Online Degrees and Programs at Crafton Hills College

Online Program Overview

Crafton Hills College offers 72 major programs for degree granting/certificate programs. Of that, the distance learning opportunity (online degrees/courses) is given to 4 major programs - 4 Associate.

The 2025 tuition & fees is $1,188 for California residents and $14,556 for out-of-state students.

Total 2,019 students out of total 6,768 students have enrolled online exclusively. Last year, total 232 students have completed their degree/certificate program through distance learning.

Crafton Hills College is accredited by Western Association of Schools and Colleges, Accrediting Commission for Community and Junior Colleges.

Online Degrees / Programs Overview
School NameCrafton Hills College
TypeFour-year, Public
Address11711 Sand Canyon Road, Yucaipa, CA
Online Students2,019 Enrolled Online Exclusively
1,875 Enrolled in Some Online Courses
Undergraduate Tuition & FeesIn-State$1,188
Out-of-State$14,556
Student to Faculty19:1 (5.26%)
Online Degree Programs
Total4 Programs
Associates4 Programs

2025 Tuition & Fees

The following table and chart describe 2024-2025 tuition & fees and costs trends over last 5 years at Crafton Hills College. Each cost is an average amount over the all offered programs. For California residents, the tuition & fees are $1,188 and $14,556 for non-California residents.

The cost per credit hour for part-time students or overload credits of full-time students is $46 for California residents and $603 for out-of-state students for undergraduate programs.

Tuition Changes (2021-2025)
2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
Undergraduate (In-State)$1,178$1,178$1,182$1,188$1,188
Undergraduate (Out-of-State)$8,498$8,498$9,942$12,320$14,556
Tuition Changes (2021-2025)
2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
Undergraduate (In-State)$46$46$46$46$46
Undergraduate (Out-of-State)$351$351$411$506$603

Online Programs By Area of Study

Crafton Hills College offers 72 degree programs through Certificate, Associates, Bachelors programs. Of that, 4 programs can be conferred by distance learning - 4 Associates.

The following table summarizes the number of degree programs by degree types.

Total Number of Online Degree Programs
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Online ProgramsNOT OFFERED4NOT OFFERED NOT OFFEREDNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED
Overall Programs22491 NOT OFFEREDNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED

Following tables list online programs with offered degrees at Crafton Hills College. The number on each column denotes the conferred degree of the program.

It includes the completers through on-campus classes and hybrid on/offline classes as well as completely online classes. Only in Classroom means that the program is offered only on-site classes and not offered denotes that the school does not offer the program.

You may want to see all online schools offering a major program by following the link on the title of the program.

CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
PhilosophyNOT OFFERED 4 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Social SciencesNOT OFFERED 78 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Business Administration and ManagementONLY IN CLASSROOM 115 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Accounting Technology/Technician and BookkeepingNOT OFFERED 5 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
HistoryNOT OFFERED 28 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED

Distance Learning Program Student Population

At Crafton Hills College, there are 6,768 students including in both undergraduate and graduate schools, with full-time and part-time status. Of that, 3,894 students were attending classes through distance learning (2,019 students are enrolled exclusively and 1,875 are enrolled in some online courses).

Distance Learning Enrollment Distribution
Total Enrollment6,768
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses2,019
Enrolled in Some But Not All Online Courses1,875
Not Enrolled In Any Online Courses2,874

By location where enrolled students live, out of a total of 2,019 enrolled exclusively in online courses, 1,950 California Residents were enrolled in online classes exclusively, 1 students living in the U.S. States other than California, and 2 non-U.S. students enrolled in online courses.

Distance Learning Enrollment By Student Location
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses2,019
California Resident1,950
Other State In U.S.67
Outside of U.S.2
Distance Learning Enrollment Undergraduate Students
Enrolled Exclusively in Undergraduate Online Courses2,019
Degree/Certificate Seeking1,663
Non-Degree/Certificate Seeking356
Most Searched California Colleges (last 30 days)
Related Articles and Ads