There are 2 colleges located in Lehi, Utah. In addition, there are 38 schools near the city within 30 miles. By school types, there are 5 public and 35 private schools. By school level, there are 16 four-year colleges, 3 community colleges, and 21 trade schools.
The largest school among 4-year colleges near Lehi, Utah is Western Governors University with 210,208 students enrolled. The second largest school is University of Utah with 36,894 students.
The average undergraduate tuition & fees for 16 4-year colleges is $8,064 for Utah residents and $26,019 for out-of-state students. For graduate programs, the tuition & fees are $9,474 for Utah residents and $16,532 for out-of-state students.
The average acceptance rate of the schools is 79.24% and the yield (enrollment rate) is 41.76%. The average graduation rate is 52% and total 350,544 students enrolled in the schools. Among enrolled students, 232,770 students enrolled online exclusively in colleges near Lehi, Utah.
The average undergraduate tuition & fees for 3 community colleges is $4,426 for Utah residents and $14,694 for out-of-state students.
The average graduation rate is 45% and total 27,942 students enrolled in the schools. Among enrolled students, 4,684 students enrolled online exclusively in colleges near Lehi, Utah.
The following table lists and compares 40 Colleges near Lehi, Utah with tuition and important academic facts. You can sort the table by touching/clicking a column title that you want to sort.
| School Name | City (distance from city center) | Undergraduate Tuition & Fees | Graduate Tuition & Fees | Acceptance Rate | SAT Score | Enrollment | Student To faculty Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newlane Universityprivate (for-profit) | Lehi (1.3 miles) |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
| Joyce University of Nursing and Health Sciencesprivate (for-profit) | Draper (8.0 miles) |
$19,260 | $11,760 | 61.88% | - | 2,073 | 13 to 1 |
| Careers Unlimitedprivate (for-profit) | Orem (12.1 miles) |
$55,447 | - | - | - | 118 | 13 to 1 |
| Utah Valley Universitypublic | Orem (12.3 miles) |
$18,489 ($6,507) | $22,834 ($10,224) |
- | - | 46,807 | 26 to 1 |
| Provo Collegeprivate (for-profit) | Provo (15.3 miles) |
$16,548 | $17,112 | - | - | 669 | 37 to 1 |
| Brigham Young Universityprivate (not-for-profit) | Provo (16.3 miles) |
$6,688 | $8,416 | 67.78% | 1360 | 35,873 | 21 to 1 |
| Eagle Gate College-Murrayprivate (for-profit) | Murray (16.4 miles) |
$16,548 | $16,548 | - | - | 410 | 22 to 1 |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Salt Lake Cityprivate (for-profit) | Murray (16.9 miles) |
$22,587 | - | 100.00% | - | 306 | 20 to 1 |
| Rocky Mountain University of Health Professionsprivate (for-profit) | Provo (18.1 miles) |
- | $20,920 | - | - | 1,686 | - |
| Western Governors Universityprivate (not-for-profit) | Salt Lake City (18.8 miles) |
$8,658 | $9,320 | - | - | 210,208 | 42 to 1 |
| Midwives College of Utahprivate (not-for-profit) | Salt Lake City (20.6 miles) |
$8,583 | $8,583 | 85.71% | - | 239 | 3 to 1 |
| Westminster Universityprivate (not-for-profit) | Salt Lake City (22.0 miles) |
$43,528 | $27,126 | 66.57% | 1220 | 1,155 | 8 to 1 |
| University of Utahpublic | Salt Lake City (24.2 miles) |
$30,860 ($9,620) | $27,983 ($8,724) |
85.98% | 1285 | 36,894 | 19 to 1 |
| Neumont College of Computer Scienceprivate (for-profit) | Salt Lake City (24.4 miles) |
$27,360 | $11,250 | 86.78% | 970 | 476 | 27 to 1 |
| Nightingale Collegeprivate (for-profit) | Salt Lake City (24.5 miles) |
$85,700 | - | - | - | 6,036 | 12 to 1 |
| Ensign Collegeprivate (not-for-profit) | Salt Lake City (24.8 miles) |
$4,004 | - | - | - | 7,594 | 26 to 1 |
| School Name | City (distance from city center) | Tuition & Fees | Graduation Rate | Enrollment | Student To faculty Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galen Health Institutes-Salt Lake Cityprivate (for-profit) | Draper (6.4 miles) |
$16,364 | - | 122 | 12 to 1 |
| Salt Lake Community Collegepublic | Salt Lake City (18.2 miles) |
$14,244 ($4,426) | 29% | 27,437 | 16 to 1 |
| Fortis College-Salt Lake Cityprivate (for-profit) | Salt Lake City (18.8 miles) |
$13,474 | 60% | 383 | 17 to 1 |
| School Name | City (distance from city center) | Tuition & Fees | Graduation Rate | Enrollment | Student To faculty Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountainland Technical Collegepublic | Lehi (0.8 miles) |
$3,621 ($3,621) | 84% | 3,967 | 15 to 1 |
| Mandalyn Academyprivate (for-profit) | American Fork (5.6 miles) |
$8,495 | 90% | 55 | 11 to 1 |
| Medspa Academiesprivate (for-profit) | South Jordan (10.1 miles) |
$17,500 | 92% | 241 | 16 to 1 |
| Collectiv Academyprivate (for-profit) | Sandy (10.5 miles) |
$17,400 | 91% | 70 | 8 to 1 |
| Skin Science Instituteprivate (for-profit) | Sandy (10.5 miles) |
$16,050 | 70% | 127 | 10 to 1 |
| Taylor Andrews Academy of Hair Design-West Jordanprivate (for-profit) | West Jordan (12.4 miles) |
$18,000 | 72% | 144 | 13 to 1 |
| The Barber Schoolprivate (for-profit) | Midvale (14.4 miles) |
$13,850 | 59% | 169 | 20 to 1 |
| Taylor Andrews Academy of Hair Design-Provoprivate (for-profit) | Provo (15.0 miles) |
$18,000 | 83% | 147 | 13 to 1 |
| Renaissance Academieprivate (for-profit) | Provo (15.5 miles) |
$17,550 | 85% | 188 | 17 to 1 |
| Cameo College of Essential Beautyprivate (for-profit) | Murray (16.1 miles) |
$4,100 | 85% | 257 | 12 to 1 |
| Aveda Institute-Provoprivate (for-profit) | Provo (16.7 miles) |
$19,950 | 84% | 164 | 16 to 1 |
| Acaydia School of Aestheticsprivate (for-profit) | Provo (16.8 miles) |
$16,625 | 68% | 113 | 11 to 1 |
| Top Nails & Hair Beauty Schoolprivate (for-profit) | Taylorsville (16.9 miles) |
$2,650 | 92% | 92 | 20 to 1 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Provoprivate (for-profit) | Provo (17.1 miles) |
$20,292 | 71% | 147 | 10 to 1 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Salt Lake Cityprivate (for-profit) | Holladay (17.6 miles) |
$20,000 | 88% | 287 | 18 to 1 |
| American Beauty Academy-West Valley Campusprivate (for-profit) | West Valley City (19.6 miles) |
$17,000 | 23% | 18 | 5 to 1 |
| Skinworks School of Advanced Skincareprivate (for-profit) | Salt Lake City (21.5 miles) |
$15,000 | 73% | 117 | 8 to 1 |
| Healing Mountain Massage Schoolprivate (for-profit) | Salt Lake City (24.1 miles) |
$9,485 | 92% | 43 | 7 to 1 |
| Bonnie Joseph Academy of Cosmetology & Barberingprivate (for-profit) | Heber City (25.1 miles) |
$20,200 | 53% | 20 | 20 to 1 |
| Tooele Technical Collegepublic | Tooele (25.1 miles) |
$3,294 ($3,294) | 81% | 666 | 11 to 1 |
| American Beauty Academyprivate (for-profit) | Payson (27.2 miles) |
$17,000 | 30% | 20 | 4 to 1 |