A total of 345,836 students are enrolled in Missouri colleges including 4-year colleges, community colleges, and trade schools.
By race, there are 1,612 native american or Alaska native students (0.47%), 13,484 asian students (3.90%), 34,611 african-american students (10.01%), 23,687 hispanic students (6.85%), 561 native hawaiian or other pacific islander students (0.16%), and 217,102 white students (62.78%).
For Missouri colleges, Southern Missouri Technical Institute has the highest rate of white students (0.00% and St Louis College of Health Careers-St Louis has the lowest rate of white students (0.03%.
For Afraican-american students, St Louis College of Health Careers-St Louis has the highest rate of black students (0.93% and SPBK Enterprises Inc has the lowest rate of black students (0.01% among Missouri colleges.
For Asian students, Ponce Health Sciences University-St Louis has the highest rate of asian students (0.26% and Harris-Stowe State University has the lowest rate of asian students (0.00% among Missouri colleges.
In Missouri 4-year colleges and universites, there are 12,558 asian students (4.33%), 29,453 african-american students (10.17%), 19,204 hispanic students (6.63%), and 176,928 white students (61.07%).
In Missouri community colleges, there are 4,244 african-american students (8.13%), 4,256 hispanic students (8.15%), and 37,642 white students (72.12%).
In Missouri trade schools, there are 914 african-american students (23.16%), 227 hispanic students (5.75%), and 2,532 white students (64.15%).
| School Level | Total Enrollment | American Indian / Native American | Asian | African-American | Hispanic | Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander | White | Two or More Race | Race Unknown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Levels | 345,836 | 1,612 (0.47%) |
13,484 (3.90%) |
34,611 (10.01%) |
23,687 (6.85%) |
561 (0.16%) |
217,102 (62.78%) |
14,251 (4.12%) |
13,090 (3.79%) |
| 4-year Colleges | 289,693 | 1,306 (0.45%) |
12,558 (4.33%) |
29,453 (10.17%) |
19,204 (6.63%) |
435 (0.15%) |
176,928 (61.07%) |
11,730 (4.05%) |
11,236 (3.88%) |
| Community Colleges | 52,196 | 286 (0.55%) |
888 (1.70%) |
4,244 (8.13%) |
4,256 (8.15%) |
119 (0.23%) |
37,642 (72.12%) |
2,347 (4.50%) |
1,820 (3.49%) |
| Trade Schools | 3,947 | 20 (0.51%) |
38 (0.96%) |
914 (23.16%) |
227 (5.75%) |
7 (0.18%) |
2,532 (64.15%) |
174 (4.41%) |
34 (0.86%) |
The following table compares student population by race between Missouri colleges. A total of 345,836 students have enrolled in Missouri colleges including both undergraduate and graduate programs.
| School | Total Enrollment | American Indian / Native American | Asian | African-American | Hispanic | Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander | White | Two or More Race | Race Unknown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concorde Career College-Kansas CityPrivate, 4-year | 198 | 3 (1.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
52 (26.3%) |
47 (23.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
36 (18.2%) |
- | 58 (29.3%) |
| Aquinas Institute of TheologyPrivate, 4-year | 110 | - | 5 (4.5%) |
6 (5.5%) |
16 (14.5%) |
1 (0.9%) |
71 (64.5%) |
3 (2.7%) |
6 (5.5%) |
| Avila UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,768 | 17 (0.6%) |
38 (1.4%) |
415 (15.0%) |
241 (8.7%) |
9 (0.3%) |
871 (31.5%) |
32 (1.2%) |
93 (3.4%) |
| Mission UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 434 | 9 (2.1%) |
4 (0.9%) |
26 (6.0%) |
33 (7.6%) |
- | 331 (76.3%) |
25 (5.8%) |
- |
| House of Heavilin Beauty College-Blue SpringsPrivate, Less than 2-year | 109 | 1 (0.9%) |
2 (1.8%) |
30 (27.5%) |
9 (8.3%) |
- | 58 (53.2%) |
8 (7.3%) |
1 (0.9%) |
| Cox CollegePrivate, 4-year | 724 | 4 (0.6%) |
15 (2.1%) |
16 (2.2%) |
40 (5.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
596 (82.3%) |
21 (2.9%) |
31 (4.3%) |
| Calvary UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 244 | - | 11 (4.5%) |
13 (5.3%) |
20 (8.2%) |
- | 182 (74.6%) |
4 (1.6%) |
6 (2.5%) |
| Cape Girardeau Career and Technology CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 159 | - | 1 (0.6%) |
29 (18.2%) |
2 (1.3%) |
- | 118 (74.2%) |
9 (5.7%) |
- |
| Central Christian College of the BiblePrivate, 4-year | 189 | - | 6 (3.2%) |
23 (12.2%) |
18 (9.5%) |
- | 126 (66.7%) |
2 (1.1%) |
9 (4.8%) |
| Central Methodist University-College of Liberal Arts and SciencesPrivate, 4-year | 1,041 | 6 (0.6%) |
7 (0.7%) |
151 (14.5%) |
81 (7.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
632 (60.7%) |
52 (5.0%) |
13 (1.2%) |
| University of Central MissouriPublic, 4-year | 12,857 | 39 (0.3%) |
143 (1.1%) |
802 (6.2%) |
510 (4.0%) |
14 (0.1%) |
7,217 (56.1%) |
479 (3.7%) |
241 (1.9%) |
| Grand River Technical SchoolPublic, Less than 2-year | 65 | 1 (1.5%) |
- | 2 (3.1%) |
2 (3.1%) |
- | 57 (87.7%) |
2 (3.1%) |
- |
| Columbia CollegePrivate, 4-year | 5,689 | 32 (0.6%) |
103 (1.8%) |
1,179 (20.7%) |
642 (11.3%) |
26 (0.5%) |
3,018 (53.0%) |
342 (6.0%) |
98 (1.7%) |
| Conception Seminary CollegePrivate, 4-year | 63 | - | - | 2 (3.2%) |
13 (20.6%) |
- | 46 (73.0%) |
- | 2 (3.2%) |
| Concordia SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 589 | - | 8 (1.4%) |
37 (6.3%) |
13 (2.2%) |
- | 354 (60.1%) |
24 (4.1%) |
131 (22.2%) |
| Cottey CollegePrivate, 4-year | 254 | 7 (2.8%) |
4 (1.6%) |
17 (6.7%) |
32 (12.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
177 (69.7%) |
3 (1.2%) |
- |
| Covenant Theological SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 550 | 2 (0.4%) |
52 (9.5%) |
37 (6.7%) |
16 (2.9%) |
- | 413 (75.1%) |
13 (2.4%) |
10 (1.8%) |
| Crowder CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 3,959 | 93 (2.3%) |
74 (1.9%) |
61 (1.5%) |
444 (11.2%) |
30 (0.8%) |
2,812 (71.0%) |
139 (3.5%) |
250 (6.3%) |
| Culver-Stockton CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,028 | 12 (1.2%) |
6 (0.6%) |
159 (15.5%) |
54 (5.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
719 (69.9%) |
41 (4.0%) |
- |
| Drury UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,615 | 20 (1.2%) |
36 (2.2%) |
53 (3.3%) |
70 (4.3%) |
- | 1,156 (71.6%) |
65 (4.0%) |
73 (4.5%) |
| East Central CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 2,371 | 10 (0.4%) |
23 (1.0%) |
26 (1.1%) |
99 (4.2%) |
3 (0.1%) |
2,067 (87.2%) |
112 (4.7%) |
6 (0.3%) |
| Eden Theological SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 72 | - | 1 (1.4%) |
32 (44.4%) |
- | - | 31 (43.1%) |
- | 2 (2.8%) |
| Pinnacle Career InstitutePrivate, 2-4 year | 619 | 20 (3.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
150 (24.2%) |
100 (16.2%) |
5 (0.8%) |
310 (50.1%) |
26 (4.2%) |
6 (1.0%) |
| Evangel UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,289 | 21 (0.9%) |
37 (1.6%) |
102 (4.5%) |
165 (7.2%) |
10 (0.4%) |
1,734 (75.8%) |
97 (4.2%) |
46 (2.0%) |
| Fontbonne UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 332 | 1 (0.3%) |
8 (2.4%) |
51 (15.4%) |
2 (0.6%) |
- | 240 (72.3%) |
15 (4.5%) |
7 (2.1%) |
| Four Rivers Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 30 | - | 1 (3.3%) |
1 (3.3%) |
- | - | 27 (90.0%) |
1 (3.3%) |
- |
| Ozarks Technical Community CollegePublic, 4-year | 11,380 | 76 (0.7%) |
203 (1.8%) |
315 (2.8%) |
871 (7.7%) |
20 (0.2%) |
9,038 (79.4%) |
669 (5.9%) |
188 (1.7%) |
| Hannibal-LaGrange UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 499 | 3 (0.6%) |
4 (0.8%) |
36 (7.2%) |
24 (4.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
350 (70.1%) |
21 (4.2%) |
37 (7.4%) |
| Harris-Stowe State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 1,002 | 2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
821 (81.9%) |
26 (2.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
29 (2.9%) |
35 (3.5%) |
25 (2.5%) |
| House of Heavilin Beauty College-Kansas CityPrivate, Less than 2-year | 55 | - | - | 50 (90.9%) |
2 (3.6%) |
- | 3 (5.5%) |
- | - |
| Summit Salon Academy Kansas CityPrivate, Less than 2-year | 157 | - | - | 33 (21.0%) |
14 (8.9%) |
- | 95 (60.5%) |
12 (7.6%) |
3 (1.9%) |
| Jefferson CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 3,775 | 17 (0.5%) |
42 (1.1%) |
87 (2.3%) |
125 (3.3%) |
8 (0.2%) |
3,315 (87.8%) |
104 (2.8%) |
50 (1.3%) |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Missouri ColumbiaPrivate, Less than 2-year | 107 | - | - | 22 (20.6%) |
10 (9.3%) |
2 (1.9%) |
67 (62.6%) |
6 (5.6%) |
- |
| Barnes-Jewish College Goldfarb School of NursingPrivate, 4-year | 539 | 2 (0.4%) |
19 (3.5%) |
116 (21.5%) |
- | 1 (0.2%) |
336 (62.3%) |
26 (4.8%) |
20 (3.7%) |
| Kansas City Art InstitutePrivate, 4-year | 813 | 5 (0.6%) |
28 (3.4%) |
68 (8.4%) |
135 (16.6%) |
- | 495 (60.9%) |
60 (7.4%) |
17 (2.1%) |
| Kenrick Glennon SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 84 | - | - | - | 2 (2.4%) |
- | 81 (96.4%) |
- | - |
| A T Still University of Health SciencesPrivate, 4-year | 3,466 | 18 (0.5%) |
533 (15.4%) |
252 (7.3%) |
444 (12.8%) |
7 (0.2%) |
1,776 (51.2%) |
193 (5.6%) |
110 (3.2%) |
| Lex La-Ray Technical CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 25 | - | - | 3 (12.0%) |
- | - | 22 (88.0%) |
- | - |
| Lincoln UniversityPublic, 4-year | 2,054 | 4 (0.2%) |
29 (1.4%) |
787 (38.3%) |
71 (3.5%) |
2 (0.1%) |
876 (42.6%) |
79 (3.8%) |
66 (3.2%) |
| Lindenwood UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 6,826 | 22 (0.3%) |
106 (1.6%) |
1,015 (14.9%) |
330 (4.8%) |
28 (0.4%) |
4,201 (61.5%) |
266 (3.9%) |
553 (8.1%) |
| State Technical College of MissouriPublic, 2-4 year | 2,346 | 36 (1.5%) |
10 (0.4%) |
33 (1.4%) |
27 (1.2%) |
5 (0.2%) |
2,126 (90.6%) |
59 (2.5%) |
50 (2.1%) |
| Logan UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,406 | 4 (0.3%) |
32 (2.3%) |
122 (8.7%) |
26 (1.8%) |
6 (0.4%) |
913 (64.9%) |
57 (4.1%) |
214 (15.2%) |
| Metropolitan Community College-Kansas CityPublic, 2-4 year | 13,523 | 23 (0.2%) |
401 (3.0%) |
2,151 (15.9%) |
2,055 (15.2%) |
41 (0.3%) |
7,327 (54.2%) |
908 (6.7%) |
448 (3.3%) |
| Maryville University of Saint LouisPrivate, 4-year | 9,261 | 52 (0.6%) |
363 (3.9%) |
1,361 (14.7%) |
713 (7.7%) |
- | 5,931 (64.0%) |
313 (3.4%) |
277 (3.0%) |
| Missouri College of Cosmetology and EstheticsPrivate, Less than 2-year | 97 | - | - | 11 (11.3%) |
2 (2.1%) |
1 (1.0%) |
74 (76.3%) |
3 (3.1%) |
6 (6.2%) |
| Midwest InstitutePrivate, 2-4 year | 177 | - | - | 90 (50.8%) |
5 (2.8%) |
- | 69 (39.0%) |
13 (7.3%) |
- |
| Midwestern Baptist Theological SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 3,945 | 26 (0.7%) |
576 (14.6%) |
112 (2.8%) |
329 (8.3%) |
4 (0.1%) |
2,335 (59.2%) |
58 (1.5%) |
422 (10.7%) |
| Mineral Area CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 2,447 | 8 (0.3%) |
10 (0.4%) |
66 (2.7%) |
69 (2.8%) |
2 (0.1%) |
2,048 (83.7%) |
55 (2.2%) |
131 (5.4%) |
| Missouri Baptist UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 5,699 | 39 (0.7%) |
143 (2.5%) |
410 (7.2%) |
16 (0.3%) |
15 (0.3%) |
4,593 (80.6%) |
180 (3.2%) |
214 (3.8%) |
| Missouri Southern State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 4,147 | 178 (4.3%) |
135 (3.3%) |
240 (5.8%) |
390 (9.4%) |
15 (0.4%) |
2,687 (64.8%) |
72 (1.7%) |
248 (6.0%) |
| Missouri Valley CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,770 | 9 (0.5%) |
7 (0.4%) |
216 (12.2%) |
227 (12.8%) |
13 (0.7%) |
740 (41.8%) |
66 (3.7%) |
63 (3.6%) |
| Missouri Western State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 3,716 | 65 (1.7%) |
66 (1.8%) |
378 (10.2%) |
32 (0.9%) |
7 (0.2%) |
2,493 (67.1%) |
350 (9.4%) |
291 (7.8%) |
| University of Missouri-ColumbiaPublic, 4-year | 31,543 | 52 (0.2%) |
933 (3.0%) |
1,602 (5.1%) |
1,843 (5.8%) |
24 (0.1%) |
23,890 (75.7%) |
1,281 (4.1%) |
501 (1.6%) |
| University of Missouri-Kansas CityPublic, 4-year | 14,732 | 44 (0.3%) |
1,345 (9.1%) |
1,542 (10.5%) |
1,888 (12.8%) |
17 (0.1%) |
7,497 (50.9%) |
748 (5.1%) |
448 (3.0%) |
| Missouri University of Science and TechnologyPublic, 4-year | 7,154 | 26 (0.4%) |
294 (4.1%) |
218 (3.0%) |
357 (5.0%) |
3 (0.0%) |
4,588 (64.1%) |
177 (2.5%) |
517 (7.2%) |
| University of Missouri-St LouisPublic, 4-year | 14,736 | 58 (0.4%) |
742 (5.0%) |
2,052 (13.9%) |
642 (4.4%) |
4 (0.0%) |
9,772 (66.3%) |
282 (1.9%) |
854 (5.8%) |
| Moberly Area Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 5,384 | 16 (0.3%) |
81 (1.5%) |
425 (7.9%) |
292 (5.4%) |
3 (0.1%) |
4,155 (77.2%) |
239 (4.4%) |
151 (2.8%) |
| Nazarene Theological SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 168 | 1 (0.6%) |
3 (1.8%) |
33 (19.6%) |
12 (7.1%) |
33 (19.6%) |
74 (44.0%) |
5 (3.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
| Neosho Beauty and Barber CollegePrivate, Less than 2-year | 47 | - | 2 (4.3%) |
- | 5 (10.6%) |
- | 40 (85.1%) |
- | - |
| Truman State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 3,664 | 6 (0.2%) |
52 (1.4%) |
85 (2.3%) |
145 (4.0%) |
10 (0.3%) |
2,928 (79.9%) |
114 (3.1%) |
57 (1.6%) |
| Northwest Missouri State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 9,152 | 39 (0.4%) |
92 (1.0%) |
398 (4.3%) |
397 (4.3%) |
10 (0.1%) |
6,828 (74.6%) |
309 (3.4%) |
363 (4.0%) |
| Ozark Christian CollegePrivate, 4-year | 736 | 12 (1.6%) |
9 (1.2%) |
15 (2.0%) |
38 (5.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
610 (82.9%) |
36 (4.9%) |
7 (1.0%) |
| College of the OzarksPrivate, 4-year | 1,454 | 11 (0.8%) |
16 (1.1%) |
25 (1.7%) |
67 (4.6%) |
- | 1,241 (85.4%) |
56 (3.9%) |
14 (1.0%) |
| Park UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 5,736 | 30 (0.5%) |
151 (2.6%) |
1,049 (18.3%) |
1,266 (22.1%) |
49 (0.9%) |
2,132 (37.2%) |
463 (8.1%) |
83 (1.4%) |
| Stevens-The Institute of Business & ArtsPrivate, 4-year | 89 | - | - | 55 (61.8%) |
3 (3.4%) |
- | 29 (32.6%) |
1 (1.1%) |
- |
| Ranken Technical CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,784 | 17 (1.0%) |
29 (1.6%) |
417 (23.4%) |
69 (3.9%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,087 (60.9%) |
76 (4.3%) |
85 (4.8%) |
| Research College of NursingPrivate, 4-year | 205 | - | 7 (3.4%) |
28 (13.7%) |
7 (3.4%) |
- | 139 (67.8%) |
10 (4.9%) |
14 (6.8%) |
| Rockhurst UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 3,577 | 12 (0.3%) |
138 (3.9%) |
266 (7.4%) |
458 (12.8%) |
4 (0.1%) |
2,381 (66.6%) |
133 (3.7%) |
120 (3.4%) |
| Saint Louis UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 17,059 | 23 (0.1%) |
1,535 (9.0%) |
1,299 (7.6%) |
1,117 (6.5%) |
7 (0.0%) |
8,656 (50.7%) |
671 (3.9%) |
346 (2.0%) |
| Salem College of HairstylingPrivate, Less than 2-year | 31 | - | - | 2 (6.5%) |
- | - | 29 (93.5%) |
- | - |
| University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. LouisPrivate, 4-year | 648 | 2 (0.3%) |
64 (9.9%) |
76 (11.7%) |
7 (1.1%) |
4 (0.6%) |
414 (63.9%) |
32 (4.9%) |
32 (4.9%) |
| Saint Louis Community CollegePublic, 4-year | 15,649 | 43 (0.3%) |
621 (4.0%) |
5,469 (34.9%) |
935 (6.0%) |
16 (0.1%) |
7,257 (46.4%) |
818 (5.2%) |
268 (1.7%) |
| Southwest Baptist UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,199 | 17 (0.8%) |
25 (1.1%) |
107 (4.9%) |
34 (1.5%) |
3 (0.1%) |
1,377 (62.6%) |
64 (2.9%) |
550 (25.0%) |
| Missouri State University-West PlainsPublic, 2-4 year | 1,919 | 7 (0.4%) |
55 (2.9%) |
37 (1.9%) |
55 (2.9%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,635 (85.2%) |
57 (3.0%) |
67 (3.5%) |
| St Louis College of Health Careers-St LouisPrivate, Less than 2-year | 153 | 2 (1.3%) |
- | 142 (92.8%) |
3 (2.0%) |
- | 4 (2.6%) |
1 (0.7%) |
1 (0.7%) |
| State Fair Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 4,242 | 13 (0.3%) |
23 (0.5%) |
180 (4.2%) |
412 (9.7%) |
9 (0.2%) |
3,371 (79.5%) |
201 (4.7%) |
7 (0.2%) |
| Stephens CollegePrivate, 4-year | 568 | 2 (0.4%) |
10 (1.8%) |
41 (7.2%) |
8 (1.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
297 (52.3%) |
31 (5.5%) |
175 (30.8%) |
| Southeast Missouri State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 9,501 | 25 (0.3%) |
88 (0.9%) |
637 (6.7%) |
273 (2.9%) |
4 (0.0%) |
6,442 (67.8%) |
286 (3.0%) |
506 (5.3%) |
| Missouri State University-SpringfieldPublic, 4-year | 24,360 | 93 (0.4%) |
538 (2.2%) |
843 (3.5%) |
1,363 (5.6%) |
21 (0.1%) |
18,558 (76.2%) |
1,084 (4.4%) |
759 (3.1%) |
| Three Rivers CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 2,604 | 21 (0.8%) |
15 (0.6%) |
242 (9.3%) |
104 (4.0%) |
3 (0.1%) |
2,066 (79.3%) |
- | 136 (5.2%) |
| North Central Missouri CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 1,951 | 2 (0.1%) |
14 (0.7%) |
48 (2.5%) |
9 (0.5%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,729 (88.6%) |
86 (4.4%) |
39 (2.0%) |
| Kansas City UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,109 | 6 (0.3%) |
534 (25.3%) |
90 (4.3%) |
132 (6.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,069 (50.7%) |
86 (4.1%) |
80 (3.8%) |
| Washington University in St LouisPrivate, 4-year | 16,357 | 20 (0.1%) |
2,293 (14.0%) |
1,162 (7.1%) |
1,468 (9.0%) |
7 (0.0%) |
5,717 (35.0%) |
752 (4.6%) |
426 (2.6%) |
| Webster UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 8,260 | 10 (0.1%) |
156 (1.9%) |
1,168 (14.1%) |
341 (4.1%) |
10 (0.1%) |
2,508 (30.4%) |
203 (2.5%) |
233 (2.8%) |
| Westminster CollegePrivate, 4-year | 640 | 6 (0.9%) |
4 (0.6%) |
55 (8.6%) |
37 (5.8%) |
- | 481 (75.2%) |
30 (4.7%) |
8 (1.3%) |
| William Jewell CollegePrivate, 4-year | 959 | 14 (1.5%) |
16 (1.7%) |
78 (8.1%) |
113 (11.8%) |
2 (0.2%) |
591 (61.6%) |
62 (6.5%) |
30 (3.1%) |
| William Woods UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,046 | 8 (0.4%) |
20 (1.0%) |
274 (13.4%) |
149 (7.3%) |
3 (0.1%) |
1,303 (63.7%) |
85 (4.2%) |
158 (7.7%) |
| Pike-Lincoln Technical CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 32 | - | - | 3 (9.4%) |
2 (6.3%) |
- | 27 (84.4%) |
- | - |
| St Charles Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 6,143 | 16 (0.3%) |
136 (2.2%) |
519 (8.4%) |
395 (6.4%) |
6 (0.1%) |
4,142 (67.4%) |
301 (4.9%) |
460 (7.5%) |
| Grabber School of Hair DesignPrivate, Less than 2-year | 182 | 1 (0.5%) |
5 (2.7%) |
57 (31.3%) |
3 (1.6%) |
- | 113 (62.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
2 (1.1%) |
| Waynesville Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 27 | - | 2 (7.4%) |
4 (14.8%) |
5 (18.5%) |
- | 15 (55.6%) |
1 (3.7%) |
- |
| Bryan UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 153 | 2 (1.3%) |
2 (1.3%) |
36 (23.5%) |
5 (3.3%) |
1 (0.7%) |
104 (68.0%) |
3 (2.0%) |
- |
| Franklin Technology Center Adult EducationPublic, Less than 2-year | 91 | 1 (1.1%) |
3 (3.3%) |
5 (5.5%) |
7 (7.7%) |
- | 66 (72.5%) |
9 (9.9%) |
- |
| Kirksville Area Technical CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 22 | - | - | 1 (4.5%) |
- | - | 21 (95.5%) |
- | - |
| Southern Missouri Technical InstitutePublic, Less than 2-year | 90 | - | - | - | 2 (2.2%) |
- | 87 (96.7%) |
1 (1.1%) |
- |
| Saline County Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 23 | - | - | 4 (17.4%) |
- | - | 18 (78.3%) |
1 (4.3%) |
- |
| Warrensburg Area Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 31 | - | 3 (9.7%) |
3 (9.7%) |
1 (3.2%) |
- | 24 (77.4%) |
- | - |
| Cass Career CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 27 | 1 (3.7%) |
- | 16 (59.3%) |
1 (3.7%) |
- | 7 (25.9%) |
2 (7.4%) |
- |
| Applied TechPublic, Less than 2-year | 172 | - | 1 (0.6%) |
156 (90.7%) |
- | - | 15 (8.7%) |
- | - |
| Central College of CosmetologyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 61 | - | 1 (1.6%) |
5 (8.2%) |
4 (6.6%) |
- | 50 (82.0%) |
1 (1.6%) |
- |
| Southeast Missouri Hospital College of Nursing and Health SciencesPrivate, 4-year | 202 | 1 (0.5%) |
3 (1.5%) |
16 (7.9%) |
7 (3.5%) |
- | 171 (84.7%) |
3 (1.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
| New Dimensions SchoolPrivate, Less than 2-year | 38 | 2 (5.3%) |
- | 1 (2.6%) |
1 (2.6%) |
- | 34 (89.5%) |
- | - |
| Academy of Beauty ProfessionalsPrivate, Less than 2-year | 31 | - | - | 4 (12.9%) |
4 (12.9%) |
- | 23 (74.2%) |
- | - |
| Texas County Technical CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 96 | - | - | - | 4 (4.2%) |
- | 91 (94.8%) |
1 (1.0%) |
- |
| Aviation Institute of Maintenance-Kansas CityPrivate, 2-4 year | 253 | 1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.8%) |
63 (24.9%) |
37 (14.6%) |
- | 125 (49.4%) |
25 (9.9%) |
- |
| St Louis College of Health Careers-FentonPrivate, 4-year | 419 | 2 (0.5%) |
6 (1.4%) |
269 (64.2%) |
16 (3.8%) |
- | 114 (27.2%) |
7 (1.7%) |
5 (1.2%) |
| Central Methodist University-College of Graduate and Extended StudiesPrivate, 4-year | 3,802 | 23 (0.6%) |
19 (0.5%) |
293 (7.7%) |
79 (2.1%) |
3 (0.1%) |
2,331 (61.3%) |
77 (2.0%) |
977 (25.7%) |
| WellSpring School of Allied Health-Kansas CityPrivate, 2-4 year | 208 | 2 (1.0%) |
- | 61 (29.3%) |
15 (7.2%) |
- | 111 (53.4%) |
17 (8.2%) |
2 (1.0%) |
| Academy of Hair Design-SpringfieldPrivate, Less than 2-year | 275 | 2 (0.7%) |
3 (1.1%) |
31 (11.3%) |
65 (23.6%) |
- | 153 (55.6%) |
21 (7.6%) |
- |
| Healing Arts CenterPrivate, Less than 2-year | 113 | - | 4 (3.5%) |
30 (26.5%) |
2 (1.8%) |
- | 64 (56.6%) |
8 (7.1%) |
5 (4.4%) |
| Paul Mitchell the School-SpringfieldPrivate, Less than 2-year | 297 | 1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
10 (3.4%) |
14 (4.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
260 (87.5%) |
10 (3.4%) |
- |
| Urshan Graduate School of TheologyPrivate, 4-year | 116 | 1 (0.9%) |
3 (2.6%) |
15 (12.9%) |
16 (13.8%) |
- | 78 (67.2%) |
2 (1.7%) |
1 (0.9%) |
| City Vision UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 296 | 4 (1.4%) |
4 (1.4%) |
43 (14.5%) |
37 (12.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
191 (64.5%) |
15 (5.1%) |
- |
| Skin InstitutePrivate, Less than 2-year | 88 | - | - | 8 (9.1%) |
3 (3.4%) |
- | 76 (86.4%) |
1 (1.1%) |
- |
| The Salon Professional Academy-St CharlesPrivate, Less than 2-year | 132 | - | - | 11 (8.3%) |
3 (2.3%) |
- | 116 (87.9%) |
2 (1.5%) |
- |
| Paul Mitchell the School-St LouisPrivate, Less than 2-year | 214 | - | - | 73 (34.1%) |
3 (1.4%) |
- | 131 (61.2%) |
- | 7 (3.3%) |
| Evolve Beauty AcademyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 16 | - | 1 (6.3%) |
- | 2 (12.5%) |
- | 12 (75.0%) |
- | 1 (6.3%) |
| American Trade SchoolPrivate, Less than 2-year | 154 | - | 3 (1.9%) |
76 (49.4%) |
10 (6.5%) |
2 (1.3%) |
63 (40.9%) |
- | - |
| Chamberlain University-MissouriPrivate, 4-year | 284 | - | 6 (2.1%) |
127 (44.7%) |
7 (2.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
134 (47.2%) |
2 (0.7%) |
5 (1.8%) |
| Academy of Salon ProfessionalsPrivate, Less than 2-year | 50 | - | - | - | 3 (6.0%) |
- | 47 (94.0%) |
- | - |
| Carthage R9 School District-Carthage Technical CenterPublic, Less than 2-year | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | 24 (92.3%) |
2 (7.7%) |
- |
| SPBK Enterprises IncPrivate, Less than 2-year | 96 | 4 (4.2%) |
1 (1.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
5 (5.2%) |
- | 80 (83.3%) |
5 (5.2%) |
- |
| Midwest Technical Institute-MissouriPrivate, Less than 2-year | 396 | 3 (0.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
35 (8.8%) |
23 (5.8%) |
- | 309 (78.0%) |
24 (6.1%) |
- |
| Ea La Mar's Cosmetology & Barber CollegePrivate, Less than 2-year | 31 | - | - | 19 (61.3%) |
5 (16.1%) |
- | 5 (16.1%) |
2 (6.5%) |
- |
| Bolivar Technical CollegePrivate, 4-year | 144 | 1 (0.7%) |
1 (0.7%) |
5 (3.5%) |
7 (4.9%) |
- | 126 (87.5%) |
4 (2.8%) |
- |
| Drury University-College of Continuing Professional StudiesPrivate, 4-year | 659 | 8 (1.2%) |
17 (2.6%) |
52 (7.9%) |
87 (13.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
435 (66.0%) |
20 (3.0%) |
34 (5.2%) |
| WellSpring School of Allied Health-SpringfieldPrivate, 2-4 year | 90 | - | - | 3 (3.3%) |
3 (3.3%) |
- | 83 (92.2%) |
1 (1.1%) |
- |
| Trend Setters SchoolPrivate, Less than 2-year | 65 | - | 2 (3.1%) |
25 (38.5%) |
1 (1.5%) |
- | 37 (56.9%) |
- | - |
| Ponce Health Sciences University-St LouisPrivate, 4-year | 164 | 1 (0.6%) |
42 (25.6%) |
57 (34.8%) |
22 (13.4%) |
- | 41 (25.0%) |
- | 1 (0.6%) |
| Urshan UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 474 | 6 (1.3%) |
7 (1.5%) |
25 (5.3%) |
74 (15.6%) |
- | 331 (69.8%) |
30 (6.3%) |
- |
| St. Louis Med TechPrivate, Less than 2-year | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 (100.0%) |
- |
| Aesthetics InstitutePrivate, Less than 2-year | 28 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28 (100.0%) |
- |
| Evangel University-James River Assembly of God ChurchPrivate, 2-4 year | 89 | 1 (1.1%) |
- | 2 (2.2%) |
6 (6.7%) |
- | 60 (67.4%) |
3 (3.4%) |
17 (19.1%) |
| Evangel University-College of Online LearningPrivate, 4-year | 242 | 2 (0.8%) |
2 (0.8%) |
9 (3.7%) |
29 (12.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
182 (75.2%) |
9 (3.7%) |
6 (2.5%) |
| Concorde Career College-BroadwayPrivate, Less than 2-year | 26 | 1 (3.8%) |
- | 10 (38.5%) |
7 (26.9%) |
1 (3.8%) |
1 (3.8%) |
1 (3.8%) |
5 (19.2%) |
| Renaissance Beauty AcademyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 66 | - | - | 1 (1.5%) |
2 (3.0%) |
- | 60 (90.9%) |
- | 3 (4.5%) |