Technology Teacher Education / Industrial Arts Teacher Education Vocational Programs

In United States, 14 colleges are offering Technology Teacher Education / Industrial Arts Teacher Education certificates or associate's degree programs. The 2025 average tuition & fees of the Technology Teacher Education / Industrial Arts Teacher Education vocational program is $10,000.

By certificate program type, 3 schools offer less than 1 year certificate, 1 schools offer 1-2 years certificate, 1 schools offer 2-4 years certificate, and 10 schools offer associate degree programs.

You may want to check BS or graduate Technology Teacher Education / Industrial Arts Teacher Education programs at 4-year colleges.

Technology Teacher Education / Industrial Arts Teacher Education Vocational Program 2025 Tuition and Completion Time

For the academic year 2024-2025, the average tuition & fees of Technology Teacher Education / Industrial Arts Teacher Education vocational programs is $10,000. The amount is based on the tuition of the Technology Teacher Education / Industrial Arts Teacher Education program and it may differ from other programs' tuition.

In average, the length of the Technology Teacher Education / Industrial Arts Teacher Education program is 1,000 contact hours (credit hours) and the average completion time is 12.00 months.

2024-2025 Average Tuition & Fees of Technology Teacher Education / Industrial Arts Teacher Education Vocational Programs
Tuition & Fees$10,000
Length of Program1,000 Contact Hours
Completion Time12.00 Months

Colleges Offering Technology Teacher Education / Industrial Arts Teacher Education

14 matched schools

Cerritos College

Norwalk, CA | public, four-year
Tuition & Fees
$1,364 (in-state) $12,004 (out-of-state)

Compton College

Compton, CA | public, 2-4 year
Tuition & Fees
$1,142 (in-state) $8,822 (out-of-state)

El Camino Community College District

Torrance, CA | public, 2-4 year
Tuition & Fees
$1,144 (in-state) $7,630 (out-of-state)

Fresno City College

Fresno, CA | public, four-year
Tuition & Fees
$1,378 (in-state) $8,638 (out-of-state)

Fullerton College

Fullerton, CA | public, 2-4 year
Tuition & Fees
$1,151 (in-state) $12,379 (out-of-state)

University of Idaho

Moscow, ID | public, four-year
Tuition & Fees
$9,084 (in-state) $28,320 (out-of-state)

Vincennes University

Vincennes, IN | public, four-year
Tuition & Fees
$7,126 (in-state) $16,858 (out-of-state)

Pittsburg State University

Pittsburg, KS | public, four-year
Tuition & Fees
$8,400 (in-state) $19,744 (out-of-state)

Delta College

University Center, MI | public, 2-4 year
Tuition & Fees
$7,550 (in-state) $7,880 (out-of-state)

Lincoln University

Jefferson City, MO | public, four-year
Tuition & Fees
$9,796 (in-state) $17,692 (out-of-state)