Online Degrees and Programs at Mt San Antonio College

Online Program Overview

Mt San Antonio College offers 220 major programs for degree granting/certificate programs for undergraduate study.

The 2025 tuition & fees is $1,364 for California residents and $10,464 for out-of-state students.

Total 7,502 students out of total 29,971 students have enrolled online exclusively. Last year, total 131 students have completed their degree/certificate program through distance learning.

Mt San Antonio College is accredited by Western Association of Schools and Colleges, Accrediting Commission for Community and Junior Colleges.

Online Degrees / Programs Overview
School NameMt San Antonio College
Type2-4 Year, Public
Address1100 N Grand Ave, Walnut, CA
Online Students7,502 Enrolled Online Exclusively
9,780 Enrolled in Some Online Courses
Undergraduate Tuition & FeesIn-State$1,364
Out-of-State$10,464
Student to Faculty26:1 (3.85%)
Online Degree Programs

2025 Tuition & Fees

The following table and chart describe 2024-2025 tuition & fees and costs trends over last 5 years at Mt San Antonio College. Each cost is an average amount over the all offered programs. For California residents, the tuition & fees are $1,364 and $10,464 for non-California residents.

The cost per credit hour for part-time students or overload credits of full-time students is $46 for California residents and $417 for out-of-state students for undergraduate programs.

Tuition Changes (2021-2025)
2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
Undergraduate (In-State)$1,350$1,352$1,352$1,364$1,364
Undergraduate (Out-of-State)$10,590$10,032$10,096$10,212$10,464
Tuition Changes (2021-2025)
2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
Undergraduate (In-State)$46$46$46$46$46
Undergraduate (Out-of-State)$376$356$357$362$417

Online Programs By Area of Study

Mt San Antonio College offers 220 degree programs through Certificate, Associates programs.

The following table summarizes the number of degree programs by degree types.

Total Number of Online Degree Programs
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Online ProgramsNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED NOT OFFEREDNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED
Overall Programs116104NOT OFFERED NOT OFFEREDNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED

Following tables list online programs with offered degrees at Mt San Antonio College. The number on each column denotes the conferred degree of the program.

It includes the completers through on-campus classes and hybrid on/offline classes as well as completely online classes. Only in Classroom means that the program is offered only on-site classes and not offered denotes that the school does not offer the program.

You may want to see all online schools offering a major program by following the link on the title of the program.

CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Computer Systems Networking and TelecommunicationsONLY IN CLASSROOM ONLY IN CLASSROOM NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance5 12 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Sign Language Interpretation and Translation12 ONLY IN CLASSROOM NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Graphic Design20 ONLY IN CLASSROOM NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Radiologic Technology/Science - RadiographerONLY IN CLASSROOM 22 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Sales, Distribution, and Marketing Operations5 ONLY IN CLASSROOM NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED

Distance Learning Program Student Population

At Mt San Antonio College, there are 29,971 students including in both undergraduate and graduate schools, with full-time and part-time status. Of that, 17,282 students were attending classes through distance learning (7,502 students are enrolled exclusively and 9,780 are enrolled in some online courses).

Distance Learning Enrollment Distribution
Total Enrollment29,971
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses7,502
Enrolled in Some But Not All Online Courses9,780
Not Enrolled In Any Online Courses12,689

By location where enrolled students live, out of a total of 7,502 enrolled exclusively in online courses, 7,480 California Residents were enrolled in online classes exclusively, 8 students living in the U.S. States other than California, and 8 non-U.S. students enrolled in online courses.

Distance Learning Enrollment By Student Location
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses7,502
California Resident7,480
Other State In U.S.14
Outside of U.S.8
Distance Learning Enrollment Undergraduate Students
Enrolled Exclusively in Undergraduate Online Courses7,502
Degree/Certificate Seeking6,536
Non-Degree/Certificate Seeking966
Most Searched California Colleges (last 30 days)
Related Articles and Ads