Online Degrees and Programs at LeTourneau University

Online Program Overview

LeTourneau University offers 99 major programs for degree granting/certificate programs. Of that, the distance learning opportunity (online degrees/courses) is given to 24 major programs - 4 Associate, 5 Bachelors, and 15 Masters.

The 2025 tuition & fees is $37,160 for undergraduate programs and $16,875 for graduate programs.

Total 1,292 students out of total 3,330 students have enrolled online exclusively. Last year, total 177 students have completed their degree/certificate program through distance learning.

LeTourneau University is accredited by Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges.

Online Degrees / Programs Overview
School NameLeTourneau University
TypeFour-year, Private (not-for-profit)
Address2100 S Mobberly Ave, Longview, TX
Online Students1,292 Enrolled Online Exclusively
662 Enrolled in Some Online Courses
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees$37,160
Graduate Tuition & Fees$16,875
Student to Faculty11:1 (9.09%)
Online Degree Programs
Total24 Programs
Associates4 Programs
Bachelors5 Programs
Masters15 Programs

2025 Tuition & Fees

The following table and chart describe 2024-2025 tuition & fees and costs trends over last 5 years at LeTourneau University. Each cost is an average amount over the all offered programs. The tuition & fees is $37,160 for all students. For graduate programs, the 2025 tuition & fees is $16,875 for all students.

The cost per credit hour for part-time students or overload credits of full-time students is $660 for undergraduate programs. The costs per credit hour for graduate programs is $625 for all students.

Tuition Changes (2021-2025)
2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
Undergraduate$32,490$33,490$34,470$35,500$37,160
Graduate$18,630$16,875$16,875$16,875$16,875
Tuition Changes (2021-2025)
2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
Undergraduate$578$594$612$630$660
Graduate$690$625$625$625$625

Online Programs By Area of Study

LeTourneau University offers 99 degree programs through Associates, Bachelors, Masters programs. Of that, 24 programs can be conferred by distance learning - 4 Associates, 5 Bachelors, 15 Masters.

The following table summarizes the number of degree programs by degree types.

Total Number of Online Degree Programs
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Online ProgramsNOT OFFERED45 15NOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED
Overall ProgramsNOT OFFERED767 25NOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED

Following tables list online programs with offered degrees at LeTourneau University. The number on each column denotes the conferred degree of the program.

It includes the completers through on-campus classes and hybrid on/offline classes as well as completely online classes. Only in Classroom means that the program is offered only on-site classes and not offered denotes that the school does not offer the program.

You may want to see all online schools offering a major program by following the link on the title of the program.

CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
EducationNOT OFFERED ONLY IN CLASSROOM NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Curriculum and InstructionNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED 1 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Educational Leadership and AdministrationNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED 2 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and TeachingNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED ONLY IN CLASSROOM NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Secondary Education and TeachingNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED ONLY IN CLASSROOM NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Engineering/Industrial ManagementNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED ONLY IN CLASSROOM NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Theology and Religious Vocations (other)NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED 2 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
PsychologyNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED ONLY IN CLASSROOM 6 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Clinical PsychologyNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED 5 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Counseling PsychologyNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED 6 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
School PsychologyNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED 1 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Health/Medical PsychologyNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED ONLY IN CLASSROOM NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
CriminologyNOT OFFERED 1 ONLY IN CLASSROOM NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Aeronautics/Aviation/Aerospace Science and TechnologyNOT OFFERED 3 ONLY IN CLASSROOM NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Health/Health Care Administration/ManagementNOT OFFERED ONLY IN CLASSROOM 1 4 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Mental Health Counseling/CounselorNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED 22 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Business Administration and ManagementNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED ONLY IN CLASSROOM 21 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Transportation/Mobility ManagementNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED ONLY IN CLASSROOM NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Organizational LeadershipNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED 4 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
FinanceNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED ONLY IN CLASSROOM ONLY IN CLASSROOM NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Human Resources Management/Personnel AdministrationNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED ONLY IN CLASSROOM ONLY IN CLASSROOM NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Management Information SystemsNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED ONLY IN CLASSROOM NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED

Distance Learning Program Student Population

At LeTourneau University, there are 3,330 students including in both undergraduate and graduate schools, with full-time and part-time status. Of that, 1,954 students were attending classes through distance learning (1,292 students are enrolled exclusively and 662 are enrolled in some online courses).

Distance Learning Enrollment Distribution
Total Enrollment3,330
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses1,292
Enrolled in Some But Not All Online Courses662
Not Enrolled In Any Online Courses1,376

By location where enrolled students live, out of a total of 1,292 enrolled exclusively in online courses, 1,020 Texas Residents were enrolled in online classes exclusively, 261 students living in the U.S. States other than Texas, and 11 non-U.S. students enrolled in online courses.

Distance Learning Enrollment By Student Location
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses1,292
Texas Resident1,020
Other State In U.S.261
Outside of U.S.11
Distance Learning Enrollment By Degree
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses1,292
Undergraduate1,168
Graduate124
Distance Learning Enrollment Undergraduate Students
Enrolled Exclusively in Undergraduate Online Courses1,168
Degree/Certificate Seeking260
Non-Degree/Certificate Seeking908
Most Searched Texas Colleges (last 30 days)
Related Articles and Ads