Online Degrees and Programs at MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis

Online Program Overview

MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis offers 5 major programs for degree granting/certificate programs. Of that, the distance learning opportunity (online degrees/courses) is given to 4 major programs - 3 Certificate and 1 Associate.

The 2025 tuition & fees is $17,271 for undergraduate programs.

Total 1,110 students out of total 1,144 students have enrolled online exclusively. Last year, total 476 students have completed their degree/certificate program through distance learning.

MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis is accredited by Accrediting Council for Continuing Education and Training.

Online Degrees / Programs Overview
School NameMyComputerCareer at Indianapolis
Type2-4 Year, Private (for-profit)
Address2601 Fortune Circle Dr E, Suite 100C, Indianapolis, IN
Online Students1,110 Enrolled Online Exclusively
34 Enrolled in Some Online Courses
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees$17,271
Student to Faculty39:1 (2.56%)
Online Degree Programs
Total4 Programs
Certificate3 Programs
Associates1 Programs

2025 Tuition & Fees

The following table describes 2024-2025 tuition & fees and costs trends last 5 years at MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis. Each cost is the published tuition for the largest programs at the school.

The 2025 tuition & fees are $17,271 and the costs for books & supplies are $2,726.

2025 Tuition & Fees and Changes Last 5 Years
Tuition & FeesBooks & SuppliesLiving Costs
2020-2021$19,351 $3,454 $23,846
2021-2022$21,543 $3,454 $24,161
2022-2023$15,771 $3,226 $17,206
2023-2024$17,271 $2,726 $16,058
2024-2025$17,271 $2,726 $19,448

Online Programs By Area of Study

MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis offers 5 degree programs through Certificate, Associates programs. Of that, 4 programs can be conferred by distance learning - 3 Certificate, 1 Associates.

The following table summarizes the number of degree programs by degree types.

Total Number of Online Degree Programs
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Online Programs31NOT OFFERED NOT OFFEREDNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED
Overall Programs41NOT OFFERED NOT OFFEREDNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED

Following tables list online programs with offered degrees at MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis. The number on each column denotes the conferred degree of the program.

It includes the completers through on-campus classes and hybrid on/offline classes as well as completely online classes. Only in Classroom means that the program is offered only on-site classes and not offered denotes that the school does not offer the program.

You may want to see all online schools offering a major program by following the link on the title of the program.

CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications337 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Network and System Administration/Administrator55 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
System, Networking, and LAN/WAN Management/ManagerNOT OFFERED ONLY IN CLASSROOM NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance84 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED

Distance Learning Program Student Population

At MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis, there are 1,144 students including in both undergraduate and graduate schools, with full-time and part-time status. Of that, 1,144 students were attending classes through distance learning (1,110 students are enrolled exclusively and 34 are enrolled in some online courses).

Distance Learning Enrollment Distribution
Total Enrollment1,144
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses1,110
Enrolled in Some But Not All Online Courses34
Not Enrolled In Any Online Courses0

By location where enrolled students live, out of a total of 1,110 enrolled exclusively in online courses, 107 Indiana Residents were enrolled in online classes exclusively, 1,003 students living in the U.S. States other than Indiana, and 0 non-U.S. students enrolled in online courses.

Distance Learning Enrollment By Student Location
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses1,110
Indiana Resident107
Other State In U.S.1,003
Outside of U.S.0
Distance Learning Enrollment Undergraduate Students
Enrolled Exclusively in Undergraduate Online Courses1,110
Degree/Certificate Seeking-
Non-Degree/Certificate Seeking-
Most Searched Indiana Colleges (last 30 days)
Related Articles and Ads