2 page of 81 matched colleges.
| School Name | In-State Tuition | Out-of-State Tuition | Acceptance Rate | SAT/ACT Scores | Student Population | Graduation Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Baptist CollegeNashville, TN | $13,604 | $13,604 | - | - | 46 | 39% |
| Arnolds Beauty SchoolMilan, TN | $17,750 | $17,750 | - | - | 63 | 77% |
| Austin Peay State UniversityClarksville, TN | $9,006 | $14,766 | 96.41% | 1005 SAT 21 ACT |
10,439 | 40% |
| Baptist Health Sciences UniversityMemphis, TN | $13,796 | $13,796 | 82.02% | - | 891 | 40% |
| Bethel UniversityMcKenzie, TN | $18,712 | $18,712 | 60.23% | 920 SAT 18 ACT |
2,936 | 35% |
| Bryan College-DaytonDayton, TN | $19,800 | $19,800 | - | - | 1,701 | 50% |
| Chattanooga State Community CollegeChattanooga, TN | $4,772 | $17,756 | - | - | 7,623 | 26% |
| Austin's Beauty College IncClarksville, TN | $15,199 | $15,199 | - | - | 101 | 68% |
| Cleveland State Community CollegeCleveland, TN | $4,762 | $17,746 | - | - | 3,282 | 37% |
| Columbia State Community CollegeColumbia, TN | $4,948 | $17,772 | - | - | 5,712 | 30% |
| Concorde Career College-MemphisMemphis, TN | $18,062 | $18,062 | 95.06% | - | 517 | 55% |
| Dyersburg State Community CollegeDyersburg, TN | $4,758 | $18,060 | - | - | 3,296 | 34% |
| East Tennessee State UniversityJohnson City, TN | $10,216 | $13,726 | 86.19% | 1080 SAT 23 ACT |
13,728 | 53% |
| Chattanooga College Medical Dental and & Technical CareersChattanooga, TN | $12,709 | $12,709 | - | - | 252 | 12% |
| The Hair Academy LLCFayetteville, TN | $17,625 | $17,625 | - | - | 82 | 85% |
| Jackson State Community CollegeJackson, TN | $4,740 | $17,724 | - | - | 3,518 | 26% |
| John A Gupton CollegeNashville, TN | $12,223 | $12,223 | 100.00% | - | 166 | 38% |
| Paul Mitchell the School-MurfreesboroMurfreesboro, TN | $17,400 | $17,400 | - | - | 201 | 75% |
| South CollegeKnoxville, TN | $18,535 | $18,535 | - | - | 11,557 | 42% |
| Lane CollegeJackson, TN | $11,790 | $11,790 | - | - | 738 | 18% |
| Le Moyne-Owen CollegeMemphis, TN | $12,076 | $12,076 | 99.23% | - | 659 | 27% |
| The University of Tennessee SouthernPulaski, TN | $10,924 | $10,924 | 86.71% | 990 SAT 21 ACT |
1,046 | 37% |
| University of MemphisMemphis, TN | $10,728 | $15,384 | 72.03% | 1035 SAT 21 ACT |
20,276 | 51% |
| Memphis Theological SeminaryMemphis, TN | $11,520 | $11,520 | - | - | 157 | - |
| Motlow State Community CollegeTullahoma, TN | $4,738 | $17,722 | - | - | 5,980 | 34% |
| Nashville State Community CollegeNashville, TN | $4,730 | $17,714 | - | - | 7,533 | 18% |
| Roane State Community CollegeHarriman, TN | $4,998 | $18,630 | - | - | 5,002 | 36% |
| Southwest Tennessee Community CollegeMemphis, TN | $4,778 | $17,750 | - | - | 7,004 | 19% |
| Pellissippi State Community CollegeKnoxville, TN | $4,786 | $17,770 | - | - | 9,399 | 31% |
| The University of Tennessee-ChattanoogaChattanooga, TN | $10,448 | $18,512 | 81.09% | 1100 SAT 23 ACT |
11,775 | 50% |
| The University of Tennessee-MartinMartin, TN | $10,560 | $16,600 | 88.20% | 1110 SAT 22 ACT |
7,499 | 53% |
| Tennessee School of Beauty of Knoxville IncKnoxville, TN | $16,995 | $16,995 | - | - | 323 | 82% |
| Tennessee Technological UniversityCookeville, TN | $11,376 | $15,576 | 76.13% | 1180 SAT 23 ACT |
10,511 | 58% |
| Northeast State Community CollegeBlountville, TN | $4,782 | $17,766 | - | - | 5,757 | 33% |
| Volunteer State Community CollegeGallatin, TN | $4,756 | $17,740 | - | - | 6,963 | 28% |
| Walters State Community CollegeMorristown, TN | $4,752 | $17,736 | - | - | 5,899 | 33% |
| Paul Mitchell the School-KnoxvillePowder Springs, TN | $14,900 | $14,900 | - | - | 87 | 44% |
| Mr Wayne's School of Unisex Hair DesignCookeville, TN | $16,500 | $16,500 | - | - | 20 | 74% |
| Queen City CollegeClarksville, TN | $16,350 | $16,350 | - | - | 127 | - |
| Genesis Career College-LebanonLebanon, TN | $17,995 | $17,995 | - | - | 96 | 59% |
| Brillare Beauty InstituteCleveland, TN | $18,000 | $18,000 | - | - | 265 | 84% |
| Remington College-Memphis CampusMemphis, TN | $17,083 | $17,083 | - | - | 331 | 38% |
| North Central InstituteClarksville, TN | $18,556 | $18,556 | - | - | 61 | 100% |
| Williamson Christian CollegeFranklin, TN | $16,090 | $16,090 | - | - | 64 | 67% |
| Strayer University-TennesseeNashville, TN | $13,920 | $13,920 | - | - | 1,965 | - |
| Lawrenceburg Technical CollegeLawrenceburg, TN | $15,568 | $15,568 | - | - | 128 | 49% |
| Remington College-Nashville CampusNashville, TN | $16,258 | $16,258 | - | - | 280 | 47% |
| SAE Institute of Technology-NashvilleNashville, TN | $15,828 | $15,828 | - | - | 1,712 | 42% |
| Elite College of CosmetologyLexington, TN | $16,875 | $16,875 | - | - | 53 | 79% |
| TC BeautyJohnson City, TN | $17,350 | $17,350 | - | - | 100 | 88% |
| Fortis Institute-NashvilleNashville, TN | $15,627 | $15,627 | - | - | 393 | 43% |
| Paul Mitchell the School-MemphisMemphis, TN | $16,775 | $16,775 | - | - | 216 | 59% |
| Love Beauty School IncManchester, TN | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 75 | 74% |
| Empire Beauty School-E MemphisMemphis, TN | $17,145 | $17,145 | - | - | 156 | 67% |
| Empire Beauty School-NashvilleBrentwood, TN | $17,145 | $17,145 | - | - | 111 | 72% |
| Empire Beauty School-JacksonJackson, TN | $17,145 | $17,145 | - | - | 73 | 41% |
| Mid-South Christian CollegeMemphis, TN | $11,990 | $11,990 | 100.00% | - | 32 | 60% |
| The Salon Professional Academy-NashvilleNashville, TN | $19,460 | $19,460 | - | - | 33 | 97% |
| Franklin Hair Academy School of CosmetologyFranklin, TN | $13,075 | $13,075 | - | - | 116 | 86% |
| Vibe Barber CollegeMemphis, TN | $17,800 | $17,800 | - | - | 71 | 89% |
| Mind Body InstituteMadison, TN | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 29 | 75% |
| Ross Medical Education Center-Johnson CityJohnson City, TN | $16,297 | $16,297 | - | - | 87 | 64% |
| Sandra Academy of Salon ServicesNew Tazewell, TN | $16,500 | $16,500 | - | - | 117 | 33% |
| Gould's AcademyMemphis, TN | $11,225 | $11,225 | - | - | 148 | 80% |
| Ross Medical Education Center-KnoxvilleKnoxville, TN | $16,297 | $16,297 | - | - | 75 | 68% |
| Image Maker Beauty InstituteHendersonville, TN | $19,100 | $19,100 | - | - | 74 | 77% |
| Allied Health Careers InstituteMurfreesboro, TN | $13,275 | $13,275 | - | - | 26 | 100% |
| Master's Barber & Styling CollegeOld Hickory, TN | $15,750 | $15,750 | - | - | 26 | 50% |
| Massage Institute of MemphisMemphis, TN | $11,500 | $11,500 | - | - | 29 | 100% |
| Gould's AcademyBartlett, TN | $18,650 | $18,650 | - | - | 135 | 84% |
| Health-Tech Institute of MemphisMemphis, TN | $13,542 | $13,542 | - | - | 8 | 80% |
| Fortis Institute-CookevilleCookeville, TN | $15,120 | $15,120 | - | - | 334 | 50% |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Murfreesboro-NashvilleHendersonville, TN | $17,400 | $17,400 | - | - | 237 | 74% |
| South College-NashvilleNashville, TN | $18,535 | $18,535 | - | - | - | - |
| Strayer University-Nashville CampusNashville, TN | $13,920 | $13,920 | - | - | - | - |
| Strayer University-Shelby Oaks CampusMemphis, TN | $13,920 | $13,920 | - | - | - | - |
| Strayer University-Knoxville CampusKnoxville, TN | $13,920 | $13,920 | - | - | - | - |
| Galen Health Institutes-Nashville CampusNashville, TN | $17,048 | $17,048 | - | - | 1,027 | - |
| Sweetwater Institute of CosmetologySweetwater, TN | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 22 | 78% |
| Studio 75 Hair AcademyMillington, TN | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 14 | 54% |
| Herzing University-NashvilleNashville, TN | $13,450 | $13,450 | 92.73% | - | 201 | - |