Aircraft Powerplant Technology / Technician Vocational Program 2025 Tuition and Completion Time

For the academic year 2024-2025, the average tuition & fees of Aircraft Powerplant Technology / Technician vocational programs is $9,590. The amount is based on the tuition of the Aircraft Powerplant Technology / Technician program and it may differ from other programs' tuition.

In average, the length of the Aircraft Powerplant Technology / Technician program is 1,358 contact hours (credit hours) and the average completion time is 12.71 months.

2024-2025 Average Tuition & Fees of Aircraft Powerplant Technology / Technician Vocational Programs
Tuition & Fees$9,590
Length of Program1,358 Contact Hours
Completion Time12.71 Months

Colleges Offering Aircraft Powerplant Technology / Technician

113 matched schools

Enterprise State Community College

Enterprise, AL | public, 2-4 year
Tuition & Fees
$5,100 (in-state) $8,970 (out-of-state)

Coastal Alabama Community College

Bay Minette, AL | public, 2-4 year
Tuition & Fees
$5,040 (in-state) $8,910 (out-of-state)

Snead State Community College

Boaz, AL | public, 2-4 year
Tuition & Fees
$5,278 (in-state) $9,148 (out-of-state)

University of Alaska Fairbanks

Fairbanks, AK | public, four-year
Tuition & Fees
$10,083 (in-state) $25,892 (out-of-state)

Pima Community College

Tucson, AZ | public, 2-4 year
Tuition & Fees
$2,442 (in-state) $7,758 (out-of-state)

Arkansas State University Mid-South

West Memphis, AR | public, 2-4 year
Tuition & Fees
$3,744 (in-state) $4,824 (out-of-state)

Arkansas Northeastern College

Blytheville, AR | public, 2-4 year
Tuition & Fees
$2,850 (in-state) $4,250 (out-of-state)

University of Arkansas-Pulaski Technical College

North Little Rock, AR | public, 2-4 year
Tuition & Fees
$6,300 (in-state) $9,450 (out-of-state)

Southern Arkansas University Tech

Camden, AR | public, 2-4 year
Tuition & Fees
$5,040 (in-state) $6,480 (out-of-state)

College of Alameda

Alameda, CA | public, 2-4 year
Tuition & Fees
$1,258 (in-state) $9,898 (out-of-state)