New York Tuition Increased by 2.25% at Public, 3.57% at Private Schools

The average 2025 tuition & fees of New York colleges is $8,316 for New York residents and $18,613 for out-of-state students. In private schools, the average tuition is $30,942.

For graduate schools, the average graduate tuition is $12,220 for New York residents and $23,270 for out-of-state students. In private graduate schools, the average tuition is $25,063.

Compared to last year, for New York colleges, the 2025 undergraduate tuition & fees has increased by 2.25% in public schools and 3.57% in private schools. The graduate school tuition & fees has increased by 1.83% in public schools and 1.71% in private New York colleges.

New York colleges Tuition Change Comparison

The below table lists the New York colleges and compare its current year tuition to previous year.

Table. New York colleges Undergraduate Tuition Changes 2024 to 2025
School Name20252024
New York ResidentsOut-of-StateNew York ResidentsOut-of-State
Bais Binyomin Academy
Monsey, NY
$9,450 0.00$9,450
Simon's Rock at Bard College
Barrytown, NY
$68,780 3.28$66,593
Vaughn College of Aeronautics and Technology
Flushing, NY
$29,810 3.33$28,850
Adelphi University
Garden City, NY
$48,775 3.14$47,290
Bryant & Stratton College-Albany
Albany, NY
$18,999 1.23$18,768
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Albany, NY
$41,125 2.75$40,025
Albany Law School
Albany, NY
$60,946 -
Albany Medical College
Albany, NY
$28,695 -
Alfred University
Alfred, NY
$38,138 -3.52$39,530
American Musical and Dramatic Academy
New York, NY
$46,928 3.00$45,560
Associated Beth Rivkah Schools
Brooklyn, NY
$11,200 15.46$9,700
Bank Street College of Education
New York, NY
$45,432 -
Bard College
Annandale-On-Hudson, NY
$66,436 4.44$63,612
Barnard College
New York, NY
$69,888 5.50$66,246
Berkeley College-New York
New York, NY
$28,529 3.81$27,481
Beth Hamedrash Shaarei Yosher Institute
Brooklyn, NY
$12,000 0.00$12,000
Mount Sinai Phillips School of Nursing
New York, NY
$46,450 2.00$45,538
Boricua College
New York, NY
$13,025 3.99$12,525
Brooklyn Law School
Brooklyn, NY
$70,080 -
Bryant & Stratton College-Syracuse North
Liverpool, NY
$19,926 1.66$19,600
Bryant & Stratton College-Buffalo
Buffalo, NY
$18,235 1.76$17,919
Bryant & Stratton College-Greece
Rochester, NY
$19,538 4.26$18,739
Canisius University
Buffalo, NY
$34,200 4.52$32,720
Central Yeshiva Tomchei Tmimim Lubavitz
Brooklyn, NY
$8,400 0.00$8,400
Clarkson University
Potsdam, NY
$59,398 2.50$57,950
Colgate Rochester Crozer Divinity School
Rochester, NY
$8,970 -
Colgate University
Hamilton, NY
$70,306 4.90$67,024
Metropolitan College of New York
New York, NY
$20,188 0.00$20,188
Columbia University in the City of New York
New York, NY
$70,517 3.44$68,171
The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art
New York, NY
$46,820 0.00$46,820
Cornell University
Ithaca, NY
$69,314 5.00$66,014
Weill Medical College of Cornell University
New York, NY
$33,745 -
Culinary Institute of America
Hyde Park, NY
$38,670 3.84$37,240
CUNY Bernard M Baruch College
New York, NY
$7,464
0.00
$15,414
0.00
$7,464 $15,414
CUNY Brooklyn College
Brooklyn, NY
$7,452
0.00
$15,402
0.00
$7,452 $15,402
College of Staten Island CUNY
Staten Island, NY
$7,490
0.00
$15,440
0.00
$7,490 $15,440
CUNY City College
New York, NY
$7,340
0.00
$15,290
0.00
$7,340 $15,290
CUNY Graduate School and University Center
New York, NY
$7,235
-2.36
$15,185
-1.14
$7,410 $15,360
CUNY Hunter College
New York, NY
$7,382
0.00
$15,332
0.00
$7,382 $15,332
CUNY John Jay College of Criminal Justice
New York, NY
$7,470
0.00
$15,420
0.00
$7,470 $15,420
CUNY Lehman College
Bronx, NY
$7,410
0.00
$15,360
0.00
$7,410 $15,360
CUNY Medgar Evers College
Brooklyn, NY
$7,352
0.00
$15,302
0.00
$7,352 $15,302
CUNY New York City College of Technology
Brooklyn, NY
$7,332
0.00
$15,282
0.00
$7,332 $15,282
CUNY Queens College
Queens, NY
$7,538
0.00
$15,488
0.00
$7,538 $15,488
CUNY York College
Jamaica, NY
$7,358
0.00
$15,308
0.00
$7,358 $15,308
D'Youville University
Buffalo, NY
$34,940 4.11$33,560
Daemen University
Amherst, NY
$35,218 4.43$33,724
Yeshiva of Far Rockaway Derech Ayson Rabbinical Seminary
Far Rockaway, NY
$10,800 -3.14$11,150
Dominican University New York
Orangeburg, NY
$34,220 3.51$33,060
Elmira College
Elmira, NY
$40,896 7.81$37,932
Fashion Institute of Technology
New York, NY
$8,174
1.54
$22,696
0.55
$8,050 $22,572
Five Towns College
Dix Hills, NY
$30,250 1.00$29,950
Fordham University
Bronx, NY
$64,470 4.72$61,567
Hamilton College
Clinton, NY
$68,960 9.91$62,740
Hartwick College
Oneonta, NY
$54,962 4.00$52,849
Helene Fuld College of Nursing
New York, NY
$25,852 4.88$24,648
Hilbert College
Hamburg, NY
$33,740 4.95$32,150
Hobart William Smith Colleges
Geneva, NY
$64,928 2.62$63,268
Hofstra University
Hempstead, NY
$57,660 3.99$55,450
Houghton University
Houghton, NY
$18,430 6.59$17,290
Iona University
New Rochelle, NY
$47,260 3.01$45,880
Ithaca College
Ithaca, NY
$52,616 5.08$50,070
Jamestown Business College
Jamestown, NY
$12,945 0.00$12,945
Jewish Theological Seminary of America
New York, NY
$71,910 2.85$69,916
The Juilliard School
New York, NY
$57,950 2.48$56,550
Kehilath Yakov Rabbinical Seminary
Ossining, NY
$13,200 3.13$12,800
Keuka College
Keuka Park, NY
$39,332 3.51$38,000
LIM College
New York, NY
$33,504 4.86$31,950
Le Moyne College
Syracuse, NY
$40,330 3.49$38,970
Long Island University
Brookville, NY
$42,432 1.90$41,642
Machzikei Hadath Rabbinical College
Brooklyn, NY
$13,500 0.00$13,500
Manhattan University
Riverdale, NY
$53,400 5.01$50,850
Manhattan School of Music
New York, NY
$57,050 4.49$54,600
Manhattanville University
Purchase, NY
$44,604 3.85$42,950
Maria College of Albany
Albany, NY
$18,740 6.00$17,680
Marist University
Poughkeepsie, NY
$47,620 3.50$46,010
Marymount Manhattan College
New York, NY
$41,870 4.00$40,260
Mercy University
Dobbs Ferry, NY
$22,880 3.50$22,106
Mesivta Torah Vodaath Rabbinical Seminary
Brooklyn, NY
$15,200 8.96$13,950
Mesivta of Eastern Parkway-Yeshiva Zichron Meilech
Brooklyn, NY
$10,100 0.00$10,100
Mesivtha Tifereth Jerusalem of America
New York, NY
$13,250 -2.29$13,560
Mirrer Yeshiva Cent Institute
Brooklyn, NY
$13,600 8.80$12,500
Molloy University
Rockville Centre, NY
$39,790 5.15$37,840
Monroe University
Bronx, NY
$18,464 3.02$17,922
Mount Saint Mary College
Newburgh, NY
$43,450 5.03$41,370
University of Mount Saint Vincent
Bronx, NY
$44,540 4.21$42,740
Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai
New York, NY
$33,902 -
Nazareth University
Rochester, NY
$42,210 3.86$40,640
The New School
New York, NY
$58,730 4.30$56,311
Northeast College of Health Sciences
Seneca Falls, NY
$17,250 -
New York Law School
New York, NY
$36,816 -
New York Medical College
Valhalla, NY
$27,623 -
New York University
New York, NY
$62,796 3.90$60,438
Niagara University
Niagara University, NY
$39,345 3.17$38,135
New York Institute of Technology
Old Westbury, NY
$46,560 4.96$44,360
New York School of Interior Design
New York, NY
$40,130 6.59$37,650
Ohr Hameir Theological Seminary
Peekskill, NY
$10,150 0.00$10,150
Pace University
New York, NY
$53,510 4.06$51,424
Paul Smiths College of Arts and Science
Paul Smiths, NY
$33,009 3.00$32,049
Plaza College
Forest Hills, NY
$15,450 0.00$15,450
Davis College
Pottersville, NY
$18,000 2.86$17,500
Pratt Institute-Main
Brooklyn, NY
$61,845 3.62$59,683
Rabbinical Academy Mesivta Rabbi Chaim Berlin
Brooklyn, NY
$10,800 0.00$10,800
Rabbinical College Bobover Yeshiva Bnei Zion
Brooklyn, NY
$10,000 0.00$10,000
Rabbinical College Beth Shraga
Monsey, NY
$16,850 4.33$16,150
Rabbinical College of Long Island
Long Beach, NY
$10,290 0.00$10,290
Rabbinical Seminary of America
Flushing, NY
$10,000 0.00$10,000
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Troy, NY
$64,078 3.55$61,884
Roberts Wesleyan University
Rochester, NY
$38,826 3.87$37,380
Rochester Institute of Technology
Rochester, NY
$59,210 4.49$56,664
University of Rochester
Rochester, NY
$67,080 4.25$64,348
Russell Sage College
Troy, NY
$38,164 3.83$36,756
St Bernard's School of Theology and Ministry
Rochester, NY
$13,230 -
St Bonaventure University
Saint Bonaventure, NY
$41,735 3.95$40,150
St. Francis College
Brooklyn, NY
$28,775 4.37$27,570
St Lawrence University
Canton, NY
$65,900 3.18$63,870
St. Thomas Aquinas College
Sparkill, NY
$39,450 4.59$37,720
Sarah Lawrence College
Bronxville, NY
$66,862 5.00$63,678
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
Lawrence, NY
$11,700 0.00$11,700
Siena University
Loudonville, NY
$45,805 4.99$43,630
Skidmore College
Saratoga Springs, NY
$67,140 3.48$64,880
St. Joseph's University-New York
Brooklyn, NY
$36,550 5.83$34,535
Saint Vladimirs Orthodox Theological Seminary
Yonkers, NY
$13,000 -
St. John Fisher University
Rochester, NY
$41,190 3.84$39,666
St. John's University-New York
Queens, NY
$53,529 7.25$49,911
SUNY College of Technology at Alfred
Alfred, NY
$8,892
0.34
$16,837
2.87
$8,862 $16,367
SUNY College of Technology at Canton
Canton, NY
$8,742
0.61
$15,769
3.93
$8,689 $15,173
SUNY College of Technology at Delhi
Delhi, NY
$8,772
0.71
$12,762
2.26
$8,710 $12,480
SUNY College of Agriculture and Technology at Cobleskill
Cobleskill, NY
$8,768
1.06
$18,678
0.49
$8,676 $18,586
Farmingdale State College
Farmingdale, NY
$8,626
0.58
$18,536
0.27
$8,576 $18,486
SUNY Morrisville
Morrisville, NY
$8,825
0.64
$19,245
0.29
$8,769 $19,189
University at Albany
Albany, NY
$10,601
1.85
$30,991
6.87
$10,408 $28,998
Binghamton University
Vestal, NY
$10,567
1.97
$30,447
3.37
$10,363 $29,453
University at Buffalo
Buffalo, NY
$10,936
1.43
$31,536
3.15
$10,782 $30,572
Stony Brook University
Stony Brook, NY
$10,931
3.51
$32,741
7.88
$10,560 $30,350
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
Syracuse, NY
$9,303
1.05
$22,263
5.83
$9,206 $21,036
SUNY Polytechnic Institute
Utica, NY
$8,625
0.55
$21,215
4.88
$8,578 $20,228
SUNY Brockport
Brockport, NY
$8,752
0.85
$15,822
0.47
$8,678 $15,748
SUNY Buffalo State University
Buffalo, NY
$8,533
0.55
$19,653
3.95
$8,486 $18,906
State University of New York at Cortland
Cortland, NY
$8,874
0.67
$18,784
0.32
$8,815 $18,725
SUNY at Fredonia
Fredonia, NY
$8,831
0.68
$19,771
3.02
$8,771 $19,191
SUNY College at Geneseo
Geneseo, NY
$8,999
0.37
$19,569
1.89
$8,966 $19,206
State University of New York at New Paltz
New Paltz, NY
$8,572
0.56
$18,822
2.10
$8,524 $18,434
SUNY Oneonta
Oneonta, NY
$8,831
0.22
$19,781
2.85
$8,812 $19,232
State University of New York at Oswego
Oswego, NY
$8,825
0.64
$18,735
0.30
$8,769 $18,679
SUNY College at Potsdam
Potsdam, NY
$8,768
0.64
$18,678
0.30
$8,712 $18,622
SUNY at Purchase College
Purchase, NY
$9,016
0.70
$19,266
2.14
$8,953 $18,863
SUNY Old Westbury
Old Westbury, NY
$8,372
-0.08
$18,842
3.02
$8,379 $18,289
State University of New York at Plattsburgh
Plattsburgh, NY
$9,035
1.73
$18,945
0.82
$8,881 $18,791
SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University
Brooklyn, NY
$7,822
1.15
$19,662
3.36
$7,733 $19,023
Empire State University
Saratoga Springs, NY
$7,648
0.24
$17,558
0.10
$7,630 $17,540
SUNY Maritime College
Throggs Neck, NY
$8,589
0.57
$19,159
3.84
$8,540 $18,450
Upstate Medical University
Syracuse, NY
$8,038
-0.56
$19,878
10.48
$8,083 $17,993
Syracuse University
Syracuse, NY
$65,528 3.91$63,061
Talmudical Seminary Oholei Torah
Brooklyn, NY
$8,750 9.38$8,000
Talmudical Institute of Upstate New York
Rochester, NY
$6,150 0.00$6,150
Teachers College at Columbia University
New York, NY
$36,882 -
Torah Temimah Talmudical Seminary
Staten Island, NY
$9,600 0.00$9,600
Touro University
New York, NY
$20,052 2.68$19,528
Trocaire College
Buffalo, NY
$20,640 4.14$19,820
Union College
Schenectady, NY
$69,039 3.89$66,456
Union Theological Seminary in the City of New York
New York, NY
$23,670 -
United Talmudical Seminary
Brooklyn, NY
$15,000 6.13$14,133
United States Merchant Marine Academy
Kings Point, NY
$895 $945
Utica University
Utica, NY
$26,930 10.79$24,308
Vassar College
Poughkeepsie, NY
$71,030 4.76$67,805
Villa Maria College
Buffalo, NY
$28,670 0.00$28,670
School of Visual Arts
New York, NY
$51,400 4.60$49,140
Wagner College
Staten Island, NY
$53,200 2.31$52,000
Webb Institute
Glen Cove, NY
$63,214 3.53$61,060
The College of Westchester
White Plains, NY
$25,191 1.97$24,705
Yeshiva Karlin Stolin
Brooklyn, NY
$14,000 0.00$14,000
Yeshiva Derech Chaim
Brooklyn, NY
$12,700 0.00$12,700
Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College
Chester, NY
$14,000 0.00$14,000
Yeshivath Shaar Hatorah
Kew Gardens, NY
$19,525 1.83$19,175
Yeshiva University
New York, NY
$51,800 3.81$49,900
Yeshivath Viznitz
Monsey, NY
$12,000 21.21$9,900
Yeshivath Zichron Moshe
South Fallsburg, NY
$10,880 0.00$10,880
Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion
New York, NY
$28,500 -
Bais Medrash Elyon
Monsey, NY
$8,600 0.00$8,600
Yeshiva Gedolah Imrei Yosef D'spinka
Brooklyn, NY
$12,500 8.70$11,500
Yeshivas Novominsk
Brooklyn, NY
$8,640 0.00$8,640
Rabbinical College of Ohr Shimon Yisroel
Brooklyn, NY
$22,300 -1.33$22,600
Pacific College of Health and Science
New York, NY
$15,804 40.68$11,234
New York College of Health Professions
Syosset, NY
$16,395 15.17$14,235
Yeshiva D'monsey Rabbinical College
Monsey, NY
$9,200 0.00$9,200
Yeshiva of the Telshe Alumni
Riverdale, NY
$9,600 2.13$9,400
New York College of Traditional Chinese Medicine
Mineola, NY
$19,243 17.44$16,385
Yeshiva Shaarei Torah of Rockland
Suffern, NY
$13,000 0.00$13,000
Beis Medrash Heichal Dovid
Far Rockaway, NY
$10,480 4.38$10,040
Uta Mesivta of Kiryas Joel
Monroe, NY
$15,500 3.33$15,000
Talmudical Seminary of Bobov
Brooklyn, NY
$13,200 0.00$13,200
Yeshiva of Machzikai Hadas
Brooklyn, NY
$10,800 0.00$10,800
Be'er Yaakov Talmudic Seminary
Spring Valley, NY
$12,300 0.00$12,300
Bryant & Stratton College-Online
Orchard Park, NY
$16,274 2.64$15,855
Sotheby's Institute of Art-NY
New York, NY
$56,340 -
Yeshiva Gedolah Kesser Torah
Monsey, NY
$9,600 0.00$9,600
DeVry College of New York
New York, NY
$17,008 13.15$15,032
Rabbinical College Ohr Yisroel
Brooklyn, NY
$9,000 0.00$9,000
Bet Medrash Gadol Ateret Torah
Brooklyn, NY
$10,700 0.00$10,700
Yeshiva Ohr Yisrael
Brooklyn, NY
$9,800 4.26$9,400
Yeshiva Sholom Shachna
Brooklyn, NY
$10,750 0.00$10,750
Beth Medrash Meor Yitzchok
Monsey, NY
$12,600 0.00$12,600
Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh
Far Rockaway, NY
$9,650 0.31$9,620
Central Yeshiva Beth Joseph
Airmont, NY
$10,000 0.00$10,000
Elim Bible College
Lima, NY
$9,678 0.00$9,678
Yeshiva Shaar Ephraim
Monsey, NY
$16,975 0.00$16,975
Mechon L'hoyroa
Monsey, NY
$11,800 0.00$11,800
Elyon College
Brooklyn, NY
$14,620 0.00$14,620
Yeshiva Ohr Naftoli
New Windsor, NY
$10,870 3.03$10,550
Yeshiva Kollel Tifereth Elizer
Brooklyn, NY
$12,300 0.00$12,300
Yeshiva of Ocean
Greenfield Park, NY
$9,000 4.65$8,600
Congregation Talmidei Mesivta Tiferes Shmiel Aleksander
Brooklyn, NY
$21,000 0.00$21,000
Yeshivat Hechal Shemuel
Brooklyn, NY
$12,380 0.00$12,380
IE New York College
New York, NY
$50,000 -
Yeshiva Yesoda Hatorah Vetz Chaim
Brooklyn, NY
$21,000 0.00$21,000
Bais Medrash of Dexter Park
Chestnut Ridge, NY
$11,500 4.55$11,000
Academy for Jewish Religion
Yonkers, NY
$33,501 -
Average$8,316 0.61 $18,613 2.25 $8,265$29,877
Table. New York colleges Graduate Tuition Changes 2024 to 2025
School Name20252024
New York ResidentsOut-of-StateNew York ResidentsOut-of-State
Vaughn College of Aeronautics and Technology
Flushing, NY
$25,740 0.19$25,690
Adelphi University
Garden City, NY
$32,822 -31.73$48,075
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Albany, NY
$47,425 2.82$46,125
Albany Law School
Albany, NY
$61,186 6.09$57,671
Albany Medical College
Albany, NY
$28,820 -1.02$29,117
Alfred University
Alfred, NY
$27,120 4.99$25,830
American Musical and Dramatic Academy
New York, NY
$46,928 3.00$45,560
Bank Street College of Education
New York, NY
$45,732 0.20$45,640
Bard College
Annandale-On-Hudson, NY
$44,500 4.41$42,620
Berkeley College-New York
New York, NY
$21,448 3.10$20,804
Boricua College
New York, NY
$19,100 5.52$18,100
Brooklyn Law School
Brooklyn, NY
$70,880 0.74$70,356
Canisius University
Buffalo, NY
$17,370 4.14$16,680
Central Yeshiva Tomchei Tmimim Lubavitz
Brooklyn, NY
$6,200 0.00$6,200
Clarkson University
Potsdam, NY
$36,856 0.00$36,856
Colgate Rochester Crozer Divinity School
Rochester, NY
$9,270 137.69$3,900
Colgate University
Hamilton, NY
$70,306 4.90$67,024
Metropolitan College of New York
New York, NY
$20,188 -11.26$22,750
Columbia University in the City of New York
New York, NY
$57,973 3.01$56,279
The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art
New York, NY
$28,556 9.49$26,081
Cornell University
Ithaca, NY
$30,160 0.25$30,085
Weill Medical College of Cornell University
New York, NY
$45,813 4.25$43,946
Culinary Institute of America
Hyde Park, NY
$21,560 0.00$21,560
CUNY Bernard M Baruch College
New York, NY
$11,452
0.00
$20,882
0.00
$11,452 $20,882
CUNY Brooklyn College
Brooklyn, NY
$11,524
0.00
$20,954
0.00
$11,524 $20,954
College of Staten Island CUNY
Staten Island, NY
$11,650
0.00
$21,080
0.00
$11,650 $21,080
CUNY City College
New York, NY
$11,402
0.00
$20,832
0.00
$11,402 $20,832
CUNY Graduate School and University Center
New York, NY
$10,294
-1.11
$23,524
-0.49
$10,410 $23,640
CUNY Hunter College
New York, NY
$11,398
0.00
$20,828
0.00
$11,398 $20,828
CUNY John Jay College of Criminal Justice
New York, NY
$11,532
0.00
$20,962
0.00
$11,532 $20,962
CUNY Lehman College
Bronx, NY
$11,570
0.00
$21,000
0.00
$11,570 $21,000
CUNY Queens College
Queens, NY
$11,612
0.00
$21,042
0.00
$11,612 $21,042
CUNY York College
Jamaica, NY
$11,518
0.00
$20,948
0.00
$11,518 $20,948
D'Youville University
Buffalo, NY
$23,300 4.02$22,400
Daemen University
Amherst, NY
$26,985 4.34$25,863
Dominican University New York
Orangeburg, NY
$25,921 4.83$24,726
Elmira College
Elmira, NY
$17,229 7.31$16,055
Fashion Institute of Technology
New York, NY
$12,546
1.00
$24,590
0.51
$12,422 $24,466
Five Towns College
Dix Hills, NY
$32,750 0.92$32,450
Fordham University
Bronx, NY
$26,752 3.07$25,954
Hartwick College
Oneonta, NY
$5,400 0.00$5,400
Hilbert College
Hamburg, NY
$21,177 12.32$18,855
Hobart William Smith Colleges
Geneva, NY
$28,179 7.16$26,295
Hofstra University
Hempstead, NY
$31,120 3.91$29,950
Houghton University
Houghton, NY
$15,896 2.56$15,499
Iona University
New Rochelle, NY
$24,904 1.45$24,547
Ithaca College
Ithaca, NY
$33,325 16.52$28,601
Jewish Theological Seminary of America
New York, NY
$40,974 3.84$39,460
The Juilliard School
New York, NY
$57,950 2.48$56,550
Keuka College
Keuka Park, NY
$27,786 5.78$26,267
LIM College
New York, NY
$28,736 4.91$27,392
Le Moyne College
Syracuse, NY
$20,393 5.10$19,404
Long Island University
Brookville, NY
$25,990 1.91$25,504
Manhattan University
Riverdale, NY
$25,485 12.77$22,600
Manhattan School of Music
New York, NY
$57,050 4.49$54,600
Manhattanville University
Purchase, NY
$19,035 0.08$19,020
Maria College of Albany
Albany, NY
$27,100 8.91$24,883
Marist University
Poughkeepsie, NY
$17,200 3.24$16,660
Mercy University
Dobbs Ferry, NY
$19,620 3.48$18,960
Mesivta Torah Vodaath Rabbinical Seminary
Brooklyn, NY
$15,200 8.96$13,950
Mesivta of Eastern Parkway-Yeshiva Zichron Meilech
Brooklyn, NY
$10,100 0.00$10,100
Mesivtha Tifereth Jerusalem of America
New York, NY
$13,250 -2.29$13,560
Mirrer Yeshiva Cent Institute
Brooklyn, NY
$13,600 8.80$12,500
Molloy University
Rockville Centre, NY
$27,520 4.76$26,270
Monroe University
Bronx, NY
$14,558 -20.49$18,310
Mount Saint Mary College
Newburgh, NY
$20,400 5.15$19,400
University of Mount Saint Vincent
Bronx, NY
$15,940 0.25$15,900
Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai
New York, NY
$34,084 6.50$32,003
Nazareth University
Rochester, NY
$27,220 3.66$26,260
The New School
New York, NY
$44,423 -16.21$53,018
Northeast College of Health Sciences
Seneca Falls, NY
$20,408 4.98$19,440
New York Law School
New York, NY
$36,816 6.53$34,560
New York Medical College
Valhalla, NY
$28,556 -2.26$29,216
New York University
New York, NY
$42,726 3.90$41,124
Niagara University
Niagara University, NY
$15,606 5.09$14,850
New York Institute of Technology
Old Westbury, NY
$29,960 5.60$28,370
New York School of Interior Design
New York, NY
$45,780 6.64$42,930
Pace University
New York, NY
$30,770 4.79$29,363
Paul Smiths College of Arts and Science
Paul Smiths, NY
$24,748 -6.41$26,444
Plaza College
Forest Hills, NY
$21,450 -
Pratt Institute-Main
Brooklyn, NY
$40,372 3.56$38,986
Rabbinical Academy Mesivta Rabbi Chaim Berlin
Brooklyn, NY
$13,450 0.00$13,450
Rabbinical College Bobover Yeshiva Bnei Zion
Brooklyn, NY
$3,450 0.00$3,450
Rabbinical Seminary of America
Flushing, NY
$10,000 0.00$10,000
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Troy, NY
$64,054 3.52$61,873
Roberts Wesleyan University
Rochester, NY
$15,580 0.87$15,445
Rochester Institute of Technology
Rochester, NY
$60,052 3.96$57,764
University of Rochester
Rochester, NY
$39,310 1.15$38,863
Russell Sage College
Troy, NY
$13,240 0.00$13,240
St Bernard's School of Theology and Ministry
Rochester, NY
$13,590 0.00$13,590
St Bonaventure University
Saint Bonaventure, NY
$16,087 1.50$15,850
St. Francis College
Brooklyn, NY
$16,350 2.19$16,000
St Lawrence University
Canton, NY
$24,560 3.02$23,840
St. Thomas Aquinas College
Sparkill, NY
$22,050 4.75$21,050
Sarah Lawrence College
Bronxville, NY
$36,122 4.01$34,730
Sh'or Yoshuv Rabbinical College
Lawrence, NY
$11,700 0.00$11,700
Siena University
Loudonville, NY
$16,500 -37.01$26,194
St. Joseph's University-New York
Brooklyn, NY
$23,278 0.00$23,278
Saint Vladimirs Orthodox Theological Seminary
Yonkers, NY
$13,860 0.00$13,860
St. John Fisher University
Rochester, NY
$20,706 3.99$19,912
St. John's University-New York
Queens, NY
$36,227 5.78$34,246
SUNY College of Technology at Delhi
Delhi, NY
$11,738
0.07
$13,998
0.06
$11,730 $13,990
Farmingdale State College
Farmingdale, NY
$9,263
0.19
$18,119
0.10
$9,245 $18,101
SUNY Morrisville
Morrisville, NY
$9,030
50.22
$10,717
-10.03
$6,011 $11,912
University at Albany
Albany, NY
$13,808
1.34
$27,468
6.16
$13,625 $25,875
Binghamton University
Vestal, NY
$13,950
1.23
$27,140
3.35
$13,780 $26,260
University at Buffalo
Buffalo, NY
$14,530
0.99
$28,210
3.19
$14,388 $27,338
Stony Brook University
Stony Brook, NY
$14,222
2.00
$29,242
7.81
$13,943 $27,123
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
Syracuse, NY
$13,224
0.04
$28,604
8.39
$13,219 $26,389
SUNY Polytechnic Institute
Utica, NY
$12,865
0.37
$26,535
4.89
$12,818 $25,298
SUNY Brockport
Brockport, NY
$12,486
0.63
$14,746
0.53
$12,408 $14,668
SUNY Buffalo State University
Buffalo, NY
$12,208
0.42
$24,688
0.21
$12,157 $24,637
State University of New York at Cortland
Cortland, NY
$13,114
0.45
$24,904
0.24
$13,055 $24,845
SUNY at Fredonia
Fredonia, NY
$13,071
0.46
$26,261
3.02
$13,011 $25,491
SUNY College at Geneseo
Geneseo, NY
$12,312
0.34
$24,972
1.97
$12,270 $24,490
State University of New York at New Paltz
New Paltz, NY
$12,812
0.38
$24,602
0.20
$12,764 $24,554
SUNY Oneonta
Oneonta, NY
$12,532
0.00
$25,732
2.88
$12,532 $25,012
State University of New York at Oswego
Oswego, NY
$12,580
0.30
$25,060
0.15
$12,542 $25,022
SUNY College at Potsdam
Potsdam, NY
$12,808
0.44
$24,598
0.23
$12,752 $24,542
SUNY at Purchase College
Purchase, NY
$13,256
0.48
$25,506
2.09
$13,193 $24,983
SUNY College of Optometry
New York, NY
$23,563 0.00$23,563
SUNY Old Westbury
Old Westbury, NY
$12,314
0.35
$24,794
3.05
$12,271 $24,061
State University of New York at Plattsburgh
Plattsburgh, NY
$13,275
1.17
$25,065
0.62
$13,121 $24,911
SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University
Brooklyn, NY
$11,982
0.08
$25,172
2.94
$11,973 $24,453
Empire State University
Saratoga Springs, NY
$11,888
0.15
$24,368
0.07
$11,870 $24,350
SUNY Maritime College
Throggs Neck, NY
$11,871
0.41
$24,561
4.02
$11,822 $23,612
Upstate Medical University
Syracuse, NY
$12,278
-0.37
$26,003
7.79
$12,323 $24,123
Syracuse University
Syracuse, NY
$48,132 3.92$46,318
Talmudical Institute of Upstate New York
Rochester, NY
$6,150 0.00$6,150
Teachers College at Columbia University
New York, NY
$37,918 5.37$35,987
Touro University
New York, NY
$14,979 5.78$14,160
Union Theological Seminary in the City of New York
New York, NY
$31,242 1.17$30,881
United Talmudical Seminary
Brooklyn, NY
$3,000 -
Utica University
Utica, NY
$26,750 4.57$25,580
Vassar College
Poughkeepsie, NY
$67,805 0.00$67,805
School of Visual Arts
New York, NY
$57,370 4.23$55,040
Wagner College
Staten Island, NY
$24,610 2.29$24,060
Yeshiva Karlin Stolin
Brooklyn, NY
$1,000 0.00$1,000
Yeshiva Derech Chaim
Brooklyn, NY
$12,700 0.00$12,700
Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College
Chester, NY
$300 0.00$300
Yeshivath Shaar Hatorah
Kew Gardens, NY
$19,550 1.82$19,200
Yeshiva University
New York, NY
$32,630 -7.17$35,150
Yeshivath Viznitz
Monsey, NY
$1,000 -
Yeshivath Zichron Moshe
South Fallsburg, NY
$6,100 -
Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion
New York, NY
$28,535 1.78$28,035
Bais Medrash Elyon
Monsey, NY
$8,600 0.00$8,600
HJ International Graduate School for Peace and Public Leadership
New York, NY
$14,400 3.45$13,920
New York Academy of Art
New York, NY
$50,642 5.50$48,000
Albert Einstein College of Medicine
Bronx, NY
$50,000 0.00$50,000
Pacific College of Health and Science
New York, NY
$19,592 5.94$18,493
New York College of Health Professions
Syosset, NY
$19,815 15.53$17,151
Yeshiva D'monsey Rabbinical College
Monsey, NY
$8,600 -
New York College of Traditional Chinese Medicine
Mineola, NY
$19,543 3.80$18,828
Northeastern Seminary
Rochester, NY
$10,720 1.71$10,540
Beis Medrash Heichal Dovid
Far Rockaway, NY
$11,700 -
Sotheby's Institute of Art-NY
New York, NY
$57,164 0.00$57,164
DeVry College of New York
New York, NY
$9,832 -43.98$17,552
IE New York College
New York, NY
$50,450 109.16$24,120
Academy for Jewish Religion
Yonkers, NY
$35,901 1.69$35,306
Average$12,220 1.06 $23,270 1.83 $12,092$22,852
Table. New York colleges Community College Tuition Changes 2024 to 2025
School Name20252024
New York ResidentsOut-of-StateNew York ResidentsOut-of-State
SUNY Adirondack
Queensbury, NY
$6,844
4.84
$9,616
4.61
$6,528 $9,192
The Ailey School
New York, NY
$12,265 $14,817
4.09
$14,235 $14,235
American Academy of Dramatic Arts-New York
New York, NY
$34,170 $40,650
2.98
$39,475 $39,475
American Academy McAllister Institute of Funeral Service
New York, NY
$17,085 $20,018
0.00
$20,018 $20,018
SUNY Broome Community College
Binghamton, NY
$8,624
15.45
$14,288
10.40
$7,470 $12,942
St Paul's School of Nursing-Queens
Rego Park, NY
$36,771 $17,433
-0.70
$17,556 $17,556
Cayuga County Community College
Auburn, NY
$7,056
9.19
$12,336
6.36
$6,462 $11,598
Circle in the Square Theatre School
New York, NY
$17,540 $25,110
4.26
$24,085 $24,085
Clinton Community College
Plattsburgh, NY
$6,831 $6,831
0.00
$6,831 $6,831
Cochran School of Nursing
Yonkers, NY
$13,861 $10,038
-1.95
$10,238 $10,238
Columbia-Greene Community College
Hudson, NY
$6,048
2.44
$11,448
2.58
$5,904 $11,160
SUNY Corning Community College
Corning, NY
$6,534
9.52
$10,326
11.87
$5,966 $9,230
Pomeroy College of Nursing at Crouse Hospital
East Syracuse, NY
$12,083 $21,213
21.02
$17,528 $17,528
CUNY Borough of Manhattan Community College
New York, NY
$5,170
0.00
$8,050
0.00
$5,170 $8,050
CUNY Bronx Community College
Bronx, NY
$5,206
0.00
$8,086
0.00
$5,206 $8,086
CUNY Hostos Community College
Bronx, NY
$5,254
0.88
$8,134
0.57
$5,208 $8,088
CUNY Kingsborough Community College
Brooklyn, NY
$5,252
0.00
$8,132
0.00
$5,252 $8,132
CUNY LaGuardia Community College
Long Island City, NY
$5,218
0.00
$8,098
0.00
$5,218 $8,098
CUNY Queensborough Community College
Bayside, NY
$5,210
0.00
$8,090
0.00
$5,210 $8,090
Dutchess Community College
Poughkeepsie, NY
$5,670
6.06
$10,670
5.16
$5,346 $10,146
Belanger School of Nursing
Schenectady, NY
$11,014 $12,247
2.67
$11,928 $11,928
Erie Community College
Buffalo, NY
$11,300 $11,300
0.00
$11,300 $11,300
Finger Lakes Community College
Canandaigua, NY
$6,258
1.96
$8,442
2.33
$6,138 $8,250
Fulton-Montgomery Community College
Johnstown, NY
$6,198
2.38
$6,798
2.16
$6,054 $6,654
Genesee Community College
Batavia, NY
$5,900
1.72
$6,500
1.56
$5,800 $6,400
Herkimer County Community College
Herkimer, NY
$5,776 $5,776
0.00
$5,776 $5,776
Hudson Valley Community College
Troy, NY
$6,796
1.52
$11,852
0.87
$6,694 $11,750
Jamestown Community College
Jamestown, NY
$6,840 $6,840
-43.19
$6,600 $12,040
Jefferson Community College
Watertown, NY
$6,264
3.57
$11,700
93.45
$6,048 $6,048
Mandl School-The College of Allied Health
New York, NY
$14,070 $21,700
8.07
$20,080 $20,080
St. Peter's Hospital College of Nursing
Albany, NY
$12,595 $15,358
4.08
$14,756 $14,756
Memorial Hospital School of Radiation Therapy Technology
New York, NY
$5,000 $5,250
0.00
$5,250 $5,250
Mildred Elley School-Albany Campus
Albany, NY
$12,285 $15,865
0.00
$15,865 $15,865
Mohawk Valley Community College
Utica, NY
$6,218
1.70
$8,851
1.79
$6,114 $8,695
Monroe Community College
Rochester, NY
$6,006
2.56
$11,056
2.79
$5,856 $10,756
Montefiore School of Nursing
Mount Vernon, NY
- $26,912
-0.41
$27,024 $27,024
Nassau Community College
Garden City, NY
$6,330
0.00
$12,130
0.00
$6,330 $12,130
Neighborhood Playhouse School of the Theater
New York City, NY
$16,400 $19,000
3.26
$18,400 $18,400
Niagara County Community College
Sanborn, NY
$6,894
2.50
$12,030
1.42
$6,726 $11,862
North Country Community College
Saranac Lake, NY
$6,682
1.83
$9,370
-31.78
$6,562 $13,735
Onondaga Community College
Syracuse, NY
$6,102
0.99
$11,392
0.53
$6,042 $11,332
Orange County Community College
Middletown, NY
$6,526
2.26
$12,334
2.39
$6,382 $12,046
Rockland Community College
Suffern, NY
$6,862 $6,862
-39.56
$6,401 $11,353
St. Joseph's College of Nursing
Syracuse, NY
$19,700 $23,816
2.12
$23,321 $23,321
Samaritan Hospital School of Nursing
Troy, NY
$13,476 $15,358
4.68
$14,671 $14,671
Schenectady County Community College
Schenectady, NY
$6,190
4.49
$8,974
3.91
$5,924 $8,636
Saint Elizabeth College of Nursing
Utica, NY
$16,630 $30,000
0.00
$19,300 $30,000
St Paul's School of Nursing-Staten Island
Staten Island, NY
$17,034 $17,492
-0.19
$17,525 $17,525
Sullivan County Community College
Loch Sheldrake, NY
$6,468
2.85
$12,132
3.15
$6,289 $11,761
Swedish Institute a College of Health Sciences
New York, NY
$21,200 $29,079
5.93
$27,450 $27,450
Tompkins Cortland Community College
Dryden, NY
$6,970
0.35
$12,855
0.19
$6,946 $12,831
Ulster County Community College
Stone Ridge, NY
$6,666
4.55
$12,146
4.20
$6,376 $11,656
SUNY Westchester Community College
Valhalla, NY
$5,948
4.42
$12,486
0.00
$5,696 $12,486
Word of Life Bible Institute
Pottersville, NY
$10,300 $11,500
0.00
$11,500 $11,500
Suffolk County Community College
Selden, NY
$6,630
2.95
$12,460
3.15
$6,440 $12,080
Seminar L'moros Bais Yaakov
Brooklyn, NY
$9,290 $12,500
8.70
$11,500 $11,500
School of Professional Horticulture, New York Botanical Garden
Bronx, NY
$7,500 $8,750
0.00
$8,750 $8,750
Mildred Elley-New York Campus
New York, NY
$13,365 $17,926
0.00
$17,926 $17,926
Finger Lakes Health College of Nursing & Health Sciences
Geneva, NY
$11,540 $13,620
6.24
$12,820 $12,820
CUNY Stella and Charles Guttman Community College
New York, NY
$5,194
0.00
$8,074
0.00
$5,194 $8,074
Miami Ad School-New York
Astoria, NY
$19,400 $19,400
0.00
$19,400 $19,400
Bnos Zion Of Bobov Seminary
Brooklyn, NY
- $10,250
8.47
$9,450 $9,450
Ohel Margulia Seminary
Monsey, NY
- $9,700
2.11
$9,500 $9,500
New York Seminary
Brooklyn, NY
- $12,750
0.00
$12,750 $12,750
Derech Hachaim Seminary
Monroe, NY
- $11,000
0.00
$11,000 $11,000
Table. New York colleges Vocational Program Tuition Changes 2024 to 2025
School NameLargest Program20252024
Sharp Edgez Barber Institute - Buffalo
Buffalo, NY
Barbering/Barber $9,900
0.00
$9,900
Focus Personal Training Institute
New York, NY
Physical Fitness Technician $14,855
0.00
$14,855
AMG School of Nursing
Brooklyn, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $34,450
6.00
$32,500
Westchester School for Medical & Dental Assistants
Ardsley, NY
Medical/Clinical Assistant $12,100
0.00
$12,100
Paul Mitchell the School-Schenectady
Schenectady, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $18,800
0.00
$18,800
Grace International Beauty School
Flushing, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $7,800
0.00
$7,800
Access Careers
Hempstead, NY
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing Assistants (other) $1,500
0.00
$1,500
Electrical and HVAC/R Training Center
Copiague, NY
Electrical and Electronics Engineering $11,230
0.00
$11,230
ARROJO Academy
New York, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $17,000
0.00
$17,000
New York Institute of Beauty
Islandia, NY
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $11,496
-26.97
$15,741
Aesthetic Science Institute
Latham, NY
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $9,500
0.00
$9,500
Continental School of Beauty Culture-Mattydale
Mattydale, NY
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $9,500
5.56
$9,000
Long Island Nail Skin & Hair Institute
Bethpage, NY
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $11,495
4.55
$10,995
Atelier Esthetique Institute of Esthetics
New York, NY
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $10,330
0.00
$10,330
Paul Mitchell the School-NYC
Staten Island, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $15,500
6.16
$14,600
The Salon Professional Academy-Tonawanda
Tonawanda, NY
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $10,819
1.69
$10,639
Institute of Culinary Education
New York, NY
Culinary Arts/Chef Training $42,504
6.03
$40,088
EDP School
Brooklyn, NY
Medical Office Assistant/Specialist $5,500
-26.67
$7,500
New York Medical Career Training Center
Flushing, NY
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician $31,500
6.78
$29,500
Career School of NY
Staten Island, NY
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $6,470
18.28
$5,470
Center for Allied Health Education
Brooklyn, NY
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician $61,175
0.00
$61,175
New Age Training
New York, NY
Medical/Clinical Assistant $17,370
10.08
$15,780
Ace Institute of Technology
New York, NY
Medical/Clinical Assistant $11,125
0.00
$11,125
Lincoln Technical Institute-Whitestone
Whitestone, NY
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician $36,149
0.00
$36,149
Brittany Beauty Academy
Bronx, NY
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $9,900
4.10
$9,510
Aveda Arts & Sciences Institute-New York
New York, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $19,000
0.00
$19,000
Metropolitan Learning Institute
Rego Park, NY
Medical Insurance Specialist/Medical Biller $18,000
0.00
$18,000
Onondaga Cortland Madison BOCES
Liverpool, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $15,417
4.00
$14,824
New York Automotive and Diesel Institute
Jamaica, NY
Diesel Mechanics Technology/Technician $42,200
9.33
$38,600
Erie 1 BOCES
West Seneca, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $15,000
11.11
$13,500
Merkaz Bnos-Business School
Brooklyn, NY
Medical Office Management/Administration $31,300
0.32
$31,200
Manhattan School of Computer Technology
Brooklyn, NY
English Language and Literature $4,950
6.00
$4,670
Western Suffolk BOCES
Northport, NY
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician $46,000
3.23
$44,560
Charles Stuart School of Diamond Setting
Brooklyn, NY
Locksmithing and Safe Repair $20,000
0.00
$20,000
Clinton Essex Warren Washington BOCES
Plattsburgh, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $14,400
4.92
$13,725
Shear Ego International School of Hair Design
Rochester, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $16,316
0.00
$16,316
Schuyler Steuben Chemung Tioga Allegany BOCES
Elmira, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $14,500
10.73
$13,095
Long Island Beauty School-Hauppauge
Hauppauge, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $15,400
9.22
$14,100
New York School for Medical and Dental Assistants
Long Island City, NY
Medical/Clinical Assistant $26,400
1.54
$26,000
Continental School of Beauty Culture-West Seneca
West Seneca, NY
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $9,500
5.56
$9,000
Modern Welding School
Schenectady, NY
Welding Technology/Welder $18,100
0.00
$18,100
Long Island Beauty School-Hempstead
Hempstead, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $15,400
9.22
$14,100
Hunter Business School
Levittown, NY
Medical/Clinical Assistant $15,225
2.70
$14,825
Gemological Institute of America-New York
New York, NY
Metal and Jewelry Arts $23,865
2.47
$23,290
Continental School of Beauty Culture-Rochester
Rochester, NY
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $9,500
5.56
$9,000
Christine Valmy International School for Esthetics, Skin Care & Makeup
New York, NY
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $10,040
10.33
$9,100
Capri Cosmetology Learning Centers
Nanuet, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $15,100
0.00
$15,100
American Beauty School
Bronx, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $15,400
37.38
$11,210
Brittany Beauty Academy
Levittown, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $17,000
1.19
$16,800
Brittany Beauty Academy
Brooklyn, NY
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $9,900
4.10
$9,510
Berk Trade and Business School
Long Island City, NY
Electrical and Power Transmission Installation/Installer $13,200
7.98
$12,225
Berkowits School of Electrolysis
Forest Hills, NY
Electrolysis/Electrology and Electrolysis Technician $6,750
8.00
$6,250
Arnot Ogden Medical Center
Elmira, NY
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $22,710
4.62
$21,708
Apex Technical School
Long Island City, NY
Electrician $18,400
0.00
$18,400
Allen School-Brooklyn
Brooklyn, NY
Medical/Clinical Assistant $17,556
2.93
$17,056
Empire Beauty School-Queens
Astoria, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $13,250
0.00
$13,250
CVPH Medical Center School of Radiologic Technology
Plattsburgh, NY
Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiographer $19,750
0.00
$19,750
Isabella Graham Hart School of Practical Nursing
Rochester, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $23,274
-5.23
$24,559
Empire Beauty School-Peekskill
Peekskill, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $13,750
0.00
$13,750
Otsego Area BOCES-Practical Nursing Program
Oneonta, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $16,250
18.83
$13,675
Empire Beauty School-Manhattan
New York, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $14,250
0.00
$14,250
Westchester School of Beauty Culture
Mount Vernon, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $14,650
3.96
$14,092
Center for Instruction, Technology & Innovation
Mexico, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $14,250
3.19
$13,810
Madison Oneida BOCES-Practical Nursing Program
Verona, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $16,115
0.00
$16,115
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus BOCES-Practical Nursing Program
Angola, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $15,000
25.00
$12,000
Empire Beauty School-Brooklyn
Brooklyn, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $12,750
0.00
$12,750
Delaware Chenango Madison Otsego BOCES-Practical Nursing Program
Norwich, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $14,500
16.00
$12,500
Orlo School of Hair Design and Cosmetology
Albany, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $15,600
0.00
$15,600
Allen School-Jamaica
Jamaica, NY
Medical/Clinical Assistant $17,556
2.93
$17,056
Cattaraugus Allegany BOCES-Practical Nursing Program
Olean, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $17,000
30.77
$13,000
Orange Ulster BOCES
Newburgh, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $16,015
2.68
$15,597
Wayne Finger Lakes BOCES-Practical Nursing Program
Newark, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $20,300
9.73
$18,500
Broome Delaware Tioga BOCES-Practical Nursing Program
Endicott, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $15,380
5.49
$14,579
Washington Saratoga Warren Hamilton Essex BOCES-Practical Nursing Program
Hudson Falls, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $18,550
0.00
$18,550
Albany BOCES-Adult Practical Nursing Program
Albany, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $23,500
0.00
$23,500
Eastern Suffolk BOCES
Sayville, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $23,633
13.07
$20,902
Rockland County BOCES-Practical Nursing Program
West Nyack, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $19,231
2.30
$18,798
Lia Schorr Institute of Cosmetic Skin Care Training
New York, NY
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $10,100
10.99
$9,100
Studio Jewelers
New York, NY
Metal and Jewelry Arts $15,000
25.00
$12,000
New York Institute of Massage Inc
Williamsville, NY
Massage Therapy/Therapeutic Massage $19,600
0.00
$19,600
Dutchess BOCES-Practical Nursing Program
Poughkeepsie, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $14,250
0.00
$14,250
Genesee Valley BOCES-Practical Nursing Program
Batavia, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $16,475
4.98
$15,693
Herkimer County BOCES-Practical Nursing Program
Herkimer, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $17,115
0.00
$17,115
Orleans Niagara BOCES-Practical Nursing Program
Lockport, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $13,255
0.00
$13,255
Leon Studio One School of Beauty Knowledge
Williamsville, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $16,150
0.00
$16,150
New York School of Esthetics & Day Spa
white plains, NY
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $9,475
0.00
$9,475
Barber & Beauty Institute of New York
Hempstead, NY
Barbering/Barber $7,500
0.00
$7,500
Sharp Edgez Barber Institute
Rochester, NY
Barbering/Barber $9,900
0.00
$9,900
Empire Beauty School-Rochester
Rochester, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $12,750
0.00
$12,750
Alliance Computing Solutions
Flushing, NY
Medical/Clinical Assistant $11,100
0.00
$11,100
Empire Beauty School-Buffalo
Cheektowaga, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $12,750
0.00
$12,750
Center for Ultrasound Research & Education
White Plains, NY
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician $57,280
20.08
$47,700
Eastern Suffolk BOCES
Riverhead, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $11,456
1.92
$11,240
Eastern Suffolk BOCES
Oakdale, NY
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $11,456
1.92
$11,240
Transitions Career Institute School of Nursing
College Point, NY
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $24,500
0.00
$24,500
Access Careers-Islandia
Islandia, NY
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing Assistants (other) $1,500
0.00
$1,500
Austin Medical Assistant Training
Forest Hills, NY
Medical Office Assistant/Specialist $11,000
0.00
$11,000
Related Articles and Ads