For the academic year 2023-2024, the total student population of Louisiana Trade Schools is 7,836.
The proportion of undergraduate students is 100.00% (7,836 students) and graduate students's proportion is 0.00% (0 graduate students).
Aveda Arts & Sciences Institute-Covington has the most students of 2,078 among Louisiana Trade Schools. By gender, the male-female ratio at Louisiana Trade Schools is 13.36% (1,047 male students) to 86.64% (6,789 female students).
You may want to check the 5-year enrollment changes of Louisiana Trade Schools.
| School Name | Total | Undergraduate | Graduate | Male Students | Female Students |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aveda Arts & Sciences Institute-Baton RougeBaton Rouge, LA | 175 | 175 (100.00%) |
- | 2 (1.14%) |
173 (98.86%) |
| Aveda Arts & Sciences Institute-CovingtonCovington, LA | 2,078 | 2,078 (100.00%) |
- | 61 (2.94%) |
2,017 (97.06%) |
| Aveda Arts & Sciences Institute-LafayetteLafayette, LA | 144 | 144 (100.00%) |
- | 2 (1.39%) |
142 (98.61%) |
| Ayers Career CollegeShreveport, LA | 256 | 256 (100.00%) |
- | 65 (25.39%) |
191 (74.61%) |
| Belbo Beauty InstituteShreveport, LA | 84 | 84 (100.00%) |
- | - | 84 (100.00%) |
| Blalock's Professional Beauty CollegeShreveport, LA | 32 | 32 (100.00%) |
- | 1 (3.13%) |
31 (96.88%) |
| Blue Cliff College-AlexandriaAlexandria, LA | 345 | 345 (100.00%) |
- | 16 (4.64%) |
329 (95.36%) |
| Blue Cliff College-LafayetteLafayette, LA | 62 | 62 (100.00%) |
- | 3 (4.84%) |
59 (95.16%) |
| Blue Cliff College-MetairieMetairie, LA | 291 | 291 (100.00%) |
- | 10 (3.44%) |
281 (96.56%) |
| Bos-Man's Barber CollegeShreveport, LA | 56 | 56 (100.00%) |
- | 42 (75.00%) |
14 (25.00%) |
| Celebrity Barber SchoolMonroe, LA | 20 | 20 (100.00%) |
- | 19 (95.00%) |
1 (5.00%) |
| Celebrity Stylist Beauty SchoolMonroe, LA | 51 | 51 (100.00%) |
- | 1 (1.96%) |
50 (98.04%) |
| Cloyd's Barber School 2 IncMonroe, LA | 35 | 35 (100.00%) |
- | 18 (51.43%) |
17 (48.57%) |
| Cloyd's Beauty School 1 IncWest Monroe, LA | 48 | 48 (100.00%) |
- | 2 (4.17%) |
46 (95.83%) |
| Cloyd's Beauty School 3 IncMonroe, LA | 93 | 93 (100.00%) |
- | 1 (1.08%) |
92 (98.92%) |
| Compass Career CollegeHammond, LA | 194 | 194 (100.00%) |
- | 5 (2.58%) |
189 (97.42%) |
| Cosmetology Training CenterLafayette, LA | 125 | 125 (100.00%) |
- | 2 (1.60%) |
123 (98.40%) |
| Crescent City Bartending SchoolNew Orleans, LA | 570 | 570 (100.00%) |
- | 196 (34.39%) |
374 (65.61%) |
| Delta College IncCovington, LA | 155 | 155 (100.00%) |
- | 14 (9.03%) |
141 (90.97%) |
| Delta College of Arts & Technology-Lafayette CampusLafayette, LA | 189 | 189 (100.00%) |
- | 8 (4.23%) |
181 (95.77%) |
| Delta College SouthBaton Rouge, LA | 164 | 164 (100.00%) |
- | 10 (6.10%) |
154 (93.90%) |
| Delta College WestLake Charles, LA | 78 | 78 (100.00%) |
- | - | 78 (100.00%) |
| Delta College-Slidell CampusSlidell, LA | 162 | 162 (100.00%) |
- | 4 (2.47%) |
158 (97.53%) |
| Denham Springs Beauty SchoolDenham Springs, LA | 89 | 89 (100.00%) |
- | 2 (2.25%) |
87 (97.75%) |
| Diesel Driving Academy-Baton RougeBaton Rouge, LA | 282 | 282 (100.00%) |
- | 208 (73.76%) |
74 (26.24%) |
| Diesel Driving Academy-ShreveportShreveport, LA | 191 | 191 (100.00%) |
- | 134 (70.16%) |
57 (29.84%) |
| J's Barber CollegeNew Iberia, LA | 26 | 26 (100.00%) |
- | 18 (69.23%) |
8 (30.77%) |
| John Jay Beauty CollegeKenner, LA | 81 | 81 (100.00%) |
- | 3 (3.70%) |
78 (96.30%) |
| LaSalle TechHouma, LA | 193 | 193 (100.00%) |
- | 7 (3.63%) |
186 (96.37%) |
| Louisiana Academy of BeautyEunice, LA | 16 | 16 (100.00%) |
- | - | 16 (100.00%) |
| My Le's Beauty CollegeGretna, LA | 110 | 110 (100.00%) |
- | 9 (8.18%) |
101 (91.82%) |
| Omega Institute of CosmetologyHouma, LA | 55 | 55 (100.00%) |
- | - | 55 (100.00%) |
| Opelousas School of CosmetologyOpelousas, LA | 37 | 37 (100.00%) |
- | 1 (2.70%) |
36 (97.30%) |
| Park Place Premier Barber SchoolNew Orleans, LA | 32 | 32 (100.00%) |
- | 24 (75.00%) |
8 (25.00%) |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Baton RougeBaton Rouge, LA | 249 | 249 (100.00%) |
- | 5 (2.01%) |
244 (97.99%) |
| Paul Mitchell the School-New OrleansMetairie, LA | 185 | 185 (100.00%) |
- | 6 (3.24%) |
179 (96.76%) |
| Pineville Beauty SchoolPineville, LA | 45 | 45 (100.00%) |
- | 2 (4.44%) |
43 (95.56%) |
| Ray J's College of HairBaton Rouge, LA | 41 | 41 (100.00%) |
- | 35 (85.37%) |
6 (14.63%) |
| Stage One-The Hair SchoolLake Charles, LA | 66 | 66 (100.00%) |
- | - | 66 (100.00%) |
| Stevensons Academy of Hair DesignNew Orleans, LA | 112 | 112 (100.00%) |
- | 48 (42.86%) |
64 (57.14%) |
| Unitech Training Academy-AlexandriaAlexandria, LA | 86 | 86 (100.00%) |
- | 7 (8.14%) |
79 (91.86%) |
| Unitech Training Academy-Baton RougeBaton Rouge, LA | 72 | 72 (100.00%) |
- | 7 (9.72%) |
65 (90.28%) |
| Unitech Training Academy-HoumaHouma, LA | 47 | 47 (100.00%) |
- | 2 (4.26%) |
45 (95.74%) |
| Unitech Training Academy-LafayetteLafayette, LA | 229 | 229 (100.00%) |
- | 23 (10.04%) |
206 (89.96%) |
| Unitech Training Academy-New OrleansNew Orleans, LA | 49 | 49 (100.00%) |
- | 3 (6.12%) |
46 (93.88%) |
| Unitech Training Academy-West MonroeWest Monroe, LA | 81 | 81 (100.00%) |
- | 3 (3.70%) |
78 (96.30%) |
| VH Barber & Styling AcademyBossier City, LA | 27 | 27 (100.00%) |
- | 17 (62.96%) |
10 (37.04%) |
| Williams Technical CollegeHouma, LA | 28 | 28 (100.00%) |
- | 1 (3.57%) |
27 (96.43%) |
| Average | 163 | 163 (100.00%) | - | 24 (13.36%) | 141 (86.64%) |