Online Degrees and Programs at Pueblo Community College

Online Program Overview

Pueblo Community College offers 133 major programs for degree granting/certificate programs. Of that, the distance learning opportunity (online degrees/courses) is given to 29 major programs - 10 Certificate, 16 Associate, and 3 Bachelors.

The 2025 tuition & fees is $5,049 for Colorado residents and $17,649 for out-of-state students.

Total 1,480 students out of total 7,284 students have enrolled online exclusively. Last year, total 421 students have completed their degree/certificate program through distance learning.

Pueblo Community College is accredited by Higher Learning Commission.

Online Degrees / Programs Overview
School NamePueblo Community College
TypeFour-year, Public
Address900 W Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO
Online Students1,480 Enrolled Online Exclusively
1,113 Enrolled in Some Online Courses
Undergraduate Tuition & FeesIn-State$5,049
Out-of-State$17,649
Student to Faculty20:1 (5.00%)
Online Degree Programs
Total29 Programs
Certificate10 Programs
Associates16 Programs
Bachelors3 Programs

2025 Tuition & Fees

The following table and chart describe 2024-2025 tuition & fees and costs trends over last 5 years at Pueblo Community College. Each cost is an average amount over the all offered programs. For Colorado residents, the tuition & fees are $5,049 and $17,649 for non-Colorado residents.

The cost per credit hour for part-time students or overload credits of full-time students is $169 for Colorado residents and $694 for out-of-state students for undergraduate programs.

Tuition Changes (2021-2025)
2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
Undergraduate (In-State)$4,520$4,536$4,626$4,883$5,049
Undergraduate (Out-of-State)$15,942$15,958$16,275$17,116$17,649
Tuition Changes (2021-2025)
2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
Undergraduate (In-State)$153$153$156$164$169
Undergraduate (Out-of-State)$629$629$642$674$694

Online Programs By Area of Study

Pueblo Community College offers 133 degree programs through Certificate, Associates, Bachelors programs. Of that, 29 programs can be conferred by distance learning - 10 Certificate, 16 Associates, 3 Bachelors.

The following table summarizes the number of degree programs by degree types.

Total Number of Online Degree Programs
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Online Programs10163 NOT OFFEREDNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED
Overall Programs77506 NOT OFFEREDNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED

Following tables list online programs with offered degrees at Pueblo Community College. The number on each column denotes the conferred degree of the program.

It includes the completers through on-campus classes and hybrid on/offline classes as well as completely online classes. Only in Classroom means that the program is offered only on-site classes and not offered denotes that the school does not offer the program.

You may want to see all online schools offering a major program by following the link on the title of the program.

CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information AssuranceNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED 2 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Library and Archives Assisting4 7 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Dental Hygiene/HygienistONLY IN CLASSROOM ONLY IN CLASSROOM 4 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Health Information/Medical Records Technology/Technician6 11 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)ONLY IN CLASSROOM ONLY IN CLASSROOM 4 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Respiratory Care Therapy/TherapistNOT OFFERED ONLY IN CLASSROOM 7 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Radiologic Technology/Science - RadiographerNOT OFFERED ONLY IN CLASSROOM 7 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Registered Nursing/Registered NurseONLY IN CLASSROOM ONLY IN CLASSROOM 6 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED

Distance Learning Program Student Population

At Pueblo Community College, there are 7,284 students including in both undergraduate and graduate schools, with full-time and part-time status. Of that, 2,593 students were attending classes through distance learning (1,480 students are enrolled exclusively and 1,113 are enrolled in some online courses).

Distance Learning Enrollment Distribution
Total Enrollment7,284
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses1,480
Enrolled in Some But Not All Online Courses1,113
Not Enrolled In Any Online Courses4,691

By location where enrolled students live, out of a total of 1,480 enrolled exclusively in online courses, 1,445 Colorado Residents were enrolled in online classes exclusively, 32 students living in the U.S. States other than Colorado, and 3 non-U.S. students enrolled in online courses.

Distance Learning Enrollment By Student Location
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses1,480
Colorado Resident1,445
Other State In U.S.32
Outside of U.S.3
Distance Learning Enrollment Undergraduate Students
Enrolled Exclusively in Undergraduate Online Courses1,480
Degree/Certificate Seeking1,207
Non-Degree/Certificate Seeking273
Most Searched Colorado Colleges (last 30 days)
Related Articles and Ads