There are 22 Community Colleges in Wisconsin - 16 public and 6 private schools. The average undergraduate tuition & fees of the schools is $4,907 for Wisconsin residents and $7,133 for out-of-state students. In private schools, the undergraduate tuition & fees are $41,136. The average tuition & fees of graduate programs are $4,977 for Wisconsin residents and $7,141 for out-of-state students in public schools.
Shepherds College has the highest tuition & fees of $157,200 and Blackhawk Technical College has the lowest tuition & fees of $6,803 among Community Colleges in Wisconsin.
Milwaukee Area Technical College is the largest school with 13,792 students and The Professional Hair Design Academy is the smallest school with 60 students among those schools.
There are 22 Community Colleges in Wisconsin. The average undergraduate tuition & fees of the schools is $4,907 for Wisconsin residents and $7,133 for out-of-state students. In private schools, the undergraduate tuition & fees are $41,136. The average tuition & fees of graduate programs are $4,977 for Wisconsin residents and $7,141 for out-of-state students in public schools.
The average acceptance rate of the schools is 72.86% and the yield (enrollment rate) is 52.94%. The average graduation rate is 54% and 4,917 students are attending to schools in average.
| School Name | Under-graduate Tuition & Fees | Graduation Rate | Student To faculty Ratio | Student Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackhawk Technical CollegeJanesville, WIPublic, 2-4 year | $6,803 ($4,747) | 34% | 8 to 1 | 2,811 |
| Chippewa Valley Technical CollegeEau Claire, WIPublic, 2-4 year | $7,087 ($4,844) | 50% | 14 to 1 | 8,330 |
| Fox Valley Technical CollegeAppleton, WIPublic, 2-4 year | $7,283 ($5,040) | 65% | 12 to 1 | 10,670 |
| Gateway Technical CollegeKenosha, WIPublic, 2-4 year | $7,199 ($4,956) | 51% | 15 to 1 | 10,100 |
| Lakeshore Technical CollegeCleveland, WIPublic, 2-4 year | $7,087 ($4,844) | 50% | 14 to 1 | 3,303 |
| Madison Area Technical CollegeMadison, WIPublic, 2-4 year | $7,141 ($4,977) | 29% | 14 to 1 | 13,641 |
| Mid-State Technical CollegeWisconsin Rapids, WIPublic, 2-4 year | $7,171 ($5,002) | 52% | 13 to 1 | 3,144 |
| Milwaukee Area Technical CollegeMilwaukee, WIPublic, 2-4 year | $7,427 ($5,184) | 25% | 10 to 1 | 13,792 |
| Milwaukee Career CollegeMilwaukee, WIPrivate, 2-4 year | $15,078 | 44% | 7 to 1 | 67 |
| Moraine Park Technical CollegeFond du Lac, WIPublic, 2-4 year | $7,084 ($4,819) | 58% | 13 to 1 | 4,171 |
| Nicolet Area Technical CollegeRhinelander, WIPublic, 2-4 year | $7,066 ($4,793) | 44% | 9 to 1 | 1,384 |
| Northcentral Technical CollegeWausau, WIPublic, 2-4 year | $7,132 ($4,889) | 45% | 18 to 1 | 6,746 |
| Northeast Wisconsin Technical CollegeGreen Bay, WIPublic, 2-4 year | $7,203 ($4,960) | 51% | 17 to 1 | 11,826 |
| Northwood Technical CollegeRice Lake, WIPublic, 2-4 year | $7,169 ($4,926) | 56% | 8 to 1 | 2,940 |
| Shepherds CollegeUnion Grove, WIPrivate, 2-4 year | $157,200 | 61% | 5 to 1 | 91 |
| Southwest Wisconsin Technical CollegeFennimore, WIPublic, 2-4 year | $7,147 ($4,904) | 66% | 14 to 1 | 2,849 |
| The Professional Hair Design AcademyEau Claire, WIPrivate, 2-4 year | $11,900 | 76% | 9 to 1 | 60 |
| The Salon Professional Academy-AppletonAppleton, WIPrivate, 2-4 year | $18,600 | 82% | 12 to 1 | 81 |
| The Salon Professional Academy-OnalaskaOnalaska, WIPrivate, 2-4 year | $24,900 | 93% | 10 to 1 | 67 |
| VICI Beauty SchoolGreenfield, WIPrivate, 2-4 year | $19,138 | 88% | 14 to 1 | 109 |
| Waukesha County Technical CollegePewaukee, WIPublic, 2-4 year | $7,046 ($4,803) | 44% | 22 to 1 | 8,367 |
| Western Technical CollegeLa Crosse, WIPublic, 2-4 year | $7,078 ($4,820) | 34% | 9 to 1 | 3,625 |