 (77.9%) |
100 (4.4%) |
49 (2.2%) |
| Zane State CollegePublic, 4-year | 1,769 | 12 (0.7%) |
10 (0.6%) |
42 (2.4%) |
27 (1.5%) |
6 (0.3%) |
1,573 (88.9%) |
58 (3.3%) |
41 (2.3%) |
| Muskingum UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,751 | 1 (0.1%) |
10 (0.6%) |
115 (6.6%) |
49 (2.8%) |
- | 1,330 (76.0%) |
75 (4.3%) |
151 (8.6%) |
| National Beauty CollegePrivate, Less than 2-year | 172 | 1 (0.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
28 (16.3%) |
3 (1.7%) |
- | 130 (75.6%) |
9 (5.2%) |
- |
| North Central State CollegePublic, 4-year | 2,553 | 1 (0.0%) |
19 (0.7%) |
91 (3.6%) |
103 (4.0%) |
1 (0.0%) |
2,066 (80.9%) |
107 (4.2%) |
158 (6.2%) |
| Northern Institute of CosmetologyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 57 | - | 1 (1.8%) |
20 (35.1%) |
20 (35.1%) |
- | 16 (28.1%) |
- | - |
| Northwest State Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 4,082 | 8 (0.2%) |
25 (0.6%) |
107 (2.6%) |
317 (7.8%) |
4 (0.1%) |
2,405 (58.9%) |
53 (1.3%) |
1,163 (28.5%) |
| Toledo Public Schools Adult and Continuing EducationPublic, 2-4 year | 33 | - | - | 18 (54.5%) |
5 (15.2%) |
- | 6 (18.2%) |
2 (6.1%) |
2 (6.1%) |
| Northeast Ohio Medical UniversityPublic, 4-year | 1,029 | 1 (0.1%) |
208 (20.2%) |
67 (6.5%) |
97 (9.4%) |
- | 566 (55.0%) |
39 (3.8%) |
49 (4.8%) |
| University of Northwestern OhioPrivate, 4-year | 2,525 | 25 (1.0%) |
20 (0.8%) |
131 (5.2%) |
153 (6.1%) |
6 (0.2%) |
1,989 (78.8%) |
- | 84 (3.3%) |
| Oberlin CollegePrivate, 4-year | 2,909 | 1 (0.0%) |
147 (5.1%) |
125 (4.3%) |
266 (9.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
1,766 (60.7%) |
265 (9.1%) |
52 (1.8%) |
| Ohio Technical CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 683 | 6 (0.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
128 (18.7%) |
65 (9.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
426 (62.4%) |
14 (2.0%) |
41 (6.0%) |
| Ohio Dominican UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,209 | 3 (0.2%) |
37 (3.1%) |
289 (23.9%) |
51 (4.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
646 (53.4%) |
43 (3.6%) |
60 (5.0%) |
| Ohio Northern UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 3,140 | 2 (0.1%) |
57 (1.8%) |
95 (3.0%) |
122 (3.9%) |
4 (0.1%) |
2,423 (77.2%) |
141 (4.5%) |
240 (7.6%) |
| Ohio State University Agricultural Technical InstitutePublic, 2-4 year | 493 | - | 1 (0.2%) |
10 (2.0%) |
11 (2.2%) |
- | 446 (90.5%) |
15 (3.0%) |
9 (1.8%) |
| Ohio State University-Lima CampusPublic, 4-year | 723 | - | 20 (2.8%) |
37 (5.1%) |
48 (6.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
565 (78.1%) |
30 (4.1%) |
20 (2.8%) |
| Ohio State University-Mansfield CampusPublic, 4-year | 849 | 2 (0.2%) |
33 (3.9%) |
80 (9.4%) |
50 (5.9%) |
- | 615 (72.4%) |
41 (4.8%) |
27 (3.2%) |
| Ohio State University-Marion CampusPublic, 4-year | 849 | 2 (0.2%) |
85 (10.0%) |
34 (4.0%) |
41 (4.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
623 (73.4%) |
34 (4.0%) |
23 (2.7%) |
| Ohio State University-Newark CampusPublic, 4-year | 2,544 | 7 (0.3%) |
164 (6.4%) |
573 (22.5%) |
180 (7.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,370 (53.9%) |
146 (5.7%) |
96 (3.8%) |
| Ohio State Beauty AcademyPrivate, 2-4 year | 91 | - | 2 (2.2%) |
5 (5.5%) |
2 (2.2%) |
- | 73 (80.2%) |
9 (9.9%) |
- |
| Ohio State College of Barber StylingPrivate, 2-4 year | 406 | - | - | 281 (69.2%) |
23 (5.7%) |
- | 92 (22.7%) |
10 (2.5%) |
- |
| The Spa SchoolPrivate, 2-4 year | 111 | 2 (1.8%) |
2 (1.8%) |
31 (27.9%) |
3 (2.7%) |
- | 62 (55.9%) |
10 (9.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
| Ohio State School of Cosmetology-Canal WinchesterPrivate, 2-4 year | 57 | - | 2 (3.5%) |
18 (31.6%) |
- | - | 34 (59.6%) |
2 (3.5%) |
1 (1.8%) |
| Ohio State University-Main CampusPublic, 4-year | 61,443 | 37 (0.1%) |
6,214 (10.1%) |
4,715 (7.7%) |
3,565 (5.8%) |
27 (0.0%) |
35,896 (58.4%) |
2,772 (4.5%) |
1,928 (3.1%) |
| Ohio University-Eastern CampusPublic, 4-year | 1,235 | 2 (0.2%) |
9 (0.7%) |
33 (2.7%) |
37 (3.0%) |
- | 1,070 (86.6%) |
45 (3.6%) |
38 (3.1%) |
| Ohio University-Chillicothe CampusPublic, 4-year | 2,170 | 2 (0.1%) |
21 (1.0%) |
71 (3.3%) |
64 (2.9%) |
- | 1,854 (85.4%) |
93 (4.3%) |
54 (2.5%) |
| Ohio University-Southern CampusPublic, 4-year | 1,716 | 3 (0.2%) |
14 (0.8%) |
58 (3.4%) |
48 (2.8%) |
- | 1,443 (84.1%) |
89 (5.2%) |
58 (3.4%) |
| Ohio University-Lancaster CampusPublic, 4-year | 2,127 | 1 (0.0%) |
16 (0.8%) |
66 (3.1%) |
69 (3.2%) |
3 (0.1%) |
1,820 (85.6%) |
84 (3.9%) |
57 (2.7%) |
| Ohio University-Main CampusPublic, 4-year | 26,323 | 31 (0.1%) |
566 (2.2%) |
1,478 (5.6%) |
1,236 (4.7%) |
17 (0.1%) |
20,442 (77.7%) |
1,001 (3.8%) |
450 (1.7%) |
| Ohio University-Zanesville CampusPublic, 4-year | 2,009 | 3 (0.1%) |
15 (0.7%) |
76 (3.8%) |
72 (3.6%) |
- | 1,707 (85.0%) |
86 (4.3%) |
43 (2.1%) |
| East Ohio CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 118 | 1 (0.8%) |
- | 13 (11.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
98 (83.1%) |
2 (1.7%) |
2 (1.7%) |
| Trinity Health System School of NursingPrivate, 2-4 year | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | 26 (100.0%) |
- | - |
| Ohio Wesleyan UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,525 | 1 (0.1%) |
36 (2.4%) |
144 (9.4%) |
95 (6.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1,085 (71.1%) |
63 (4.1%) |
15 (1.0%) |
| Otterbein UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,332 | 2 (0.1%) |
83 (3.6%) |
291 (12.5%) |
117 (5.0%) |
12 (0.5%) |
1,614 (69.2%) |
127 (5.4%) |
69 (3.0%) |
| Owens Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 7,854 | 22 (0.3%) |
98 (1.2%) |
783 (10.0%) |
744 (9.5%) |
7 (0.1%) |
5,607 (71.4%) |
256 (3.3%) |
271 (3.5%) |
| Paramount Beauty AcademyPrivate, 2-4 year | 51 | - | 1 (2.0%) |
2 (3.9%) |
- | - | 48 (94.1%) |
- | - |
| Cuyahoga Valley Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 131 | 1 (0.8%) |
9 (6.9%) |
47 (35.9%) |
8 (6.1%) |
- | 57 (43.5%) |
5 (3.8%) |
4 (3.1%) |
| Payne Theological SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 124 | - | - | 118 (95.2%) |
1 (0.8%) |
- | 1 (0.8%) |
2 (1.6%) |
- |
| Pontifical College JosephinumPrivate, 4-year | 88 | - | - | 6 (6.8%) |
5 (5.7%) |
- | 72 (81.8%) |
2 (2.3%) |
3 (3.4%) |
| Professional Skills InstitutePrivate, 4-year | 395 | 2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
239 (60.5%) |
14 (3.5%) |
- | 110 (27.8%) |
22 (5.6%) |
7 (1.8%) |
| Firelands Regional Medical Center School of NursingPrivate, 2-4 year | 65 | - | - | 2 (3.1%) |
4 (6.2%) |
- | 56 (86.2%) |
3 (4.6%) |
- |
| Rabbinical College TelshePrivate, 4-year | 64 | - | - | - | - | - | 64 (100.0%) |
- | - |
| Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-NilesPrivate, 2-4 year | 172 | 1 (0.6%) |
2 (1.2%) |
68 (39.5%) |
5 (2.9%) |
1 (0.6%) |
85 (49.4%) |
10 (5.8%) |
- |
| Fortis College-CentervillePrivate, 2-4 year | 547 | 4 (0.7%) |
8 (1.5%) |
189 (34.6%) |
19 (3.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
289 (52.8%) |
33 (6.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
| University of Rio GrandePrivate, 4-year | 2,258 | 6 (0.3%) |
10 (0.4%) |
65 (2.9%) |
23 (1.0%) |
6 (0.3%) |
1,411 (62.5%) |
10 (0.4%) |
315 (14.0%) |
| The Modern College of DesignPrivate, 4-year | 214 | - | 3 (1.4%) |
17 (7.9%) |
14 (6.5%) |
- | 173 (80.8%) |
6 (2.8%) |
- |
| Shawnee State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 3,231 | 29 (0.9%) |
19 (0.6%) |
99 (3.1%) |
7 (0.2%) |
1 (0.0%) |
1,828 (56.6%) |
48 (1.5%) |
1,136 (35.2%) |
| Sinclair Community CollegePublic, 4-year | 19,415 | 218 (1.1%) |
479 (2.5%) |
3,003 (15.5%) |
1,022 (5.3%) |
31 (0.2%) |
12,270 (63.2%) |
1,040 (5.4%) |
891 (4.6%) |
| Stark State CollegePublic, 4-year | 10,128 | 33 (0.3%) |
316 (3.1%) |
1,353 (13.4%) |
484 (4.8%) |
12 (0.1%) |
7,357 (72.6%) |
515 (5.1%) |
58 (0.6%) |
| Stautzenberger College-MaumeePrivate, 2-4 year | 586 | 2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
197 (33.6%) |
40 (6.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
281 (48.0%) |
43 (7.3%) |
19 (3.2%) |
| Franciscan University of SteubenvillePrivate, 4-year | 3,976 | 14 (0.4%) |
117 (2.9%) |
44 (1.1%) |
822 (20.7%) |
9 (0.2%) |
2,702 (68.0%) |
68 (1.7%) |
65 (1.6%) |
| Southern State Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 2,227 | 3 (0.1%) |
7 (0.3%) |
38 (1.7%) |
44 (2.0%) |
4 (0.2%) |
2,014 (90.4%) |
84 (3.8%) |
33 (1.5%) |
| Terra State Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 2,214 | 7 (0.3%) |
13 (0.6%) |
122 (5.5%) |
20 (0.9%) |
6 (0.3%) |
1,600 (72.3%) |
103 (4.7%) |
343 (15.5%) |
| Tiffin Academy of Hair DesignPrivate, Less than 2-year | 48 | - | - | 3 (6.3%) |
3 (6.3%) |
- | 42 (87.5%) |
- | - |
| Tiffin UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 3,831 | 25 (0.7%) |
86 (2.2%) |
537 (14.0%) |
17 (0.4%) |
1 (0.0%) |
1,661 (43.4%) |
146 (3.8%) |
1,179 (30.8%) |
| University of ToledoPublic, 4-year | 14,358 | 23 (0.2%) |
591 (4.1%) |
1,409 (9.8%) |
893 (6.2%) |
5 (0.0%) |
8,982 (62.6%) |
408 (2.8%) |
645 (4.5%) |
| Tri-State Bible CollegePrivate, 4-year | 21 | - | - | - | - | - | 21 (100.0%) |
- | - |
| Tri-County Adult Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 7 (100.0%) |
- | - |
| Tri-Rivers Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 151 | - | - | 11 (7.3%) |
2 (1.3%) |
- | 134 (88.7%) |
4 (2.6%) |
- |
| United Theological SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 510 | - | 36 (7.1%) |
164 (32.2%) |
12 (2.4%) |
- | 99 (19.4%) |
17 (3.3%) |
156 (30.6%) |
| Upper Valley Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 131 | - | 1 (0.8%) |
22 (16.8%) |
3 (2.3%) |
- | 97 (74.0%) |
8 (6.1%) |
- |
| Ursuline CollegePrivate, 4-year | 970 | 2 (0.2%) |
35 (3.6%) |
241 (24.8%) |
18 (1.9%) |
4 (0.4%) |
519 (53.5%) |
68 (7.0%) |
47 (4.8%) |
| Walsh UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,192 | 1 (0.0%) |
29 (1.3%) |
105 (4.8%) |
55 (2.5%) |
- | 1,044 (47.6%) |
48 (2.2%) |
781 (35.6%) |
| Washington State College of OhioPublic, 4-year | 2,025 | 16 (0.8%) |
23 (1.1%) |
31 (1.5%) |
35 (1.7%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,782 (88.0%) |
48 (2.4%) |
88 (4.3%) |
| Wilberforce UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 838 | - | - | 832 (99.3%) |
- | 1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
- | - |
| Wilmington CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,040 | 9 (0.9%) |
7 (0.7%) |
123 (11.8%) |
31 (3.0%) |
4 (0.4%) |
731 (70.3%) |
40 (3.8%) |
75 (7.2%) |
| Winebrenner Theological SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 122 | - | 1 (0.8%) |
16 (13.1%) |
4 (3.3%) |
- | 82 (67.2%) |
- | 18 (14.8%) |
| Wittenberg UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,285 | 2 (0.2%) |
17 (1.3%) |
163 (12.7%) |
72 (5.6%) |
- | 896 (69.7%) |
52 (4.0%) |
72 (5.6%) |
| The College of WoosterPrivate, 4-year | 1,738 | 2 (0.1%) |
70 (4.0%) |
167 (9.6%) |
93 (5.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,060 (61.0%) |
68 (3.9%) |
30 (1.7%) |
| Wright State University-Main CampusPublic, 4-year | 10,603 | 13 (0.1%) |
409 (3.9%) |
1,030 (9.7%) |
430 (4.1%) |
10 (0.1%) |
6,441 (60.7%) |
578 (5.5%) |
76 (0.7%) |
| Wright State University-Lake CampusPublic, 4-year | 1,356 | 3 (0.2%) |
17 (1.3%) |
27 (2.0%) |
36 (2.7%) |
3 (0.2%) |
1,220 (90.0%) |
44 (3.2%) |
3 (0.2%) |
| Xavier UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 5,501 | 7 (0.1%) |
119 (2.2%) |
643 (11.7%) |
362 (6.6%) |
3 (0.1%) |
3,905 (71.0%) |
187 (3.4%) |
179 (3.3%) |
| Youngstown State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 12,204 | 21 (0.2%) |
201 (1.6%) |
1,017 (8.3%) |
556 (4.6%) |
6 (0.0%) |
8,131 (66.6%) |
408 (3.3%) |
502 (4.1%) |
| Antioch UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 486 | - | 20 (4.1%) |
109 (22.4%) |
44 (9.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
206 (42.4%) |
18 (3.7%) |
83 (17.1%) |
| Moler-Pickens Beauty AcademyPrivate, 2-4 year | 88 | - | 26 (29.5%) |
34 (38.6%) |
3 (3.4%) |
- | 23 (26.1%) |
2 (2.3%) |
- |
| Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-AlliancePrivate, 2-4 year | 339 | - | 5 (1.5%) |
157 (46.3%) |
25 (7.4%) |
- | 129 (38.1%) |
22 (6.5%) |
- |
| Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-BrunswickPrivate, 2-4 year | 73 | - | 2 (2.7%) |
20 (27.4%) |
5 (6.8%) |
- | 44 (60.3%) |
2 (2.7%) |
- |
| Portage Lakes Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 168 | - | 3 (1.8%) |
32 (19.0%) |
6 (3.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
119 (70.8%) |
7 (4.2%) |
- |
| Greene County Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 12 | - | - | 1 (8.3%) |
- | - | 10 (83.3%) |
1 (8.3%) |
- |
| Hamrick SchoolPrivate, Less than 2-year | 89 | - | - | 43 (48.3%) |
2 (2.2%) |
- | 43 (48.3%) |
1 (1.1%) |
- |
| Knox County Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 126 | 1 (0.8%) |
4 (3.2%) |
9 (7.1%) |
3 (2.4%) |
1 (0.8%) |
107 (84.9%) |
1 (0.8%) |
- |
| Madison Adult Career CenterPublic, 2-4 year | 81 | - | - | 15 (18.5%) |
1 (1.2%) |
- | 64 (79.0%) |
1 (1.2%) |
- |
| Remington College-Cleveland CampusPrivate, 2-4 year | 197 | - | 1 (0.5%) |
165 (83.8%) |
9 (4.6%) |
- | 16 (8.1%) |
5 (2.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
| Brown & Clermont Adult Career CampusesPublic, Less than 2-year | 101 | - | - | 1 (1.0%) |
- | - | 91 (90.1%) |
1 (1.0%) |
8 (7.9%) |
| Buckeye Joint Vocational SchoolPublic, Less than 2-year | 80 | - | - | 1 (1.3%) |
1 (1.3%) |
1 (1.3%) |
76 (95.0%) |
1 (1.3%) |
- |
| Sandusky Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 88 | - | 1 (1.1%) |
30 (34.1%) |
4 (4.5%) |
- | 40 (45.5%) |
8 (9.1%) |
5 (5.7%) |
| Mid-EastCTC-Adult EducationPublic, Less than 2-year | 356 | 4 (1.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
19 (5.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
316 (88.8%) |
13 (3.7%) |
- |
| Polaris Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 300 | 2 (0.7%) |
12 (4.0%) |
52 (17.3%) |
33 (11.0%) |
- | 162 (54.0%) |
15 (5.0%) |
24 (8.0%) |
| Ohio State School of Cosmetology-HeathPrivate, 2-4 year | 86 | - | 2 (2.3%) |
5 (5.8%) |
1 (1.2%) |
- | 72 (83.7%) |
5 (5.8%) |
1 (1.2%) |
| Eastland-Fairfield Career and Technical SchoolsPublic, Less than 2-year | 115 | - | 5 (4.3%) |
43 (37.4%) |
5 (4.3%) |
- | 57 (49.6%) |
5 (4.3%) |
- |
| Empire Beauty School-CincinnatiPrivate, Less than 2-year | 168 | - | 1 (0.6%) |
92 (54.8%) |
6 (3.6%) |
- | 21 (12.5%) |
8 (4.8%) |
40 (23.8%) |
| Mahoning County Career and Technical CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 80 | - | - | 5 (6.3%) |
2 (2.5%) |
- | 66 (82.5%) |
7 (8.8%) |
- |
| Pickaway Ross Joint Vocational School DistrictPublic, Less than 2-year | 145 | - | - | 1 (0.7%) |
3 (2.1%) |
- | 140 (96.6%) |
1 (0.7%) |
- |
| Pioneer Career and Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 63 | - | - | 5 (7.9%) |
4 (6.3%) |
- | 54 (85.7%) |
- | - |
| Raphael's School of Beauty Culture Inc-BoardmanPrivate, 2-4 year | 129 | - | - | 26 (20.2%) |
5 (3.9%) |
- | 87 (67.4%) |
11 (8.5%) |
- |
| Scioto County Career Technical CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 175 | - | - | 3 (1.7%) |
- | - | 167 (95.4%) |
5 (2.9%) |
- |
| Warren County Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 298 | - | 17 (5.7%) |
18 (6.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
- | 196 (65.8%) |
20 (6.7%) |
44 (14.8%) |
| Pike County Joint Vocational School DistrictPublic, Less than 2-year | 39 | - | - | - | - | - | 39 (100.0%) |
- | - |
| Lorain County Joint Vocational School DistrictPublic, Less than 2-year | 87 | - | - | 17 (19.5%) |
11 (12.6%) |
- | 52 (59.8%) |
6 (6.9%) |
1 (1.1%) |
| Ohio Media School-Valley ViewPrivate, Less than 2-year | 88 | - | - | 55 (62.5%) |
13 (14.8%) |
- | 12 (13.6%) |
8 (9.1%) |
- |
| Cleveland Clinic School of Health Professions Radiologic Technology ProgramPrivate, 2-4 year | 38 | - | 2 (5.3%) |
3 (7.9%) |
1 (2.6%) |
- | 30 (78.9%) |
2 (5.3%) |
- |
| Career and Technology Education Centers of Licking CountyPublic, Less than 2-year | 237 | 1 (0.4%) |
4 (1.7%) |
13 (5.5%) |
4 (1.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
197 (83.1%) |
16 (6.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
| Northern Career InstitutePublic, Less than 2-year | 150 | - | 3 (2.0%) |
125 (83.3%) |
5 (3.3%) |
- | 7 (4.7%) |
10 (6.7%) |
- |
| Washington County Career Center-Adult Technical TrainingPublic, Less than 2-year | 193 | 2 (1.0%) |
- | 3 (1.6%) |
3 (1.6%) |
- | 171 (88.6%) |
3 (1.6%) |
11 (5.7%) |
| Ohio Media School-CincinnatiPrivate, Less than 2-year | 42 | - | - | 34 (81.0%) |
2 (4.8%) |
- | 2 (4.8%) |
4 (9.5%) |
- |
| Vantage Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 104 | - | - | 10 (9.6%) |
3 (2.9%) |
1 (1.0%) |
86 (82.7%) |
4 (3.8%) |
- |
| Vanguard-Sentinel Adult Career and Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 7 (100.0%) |
- | - |
| Wayne County Schools Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 146 | 1 (0.7%) |
1 (0.7%) |
9 (6.2%) |
7 (4.8%) |
- | 121 (82.9%) |
7 (4.8%) |
- |
| Creative Images Institute of Cosmetology-North DaytonPrivate, 2-4 year | 210 | - | - | 70 (33.3%) |
4 (1.9%) |
- | 134 (63.8%) |
- | 2 (1.0%) |
| Rosedale Bible CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 102 | - | 1 (1.0%) |
3 (2.9%) |
12 (11.8%) |
- | 82 (80.4%) |
2 (2.0%) |
- |
| American Institute of Alternative MedicinePrivate, 4-year | 251 | - | 11 (4.4%) |
175 (69.7%) |
5 (2.0%) |
- | 51 (20.3%) |
9 (3.6%) |
- |
| Brown Aveda Institute-MentorPrivate, 2-4 year | 115 | - | - | 15 (13.0%) |
3 (2.6%) |
1 (0.9%) |
94 (81.7%) |
2 (1.7%) |
- |
| Creative Images Institute of Cosmetology-South DaytonPrivate, 2-4 year | 69 | - | - | 12 (17.4%) |
2 (2.9%) |
- | 54 (78.3%) |
- | 1 (1.4%) |
| Orion InstitutePrivate, Less than 2-year | 44 | - | - | 11 (25.0%) |
2 (4.5%) |
- | 25 (56.8%) |
5 (11.4%) |
1 (2.3%) |
| Stautzenberger College-BrecksvillePrivate, 2-4 year | 62 | - | 1 (1.6%) |
15 (24.2%) |
6 (9.7%) |
- | 37 (59.7%) |
3 (4.8%) |
- |
| Dayton School of Medical MassagePrivate, Less than 2-year | 376 | - | 3 (0.8%) |
108 (28.7%) |
8 (2.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
200 (53.2%) |
5 (1.3%) |
51 (13.6%) |
| Fortis College-ColumbusPrivate, 2-4 year | 766 | 2 (0.3%) |
59 (7.7%) |
391 (51.0%) |
33 (4.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
208 (27.2%) |
53 (6.9%) |
18 (2.3%) |
| Fortis College-CincinnatiPrivate, 2-4 year | 500 | 3 (0.6%) |
12 (2.4%) |
346 (69.2%) |
9 (1.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
107 (21.4%) |
14 (2.8%) |
8 (1.6%) |
| Brown Aveda Institute-StrongsvillePrivate, 2-4 year | 121 | - | - | 18 (14.9%) |
- | - | 93 (76.9%) |
9 (7.4%) |
1 (0.8%) |
| Aveda Fredric's Institute-CincinnatiPrivate, Less than 2-year | 453 | - | 2 (0.4%) |
49 (10.8%) |
10 (2.2%) |
- | 282 (62.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
109 (24.1%) |
| MyComputerCareer at ColumbusPrivate, 2-4 year | 821 | 10 (1.2%) |
22 (2.7%) |
341 (41.5%) |
94 (11.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
290 (35.3%) |
53 (6.5%) |
9 (1.1%) |
| Ross College-SylvaniaPrivate, 2-4 year | 1,714 | 5 (0.3%) |
4 (0.2%) |
663 (38.7%) |
112 (6.5%) |
3 (0.2%) |
518 (30.2%) |
192 (11.2%) |
215 (12.5%) |
| ATA College-CincinnatiPrivate, 2-4 year | 266 | - | 4 (1.5%) |
200 (75.2%) |
2 (0.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
49 (18.4%) |
9 (3.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
| Dental Assistant Pro LLC-ColumbusPrivate, Less than 2-year | 10 | - | - | 5 (50.0%) |
1 (10.0%) |
- | 3 (30.0%) |
1 (10.0%) |
- |
| Dental Assistant Pro-LebanonPrivate, Less than 2-year | 20 | - | - | 2 (10.0%) |
- | - | 17 (85.0%) |
1 (5.0%) |
- |
| Elite Welding Academy LLCPrivate, Less than 2-year | 59 | 1 (1.7%) |
- | 4 (6.8%) |
2 (3.4%) |
- | 50 (84.7%) |
2 (3.4%) |
- |
| Galen College of Nursing-CincinnatiPrivate, 4-year | 645 | 3 (0.5%) |
28 (4.3%) |
182 (28.2%) |
11 (1.7%) |
- | 300 (46.5%) |
10 (1.6%) |
111 (17.2%) |
| International Culinary Arts and Sciences InstitutePrivate, Less than 2-year | 33 | - | 1 (3.0%) |
2 (6.1%) |
2 (6.1%) |
- | 28 (84.8%) |
- | - |
| Ohio Media School-ColumbusPrivate, Less than 2-year | 43 | - | - | 31 (72.1%) |
4 (9.3%) |
- | 6 (14.0%) |
2 (4.7%) |
- |
| Ohio Medical Career CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 129 | - | - | 119 (92.2%) |
- | - | 10 (7.8%) |
- | - |
| Chamberlain University-OhioPrivate, 4-year | 257 | 1 (0.4%) |
16 (6.2%) |
107 (41.6%) |
18 (7.0%) |
- | 106 (41.2%) |
3 (1.2%) |
6 (2.3%) |
| Aveda Institute-ColumbusPrivate, Less than 2-year | 290 | - | 1 (0.3%) |
85 (29.3%) |
2 (0.7%) |
- | 141 (48.6%) |
2 (0.7%) |
59 (20.3%) |
| Paul Mitchell the School-CincinnatiPrivate, Less than 2-year | 246 | - | 1 (0.4%) |
39 (15.9%) |
10 (4.1%) |
- | 188 (76.4%) |
4 (1.6%) |
4 (1.6%) |
| Paul Mitchell the School-ClevelandPrivate, Less than 2-year | 181 | 1 (0.6%) |
3 (1.7%) |
80 (44.2%) |
8 (4.4%) |
1 (0.6%) |
84 (46.4%) |
4 (2.2%) |
- |
| Paul Mitchell the School-ColumbusPrivate, Less than 2-year | 200 | - | 8 (4.0%) |
43 (21.5%) |
10 (5.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
131 (65.5%) |
6 (3.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
| Four County Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 223 | 1 (0.4%) |
6 (2.7%) |
19 (8.5%) |
14 (6.3%) |
- | 167 (74.9%) |
4 (1.8%) |
12 (5.4%) |
| Summit Salon Academy-PerrysburgPrivate, 2-4 year | 113 | - | - | 10 (8.8%) |
10 (8.8%) |
- | 92 (81.4%) |
1 (0.9%) |
- |
| Ross Medical Education Center-NilesPrivate, Less than 2-year | 99 | - | - | 38 (38.4%) |
13 (13.1%) |
- | 36 (36.4%) |
7 (7.1%) |
5 (5.1%) |
| Allstate Hairstyling & Barber CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 33 | - | 2 (6.1%) |
10 (30.3%) |
14 (42.4%) |
- | 7 (21.2%) |
- | - |
| Elite School of CosmetologyPrivate, 2-4 year | 200 | - | 1 (0.5%) |
33 (16.5%) |
17 (8.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
134 (67.0%) |
14 (7.0%) |
- |
| Salon Institute-Toledo CampusPrivate, 2-4 year | 152 | - | 2 (1.3%) |
8 (5.3%) |
11 (7.2%) |
- | 126 (82.9%) |
5 (3.3%) |
- |
| Athena Career AcademyPrivate, 2-4 year | 516 | - | 3 (0.6%) |
437 (84.7%) |
16 (3.1%) |
- | 35 (6.8%) |
23 (4.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
| Ross Medical Education Center-DaytonPrivate, Less than 2-year | 84 | - | - | 40 (47.6%) |
- | - | 18 (21.4%) |
15 (17.9%) |
11 (13.1%) |
| Ross Medical Education Center-OntarioPrivate, Less than 2-year | 79 | - | 1 (1.3%) |
17 (21.5%) |
4 (5.1%) |
- | 49 (62.0%) |
6 (7.6%) |
2 (2.5%) |
| DeVry University-OhioPrivate, 4-year | 211 | - | - | 58 (27.5%) |
10 (4.7%) |
- | 106 (50.2%) |
9 (4.3%) |
25 (11.8%) |
| Antioch CollegePrivate, 4-year | 121 | 2 (1.7%) |
6 (5.0%) |
14 (11.6%) |
20 (16.5%) |
- | 58 (47.9%) |
8 (6.6%) |
12 (9.9%) |
| Ohio Institute of Allied HealthPrivate, 2-4 year | 121 | - | - | 87 (71.9%) |
2 (1.7%) |
- | 22 (18.2%) |
4 (3.3%) |
6 (5.0%) |
| LaBarberia Institute of HairPrivate, 2-4 year | 169 | - | - | 143 (84.6%) |
9 (5.3%) |
1 (0.6%) |
14 (8.3%) |
2 (1.2%) |
- |
| Paul Mitchell the School-ToledoPrivate, Less than 2-year | 165 | 1 (0.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
84 (50.9%) |
20 (12.1%) |
- | 58 (35.2%) |
1 (0.6%) |
- |
| Valor Christian CollegePrivate, 4-year | 414 | 1 (0.2%) |
11 (2.7%) |
124 (30.0%) |
72 (17.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
192 (46.4%) |
7 (1.7%) |
4 (1.0%) |
| Fortis College-Cuyahoga FallsPrivate, 2-4 year | 583 | - | 17 (2.9%) |
352 (60.4%) |
10 (1.7%) |
- | 169 (29.0%) |
30 (5.1%) |
5 (0.9%) |
| Felbry CollegePrivate, 4-year | 192 | - | 18 (9.4%) |
164 (85.4%) |
5 (2.6%) |
- | 5 (2.6%) |
- | - |
| Ross Medical Education Center-ElyriaPrivate, Less than 2-year | 74 | - | 1 (1.4%) |
16 (21.6%) |
17 (23.0%) |
- | 27 (36.5%) |
7 (9.5%) |
6 (8.1%) |
| Apex Academy Hair Skin Nails School of CosmetologyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 17 | - | - | - | - | - | 17 (100.0%) |
- | - |
| Cincinnati School of Barbering & Hair DesignPrivate, 2-4 year | 48 | - | 2 (4.2%) |
42 (87.5%) |
1 (2.1%) |
- | 2 (4.2%) |
1 (2.1%) |
- |
| Ross College-CantonPrivate, 2-4 year | 785 | - | 4 (0.5%) |
288 (36.7%) |
53 (6.8%) |
- | 228 (29.0%) |
67 (8.5%) |
144 (18.3%) |
| Elite Academy of Hair DesignPrivate, Less than 2-year | 61 | - | - | 1 (1.6%) |
2 (3.3%) |
- | 55 (90.2%) |
3 (4.9%) |
- |
| Global Tech CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 102 | - | 3 (2.9%) |
37 (36.3%) |
13 (12.7%) |
1 (1.0%) |
30 (29.4%) |
1 (1.0%) |
17 (16.7%) |
| Valley College-ClevelandPrivate, 2-4 year | 887 | 6 (0.7%) |
6 (0.7%) |
552 (62.2%) |
35 (3.9%) |
- | 124 (14.0%) |
21 (2.4%) |
143 (16.1%) |
| Meryma'at Barber CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 48 | - | - | 17 (35.4%) |
12 (25.0%) |
- | 19 (39.6%) |
- | - |
| Mason Anthony School of Cosmetology Arts & SciencesPrivate, 2-4 year | 251 | - | 25 (10.0%) |
27 (10.8%) |
28 (11.2%) |
11 (4.4%) |
138 (55.0%) |
17 (6.8%) |
5 (2.0%) |
| Elite Welding Academy South PointPrivate, Less than 2-year | 29 | - | - | - | 1 (3.4%) |
- | 25 (86.2%) |
1 (3.4%) |
2 (6.9%) |
| Lakewood UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 103 | 1 (1.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
64 (62.1%) |
18 (17.5%) |
- | 19 (18.4%) |
- | - |
| Ohio Business College-Dayton-Driving AcademyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 170 | - | - | 95 (55.9%) |
8 (4.7%) |
- | 61 (35.9%) |
3 (1.8%) |
3 (1.8%) |
| Academia Medical InstitutePrivate, Less than 2-year | 466 | - | 17 (3.6%) |
420 (90.1%) |
3 (0.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
14 (3.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
6 (1.3%) |
| Hair AcademyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 38 | - | - | 2 (5.3%) |
- | - | 36 (94.7%) |
- | - |
| Arizona College of Nursing-CincinnatiPrivate, 4-year | 77 | - | 2 (2.6%) |
41 (53.2%) |
7 (9.1%) |
- | 23 (29.9%) |
4 (5.2%) |
- |
| Arizona College of Nursing-ClevelandPrivate, 4-year | 164 | - | 4 (2.4%) |
121 (73.8%) |
9 (5.5%) |
- | 19 (11.6%) |
11 (6.7%) |
- |