Online Degrees and Programs at Fresno Pacific University

Online Program Overview

Fresno Pacific University offers 95 major programs for degree granting/certificate programs. Of that, the distance learning opportunity (online degrees/courses) is given to 4 major programs - 4 Masters.

The 2025 tuition & fees is $36,660 for undergraduate programs and $13,780 for graduate programs.

Total 713 students out of total 2,879 students have enrolled online exclusively. Last year, total 7 students have completed their degree/certificate program through distance learning.

Fresno Pacific University is accredited by WASC Senior College and University Commission.

Online Degrees / Programs Overview
School NameFresno Pacific University
TypeFour-year, Private (not-for-profit)
Address1717 S Chestnut Ave, Fresno, CA
Online Students713 Enrolled Online Exclusively
1,598 Enrolled in Some Online Courses
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees$36,660
Graduate Tuition & Fees$13,780
Student to Faculty10:1 (10.00%)
Online Degree Programs
Total4 Programs
Masters4 Programs

2025 Tuition & Fees

The following table and chart describe 2024-2025 tuition & fees and costs trends over last 5 years at Fresno Pacific University. Each cost is an average amount over the all offered programs. The tuition & fees is $36,660 for all students. For graduate programs, the 2025 tuition & fees is $13,780 for all students.

The cost per credit hour for part-time students or overload credits of full-time students is $1,285 for undergraduate programs. The costs per credit hour for graduate programs is $750 for all students.

Tuition Changes (2021-2025)
2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
Undergraduate$33,452$33,452$34,188$35,558$36,660
Graduate$15,000$15,060$15,429$13,200$13,780
Tuition Changes (2021-2025)
2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
Undergraduate$1,177$1,177$1,218$1,248$1,285
Graduate$650$681$705$730$750

Online Programs By Area of Study

Fresno Pacific University offers 95 degree programs through Bachelors, Masters, Post-Graduate Certificate programs. Of that, 4 programs can be conferred by distance learning - 4 Masters.

The following table summarizes the number of degree programs by degree types.

Total Number of Online Degree Programs
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Online ProgramsNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED 4NOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED
Overall ProgramsNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED61 28NOT OFFERED6

Following tables list online programs with offered degrees at Fresno Pacific University. The number on each column denotes the conferred degree of the program.

It includes the completers through on-campus classes and hybrid on/offline classes as well as completely online classes. Only in Classroom means that the program is offered only on-site classes and not offered denotes that the school does not offer the program.

You may want to see all online schools offering a major program by following the link on the title of the program.

CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Curriculum and InstructionNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED 1 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Library and Information ScienceNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED 1 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Theological and Ministerial Studies (other)NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED 1 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Criminalistics and Criminal ScienceNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED 1 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Athletic Training/TrainerNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED 2 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Organizational Behavior StudiesNOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED 1 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED

Distance Learning Program Student Population

At Fresno Pacific University, there are 2,879 students including in both undergraduate and graduate schools, with full-time and part-time status. Of that, 2,311 students were attending classes through distance learning (713 students are enrolled exclusively and 1,598 are enrolled in some online courses).

Distance Learning Enrollment Distribution
Total Enrollment2,879
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses713
Enrolled in Some But Not All Online Courses1,598
Not Enrolled In Any Online Courses568

By location where enrolled students live, out of a total of 713 enrolled exclusively in online courses, 701 California Residents were enrolled in online classes exclusively, 10 students living in the U.S. States other than California, and 0 non-U.S. students enrolled in online courses.

Distance Learning Enrollment By Student Location
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses713
California Resident701
Other State In U.S.12
Outside of U.S.0
Distance Learning Enrollment By Degree
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses713
Undergraduate380
Graduate333
Distance Learning Enrollment Undergraduate Students
Enrolled Exclusively in Undergraduate Online Courses380
Degree/Certificate Seeking380
Non-Degree/Certificate Seeking0
Most Searched California Colleges (last 30 days)
Related Articles and Ads