Online Degrees and Programs at Rowan College at Burlington County

Online Program Overview

Rowan College at Burlington County offers 75 major programs for degree granting/certificate programs for undergraduate study.

The 2025 tuition & fees is $7,495 for New Jersey residents and $9,495 for out-of-state students.

Total 2,886 students out of total 6,620 students have enrolled online exclusively.

Rowan College at Burlington County is accredited by Middle States Commission on Higher Education.

Online Degrees / Programs Overview
School NameRowan College at Burlington County
Type2-4 Year, Public
Address900 College Circle, Mount Laurel, NJ
Online Students2,886 Enrolled Online Exclusively
1,238 Enrolled in Some Online Courses
Undergraduate Tuition & FeesIn-State$7,495
Out-of-State$9,495
Student to Faculty21:1 (4.76%)
Online Degree Programs

2025 Tuition & Fees

The following table and chart describe 2024-2025 tuition & fees and costs trends over last 5 years at Rowan College at Burlington County. Each cost is an average amount over the all offered programs. For New Jersey residents, the tuition & fees are $7,495 and $9,495 for non-New Jersey residents.

The cost per credit hour for part-time students or overload credits of full-time students is $169 for New Jersey residents and $236 for out-of-state students for undergraduate programs.

Tuition Changes (2021-2025)
2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
Undergraduate (In-State)$5,159$5,159$5,268$5,376$7,495
Undergraduate (Out-of-State)$6,901$6,901$6,828$6,936$9,495
Tuition Changes (2021-2025)
2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
Undergraduate (In-State)$155$155$159$164$169
Undergraduate (Out-of-State)$220$220$224$229$236

Online Programs By Area of Study

Rowan College at Burlington County offers 75 degree programs through Certificate, Associates programs.

The following table summarizes the number of degree programs by degree types.

Total Number of Online Degree Programs
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Online ProgramsNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED NOT OFFEREDNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED
Overall Programs2946NOT OFFERED NOT OFFEREDNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED

Distance Learning Program Student Population

At Rowan College at Burlington County, there are 6,620 students including in both undergraduate and graduate schools, with full-time and part-time status. Of that, 4,124 students were attending classes through distance learning (2,886 students are enrolled exclusively and 1,238 are enrolled in some online courses).

Distance Learning Enrollment Distribution
Total Enrollment6,620
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses2,886
Enrolled in Some But Not All Online Courses1,238
Not Enrolled In Any Online Courses2,496

By location where enrolled students live, out of a total of 2,886 enrolled exclusively in online courses, 2,835 New Jersey Residents were enrolled in online classes exclusively, 50 students living in the U.S. States other than New Jersey, and 0 non-U.S. students enrolled in online courses.

Distance Learning Enrollment By Student Location
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses2,886
New Jersey Resident2,835
Other State In U.S.51
Outside of U.S.0
Distance Learning Enrollment Undergraduate Students
Enrolled Exclusively in Undergraduate Online Courses2,886
Degree/Certificate Seeking2,718
Non-Degree/Certificate Seeking168
Most Searched New Jersey Colleges (last 30 days)
Related Articles and Ads