Coastal Athletic Association (CAA) Acceptance Rates and Admission Statistics

The average acceptance rate of Coastal Athletic Association (CAA) is 60.15%, a total of 34,694 applicants applied to the schools and 17,394 accepted.

Northeastern University had the most number of applicants of 98,425 and William & Mary had the least number of applicants of 17,798 among Coastal Athletic Association (CAA).

Northeastern University had the lowest acceptance rate of 5.22% and Towson University had the highest rate of 81.97%.

Coastal Athletic Association (CAA) Schools Acceptance Rate and Admission Comparison Table

Table. Coastal Athletic Association (CAA) Acceptance Rates and Admission Comparison
School ApplicantsAdmittedEnrolledAcceptance RateYield
College of CharlestonCharleston, SC31,68019,0162,26560.03%11.91%
University of DelawareNewark, DE39,99528,2384,42470.60%15.67%
Drexel UniversityPhiladelphia, PA37,31429,6422,39979.44%8.09%
Hofstra UniversityHempstead, NY25,02117,0351,75468.08%10.30%
James Madison UniversityHarrisonburg, VA38,42827,4824,99071.52%18.16%
Northeastern UniversityBoston, MA98,4255,1332,7595.22%53.75%
Towson UniversityTowson, MD19,77716,2122,94781.97%18.18%
University of North Carolina WilmingtonWilmington, NC20,39313,1012,75464.24%21.02%
William & MaryWilliamsburg, VA17,7986,0641,61434.07%26.62%
Elon UniversityElon, NC18,10512,0121,60766.35%13.38%
Average34,69417,3942,75160%20%
Related Articles and Ads