The average graduation rate of Texas colleges is 57.73%. It means that 57.73% of students have completed their studies within 150% of program length.
For the bachelor's degree (BS) in 4-year Texas colleges, the average graduation rate is 45.58%, which means 45.58% of students earned BS degree in 6 years after enrolling first year.
In Texas 2-year institutions (i.e. community colleges), the average graduation rate is 51.62%.
For Texas colleges, Culinary Institute Inc has the highest graduation rate of 200.00% among 4-year colleges. For Texas community colleges, School of Automotive Machinists & Technology has the highest graduation rate of 92.86%.
The following table compares graduation rates between Texas colleges. For 4-year colleges, the rates are based on the time it takes to earn a bachelor's degree, which typically requires 4 years of study. Therefore, 100% normal time means 4-year, 125% normal time means 5-years, and the 150% normal time means 6 years.
For community colleges (2-4 year schools) and trade schools, the completion time to measure graduation rates vary depending on the length of the program. For example, 150% normal time for 1-year certificate programs is 18 months and 3 years for 2-years associate degree.
| School | Graduation Rate (Completers) | Transfer-out Rate | Retention Rate | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In 100% Normal Time | In 125% Normal Time | In 150% Normal Time | |||
| Abilene Christian University4-Year College, private | 49.06% | 57.81% | 58.91% | - | 81% |
| Alvin Community College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 26% | - |
| Amarillo CollegeCommunity College | 18.56% | - | 32.27% | 10% | 68% |
| Amberton University4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Angelina CollegeCommunity College | 18.01% | - | 29.40% | 9% | 55% |
| Angelo State University4-Year College, public | 30.39% | 40.47% | 43.97% | 12% | 69% |
| Arlington Baptist University4-Year College, private | 16.67% | 19.44% | 19.44% | - | 41% |
| Arlington Career InstituteCommunity College | 68.21% | - | 72.45% | - | 72% |
| Austin College4-Year College, private | 63.13% | 66.59% | 67.05% | - | 79% |
| Austin Community College District4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 30% | - |
| Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Baldwin Beauty School-South AustinTrade School | 51.61% | - | 51.61% | - | 85% |
| Baptist Health System School of Health Professions4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Baptist Missionary Association Theological Seminary4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Baylor College of Medicine4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Baylor University4-Year College, private | 68.12% | 79.01% | 79.99% | - | 91% |
| Coastal Bend CollegeCommunity College | 15.08% | - | 25.14% | 10% | 40% |
| Blinn College DistrictCommunity College | 3.66% | - | 10.81% | 34% | 45% |
| Remington College-Dallas Campus4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | 65% |
| Vet Tech Institute of HoustonCommunity College | 48.48% | - | 54.55% | - | 74% |
| Brazosport College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | - | - |
| Central Texas CollegeCommunity College | 5.74% | - | 11.48% | 25% | 60% |
| Charles and Sues School of Hair DesignTrade School | 93.10% | - | 93.10% | - | 86% |
| Cisco CollegeCommunity College | 21.17% | - | 29.81% | 23% | 67% |
| Clarendon CollegeCommunity College | 34.10% | - | 40.61% | 18% | 61% |
| Concordia University Texas4-Year College, private | 30.05% | 42.72% | 44.60% | - | 58% |
| BK Cosmo College of CosmetologyTrade School | 54.00% | - | 71.00% | - | 58% |
| North Central Texas CollegeCommunity College | 18.97% | - | 34.93% | 28% | 66% |
| Texas A & M University-Corpus Christi4-Year College, public | 24.69% | 36.59% | 40.15% | 41% | 58% |
| Paul Mitchell the School-DallasTrade School | 10.53% | - | 68.42% | - | 65% |
| Dallas Baptist University4-Year College, private | 43.47% | 54.69% | 58.37% | 4% | 64% |
| Dallas Christian College4-Year College, private | 25.00% | 27.27% | 27.27% | 6% | 41% |
| Dallas Institute of Funeral ServiceCommunity College | 32.68% | - | 32.68% | - | 69% |
| Dallas Theological Seminary4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| University of Dallas4-Year College, private | 66.93% | 72.27% | 73.07% | 19% | 77% |
| Del Mar College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 15% | - |
| East Texas Baptist University4-Year College, private | 42.11% | 47.12% | 47.12% | 37% | 71% |
| Texas A&M University-Texarkana4-Year College, public | 16.52% | 26.96% | 29.57% | - | 64% |
| East Texas A&M University4-Year College, public | 28.54% | 40.18% | 42.81% | 26% | 57% |
| Dallas College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 14% | 67% |
| El Paso Community CollegeCommunity College | 10.70% | - | 24.17% | 13% | 63% |
| Western Technical College4-Year College, private | 69.70% | - | 69.70% | - | 89% |
| Western Technical College4-Year College, private | 43.59% | - | 43.59% | - | 85% |
| Episcopal Theological Seminary of the Southwest4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Exposito School of Hair DesignTrade School | 11.11% | - | 33.33% | - | 60% |
| Fort Worth Beauty SchoolTrade School | - | - | - | - | 50% |
| Frank Phillips CollegeCommunity College | 37.76% | - | 44.90% | 11% | 38% |
| Galveston College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 16% | - |
| Grayson College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 10% | 67% |
| Hallmark University4-Year College, private | 58.24% | - | 58.24% | - | 74% |
| Hardin-Simmons University4-Year College, private | 36.67% | 45.00% | 46.04% | 33% | 65% |
| Trinity Valley Community College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 19% | - |
| Hill CollegeCommunity College | 24.21% | - | 31.58% | 18% | 51% |
| Houston Christian University4-Year College, private | 38.16% | 48.14% | 49.12% | 35% | 69% |
| University of Houston-Clear Lake4-Year College, public | 33.74% | 45.53% | 51.63% | 24% | 74% |
| Houston City College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 17% | - |
| University of Houston-Downtown4-Year College, public | 14.39% | 26.93% | 33.20% | 30% | 67% |
| Texas A&M University-Victoria4-Year College, public | 14.05% | 22.55% | 26.47% | 33% | 65% |
| University of Houston4-Year College, public | 42.82% | 58.72% | 64.56% | 6% | 87% |
| Howard CollegeCommunity College | 26.30% | - | 35.07% | 8% | 71% |
| Howard Payne University4-Year College, private | 21.40% | 26.75% | 27.98% | 49% | 52% |
| Huston-Tillotson University4-Year College, private | 27.06% | 33.03% | 33.94% | 5% | 58% |
| University of the Incarnate Word4-Year College, private | 38.34% | 47.56% | 50.20% | - | 71% |
| Jacksonville College-Main CampusCommunity College | 31.18% | - | 33.33% | 30% | 33% |
| Jarvis Christian University4-Year College, private | 0.29% | 4.30% | 15.19% | - | 48% |
| KD Conservatory College of Film and Dramatic ArtsCommunity College | 80.65% | - | 80.65% | - | 69% |
| Kilgore CollegeCommunity College | 25.75% | - | 39.24% | 23% | 65% |
| Lamar University4-Year College, public | 19.08% | 32.35% | 37.32% | 30% | 62% |
| Lamar State College-OrangeCommunity College | 21.03% | - | 36.92% | 12% | 69% |
| Lamar State College-Port ArthurCommunity College | 25.90% | - | 45.02% | 13% | 67% |
| Laredo Beauty College IncTrade School | - | - | - | - | 70% |
| Laredo College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 10% | - |
| Texas A & M International University4-Year College, public | 27.29% | 41.62% | 46.47% | 24% | 78% |
| Lee CollegeCommunity College | 40.47% | - | 52.84% | 14% | 73% |
| LeTourneau University4-Year College, private | 49.19% | 57.00% | 58.63% | - | 81% |
| Lincoln College of Technology-Grand PrairieCommunity College | 64.21% | - | 72.92% | - | 70% |
| Lubbock Christian University4-Year College, private | 36.05% | 48.64% | 51.36% | 31% | 70% |
| College of the Mainland4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 12% | - |
| University of Mary Hardin-Baylor4-Year College, private | 35.78% | 47.13% | 49.31% | - | 62% |
| McLennan Community CollegeCommunity College | 7.52% | - | 38.91% | 20% | 69% |
| McMurry University4-Year College, private | 31.96% | 42.47% | 44.29% | 36% | 64% |
| Covenant School of Nursing and Allied HealthCommunity College | - | - | - | - | - |
| Midland College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 21% | - |
| Midwestern State University4-Year College, public | 25.08% | 38.36% | 42.74% | - | 64% |
| William Edge InstituteTrade School | 98.08% | - | 98.08% | - | 95% |
| Wade College4-Year College, private | 100.00% | - | 100.00% | 13% | 100% |
| Southern Careers Institute-AustinCommunity College | 43.79% | - | 52.88% | 4% | 67% |
| Tint School of Makeup & CosmetologyTrade School | 28.21% | - | 66.67% | - | 72% |
| Navarro College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 23% | - |
| Lone Star College System4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 29% | - |
| University of North Texas4-Year College, public | 43.36% | 56.64% | 60.71% | 10% | 77% |
| Northeast Texas Community CollegeCommunity College | 34.37% | - | 55.90% | 25% | 73% |
| Oblate School of Theology4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Ocean CorporationTrade School | 91.23% | - | 92.11% | - | - |
| Odessa College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | - | 66% |
| Ogle School Hair Skin Nails-ArlingtonTrade School | 30.21% | - | 72.40% | - | 96% |
| Ogle School Hair Skin Nails-Ft WorthTrade School | 46.05% | - | 82.46% | - | 90% |
| Our Lady of the Lake University4-Year College, private | 34.32% | 45.04% | 46.11% | - | 63% |
| The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley4-Year College, public | 31.47% | 44.54% | 50.90% | 18% | 81% |
| Texas Southmost CollegeCommunity College | 11.19% | - | 29.84% | - | 68% |
| Panola CollegeCommunity College | 34.23% | - | 43.45% | 10% | 58% |
| Paris Junior CollegeCommunity College | 30.70% | - | 37.66% | 15% | 58% |
| Paul Quinn College4-Year College, private | 17.16% | - | 21.64% | 13% | 49% |
| Prairie View A & M University4-Year College, public | 20.30% | 37.76% | 43.20% | 25% | 76% |
| Ranger CollegeCommunity College | 15.85% | - | 18.70% | 28% | 46% |
| Aviation Institute of Maintenance-HoustonCommunity College | 73.08% | - | 73.08% | - | 85% |
| Rice University4-Year College, private | 86.97% | 93.38% | 94.64% | - | 97% |
| Saint Edward's University4-Year College, private | 52.24% | 60.97% | 62.59% | 22% | 80% |
| St Philip's College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 12% | - |
| University of St Thomas4-Year College, private | 43.55% | 64.76% | 68.77% | - | 78% |
| Sam Houston State University4-Year College, public | 36.05% | 50.34% | 54.76% | 22% | 73% |
| San Antonio College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 18% | - |
| San Jacinto Community College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 11% | - |
| Schreiner University4-Year College, private | 42.62% | - | 42.90% | 3% | 67% |
| Seguin Beauty School-SeguinTrade School | 56.00% | - | 68.00% | - | 86% |
| St. Mary's University4-Year College, private | 48.90% | 56.90% | 58.93% | - | 73% |
| South Plains CollegeCommunity College | 17.74% | - | 28.92% | 11% | 53% |
| South Texas Barber College IncTrade School | 100.00% | - | 100.00% | - | 40% |
| South Texas Vocational Technical Institute-WeslacoTrade School | 78.50% | - | 79.91% | - | 83% |
| Miller-Motte College-STVT-McAllenTrade School | 73.86% | - | 78.43% | - | 86% |
| Southern Methodist University4-Year College, private | 76.21% | 83.03% | 84.27% | 10% | 91% |
| Southwest School of Business and Technical Careers-San AntonioTrade School | 57.46% | - | 61.19% | 2% | 82% |
| Southwest Texas CollegeCommunity College | 17.02% | - | 30.54% | 11% | 58% |
| Nelson University4-Year College, private | 29.38% | 34.69% | 36.25% | - | 75% |
| Southwestern University4-Year College, private | 66.67% | 72.79% | 72.79% | 21% | 81% |
| Stephen F Austin State University4-Year College, public | 38.94% | 50.85% | 53.33% | 28% | 72% |
| Texas State University4-Year College, public | 33.59% | 51.00% | 55.28% | - | 80% |
| Southwestern Adventist University4-Year College, private | 27.34% | 42.97% | 52.34% | 22% | 73% |
| Southwestern Christian College4-Year College, private | 3.23% | - | 3.23% | - | 100% |
| Sul Ross State University4-Year College, public | 21.80% | 29.07% | 29.94% | 30% | 45% |
| Tarleton State University4-Year College, public | 32.99% | 45.42% | 48.21% | 29% | 70% |
| Tarrant County College DistrictCommunity College | 18.51% | - | 34.30% | 24% | 70% |
| Temple CollegeCommunity College | 19.20% | - | 31.60% | 16% | 68% |
| University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center4-Year College, public | - | - | - | - | - |
| The University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio4-Year College, public | - | - | - | - | - |
| The University of Texas Medical Branch at Galveston4-Year College, public | - | - | - | - | - |
| Texarkana CollegeCommunity College | 32.34% | - | 46.84% | 10% | 45% |
| Texas A&M University-Kingsville4-Year College, public | 25.19% | 37.16% | 41.87% | 31% | 65% |
| Texas A&M University-College Station4-Year College, public | 61.15% | 81.01% | 83.91% | 10% | 94% |
| The University of Texas at Arlington4-Year College, public | 33.60% | 48.60% | 54.02% | 24% | 73% |
| The University of Texas at Austin4-Year College, public | 73.54% | 86.54% | 88.90% | - | 97% |
| The University of Texas at Dallas4-Year College, public | 59.49% | 72.80% | 75.69% | 15% | 90% |
| The University of Texas at El Paso4-Year College, public | 22.96% | 41.30% | 50.17% | 15% | 79% |
| The University of Texas at Tyler4-Year College, public | 44.05% | 51.82% | 54.13% | 9% | 77% |
| Texas Christian University4-Year College, private | 73.92% | 84.49% | 85.41% | 12% | 93% |
| Texas College4-Year College, private | 6.69% | 12.27% | 13.75% | - | 34% |
| University of North Texas Health Science Center4-Year College, public | - | - | - | - | - |
| Texas Lutheran University4-Year College, private | 29.67% | 49.45% | 53.85% | - | 62% |
| The University of Texas Permian Basin4-Year College, public | 24.79% | 35.81% | 39.67% | 38% | 61% |
| The University of Texas at San Antonio4-Year College, public | 32.26% | 47.25% | 52.64% | 20% | 80% |
| Texas Southern University4-Year College, public | 6.79% | 15.10% | 22.16% | 24% | 66% |
| Texas Tech University4-Year College, public | 47.43% | 64.59% | 68.64% | 2% | 85% |
| Texas Wesleyan University4-Year College, private | 23.83% | 30.54% | 31.54% | - | 61% |
| Texas Woman's University4-Year College, public | 22.98% | 34.67% | 49.06% | 30% | 70% |
| Trinity University4-Year College, private | 72.45% | 83.09% | 83.97% | 14% | 93% |
| The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston4-Year College, public | - | - | - | - | - |
| Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center4-Year College, public | - | - | - | - | - |
| Tyler Junior College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 28% | 60% |
| Universal Technical Institute of Texas Inc.Community College | 27.48% | - | 60.19% | - | 76% |
| UCAS University of Cosmetology Arts & Sciences-McAllenTrade School | 53.85% | - | 69.23% | - | 77% |
| Vernon CollegeCommunity College | 14.20% | - | 21.02% | 9% | 41% |
| Victoria Beauty & Barber CollegeTrade School | 21.82% | - | 27.27% | - | 86% |
| Victoria CollegeCommunity College | 14.23% | - | 29.27% | 26% | 60% |
| Vogue College of Cosmetology-McAllenTrade School | 4.17% | - | 62.50% | - | 50% |
| Wayland Baptist University4-Year College, private | 9.32% | 16.49% | 19.35% | - | 45% |
| Weatherford College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 22% | - |
| West Texas A & M University4-Year College, public | 32.39% | 45.13% | 48.03% | 27% | 70% |
| Western Texas CollegeCommunity College | 48.51% | - | 52.99% | 22% | 74% |
| Wharton County Junior CollegeCommunity College | 15.09% | - | 27.27% | 30% | 71% |
| Wiley University4-Year College, private | 14.14% | 18.18% | 24.24% | - | 50% |
| Parker University4-Year College, private | 50.00% | - | 50.00% | 5% | 50% |
| Palo Alto College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 12% | - |
| UCAS University of Cosmetology Arts & Sciences-San Antonio 410Trade School | 14.29% | - | 100.00% | - | 40% |
| Central Texas Beauty College-Round RockTrade School | 46.30% | - | 74.07% | 2% | 70% |
| Collin County Community College District4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 26% | - |
| Ogle School Hair Skin Nails-HurstTrade School | 36.89% | - | 75.41% | - | 94% |
| Paul Mitchell the School-HoustonTrade School | 13.79% | - | 81.03% | - | 100% |
| Commonwealth Institute of Funeral ServiceCommunity College | 54.55% | - | 54.55% | - | 35% |
| Interactive College of TechnologyCommunity College | 24.49% | - | 24.49% | - | 60% |
| Northwest Educational CenterTrade School | 26.70% | - | 69.60% | - | 92% |
| PCI Health Training CenterTrade School | 80.80% | - | 85.96% | - | 92% |
| Remington College-Fort Worth CampusCommunity College | 32.26% | - | 45.16% | - | 68% |
| UCAS University of Cosmetology Arts & SciencesTrade School | - | - | - | - | 67% |
| School of Automotive Machinists & TechnologyCommunity College | 92.86% | - | 92.86% | - | 79% |
| Nuvani InstituteTrade School | 84.85% | - | 87.88% | - | 80% |
| Nuvani InstituteTrade School | 88.00% | - | 92.00% | - | 88% |
| Texas College of Cosmetology-AbileneTrade School | 51.97% | - | 59.06% | - | 79% |
| College of Health Care ProfessionsCommunity College | 66.79% | - | 75.00% | - | 71% |
| Center for Advanced Legal Studies4-Year College, private | - | - | - | 21% | - |
| Houston Training School-Main CampusTrade School | 68.42% | - | 75.44% | - | 72% |
| Ogle School Hair Skin Nails-DallasTrade School | 40.95% | - | 68.57% | - | 86% |
| Southwest College for the DeafCommunity College | 10.00% | - | 40.00% | 20% | 93% |
| Central Texas Beauty College-TempleTrade School | 21.88% | - | 57.81% | 1% | 59% |
| College of Biblical Studies-Houston4-Year College, private | 20.00% | - | 20.00% | - | 100% |
| The College of Health Care Professions-Northwest4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fortis CollegeCommunity College | 29.92% | - | 63.78% | - | 57% |
| Tri-State Cosmetology InstituteTrade School | - | - | 88.46% | - | 88% |
| Southern Careers Institute-Corpus ChristiCommunity College | 19.70% | - | 63.60% | 2% | 63% |
| Galen College of Nursing-San Antonio4-Year College, private | 50.00% | - | 50.00% | - | 61% |
| UCAS University of Cosmetology Arts & Sciences-HarlingenTrade School | 24.44% | - | 64.44% | - | 75% |
| Southern Careers Institute-PharrCommunity College | 23.09% | - | 61.02% | 3% | 77% |
| South Texas College4-Year College, public | 14.81% | 20.37% | 20.37% | 14% | 58% |
| Baldwin Beauty School-North AustinTrade School | 18.31% | - | 70.42% | 3% | 78% |
| The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center4-Year College, public | - | - | - | - | - |
| Messenger College4-Year College, private | 85.71% | 100.00% | 100.00% | - | 57% |
| Pipo Academy of Hair DesignTrade School | - | - | - | - | 50% |
| Tint School of Makeup and Cosmetology-DallasTrade School | 5.77% | - | 50.00% | - | 69% |
| Texas College of Cosmetology-San AngeloTrade School | 66.97% | - | 66.97% | - | 74% |
| Northwest Vista College4-Year College, public | - | - | - | 21% | - |
| Bakke Graduate University4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| American College of Acupuncture and Oriental Med4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| AOMA Graduate School of Integrative Medicine4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Southern Careers Institute-San AntonioCommunity College | 48.41% | - | 53.28% | 3% | 62% |
| Texas Health and Science University4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Graduate America CollegeTrade School | 40.85% | - | 92.96% | - | 100% |
| CET-El PasoTrade School | - | - | 64.44% | - | 70% |
| Academy of Hair Design-LufkinTrade School | 2.17% | - | 69.57% | - | 33% |
| Pathway Vocational AcademyTrade School | - | - | - | - | 82% |
| Toni & Guy Hairdressing Academy-PlanoTrade School | - | - | - | - | 83% |
| Advanced Barber College and Hair DesignTrade School | 2.54% | - | 60.17% | 1% | 86% |
| The College of Health Care Professions-AustinCommunity College | 37.52% | - | 63.65% | - | 66% |
| The Chicago School-College of NursingCommunity College | 24.69% | - | 24.69% | - | - |
| Milan Institute-San Antonio IngramTrade School | - | - | 61.70% | - | 80% |
| The King's University4-Year College, private | 6.67% | 33.33% | 33.33% | 37% | 50% |
| Interactive College of TechnologyCommunity College | 22.86% | - | 22.86% | - | 27% |
| Milan Institute-AmarilloTrade School | 1.45% | - | 64.49% | - | 88% |
| Career Schools of TexasTrade School | 2.09% | - | 25.65% | - | 73% |
| Concorde Career College-Grand PrairieCommunity College | 34.75% | - | 54.75% | - | 77% |
| Lamar Institute of TechnologyCommunity College | 22.50% | - | 31.39% | 9% | 68% |
| Aviation Institute of Maintenance-DallasCommunity College | 52.73% | - | 52.73% | - | 66% |
| Dallas Barber & Stylist CollegeTrade School | 2.33% | - | 81.40% | - | 86% |
| Jay's Technical InstituteTrade School | 30.77% | - | 38.46% | 31% | 100% |
| Trend Barber CollegeTrade School | 22.58% | - | 48.39% | 3% | 71% |
| Valley Grande Institute for Academic StudiesTrade School | 80.00% | - | 80.00% | - | 40% |
| West Coast University-Texas4-Year College, private | 25.00% | 31.25% | 31.25% | - | 100% |
| Interactive College of TechnologyCommunity College | 31.25% | - | 31.25% | - | 75% |
| Baptist University of the Americas4-Year College, private | - | 80.00% | 80.00% | 20% | 67% |
| Auguste Escoffier School of Culinary Arts-AustinCommunity College | 60.08% | - | 70.37% | 2% | 76% |
| Culinary Institute Inc4-Year College, private | 100.00% | - | 200.00% | - | 33% |
| American InterContinental University-Houston4-Year College, private | 5.26% | - | 5.26% | - | 25% |
| Remington College-North Houston CampusCommunity College | 42.07% | - | 57.93% | - | 33% |
| Academy Of Hair DesignTrade School | 93.55% | - | 93.55% | - | 23% |
| The College of Health Care Professions-Southwest HoustonCommunity College | 53.64% | - | 69.35% | - | 71% |
| Texas Health SchoolCommunity College | 84.21% | - | 84.21% | 16% | 89% |
| The College of Health Care Professions-San AntonioCommunity College | 44.15% | - | 63.90% | - | 64% |
| CCI Training Center-ArlingtonTrade School | 41.03% | - | 73.50% | - | - |
| Champion Beauty CollegeTrade School | 88.89% | - | 88.89% | - | 71% |
| Southeast Texas Career InstituteTrade School | 22.22% | - | 62.50% | 6% | 65% |
| Milan Institute of Cosmetology-San Antonio MilitaryTrade School | - | - | 54.80% | - | 85% |
| Brite Divinity School4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Trend Barber CollegeTrade School | 4.08% | - | 56.12% | - | 20% |
| Manuel and Theresa's School of Hair Design-BryanTrade School | 30.77% | - | 84.62% | - | 100% |
| Southwest University at El Paso4-Year College, private | 51.02% | 67.35% | 67.35% | - | 64% |
| Paul Mitchell the School-AustinTrade School | 6.94% | - | 70.83% | - | 96% |
| Paul Mitchell the School-San AntonioTrade School | 7.14% | - | 75.71% | - | 95% |
| Remington College-Houston Southeast CampusCommunity College | 42.11% | - | 59.65% | - | 60% |
| Hands on TherapyTrade School | 37.50% | - | 81.25% | - | - |
| MediaTech Institute-DallasCommunity College | 69.70% | - | 69.70% | - | 100% |
| Aveda Arts & Sciences Institute-San AntonioTrade School | 3.70% | - | 81.48% | - | 100% |
| South Texas Training CenterTrade School | 87.65% | - | 87.65% | - | - |
| MediaTech Institute-HoustonCommunity College | 43.33% | - | 50.00% | 7% | 100% |
| Lamson InstituteCommunity College | 71.81% | - | 79.54% | - | 88% |
| South Texas Vocational Technical Institute-BrownsvilleTrade School | 75.00% | - | 77.66% | - | 85% |
| Miller-Motte College-STVT-Corpus ChristiTrade School | 65.64% | - | 68.10% | - | 87% |
| Houston International College Cardiotech Ultrasound SchoolCommunity College | - | - | - | - | 100% |
| DuVall's School of CosmetologyTrade School | 10.81% | - | 56.76% | - | 95% |
| Texas Beauty CollegeTrade School | 87.50% | - | 87.50% | - | 75% |
| Avenue Five InstituteTrade School | 9.20% | - | 77.01% | - | 90% |
| The Salon Professional Academy-LewisvilleTrade School | 25.00% | - | 75.00% | - | 84% |
| Strayer University-Texas4-Year College, private | 25.00% | - | 25.00% | 25% | 100% |
| Maestro CollegeCommunity College | 78.08% | - | 82.19% | - | 89% |
| ABC Beauty AcademyTrade School | 85.94% | - | 85.94% | - | 90% |
| Salon & Spa InstituteTrade School | 100.00% | - | 100.00% | - | - |
| Texas A&M University-San Antonio4-Year College, public | 16.91% | 35.31% | 40.17% | 34% | 66% |
| Fortis InstituteCommunity College | 46.03% | - | 67.46% | - | 73% |
| Southern Careers Institute-BrownsvilleCommunity College | 44.37% | - | 68.05% | 2% | 74% |
| Southern Careers Institute-HarlingenCommunity College | 45.53% | - | 60.29% | 4% | 73% |
| Pima Medical Institute-HoustonCommunity College | 28.50% | - | 70.80% | - | 78% |
| Miller-Motte College-STVT-San AntonioTrade School | 64.78% | - | 68.66% | - | 74% |
| Concorde Career College-DallasCommunity College | 40.63% | - | 60.10% | - | 78% |
| Concorde Career College-San AntonioCommunity College | 51.42% | - | 69.03% | - | 75% |
| Milan Institute of Cosmetology-El PasoTrade School | 0.34% | - | 53.79% | - | 83% |
| Universal Technical Institute-Dallas Fort WorthCommunity College | 48.84% | - | 75.11% | - | 85% |
| Ogle School Hair Skin Nails-North DallasTrade School | 32.40% | - | 73.74% | - | 85% |
| Diamonds CollegeTrade School | 7.32% | - | 58.54% | 2% | 74% |
| Invictus Career CollegeTrade School | - | - | 88.89% | 11% | 80% |
| North American University4-Year College, private | 17.54% | 29.82% | 31.58% | - | 46% |
| Chamberlain University-Texas4-Year College, private | 25.00% | - | 25.00% | 75% | 61% |
| Manuel and Theresa's School of Hair Design-VictoriaTrade School | 71.43% | - | 85.71% | 5% | 93% |
| Paul Mitchell the School-ArlingtonTrade School | 3.37% | - | 61.80% | 1% | 61% |
| Criswell College4-Year College, private | - | 37.50% | 50.00% | - | 100% |
| UCAS University of Cosmetology Arts & Sciences-La JoyaTrade School | 10.00% | - | 100.00% | - | 73% |
| Vogue College of Cosmetology-San Antonio FredericksburgTrade School | - | - | 90.00% | - | 100% |
| Vogue College of CosmetologyTrade School | 100.00% | - | 100.00% | - | 100% |
| Rio Grande Valley CollegeCommunity College | 70.41% | - | 71.68% | - | 69% |
| Wade Gordon Hairdressing AcademyTrade School | 2.16% | - | 52.52% | 1% | 77% |
| West Coast University-Texas4-Year College, private | 11.11% | - | 11.11% | - | 50% |
| Ogle School Hair Skin Nails-DentonTrade School | 37.29% | - | 83.05% | - | 96% |
| South University-Austin4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | 38% |
| Ogle School Hair Skin Nails-San AntonioTrade School | 24.79% | - | 76.50% | - | 91% |
| The College of Health Care Professions-DallasCommunity College | 39.86% | - | 62.53% | - | 62% |
| The College of Health Care Professions-Fort WorthCommunity College | 44.62% | - | 70.07% | - | 67% |
| CyberTex Institute of TechnologyTrade School | 85.65% | - | 85.65% | - | 89% |
| M T Training CenterTrade School | 67.79% | - | 83.15% | - | 87% |
| Southern Texas Careers AcademyTrade School | - | - | - | - | 85% |
| Grace School of Theology4-Year College, private | 100.00% | - | 100.00% | - | 100% |
| Southern Careers Institute-San AntonioCommunity College | 14.42% | - | 60.93% | 4% | 76% |
| Cosmetology Academy of TexarkanaTrade School | 7.79% | - | 55.84% | 4% | 80% |
| DeVry University-Texas4-Year College, private | - | - | - | 33% | - |
| Alamo City Barber CollegeTrade School | 7.35% | - | 57.35% | - | 71% |
| Texas A&M University-Central Texas4-Year College, public | - | - | - | - | - |
| Neecee's Barber CollegeTrade School | 2.94% | - | 35.29% | 6% | 59% |
| Bella Cosmetology and Barber CollegeTrade School | 2.86% | - | 40.00% | 3% | 75% |
| Total Transformation Institute of CosmetologyTrade School | 72.73% | - | 72.73% | - | 81% |
| Barber Institute of TexasTrade School | - | - | - | - | 10% |
| Yahweh Beauty AcademyTrade School | 14.81% | - | 55.56% | - | 23% |
| Ogle School Hair Skin Nails-StaffordTrade School | 47.35% | - | 81.06% | - | 89% |
| University of Phoenix-Texas4-Year College, private | 20.00% | 40.00% | 40.00% | - | - |
| University of North Texas at Dallas4-Year College, public | 30.03% | 39.94% | 41.64% | 17% | 65% |
| Houston Training Schools-GessnerTrade School | 74.07% | - | 77.78% | - | 76% |
| Graduate AmericaTrade School | - | - | - | 33% | 100% |
| Salon Boutique AcademyTrade School | - | - | 76.92% | - | 100% |
| The Recording Conservatory of AustinCommunity College | - | - | 71.74% | - | 73% |
| Laredo CHI Academy Beauty SchoolTrade School | 42.86% | - | 85.71% | - | 81% |
| Cortiva Institute-ArlingtonTrade School | 24.24% | - | 81.82% | - | 74% |
| Tulsa Welding School-HoustonCommunity College | - | - | - | - | 78% |
| Pima Medical Institute-El PasoCommunity College | 20.82% | - | 56.88% | 1% | 67% |
| Wade Gordon Hairdressing Academy-LubbockTrade School | - | - | 61.76% | 3% | 69% |
| Texas College of Cosmetology-LubbockTrade School | 77.00% | - | 80.00% | - | 74% |
| Texas State Technical CollegeCommunity College | 37.88% | - | 45.52% | 9% | 50% |
| Florida Career College-HoustonCommunity College | - | - | - | 1% | 52% |
| Natural Images Beauty CollegeTrade School | 3.23% | - | 54.84% | - | 94% |
| Mission Beauty InstituteTrade School | 29.63% | - | 37.04% | - | 78% |
| Northeast Lakeview CollegeCommunity College | 15.66% | - | 32.45% | 29% | 66% |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Clear LakeTrade School | 11.36% | - | 86.36% | - | 95% |
| The College of Health Care Professions-McAllen CampusCommunity College | 63.52% | - | 76.84% | - | 84% |
| Ann Webb Skin InstituteTrade School | 7.14% | - | 86.81% | - | 93% |
| Allgood Beauty InstituteTrade School | 42.86% | - | 61.90% | - | 100% |
| Manuel and Theresa's School of Hair DesignTrade School | 40.00% | - | 100.00% | - | 100% |
| Maestro CollegeTrade School | 48.35% | - | 81.32% | - | 27% |
| The Culinary School of Fort WorthTrade School | 48.78% | - | 85.37% | - | 91% |
| Miller-Motte College-STVT-ArlingtonTrade School | 82.96% | - | 83.70% | - | 79% |
| Mid Cities Barber CollegeTrade School | 26.47% | - | 67.65% | - | 77% |
| GA Beauty & Barber SchoolTrade School | 23.71% | - | 58.76% | 1% | 85% |
| Strand Institute of Beauty & EstheticsTrade School | 4.76% | - | 90.48% | - | 83% |
| Mystros Barber AcademyTrade School | 100.00% | - | 100.00% | - | 100% |
| Salon Professional Academy of San AntonioTrade School | 27.08% | - | 83.33% | - | 85% |
| Vogue International AcademyTrade School | 85.71% | - | 100.00% | - | 100% |
| The Salon Professional Academy-GeorgetownTrade School | 52.50% | - | 62.50% | - | 83% |
| The Chicago School at Dallas4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Texas Tech University Health Scienes Center El Paso4-Year College, public | - | - | - | - | - |
| The College of Health Care Professions-South San AntonioCommunity College | 59.71% | - | 72.66% | - | 79% |
| McAllen Careers InstituteTrade School | 13.81% | - | 83.98% | - | 100% |
| Montana Barber InstituteTrade School | - | - | - | - | 55% |
| Houston Barber SchoolTrade School | 2.31% | - | 93.08% | - | 74% |
| Deluxe Barber CollegeTrade School | 6.38% | - | 62.77% | - | 70% |
| Southern Careers Institute-WacoCommunity College | 34.00% | - | 44.67% | 4% | 59% |
| Strayer University - Northwest Houston Campus4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Strayer University-San Antonio4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Strayer University-North Dallas4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Strayer University-Cedar Hill4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Strayer University-Northwest Houston4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | 69% |
| Avenue Five Institute-South Austin CampusTrade School | 12.00% | - | 88.00% | - | 90% |
| Pima Medical Institute-San AntonioCommunity College | 14.55% | - | 57.46% | 1% | 78% |
| The Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary4-Year College, private | 12.68% | 21.13% | 21.13% | - | 83% |
| Christ Mission College4-Year College, private | 40.00% | - | 40.00% | - | 67% |
| Texas Healthtech InstituteCommunity College | 65.71% | - | 65.71% | - | 67% |
| Tonsorial Arts Barber CollegeTrade School | - | - | 58.82% | - | 57% |
| Michael's Barber & Hair Stylist AcademyTrade School | - | - | 48.15% | - | 83% |
| Evvaylois Academy School of BeautyTrade School | - | - | - | - | 100% |
| Austin Career Institute, LLCTrade School | 80.00% | - | 85.83% | - | - |
| Pearlands Innovative School of BeautyTrade School | 100.00% | - | 100.00% | - | 100% |
| The Professional Cosmetology AcademyTrade School | - | - | 76.67% | - | 77% |
| Elite Welding AcademyTrade School | 60.00% | - | 76.00% | - | 100% |
| Columbia College - Fort Worth4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Columbia College - Mesquite4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Columbia College - Eastfield Pleasant Grove4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Culinary Institute of America, San AntonioCommunity College | - | - | - | - | - |
| San Jacinto College-North CampusCommunity College | - | - | - | - | - |
| San Jacinto College-South CampusCommunity College | - | - | - | - | - |
| San Jacinto Community College District - Generation Park CampusCommunity College | - | - | - | - | - |
| Texas A & M University Health Science Center4-Year College, public | - | - | - | - | - |
| ECPI University - San Antonio4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Nuvani Institute-UvaldeTrade School | - | - | - | - | - |
| Nuvani Institute-Del RioTrade School | - | - | - | - | - |
| Nuvani Institute-South CampusTrade School | - | - | - | - | - |
| Texas Barber College - Branch Campus #1Trade School | - | - | - | - | - |
| Texas Barber College - Branch Campus #2Trade School | - | - | - | - | - |
| Texas Barber College - Branch Campus #5Trade School | - | - | - | - | - |
| CTK Healthcare & Career InstituteTrade School | 96.43% | - | 96.43% | - | 57% |
| Institute of Allied HealthcareTrade School | - | - | - | - | 5% |
| Remington College-Online Dallas4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | 100% |
| Abilene Christian University-Undergraduate Online4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | 48% |
| Ogle School Hair Skin Nails-WillowbrookTrade School | 27.05% | - | 70.49% | - | 86% |
| Galen Health Institutes-Austin Campus4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | 52% |
| Mei Barber SchoolTrade School | 5.41% | - | 75.68% | - | 88% |
| Universal Technical Institute-West TexasCommunity College | 48.97% | - | 74.66% | - | 84% |
| Graham's Barber CollegeTrade School | - | - | - | - | 13% |
| Barber Education AcademyTrade School | 6.67% | - | 73.33% | - | 79% |
| Legends Barber CollegeTrade School | 4.55% | - | 50.00% | - | 86% |
| Barbers Trade SchoolTrade School | - | - | - | - | 71% |
| Top of the Line Barber SchoolTrade School | - | - | - | - | 100% |
| Redeemers University North America4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Premier Barber SchoolTrade School | - | - | - | - | 82% |
| Galen Health Institutes-Houston4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | 57% |
| Academy of Hair Design - AustinTrade School | - | - | - | - | - |
| Relay Graduate School of Education - Houston4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Relay Graduate School of Education - San Antonio4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Relay Graduate School of Education - Dallas-Fort Worth4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mystros Barber Academy - Missouri CityTrade School | - | - | - | - | - |
| East Texas Cosmetology CollegeTrade School | 28.57% | - | 71.43% | - | 84% |
| Collectiv Hair Dressing Academy-Collectiv Academy-DallasTrade School | - | - | - | - | 80% |
| College of Biomedical Equipment TechnologyCommunity College | 71.43% | - | 71.43% | - | 78% |
| Galen Health Institutes-Dallas4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | 48% |
| Denver College of Nursing-Houston4-Year College, private | - | - | - | - | - |
| Tulsa Welding School-Dallas CampusTrade School | - | - | - | - | - |