A total of 413,411 students are enrolled in Minnesota colleges including 4-year colleges, community colleges, and trade schools.
By race, there are 3,224 native american or Alaska native students (0.78%), 24,848 asian students (6.01%), 70,957 african-american students (17.16%), 35,698 hispanic students (8.63%), 553 native hawaiian or other pacific islander students (0.13%), and 226,903 white students (54.89%).
For Minnesota colleges, Martin Luther College has the highest rate of white students (0.00% and Red Lake Nation College has the lowest rate of white students (0.01%.
For Afraican-american students, Empire Beauty School-Spring Lake Park has the highest rate of black students (0.57% and Oak Hills Christian College has the lowest rate of black students (0.01% among Minnesota colleges.
For Asian students, American Academy of Health and Wellness has the highest rate of asian students (0.55% and Red Lake Nation College has the lowest rate of asian students (0.00% among Minnesota colleges.
In Minnesota 4-year colleges and universites, there are 17,311 asian students (5.77%), 53,565 african-american students (17.85%), 25,346 hispanic students (8.45%), and 162,125 white students (54.02%).
In Minnesota community colleges, there are 17,001 african-american students (15.27%), 10,166 hispanic students (9.13%), and 63,686 white students (57.21%).
In Minnesota trade schools, there are 391 african-american students (19.51%), 186 hispanic students (9.28%), and 1,092 white students (54.49%).
| School Level | Total Enrollment | American Indian / Native American | Asian | African-American | Hispanic | Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander | White | Two or More Race | Race Unknown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Levels | 413,411 | 3,224 (0.78%) |
24,848 (6.01%) |
70,957 (17.16%) |
35,698 (8.63%) |
553 (0.13%) |
226,903 (54.89%) |
16,193 (3.92%) |
20,798 (5.03%) |
| 4-year Colleges | 300,097 | 1,792 (0.60%) |
17,311 (5.77%) |
53,565 (17.85%) |
25,346 (8.45%) |
481 (0.16%) |
162,125 (54.02%) |
10,909 (3.64%) |
15,583 (5.19%) |
| Community Colleges | 111,310 | 1,400 (1.26%) |
7,440 (6.68%) |
17,001 (15.27%) |
10,166 (9.13%) |
62 (0.06%) |
63,686 (57.21%) |
5,186 (4.66%) |
5,123 (4.60%) |
| Trade Schools | 2,004 | 32 (1.60%) |
97 (4.84%) |
391 (19.51%) |
186 (9.28%) |
10 (0.50%) |
1,092 (54.49%) |
98 (4.89%) |
92 (4.59%) |
The following table compares student population by race between Minnesota colleges. A total of 413,411 students have enrolled in Minnesota colleges including both undergraduate and graduate programs.
| School | Total Enrollment | American Indian / Native American | Asian | African-American | Hispanic | Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander | White | Two or More Race | Race Unknown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walden UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 49,441 | 33 (0.1%) |
2,010 (4.1%) |
20,632 (41.7%) |
5,033 (10.2%) |
139 (0.3%) |
17,263 (34.9%) |
1,150 (2.3%) |
2,888 (5.8%) |
| Academy CollegePrivate, 4-year | 56 | - | 2 (3.6%) |
4 (7.1%) |
5 (8.9%) |
- | 26 (46.4%) |
3 (5.4%) |
16 (28.6%) |
| Alexandria Technical & Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 3,281 | 16 (0.5%) |
32 (1.0%) |
76 (2.3%) |
140 (4.3%) |
- | 2,520 (76.8%) |
83 (2.5%) |
396 (12.1%) |
| Anoka Technical CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 1,970 | 8 (0.4%) |
135 (6.9%) |
366 (18.6%) |
150 (7.6%) |
3 (0.2%) |
1,178 (59.8%) |
90 (4.6%) |
36 (1.8%) |
| Anoka-Ramsey Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 8,486 | 30 (0.4%) |
632 (7.4%) |
1,132 (13.3%) |
560 (6.6%) |
2 (0.0%) |
4,873 (57.4%) |
464 (5.5%) |
747 (8.8%) |
| Augsburg UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 3,249 | 62 (1.9%) |
336 (10.3%) |
833 (25.6%) |
405 (12.5%) |
5 (0.2%) |
1,152 (35.5%) |
209 (6.4%) |
153 (4.7%) |
| Riverland Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 3,959 | 12 (0.3%) |
141 (3.6%) |
212 (5.4%) |
499 (12.6%) |
4 (0.1%) |
2,676 (67.6%) |
104 (2.6%) |
279 (7.0%) |
| Northwest Technical CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 978 | 90 (9.2%) |
13 (1.3%) |
143 (14.6%) |
46 (4.7%) |
- | 594 (60.7%) |
58 (5.9%) |
26 (2.7%) |
| Bemidji State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 4,072 | 186 (4.6%) |
69 (1.7%) |
139 (3.4%) |
166 (4.1%) |
3 (0.1%) |
3,183 (78.2%) |
223 (5.5%) |
33 (0.8%) |
| Bethany Lutheran CollegePrivate, 4-year | 899 | 1 (0.1%) |
10 (1.1%) |
23 (2.6%) |
75 (8.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
617 (68.6%) |
23 (2.6%) |
11 (1.2%) |
| Bethel UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 3,603 | 17 (0.5%) |
201 (5.6%) |
253 (7.0%) |
250 (6.9%) |
8 (0.2%) |
2,654 (73.7%) |
119 (3.3%) |
85 (2.4%) |
| Central Lakes College-BrainerdPublic, 2-4 year | 4,981 | 59 (1.2%) |
28 (0.6%) |
111 (2.2%) |
195 (3.9%) |
1 (0.0%) |
4,022 (80.7%) |
169 (3.4%) |
392 (7.9%) |
| Carleton CollegePrivate, 4-year | 2,128 | 2 (0.1%) |
220 (10.3%) |
123 (5.8%) |
215 (10.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
1,086 (51.0%) |
184 (8.6%) |
73 (3.4%) |
| Concordia College at MoorheadPrivate, 4-year | 1,935 | 17 (0.9%) |
68 (3.5%) |
94 (4.9%) |
95 (4.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1,443 (74.6%) |
41 (2.1%) |
65 (3.4%) |
| Concordia University-Saint PaulPrivate, 4-year | 6,003 | 22 (0.4%) |
530 (8.8%) |
928 (15.5%) |
499 (8.3%) |
13 (0.2%) |
2,913 (48.5%) |
185 (3.1%) |
230 (3.8%) |
| Dakota County Technical CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 2,894 | 13 (0.4%) |
98 (3.4%) |
294 (10.2%) |
411 (14.2%) |
5 (0.2%) |
1,782 (61.6%) |
151 (5.2%) |
127 (4.4%) |
| Martin Luther CollegePrivate, 4-year | 878 | 2 (0.2%) |
8 (0.9%) |
12 (1.4%) |
12 (1.4%) |
- | 801 (91.2%) |
20 (2.3%) |
5 (0.6%) |
| Lake Superior CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 4,074 | 56 (1.4%) |
44 (1.1%) |
116 (2.8%) |
165 (4.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
3,318 (81.4%) |
199 (4.9%) |
140 (3.4%) |
| Minnesota State Community and Technical CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 5,645 | 52 (0.9%) |
97 (1.7%) |
527 (9.3%) |
296 (5.2%) |
1 (0.0%) |
4,256 (75.4%) |
254 (4.5%) |
133 (2.4%) |
| Minnesota West Community and Technical CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 3,695 | 29 (0.8%) |
89 (2.4%) |
170 (4.6%) |
450 (12.2%) |
8 (0.2%) |
2,628 (71.1%) |
91 (2.5%) |
177 (4.8%) |
| Gustavus Adolphus CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,906 | 2 (0.1%) |
45 (2.4%) |
42 (2.2%) |
119 (6.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,495 (78.4%) |
82 (4.3%) |
16 (0.8%) |
| Hamline UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,565 | 14 (0.5%) |
211 (8.2%) |
275 (10.7%) |
213 (8.3%) |
3 (0.1%) |
1,521 (59.3%) |
126 (4.9%) |
155 (6.0%) |
| Hazelden Betty Ford Graduate SchoolPrivate, 4-year | 192 | 4 (2.1%) |
3 (1.6%) |
10 (5.2%) |
13 (6.8%) |
- | 160 (83.3%) |
2 (1.0%) |
- |
| Hennepin Technical CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 4,572 | 20 (0.4%) |
457 (10.0%) |
959 (21.0%) |
544 (11.9%) |
3 (0.1%) |
2,185 (47.8%) |
237 (5.2%) |
148 (3.2%) |
| Minnesota North CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 3,174 | 73 (2.3%) |
21 (0.7%) |
183 (5.8%) |
155 (4.9%) |
3 (0.1%) |
2,482 (78.2%) |
180 (5.7%) |
48 (1.5%) |
| Aveda Arts & Sciences Institute MinneapolisPrivate, Less than 2-year | 623 | 13 (2.1%) |
22 (3.5%) |
79 (12.7%) |
61 (9.8%) |
8 (1.3%) |
408 (65.5%) |
25 (4.0%) |
7 (1.1%) |
| Inver Hills Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 3,804 | 9 (0.2%) |
267 (7.0%) |
691 (18.2%) |
511 (13.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,999 (52.5%) |
208 (5.5%) |
103 (2.7%) |
| Luther SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 371 | - | 3 (0.8%) |
14 (3.8%) |
12 (3.2%) |
- | 295 (79.5%) |
4 (1.1%) |
8 (2.2%) |
| Macalester CollegePrivate, 4-year | 2,138 | 2 (0.1%) |
169 (7.9%) |
133 (6.2%) |
232 (10.9%) |
6 (0.3%) |
1,067 (49.9%) |
188 (8.8%) |
20 (0.9%) |
| South Central CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 2,731 | 9 (0.3%) |
41 (1.5%) |
245 (9.0%) |
376 (13.8%) |
1 (0.0%) |
1,822 (66.7%) |
73 (2.7%) |
74 (2.7%) |
| Minnesota State University-MankatoPublic, 4-year | 15,271 | 51 (0.3%) |
479 (3.1%) |
900 (5.9%) |
925 (6.1%) |
5 (0.0%) |
10,819 (70.8%) |
541 (3.5%) |
199 (1.3%) |
| Mayo Clinic College of Medicine and SciencePrivate, 4-year | 1,439 | 6 (0.4%) |
197 (13.7%) |
84 (5.8%) |
137 (9.5%) |
2 (0.1%) |
828 (57.5%) |
6 (0.4%) |
47 (3.3%) |
| Metropolitan State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 6,660 | 31 (0.5%) |
1,003 (15.1%) |
2,260 (33.9%) |
544 (8.2%) |
3 (0.0%) |
2,316 (34.8%) |
307 (4.6%) |
54 (0.8%) |
| University of Minnesota-Twin CitiesPublic, 4-year | 56,666 | 240 (0.4%) |
6,506 (11.5%) |
4,572 (8.1%) |
3,677 (6.5%) |
30 (0.1%) |
30,824 (54.4%) |
2,639 (4.7%) |
2,768 (4.9%) |
| University of Minnesota-CrookstonPublic, 4-year | 2,612 | 33 (1.3%) |
86 (3.3%) |
130 (5.0%) |
134 (5.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
1,911 (73.2%) |
71 (2.7%) |
171 (6.5%) |
| Minneapolis College of Art and DesignPrivate, 4-year | 831 | 5 (0.6%) |
48 (5.8%) |
49 (5.9%) |
99 (11.9%) |
- | 524 (63.1%) |
52 (6.3%) |
22 (2.6%) |
| Minneapolis Community and Technical CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 6,733 | 78 (1.2%) |
367 (5.5%) |
2,450 (36.4%) |
880 (13.1%) |
3 (0.0%) |
1,975 (29.3%) |
407 (6.0%) |
433 (6.4%) |
| Herzing University-MinneapolisPrivate, 4-year | 748 | 3 (0.4%) |
95 (12.7%) |
245 (32.8%) |
53 (7.1%) |
- | 284 (38.0%) |
24 (3.2%) |
44 (5.9%) |
| Nova Academy of Cosmetology WoodburyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 122 | 1 (0.8%) |
11 (9.0%) |
9 (7.4%) |
8 (6.6%) |
- | 88 (72.1%) |
5 (4.1%) |
- |
| University of Minnesota-DuluthPublic, 4-year | 9,253 | 100 (1.1%) |
216 (2.3%) |
186 (2.0%) |
348 (3.8%) |
- | 6,759 (73.0%) |
354 (3.8%) |
1,120 (12.1%) |
| University of Minnesota-MorrisPublic, 4-year | 981 | 124 (12.6%) |
13 (1.3%) |
24 (2.4%) |
74 (7.5%) |
- | 493 (50.3%) |
194 (19.8%) |
8 (0.8%) |
| Model College of Hair DesignPrivate, Less than 2-year | 199 | 2 (1.0%) |
2 (1.0%) |
20 (10.1%) |
12 (6.0%) |
- | 163 (81.9%) |
- | - |
| Minnesota State University MoorheadPublic, 4-year | 4,386 | 70 (1.6%) |
78 (1.8%) |
224 (5.1%) |
205 (4.7%) |
2 (0.0%) |
3,382 (77.1%) |
161 (3.7%) |
92 (2.1%) |
| North Hennepin Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 5,563 | 25 (0.4%) |
837 (15.0%) |
1,442 (25.9%) |
463 (8.3%) |
1 (0.0%) |
2,052 (36.9%) |
354 (6.4%) |
265 (4.8%) |
| Normandale Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 11,026 | 32 (0.3%) |
926 (8.4%) |
2,732 (24.8%) |
1,385 (12.6%) |
8 (0.1%) |
4,810 (43.6%) |
588 (5.3%) |
381 (3.5%) |
| North Central UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 852 | - | 26 (3.1%) |
124 (14.6%) |
119 (14.0%) |
- | 519 (60.9%) |
36 (4.2%) |
19 (2.2%) |
| Northland Community and Technical CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 2,631 | 51 (1.9%) |
30 (1.1%) |
178 (6.8%) |
167 (6.3%) |
- | 1,981 (75.3%) |
97 (3.7%) |
90 (3.4%) |
| University of Northwestern-St PaulPrivate, 4-year | 3,234 | 1 (0.0%) |
100 (3.1%) |
128 (4.0%) |
151 (4.7%) |
- | 2,617 (80.9%) |
144 (4.5%) |
75 (2.3%) |
| Northwestern Health Sciences UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,101 | 6 (0.5%) |
67 (6.1%) |
89 (8.1%) |
59 (5.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
512 (46.5%) |
30 (2.7%) |
248 (22.5%) |
| Oak Hills Christian CollegePrivate, 4-year | 95 | 4 (4.2%) |
2 (2.1%) |
1 (1.1%) |
4 (4.2%) |
- | 80 (84.2%) |
4 (4.2%) |
- |
| Pine Technical & Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 1,794 | 14 (0.8%) |
42 (2.3%) |
97 (5.4%) |
61 (3.4%) |
- | 1,257 (70.1%) |
77 (4.3%) |
245 (13.7%) |
| Rochester Community and Technical CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 5,205 | 26 (0.5%) |
280 (5.4%) |
779 (15.0%) |
462 (8.9%) |
3 (0.1%) |
3,257 (62.6%) |
251 (4.8%) |
111 (2.1%) |
| College of Saint BenedictPrivate, 4-year | 1,429 | 15 (1.0%) |
45 (3.1%) |
31 (2.2%) |
148 (10.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,081 (75.6%) |
2 (0.1%) |
52 (3.6%) |
| St Cloud Technical and Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 4,030 | 15 (0.4%) |
78 (1.9%) |
843 (20.9%) |
266 (6.6%) |
2 (0.0%) |
2,537 (63.0%) |
149 (3.7%) |
73 (1.8%) |
| Saint Cloud State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 10,732 | 36 (0.3%) |
366 (3.4%) |
924 (8.6%) |
439 (4.1%) |
4 (0.0%) |
6,415 (59.8%) |
367 (3.4%) |
892 (8.3%) |
| Saint Johns UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,572 | 12 (0.8%) |
60 (3.8%) |
59 (3.8%) |
117 (7.4%) |
4 (0.3%) |
1,159 (73.7%) |
3 (0.2%) |
60 (3.8%) |
| Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaPrivate, 4-year | 4,505 | 29 (0.6%) |
173 (3.8%) |
371 (8.2%) |
243 (5.4%) |
6 (0.1%) |
2,551 (56.6%) |
22 (0.5%) |
1,039 (23.1%) |
| St Olaf CollegePrivate, 4-year | 3,124 | 3 (0.1%) |
154 (4.9%) |
97 (3.1%) |
301 (9.6%) |
- | 2,082 (66.6%) |
146 (4.7%) |
11 (0.4%) |
| Crown CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,846 | 7 (0.4%) |
62 (3.4%) |
106 (5.7%) |
159 (8.6%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,352 (73.2%) |
37 (2.0%) |
72 (3.9%) |
| The College of Saint ScholasticaPrivate, 4-year | 2,930 | 23 (0.8%) |
126 (4.3%) |
136 (4.6%) |
118 (4.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
2,136 (72.9%) |
118 (4.0%) |
161 (5.5%) |
| University of St ThomasPrivate, 4-year | 9,410 | 16 (0.2%) |
547 (5.8%) |
752 (8.0%) |
900 (9.6%) |
6 (0.1%) |
5,880 (62.5%) |
381 (4.0%) |
441 (4.7%) |
| Empire Beauty School-BloomingtonPrivate, Less than 2-year | 128 | 1 (0.8%) |
4 (3.1%) |
36 (28.1%) |
26 (20.3%) |
- | 31 (24.2%) |
12 (9.4%) |
18 (14.1%) |
| St Catherine UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 3,651 | 18 (0.5%) |
388 (10.6%) |
546 (15.0%) |
394 (10.8%) |
3 (0.1%) |
1,999 (54.8%) |
131 (3.6%) |
157 (4.3%) |
| Rasmussen University-MinnesotaPrivate, 4-year | 9,416 | 114 (1.2%) |
302 (3.2%) |
2,789 (29.6%) |
1,093 (11.6%) |
35 (0.4%) |
3,807 (40.4%) |
91 (1.0%) |
1,185 (12.6%) |
| Saint Paul CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 5,198 | 26 (0.5%) |
956 (18.4%) |
1,847 (35.5%) |
519 (10.0%) |
3 (0.1%) |
1,226 (23.6%) |
253 (4.9%) |
210 (4.0%) |
| Southwest Minnesota State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 8,214 | 20 (0.2%) |
159 (1.9%) |
289 (3.5%) |
489 (6.0%) |
7 (0.1%) |
6,262 (76.2%) |
272 (3.3%) |
555 (6.8%) |
| Summit Academy Opportunities Industrialization CenterPrivate, Less than 2-year | 360 | 9 (2.5%) |
30 (8.3%) |
175 (48.6%) |
47 (13.1%) |
- | 39 (10.8%) |
28 (7.8%) |
26 (7.2%) |
| United Theological Seminary of the Twin CitiesPrivate, 4-year | 226 | 4 (1.8%) |
5 (2.2%) |
30 (13.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
169 (74.8%) |
- | 10 (4.4%) |
| Dunwoody College of TechnologyPrivate, 4-year | 1,537 | 10 (0.7%) |
82 (5.3%) |
107 (7.0%) |
114 (7.4%) |
3 (0.2%) |
918 (59.7%) |
72 (4.7%) |
222 (14.4%) |
| Ridgewater CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 3,148 | 12 (0.4%) |
43 (1.4%) |
139 (4.4%) |
323 (10.3%) |
4 (0.1%) |
2,375 (75.4%) |
77 (2.4%) |
163 (5.2%) |
| Minnesota State College SoutheastPublic, 2-4 year | 2,331 | 14 (0.6%) |
52 (2.2%) |
103 (4.4%) |
152 (6.5%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,784 (76.5%) |
80 (3.4%) |
129 (5.5%) |
| Winona State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 6,045 | 15 (0.2%) |
193 (3.2%) |
216 (3.6%) |
314 (5.2%) |
3 (0.0%) |
4,876 (80.7%) |
236 (3.9%) |
59 (1.0%) |
| Mitchell Hamline School of LawPrivate, 4-year | 1,163 | 33 (2.8%) |
52 (4.5%) |
118 (10.1%) |
105 (9.0%) |
4 (0.3%) |
741 (63.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
91 (7.8%) |
| Century CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 8,726 | 31 (0.4%) |
1,731 (19.8%) |
1,161 (13.3%) |
981 (11.2%) |
2 (0.0%) |
4,053 (46.4%) |
472 (5.4%) |
197 (2.3%) |
| Adler Graduate SchoolPrivate, 4-year | 275 | 4 (1.5%) |
16 (5.8%) |
21 (7.6%) |
10 (3.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
214 (77.8%) |
9 (3.3%) |
- |
| Fond du Lac Tribal and Community CollegePublic, 4-year | 1,789 | 179 (10.0%) |
12 (0.7%) |
39 (2.2%) |
64 (3.6%) |
- | 1,209 (67.6%) |
128 (7.2%) |
158 (8.8%) |
| Capella UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 47,761 | 213 (0.4%) |
1,661 (3.5%) |
14,292 (29.9%) |
6,411 (13.4%) |
168 (0.4%) |
21,190 (44.4%) |
1,741 (3.6%) |
1,747 (3.7%) |
| Leech Lake Tribal CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 209 | 186 (89.0%) |
- | 4 (1.9%) |
- | - | 19 (9.1%) |
- | - |
| Hastings Beauty SchoolPrivate, Less than 2-year | 22 | - | 1 (4.5%) |
- | 1 (4.5%) |
- | 20 (90.9%) |
- | - |
| White Earth Tribal and Community CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 119 | 86 (72.3%) |
- | - | 3 (2.5%) |
- | 14 (11.8%) |
16 (13.4%) |
- |
| PCI Academy-PlymouthPrivate, Less than 2-year | 165 | - | 4 (2.4%) |
8 (4.8%) |
6 (3.6%) |
- | 113 (68.5%) |
3 (1.8%) |
31 (18.8%) |
| American Academy of Health and WellnessPrivate, 4-year | 29 | - | 16 (55.2%) |
- | 1 (3.4%) |
- | 12 (41.4%) |
- | - |
| Empire Beauty School-Spring Lake ParkPrivate, Less than 2-year | 95 | 1 (1.1%) |
3 (3.2%) |
54 (56.8%) |
5 (5.3%) |
- | 24 (25.3%) |
2 (2.1%) |
6 (6.3%) |
| University of Minnesota-RochesterPublic, 4-year | 578 | 1 (0.2%) |
78 (13.5%) |
102 (17.6%) |
38 (6.6%) |
- | 307 (53.1%) |
24 (4.2%) |
22 (3.8%) |
| Avalon School of CosmetologyPrivate, 2-4 year | 15 | - | 2 (13.3%) |
1 (6.7%) |
5 (33.3%) |
- | 7 (46.7%) |
- | - |
| Nova Academy of CosmetologyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 205 | 4 (2.0%) |
7 (3.4%) |
8 (3.9%) |
15 (7.3%) |
- | 152 (74.1%) |
16 (7.8%) |
3 (1.5%) |
| Bethlehem College & SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 200 | - | 8 (4.0%) |
3 (1.5%) |
8 (4.0%) |
- | 158 (79.0%) |
4 (2.0%) |
14 (7.0%) |
| Bethany Global UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 100 | 2 (2.0%) |
5 (5.0%) |
6 (6.0%) |
6 (6.0%) |
4 (4.0%) |
63 (63.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
10 (10.0%) |
| Red Lake Nation CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 338 | 328 (97.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
- | 1 (0.3%) |
- | 4 (1.2%) |
4 (1.2%) |
- |
| The Salon Professional Academy MaplewoodPrivate, Less than 2-year | 85 | 1 (1.2%) |
13 (15.3%) |
2 (2.4%) |
5 (5.9%) |
2 (2.4%) |
54 (63.5%) |
7 (8.2%) |
1 (1.2%) |