A total of 496,813 students are enrolled in Indiana colleges including 4-year colleges, community colleges, and trade schools.
By race, there are 1,900 native american or Alaska native students (0.38%), 24,998 asian students (5.03%), 50,187 african-american students (10.10%), 41,901 hispanic students (8.43%), 721 native hawaiian or other pacific islander students (0.15%), and 295,436 white students (59.47%).
For Indiana colleges, Vincennes Beauty College has the highest rate of white students (0.00% and Lil Lou's Beauty and Barber College-Hammond has the lowest rate of white students (0.04%.
For Afraican-american students, Lil Lou's Beauty and Barber College has the highest rate of black students (0.88% and Trine University-Regional/Non-Traditional Campuses has the lowest rate of black students (0.01% among Indiana colleges.
For Asian students, Union Bible College has the highest rate of asian students (0.14% and Trine University-Regional/Non-Traditional Campuses has the lowest rate of asian students (0.00% among Indiana colleges.
In Indiana 4-year colleges and universites, there are 21,941 asian students (5.79%), 34,582 african-american students (9.13%), 38,607 hispanic students (10.20%), and 217,114 white students (57.34%).
In Indiana community colleges, there are 14,478 african-american students (12.67%), 2,848 hispanic students (2.49%), and 76,406 white students (66.85%).
In Indiana trade schools, there are 1,127 african-american students (29.14%), 446 hispanic students (11.53%), and 1,916 white students (49.55%).
| School Level | Total | American Indian / Native American | Asian | African-American | Hispanic | Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander | White | Two or More Race | Race Unknown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Levels | 496,813 | 1,900 (0.38%) |
24,998 (5.03%) |
50,187 (10.10%) |
41,901 (8.43%) |
721 (0.15%) |
295,436 (59.47%) |
20,404 (4.11%) |
23,633 (4.76%) |
| 4-year Colleges | 378,657 | 821 (0.22%) |
21,941 (5.79%) |
34,582 (9.13%) |
38,607 (10.20%) |
439 (0.12%) |
217,114 (57.34%) |
15,020 (3.97%) |
12,504 (3.30%) |
| Community Colleges | 114,289 | 1,067 (0.93%) |
3,020 (2.64%) |
14,478 (12.67%) |
2,848 (2.49%) |
271 (0.24%) |
76,406 (66.85%) |
5,175 (4.53%) |
11,023 (9.64%) |
| Trade Schools | 3,867 | 12 (0.31%) |
37 (0.96%) |
1,127 (29.14%) |
446 (11.53%) |
11 (0.28%) |
1,916 (49.55%) |
209 (5.40%) |
106 (2.74%) |
The following table compares student population by race between Indiana colleges. A total of 496,813 students have enrolled in Indiana colleges including both undergraduate and graduate programs.
| School | Total | American Indian / Native American | Asian | African-American | Hispanic | Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander | White | Two or More Race | Race Unknown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethany Theological SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 61 | - | - | 6 (9.8%) |
1 (1.6%) |
- | 47 (77.0%) |
- | 5 (8.2%) |
| Anderson UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,228 | 1 (0.1%) |
16 (1.3%) |
129 (10.5%) |
74 (6.0%) |
- | 866 (70.5%) |
84 (6.8%) |
21 (1.7%) |
| Ball State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 21,089 | 37 (0.2%) |
543 (2.6%) |
2,289 (10.9%) |
1,876 (8.9%) |
16 (0.1%) |
14,574 (69.1%) |
893 (4.2%) |
460 (2.2%) |
| Bethel UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,167 | 2 (0.2%) |
15 (1.3%) |
72 (6.2%) |
130 (11.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
757 (64.9%) |
58 (5.0%) |
4 (0.3%) |
| Butler UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 5,746 | 4 (0.1%) |
241 (4.2%) |
327 (5.7%) |
399 (6.9%) |
- | 4,364 (75.9%) |
229 (4.0%) |
99 (1.7%) |
| Calumet College of Saint JosephPrivate, 4-year | 658 | - | 7 (1.1%) |
181 (27.5%) |
220 (33.4%) |
- | 217 (33.0%) |
18 (2.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
| Christian Theological SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 151 | - | 1 (0.7%) |
53 (35.1%) |
9 (6.0%) |
- | 83 (55.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
4 (2.6%) |
| College of Court Reporting IncPrivate, 2-4 year | 182 | 1 (0.5%) |
6 (3.3%) |
19 (10.4%) |
37 (20.3%) |
- | 102 (56.0%) |
9 (4.9%) |
8 (4.4%) |
| Concordia Theological SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 279 | - | 1 (0.4%) |
3 (1.1%) |
2 (0.7%) |
- | 226 (81.0%) |
8 (2.9%) |
12 (4.3%) |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-HighlandPrivate, Less than 2-year | 319 | 3 (0.9%) |
2 (0.6%) |
139 (43.6%) |
76 (23.8%) |
- | 86 (27.0%) |
11 (3.4%) |
2 (0.6%) |
| DePauw UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,917 | - | 48 (2.5%) |
114 (5.9%) |
158 (8.2%) |
- | 1,080 (56.3%) |
55 (2.9%) |
29 (1.5%) |
| Don Roberts School of Hair DesignPrivate, Less than 2-year | 25 | - | - | 7 (28.0%) |
4 (16.0%) |
- | 14 (56.0%) |
- | - |
| Earlham CollegePrivate, 4-year | 753 | 2 (0.3%) |
16 (2.1%) |
55 (7.3%) |
49 (6.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
429 (57.0%) |
32 (4.2%) |
39 (5.2%) |
| University of EvansvillePrivate, 4-year | 2,114 | 2 (0.1%) |
67 (3.2%) |
90 (4.3%) |
127 (6.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,565 (74.0%) |
87 (4.1%) |
55 (2.6%) |
| Franklin CollegePrivate, 4-year | 985 | 2 (0.2%) |
16 (1.6%) |
57 (5.8%) |
50 (5.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
762 (77.4%) |
41 (4.2%) |
13 (1.3%) |
| Goshen CollegePrivate, 4-year | 847 | 2 (0.2%) |
16 (1.9%) |
54 (6.4%) |
226 (26.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
389 (45.9%) |
25 (3.0%) |
19 (2.2%) |
| Grace College and Theological SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 2,304 | 10 (0.4%) |
38 (1.6%) |
91 (3.9%) |
165 (7.2%) |
8 (0.3%) |
1,792 (77.8%) |
58 (2.5%) |
42 (1.8%) |
| Hanover CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,243 | 17 (1.4%) |
17 (1.4%) |
64 (5.1%) |
62 (5.0%) |
3 (0.2%) |
959 (77.2%) |
59 (4.7%) |
22 (1.8%) |
| J Michael Harrold Beauty AcademyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 88 | - | - | 1 (1.1%) |
3 (3.4%) |
- | 78 (88.6%) |
6 (6.8%) |
- |
| Holy Cross CollegePrivate, 4-year | 661 | 5 (0.8%) |
11 (1.7%) |
45 (6.8%) |
176 (26.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
333 (50.4%) |
40 (6.1%) |
19 (2.9%) |
| PJ's College of Cosmetology-ClarksvillePrivate, Less than 2-year | 125 | 1 (0.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
32 (25.6%) |
18 (14.4%) |
3 (2.4%) |
58 (46.4%) |
11 (8.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
| Huntington UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,776 | 3 (0.2%) |
29 (1.6%) |
78 (4.4%) |
140 (7.9%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,337 (75.3%) |
103 (5.8%) |
29 (1.6%) |
| Ivy Tech Community CollegePublic, 2-4 year | 110,710 | 1,045 (0.9%) |
2,947 (2.7%) |
13,133 (11.9%) |
2,400 (2.2%) |
260 (0.2%) |
74,976 (67.7%) |
4,980 (4.5%) |
10,969 (9.9%) |
| Purdue University Fort WaynePublic, 4-year | 7,206 | 15 (0.2%) |
359 (5.0%) |
449 (6.2%) |
726 (10.1%) |
4 (0.1%) |
4,863 (67.5%) |
308 (4.3%) |
31 (0.4%) |
| Indiana University-IndianapolisPublic, 4-year | 22,534 | 17 (0.1%) |
1,820 (8.1%) |
2,509 (11.1%) |
2,829 (12.6%) |
7 (0.0%) |
12,683 (56.3%) |
1,163 (5.2%) |
117 (0.5%) |
| University of IndianapolisPrivate, 4-year | 5,000 | 7 (0.1%) |
177 (3.5%) |
657 (13.1%) |
542 (10.8%) |
3 (0.1%) |
2,823 (56.5%) |
184 (3.7%) |
175 (3.5%) |
| Indiana Institute of TechnologyPrivate, 4-year | 2,770 | 8 (0.3%) |
37 (1.3%) |
333 (12.0%) |
153 (5.5%) |
6 (0.2%) |
917 (33.1%) |
62 (2.2%) |
550 (19.9%) |
| University of Southern IndianaPublic, 4-year | 9,488 | 11 (0.1%) |
211 (2.2%) |
402 (4.2%) |
436 (4.6%) |
3 (0.0%) |
6,319 (66.6%) |
289 (3.0%) |
1,689 (17.8%) |
| Indiana State UniversityPublic, 4-year | 7,895 | 18 (0.2%) |
153 (1.9%) |
1,229 (15.6%) |
526 (6.7%) |
6 (0.1%) |
5,247 (66.5%) |
350 (4.4%) |
94 (1.2%) |
| Indiana University-KokomoPublic, 4-year | 2,921 | 4 (0.1%) |
43 (1.5%) |
151 (5.2%) |
328 (11.2%) |
- | 2,213 (75.8%) |
127 (4.3%) |
26 (0.9%) |
| Indiana University-South BendPublic, 4-year | 4,631 | 6 (0.1%) |
98 (2.1%) |
385 (8.3%) |
967 (20.9%) |
2 (0.0%) |
2,783 (60.1%) |
259 (5.6%) |
36 (0.8%) |
| Indiana University-BloomingtonPublic, 4-year | 48,424 | 32 (0.1%) |
4,721 (9.7%) |
2,104 (4.3%) |
3,946 (8.1%) |
15 (0.0%) |
29,818 (61.6%) |
2,435 (5.0%) |
369 (0.8%) |
| Indiana University-NorthwestPublic, 4-year | 3,041 | 3 (0.1%) |
84 (2.8%) |
631 (20.7%) |
848 (27.9%) |
1 (0.0%) |
1,301 (42.8%) |
133 (4.4%) |
26 (0.9%) |
| Indiana University-SoutheastPublic, 4-year | 3,736 | 4 (0.1%) |
85 (2.3%) |
222 (5.9%) |
227 (6.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
2,956 (79.1%) |
159 (4.3%) |
64 (1.7%) |
| Indiana University-EastPublic, 4-year | 3,203 | 3 (0.1%) |
100 (3.1%) |
207 (6.5%) |
241 (7.5%) |
3 (0.1%) |
2,360 (73.7%) |
167 (5.2%) |
73 (2.3%) |
| Vet Tech Institute of IndianaPrivate, 2-4 year | 123 | - | 4 (3.3%) |
5 (4.1%) |
8 (6.5%) |
- | 85 (69.1%) |
13 (10.6%) |
8 (6.5%) |
| Taylor Institute of Cosmetology IIPrivate, Less than 2-year | 44 | - | - | - | 3 (6.8%) |
- | 40 (90.9%) |
- | 1 (2.3%) |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-LafayettePrivate, Less than 2-year | 126 | 1 (0.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
25 (19.8%) |
26 (20.6%) |
- | 66 (52.4%) |
7 (5.6%) |
- |
| Lincoln College of Technology-IndianapolisPrivate, 2-4 year | 1,052 | - | 37 (3.5%) |
354 (33.7%) |
174 (16.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
430 (40.9%) |
52 (4.9%) |
4 (0.4%) |
| Manchester UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 1,276 | 5 (0.4%) |
21 (1.6%) |
83 (6.5%) |
83 (6.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
624 (48.9%) |
35 (2.7%) |
417 (32.7%) |
| Marian UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 3,486 | 4 (0.1%) |
172 (4.9%) |
505 (14.5%) |
416 (11.9%) |
3 (0.1%) |
1,986 (57.0%) |
166 (4.8%) |
160 (4.6%) |
| Indiana Wesleyan University-MarionPrivate, 4-year | 2,204 | 6 (0.3%) |
50 (2.3%) |
124 (5.6%) |
105 (4.8%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,787 (81.1%) |
56 (2.5%) |
42 (1.9%) |
| Martin UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 198 | 1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
172 (86.9%) |
1 (0.5%) |
- | 8 (4.0%) |
6 (3.0%) |
4 (2.0%) |
| Anabaptist Mennonite Biblical SeminaryPrivate, 4-year | 145 | - | 4 (2.8%) |
5 (3.4%) |
10 (6.9%) |
- | 57 (39.3%) |
2 (1.4%) |
- |
| Mid-America College of Funeral ServicePrivate, 4-year | 279 | 1 (0.4%) |
- | 48 (17.2%) |
3 (1.1%) |
- | 210 (75.3%) |
10 (3.6%) |
7 (2.5%) |
| University of Notre DamePrivate, 4-year | 13,042 | 16 (0.1%) |
701 (5.4%) |
536 (4.1%) |
1,741 (13.3%) |
17 (0.1%) |
7,350 (56.4%) |
616 (4.7%) |
255 (2.0%) |
| Oakland City UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 640 | 1 (0.2%) |
7 (1.1%) |
91 (14.2%) |
29 (4.5%) |
- | 320 (50.0%) |
37 (5.8%) |
61 (9.5%) |
| PJ's College of Cosmetology-RichmondPrivate, Less than 2-year | 55 | - | - | 2 (3.6%) |
2 (3.6%) |
- | 48 (87.3%) |
3 (5.5%) |
- |
| Ravenscroft Beauty CollegePrivate, Less than 2-year | 104 | - | 5 (4.8%) |
36 (34.6%) |
7 (6.7%) |
- | 46 (44.2%) |
10 (9.6%) |
- |
| Rogers Academy of Hair DesignPrivate, Less than 2-year | 72 | - | - | 14 (19.4%) |
5 (6.9%) |
- | 46 (63.9%) |
6 (8.3%) |
- |
| Rose-Hulman Institute of TechnologyPrivate, 4-year | 2,334 | 6 (0.3%) |
184 (7.9%) |
60 (2.6%) |
117 (5.0%) |
1 (0.0%) |
1,596 (68.4%) |
152 (6.5%) |
23 (1.0%) |
| University of Saint Francis-Fort WaynePrivate, 4-year | 1,763 | 4 (0.2%) |
20 (1.1%) |
192 (10.9%) |
212 (12.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1,159 (65.7%) |
77 (4.4%) |
48 (2.7%) |
| Saint Mary-of-the-Woods CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,159 | 5 (0.4%) |
14 (1.2%) |
116 (10.0%) |
44 (3.8%) |
5 (0.4%) |
934 (80.6%) |
10 (0.9%) |
30 (2.6%) |
| Saint Mary's CollegePrivate, 4-year | 1,601 | 3 (0.2%) |
26 (1.6%) |
33 (2.1%) |
254 (15.9%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1,158 (72.3%) |
55 (3.4%) |
55 (3.4%) |
| Saint Meinrad School of TheologyPrivate, 4-year | 183 | - | 12 (6.6%) |
9 (4.9%) |
7 (3.8%) |
- | 136 (74.3%) |
3 (1.6%) |
- |
| Saint Elizabeth School of NursingPrivate, 2-4 year | 145 | 1 (0.7%) |
- | 10 (6.9%) |
13 (9.0%) |
- | 111 (76.6%) |
10 (6.9%) |
- |
| Taylor UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,548 | 3 (0.1%) |
71 (2.8%) |
80 (3.1%) |
105 (4.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
2,039 (80.0%) |
79 (3.1%) |
45 (1.8%) |
| Trine UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 4,646 | 14 (0.3%) |
108 (2.3%) |
210 (4.5%) |
330 (7.1%) |
3 (0.1%) |
3,689 (79.4%) |
140 (3.0%) |
102 (2.2%) |
| Valparaiso UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 2,579 | 2 (0.1%) |
101 (3.9%) |
161 (6.2%) |
322 (12.5%) |
- | 1,626 (63.0%) |
99 (3.8%) |
50 (1.9%) |
| Vincennes Beauty CollegePrivate, Less than 2-year | 27 | - | - | - | - | - | 27 (100.0%) |
- | - |
| Vincennes UniversityPublic, 4-year | 19,795 | 122 (0.6%) |
702 (3.5%) |
2,168 (11.0%) |
2,831 (14.3%) |
32 (0.2%) |
12,907 (65.2%) |
750 (3.8%) |
81 (0.4%) |
| Wabash CollegePrivate, 4-year | 866 | - | 10 (1.2%) |
38 (4.4%) |
117 (13.5%) |
- | 611 (70.6%) |
28 (3.2%) |
11 (1.3%) |
| Purdue University-Main CampusPublic, 4-year | 58,658 | 69 (0.1%) |
7,789 (13.3%) |
1,627 (2.8%) |
4,071 (6.9%) |
27 (0.0%) |
29,486 (50.3%) |
2,445 (4.2%) |
3,177 (5.4%) |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture LLC-BloomingtonPrivate, Less than 2-year | 109 | 1 (0.9%) |
- | 7 (6.4%) |
3 (2.8%) |
- | 97 (89.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
- |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-IndianapolisPrivate, Less than 2-year | 346 | - | 7 (2.0%) |
175 (50.6%) |
39 (11.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
95 (27.5%) |
26 (7.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
| Trine University-Regional/Non-Traditional CampusesPrivate, 4-year | 9,868 | 1 (0.0%) |
30 (0.3%) |
100 (1.0%) |
84 (0.9%) |
- | 384 (3.9%) |
23 (0.2%) |
33 (0.3%) |
| Rudae's School of Beauty Culture-Ft WaynePrivate, Less than 2-year | 91 | - | 4 (4.4%) |
14 (15.4%) |
7 (7.7%) |
- | 62 (68.1%) |
4 (4.4%) |
- |
| Aviation Institute of Maintenance-IndianapolisPrivate, 2-4 year | 172 | - | 5 (2.9%) |
54 (31.4%) |
24 (14.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
82 (47.7%) |
5 (2.9%) |
- |
| Denmark CollegePrivate, Less than 2-year | 175 | - | 1 (0.6%) |
96 (54.9%) |
51 (29.1%) |
- | 25 (14.3%) |
2 (1.1%) |
- |
| American College of EducationPrivate, 4-year | 14,263 | 31 (0.2%) |
443 (3.1%) |
1,566 (11.0%) |
1,495 (10.5%) |
19 (0.1%) |
9,366 (65.7%) |
296 (2.1%) |
499 (3.5%) |
| MyComputerCareer at IndianapolisPrivate, 2-4 year | 1,144 | 14 (1.2%) |
8 (0.7%) |
531 (46.4%) |
127 (11.1%) |
7 (0.6%) |
378 (33.0%) |
69 (6.0%) |
10 (0.9%) |
| Ross Medical Education Center-Fort WaynePrivate, 2-4 year | 156 | - | 2 (1.3%) |
54 (34.6%) |
31 (19.9%) |
- | 56 (35.9%) |
7 (4.5%) |
6 (3.8%) |
| Horizon UniversityPrivate, 4-year | 70 | - | - | 2 (2.9%) |
3 (4.3%) |
1 (1.4%) |
59 (84.3%) |
4 (5.7%) |
- |
| Aveda Fredric's Institute-IndianapolisPrivate, Less than 2-year | 265 | - | 2 (0.8%) |
18 (6.8%) |
12 (4.5%) |
- | 163 (61.5%) |
- | 70 (26.4%) |
| Summit Salon AcademyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 130 | - | 1 (0.8%) |
14 (10.8%) |
3 (2.3%) |
- | 105 (80.8%) |
7 (5.4%) |
- |
| Fortis College-IndianapolisPrivate, 2-4 year | 322 | 4 (1.2%) |
6 (1.9%) |
247 (76.7%) |
11 (3.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
38 (11.8%) |
13 (4.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
| Empire Beauty School-SpeedwayPrivate, Less than 2-year | 166 | 1 (0.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
108 (65.1%) |
14 (8.4%) |
- | 26 (15.7%) |
10 (6.0%) |
6 (3.6%) |
| The Salon Professional Academy-EvansvillePrivate, Less than 2-year | 162 | - | - | 19 (11.7%) |
7 (4.3%) |
- | 132 (81.5%) |
3 (1.9%) |
1 (0.6%) |
| Ross Medical Education Center-GrangerPrivate, Less than 2-year | 172 | - | - | 67 (39.0%) |
36 (20.9%) |
- | 46 (26.7%) |
18 (10.5%) |
5 (2.9%) |
| Paul Mitchell the School-IndianapolisPrivate, Less than 2-year | 178 | - | 1 (0.6%) |
16 (9.0%) |
14 (7.9%) |
- | 141 (79.2%) |
6 (3.4%) |
- |
| Summit Salon Academy-KokomoPrivate, Less than 2-year | 98 | - | 1 (1.0%) |
5 (5.1%) |
11 (11.2%) |
1 (1.0%) |
76 (77.6%) |
4 (4.1%) |
- |
| Lil Lou's Beauty and Barber CollegePrivate, Less than 2-year | 40 | - | - | 35 (87.5%) |
2 (5.0%) |
- | 2 (5.0%) |
1 (2.5%) |
- |
| Chamberlain University-IndianaPrivate, 4-year | 144 | 3 (2.1%) |
7 (4.9%) |
58 (40.3%) |
5 (3.5%) |
- | 66 (45.8%) |
3 (2.1%) |
2 (1.4%) |
| Ross Medical Education Center-KokomoPrivate, Less than 2-year | 75 | 2 (2.7%) |
2 (2.7%) |
15 (20.0%) |
9 (12.0%) |
- | 30 (40.0%) |
13 (17.3%) |
4 (5.3%) |
| Veritas Baptist CollegePrivate, 4-year | 211 | 1 (0.5%) |
9 (4.3%) |
7 (3.3%) |
13 (6.2%) |
34 (16.1%) |
143 (67.8%) |
4 (1.9%) |
- |
| Paul Mitchell the School-MerrillvillePrivate, Less than 2-year | 107 | 2 (1.9%) |
- | 2 (1.9%) |
14 (13.1%) |
- | 86 (80.4%) |
3 (2.8%) |
- |
| Ross Medical Education Center-EvansvillePrivate, Less than 2-year | 91 | - | 1 (1.1%) |
29 (31.9%) |
4 (4.4%) |
5 (5.5%) |
43 (47.3%) |
6 (6.6%) |
3 (3.3%) |
| Ross Medical Education Center-MunciePrivate, Less than 2-year | 63 | 1 (1.6%) |
- | 20 (31.7%) |
2 (3.2%) |
- | 26 (41.3%) |
10 (15.9%) |
4 (6.3%) |
| Textures Institute of CosmetologyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 19 | - | - | 15 (78.9%) |
1 (5.3%) |
- | 1 (5.3%) |
2 (10.5%) |
- |
| Indiana Wellness CollegePrivate, Less than 2-year | 160 | - | 2 (1.3%) |
27 (16.9%) |
14 (8.8%) |
- | 98 (61.3%) |
19 (11.9%) |
- |
| Kenny's Academy of BarberingPrivate, Less than 2-year | 178 | - | 3 (1.7%) |
131 (73.6%) |
14 (7.9%) |
1 (0.6%) |
20 (11.2%) |
8 (4.5%) |
1 (0.6%) |
| Indiana Wesleyan University-National & GlobalPrivate, 4-year | 14,331 | 48 (0.3%) |
152 (1.1%) |
2,774 (19.4%) |
728 (5.1%) |
16 (0.1%) |
6,061 (42.3%) |
128 (0.9%) |
703 (4.9%) |
| John Patrick University of Health and Applied SciencesPrivate, 4-year | 674 | 2 (0.3%) |
54 (8.0%) |
116 (17.2%) |
178 (26.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
247 (36.6%) |
16 (2.4%) |
55 (8.2%) |
| Ross Medical Education Center-LafayettePrivate, Less than 2-year | 132 | - | - | 37 (28.0%) |
13 (9.8%) |
- | 63 (47.7%) |
12 (9.1%) |
7 (5.3%) |
| Purdue University GlobalPublic, 4-year | 45,588 | 219 (0.5%) |
1,909 (4.2%) |
9,002 (19.7%) |
7,164 (15.7%) |
171 (0.4%) |
23,138 (50.8%) |
1,997 (4.4%) |
1,736 (3.8%) |
| Purdue University NorthwestPublic, 4-year | 9,051 | 11 (0.1%) |
308 (3.4%) |
834 (9.2%) |
2,233 (24.7%) |
6 (0.1%) |
4,306 (47.6%) |
270 (3.0%) |
498 (5.5%) |
| Union Bible CollegePrivate, 4-year | 218 | - | 31 (14.2%) |
12 (5.5%) |
29 (13.3%) |
- | 60 (27.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
80 (36.7%) |
| Christina and Company Education CenterPrivate, Less than 2-year | 44 | - | - | 1 (2.3%) |
14 (31.8%) |
- | 29 (65.9%) |
- | - |
| Caris CollegePrivate, 2-4 year | 202 | 1 (0.5%) |
- | 38 (18.8%) |
7 (3.5%) |
- | 142 (70.3%) |
14 (6.9%) |
- |
| Indiana Institute of Technology-College of Professional StudiesPrivate, 4-year | 2,779 | 28 (1.0%) |
32 (1.2%) |
817 (29.4%) |
215 (7.7%) |
5 (0.2%) |
1,407 (50.6%) |
73 (2.6%) |
199 (7.2%) |
| Lil Lou's Beauty and Barber College-HammondPrivate, Less than 2-year | 26 | - | - | 17 (65.4%) |
8 (30.8%) |
- | 1 (3.8%) |
- | - |
| Marian University-AncillaPrivate, 4-year | 230 | - | 3 (1.3%) |
49 (21.3%) |
29 (12.6%) |
- | 131 (57.0%) |
12 (5.2%) |
6 (2.6%) |
| Art22 AcademyPrivate, Less than 2-year | 55 | - | 2 (3.6%) |
3 (5.5%) |
10 (18.2%) |
- | 40 (72.7%) |
- | - |
| Stellar Career College-Crown PointPrivate, 2-4 year | 81 | 1 (1.2%) |
5 (6.2%) |
33 (40.7%) |
16 (19.8%) |
1 (1.2%) |
6 (7.4%) |
3 (3.7%) |
16 (19.8%) |