Florida Tuition Increased by -0.72% at Public, 3.92% at Private Schools

The average 2025 tuition & fees of Florida colleges is $3,892 for Florida residents and $14,013 for out-of-state students. In private schools, the average tuition is $26,156.

For graduate schools, the average graduate tuition is $9,931 for Florida residents and $24,427 for out-of-state students. In private graduate schools, the average tuition is $16,204.

Compared to last year, for Florida colleges, the 2025 undergraduate tuition & fees has increased by 3.92% in Florida colleges. The graduate school tuition & fees has increased by 5.10% in Florida colleges.

Florida colleges Tuition Change Comparison

The below table lists the Florida colleges and compare its current year tuition to previous year.

Table. Florida colleges Undergraduate Tuition Changes 2024 to 2025
School Name20252024
Florida ResidentsOut-of-StateFlorida ResidentsOut-of-State
Baptist University of Florida
Graceville, FL
$15,000 8.70$13,800
Barry University
Miami, FL
$34,350 2.69$33,450
Bethune-Cookman University
Daytona Beach, FL
$14,794 0.00$14,794
Lynn University
Boca Raton, FL
$44,480 3.56$42,950
Eastern Florida State College
Melbourne, FL
$2,791
0.00
$10,976
0.00
$2,791 $10,976
Broward College
Fort Lauderdale, FL
$2,830
0.00
$8,952
0.00
$2,830 $8,952
Albizu University-Miami
Miami, FL
$13,818 7.12$12,900
College of Central Florida
Ocala, FL
$2,710
0.00
$10,517
0.00
$2,710 $10,517
University of Central Florida
Orlando, FL
$6,368
0.00
$22,467
0.00
$6,368 $22,467
Chipola College
Marianna, FL
$3,120
0.00
$8,950
0.00
$3,120 $8,950
Daytona State College
Daytona Beach, FL
$3,106
0.00
$11,994
0.00
$3,106 $11,994
South University-West Palm Beach
Royal Palm Beach, FL
$17,895 8.77$16,452
Eckerd College
Saint Petersburg, FL
$51,884 3.00$50,374
Florida SouthWestern State College
Fort Myers, FL
$3,401
0.00
$12,979
0.00
$3,401 $12,979
Edward Waters University
Jacksonville, FL
$16,366 8.40$15,098
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Daytona Beach
Daytona Beach, FL
$44,074 4.18$42,304
Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University
Tallahassee, FL
$5,785
0.00
$17,725
0.00
$5,785 $17,725
Florida Atlantic University
Boca Raton, FL
$4,879
0.00
$17,324
0.00
$4,879 $17,324
Florida State College at Jacksonville
Jacksonville, FL
$2,657
0.00
$9,631
0.00
$2,657 $9,631
Flagler College
Saint Augustine, FL
$29,900 12.36$26,610
Florida College
Temple Terrace, FL
$20,360 7.61$18,920
AdventHealth University
Orlando, FL
$21,420 2.59$20,880
Florida Institute of Technology
Melbourne, FL
$45,900 3.47$44,360
Florida International University
Miami, FL
$6,565
0.00
$18,964
0.00
$6,565 $18,964
The College of the Florida Keys
Key West, FL
$3,276
0.00
$13,162
0.00
$3,276 $13,162
Florida Memorial University
Miami Gardens, FL
$20,174 5.57$19,110
Florida Southern College
Lakeland, FL
$44,040 3.97$42,360
Florida State University
Tallahassee, FL
$6,517
0.00
$21,683
0.00
$6,517 $21,683
University of Florida
Gainesville, FL
$6,381
0.00
$28,659
0.00
$6,381 $28,659
Full Sail University
Winter Park, FL
$26,906 1.85$26,417
Gulf Coast State College
Panama City, FL
$2,370
0.00
$8,635
0.00
$2,370 $8,635
Hillsborough College
Tampa, FL
$2,491
0.08
$9,088
-0.12
$2,489 $9,099
Hobe Sound Bible College
Hobe Sound, FL
$9,068 0.00$9,068
Indian River State College
Fort Pierce, FL
$2,764
0.00
$10,201
0.00
$2,764 $10,201
Jacksonville University
Jacksonville, FL
$48,150 4.61$46,030
Keiser University-Ft Lauderdale
Fort Lauderdale, FL
$25,056 3.81$24,136
Florida Gateway College
Lake City, FL
$3,100
0.00
$11,747
0.00
$3,100 $11,747
Lake-Sumter State College
Leesburg, FL
$3,292
0.00
$13,276
0.00
$3,292 $13,276
State College of Florida-Manatee-Sarasota
Bradenton, FL
$3,074
0.00
$11,595
0.00
$3,074 $11,595
Miami Dade College
Miami, FL
$2,838
0.00
$9,661
0.00
$2,838 $9,661
University of Miami
Coral Gables, FL
$62,616 4.49$59,926
North Florida College
Madison, FL
$2,994
0.00
$11,460
0.00
$2,994 $11,460
University of North Florida
Jacksonville, FL
$5,964
0.00
$19,407
0.00
$5,964 $19,407
Nova Southeastern University
Fort Lauderdale, FL
$38,700 4.37$37,080
Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
$2,583
-20.43
$10,612
-9.70
$3,246 $11,752
Palm Beach Atlantic University
West Palm Beach, FL
$40,650 7.00$37,990
Palm Beach State College
Lake Worth, FL
$3,050
0.00
$10,910
0.00
$3,050 $10,910
Pasco-Hernando State College
New Port Richey, FL
$3,155
0.00
$12,032
0.00
$3,155 $12,032
Pensacola State College
Pensacola, FL
$2,361
0.55
$9,463
0.60
$2,348 $9,407
Polk State College
Winter Haven, FL
$2,694
-19.96
$9,818
-19.99
$3,366 $12,271
Saint Vincent de Paul Regional Seminary
Boynton Beach, FL
$20,775 -
Ringling College of Art and Design
Sarasota, FL
$57,900 4.36$55,480
Rollins College
Winter Park, FL
$60,580 3.91$58,300
Saint Leo University
Saint Leo, FL
$30,000 5.78$28,360
St Petersburg College
St. Petersburg, FL
$2,682
0.00
$9,286
0.00
$2,682 $9,286
Santa Fe College
Gainesville, FL
$2,563
0.00
$9,189
0.00
$2,563 $9,189
Seminole State College of Florida
Sanford, FL
$3,122
-3.25
$11,447
0.00
$3,227 $11,447
St. John Vianney College Seminary
Miami, FL
$25,500 10.39$23,100
Saint Johns River State College
Palatka, FL
$2,591
-8.45
$9,334
-9.83
$2,830 $10,352
South Florida State College
Avon Park, FL
$3,165
0.00
$11,859
0.00
$3,165 $11,859
University of South Florida
Tampa, FL
$6,410
0.00
$17,324
0.00
$6,410 $17,324
St. Thomas University
Miami Gardens, FL
$34,770 0.00$34,770
Stetson University
DeLand, FL
$57,410 3.97$55,220
Southeastern University
Lakeland, FL
$32,950 3.84$31,732
Tallahassee State College
Tallahassee, FL
$2,026
0.00
$8,062
0.00
$2,026 $8,062
Talmudic College of Florida
Miami Beach, FL
$16,750 0.00$16,750
The University of Tampa
Tampa, FL
$34,408 2.94$33,424
Trinity College of Jacksonville
Jacksonville, FL
$15,100 5.59$14,300
Trinity College of Florida
Trinity, FL
$16,300 0.00$16,300
Valencia College
Orlando, FL
$2,664
7.68
$9,576
2.06
$2,474 $9,383
Warner University
Lake Wales, FL
$29,992 6.51$28,160
Webber International University
Babson Park, FL
$33,770 5.04$32,150
Rasmussen University-Florida
Ocala, FL
$16,256 4.98$15,485
University of West Florida
Pensacola, FL
$5,776
0.00
$18,658
0.00
$5,776 $18,658
City College-Hollywood
Hollywood, FL
$17,615 -5.37$18,615
New College of Florida
Sarasota, FL
$6,916
0.00
$29,944
0.00
$6,916 $29,944
Yeshivah Gedolah Rabbinical College
Miami Beach, FL
$9,300 0.00$9,300
South Florida Bible College and Theological Seminary
Deerfield Beach, FL
$7,740 4.88$7,380
Beacon College
Leesburg, FL
$51,680 4.98$49,230
Everglades University
Boca Raton, FL
$21,680 4.39$20,768
Herzing University-Orlando
Winter Park, FL
$13,450 0.22$13,420
Schiller International University
Tampa, FL
$13,680 0.00$13,680
Galen College of Nursing-Tampa Bay
Saint Petersburg, FL
$17,048 3.95$16,400
Florida National University-Main Campus
Hialeah, FL
$17,368 7.96$16,088
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Worldwide
Daytona Beach, FL
$12,097 3.70$11,665
Southeastern College-Boynton Beach
Boynton Beach, FL
$24,480 3.80$23,584
Florida Gulf Coast University
Fort Myers, FL
$6,118
0.00
$25,162
0.00
$6,118 $25,162
Florida College of Integrative Medicine
Orlando, FL
$21,760 -
Atlantic Institute of Oriental Medicine
Fort Lauderdale, FL
$18,495 0.00$18,495
Ave Maria University
Ave Maria, FL
$30,198 6.99$28,224
Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology
Altamonte Springs, FL
$16,324 6.48$15,330
ATA Career Education
Spring Hill, FL
$14,895 4.53$14,250
Strayer University-Florida
Tampa, FL
$13,920 0.00$13,920
South University-Tampa
Tampa, FL
$17,895 8.77$16,452
Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology
Delray Beach, FL
$15,652 2.23$15,310
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico-Miami
Miami, FL
$14,367 2.02$14,082
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico-Orlando
Orlando, FL
$14,547 2.00$14,262
Chamberlain University-Florida
Jacksonville, FL
$20,680 3.01$20,076
University of Fort Lauderdale
Lauderhill, FL
$9,810 0.00$9,810
Jose Maria Vargas University
Pembroke Pines, FL
$13,660 21.31$11,260
Millennia Atlantic University
Doral, FL
$13,778 6.16$12,978
Florida Institute of Technology-Online
Melbourne, FL
$12,780 4.41$12,240
DeVry University-Florida
Orlando, FL
$17,008 13.15$15,032
Florida Polytechnic University
Lakeland, FL
$4,940
0.00
$21,004
0.00
$4,940 $21,004
Ana G. Mendez University
Orlando, FL
$13,575 0.00$13,575
University of Florida-Online
Gainesville, FL
$3,876
0.00
$16,579
0.00
$3,876 $16,579
West Coast University-Miami
Doral, FL
$23,317 -1.58$23,691
Atlantis University
Miami, FL
$12,820 0.79$12,720
San Ignacio University
Doral, FL
$10,405 0.00$10,405
United International College
Dania Beach, FL
$10,320 0.00$10,320
HCI College
West Palm Beach, FL
$19,350 0.80$19,196
Faith Theological Seminary and Christian College
Tampa, FL
$1,520 0.00$1,520
Arizona College of Nursing-Tampa
Tampa, FL
$23,093 0.00$23,093
Arizona College of Nursing-Fort Lauderdale
Fort Lauderdale, FL
$25,973 0.00$25,973
Antigua College International
Miami Lakes, FL
$13,400 -49.62$26,600
Herzing University-Tampa
Tampa, FL
$13,450 0.22$13,420
Galen Health Institutes-Miami Campus
Pembroke Pines, FL
$17,048 3.95$16,400
Galen Health Institutes-Sarasota
Sarasota, FL
$17,048 3.95$16,400
Galen Health Institutes-Gainesville
Gainesville, FL
$17,048 3.95$16,400
Average$3,892 -0.87 $14,013 -0.72 $3,927$25,168
Table. Florida colleges Graduate Tuition Changes 2024 to 2025
School Name20252024
Florida ResidentsOut-of-StateFlorida ResidentsOut-of-State
Baptist University of Florida
Graceville, FL
$6,000 8.70$5,520
Barry University
Miami, FL
$19,650 6.39$18,470
Bethune-Cookman University
Daytona Beach, FL
$14,100 0.00$14,100
Lynn University
Boca Raton, FL
$27,200 98.54$13,700
Albizu University-Miami
Miami, FL
$11,504 -18.28$14,078
University of Central Florida
Orlando, FL
$8,872
0.00
$28,657
0.00
$8,872 $28,657
South University-West Palm Beach
Royal Palm Beach, FL
$16,611 0.45$16,536
Edward Waters University
Jacksonville, FL
$22,440 0.54$22,319
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Daytona Beach
Daytona Beach, FL
$22,870 4.12$21,964
Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University
Tallahassee, FL
$9,876
0.00
$24,669
0.00
$9,876 $24,669
Florida Atlantic University
Boca Raton, FL
$6,693
0.00
$18,482
0.00
$6,693 $18,482
Flagler College
Saint Augustine, FL
$7,800 4.00$7,500
AdventHealth University
Orlando, FL
$30,280 0.00$30,280
Florida Institute of Technology
Melbourne, FL
$24,320 4.47$23,280
Florida International University
Miami, FL
$11,334
0.00
$24,439
0.00
$11,334 $24,439
Florida Memorial University
Miami Gardens, FL
$18,054 -5.53$19,110
Florida Southern College
Lakeland, FL
$18,825 1.87$18,480
Florida State University
Tallahassee, FL
$10,553
-8.66
$26,707
0.00
$11,553 $26,707
University of Florida
Gainesville, FL
$12,737
0.00
$30,130
0.00
$12,737 $30,130
Full Sail University
Winter Park, FL
$19,401 0.00$19,401
Hobe Sound Bible College
Hobe Sound, FL
$7,950 -
Jacksonville University
Jacksonville, FL
$21,818 15.09$18,957
Keiser University-Ft Lauderdale
Fort Lauderdale, FL
$36,230 4.74$34,590
University of Miami
Coral Gables, FL
$46,870 4.49$44,858
University of North Florida
Jacksonville, FL
$10,364
0.00
$21,930
0.00
$10,364 $21,930
Nova Southeastern University
Fort Lauderdale, FL
$24,830 2.86$24,140
Palm Beach Atlantic University
West Palm Beach, FL
$12,305 -5.18$12,977
Saint Vincent de Paul Regional Seminary
Boynton Beach, FL
$20,815 0.00$20,815
Rollins College
Winter Park, FL
$22,742 -11.16$25,600
Saint Leo University
Saint Leo, FL
$12,870 -18.75$15,840
St. John Vianney College Seminary
Miami, FL
$25,500 10.39$23,100
University of South Florida
Tampa, FL
$10,428
0.00
$21,126
0.00
$10,428 $21,126
St. Thomas University
Miami Gardens, FL
$12,440 -22.44$16,040
Stetson University
DeLand, FL
$18,176 3.35$17,586
Southeastern University
Lakeland, FL
$10,659 -13.69$12,350
Talmudic College of Florida
Miami Beach, FL
$16,750 0.00$16,750
The University of Tampa
Tampa, FL
$13,240 2.94$12,862
Trinity College of Jacksonville
Jacksonville, FL
$6,592 0.00$6,592
Warner University
Lake Wales, FL
$6,718 4.19$6,448
Webber International University
Babson Park, FL
$22,910 536.39$3,600
Rasmussen University-Florida
Ocala, FL
$4,726 -
University of West Florida
Pensacola, FL
$9,062
0.00
$24,894
0.00
$9,062 $24,894
New College of Florida
Sarasota, FL
$11,384
0.00
$28,067
0.00
$11,384 $28,067
Yeshivah Gedolah Rabbinical College
Miami Beach, FL
$9,300 0.00$9,300
South Florida Bible College and Theological Seminary
Deerfield Beach, FL
$6,465 4.36$6,195
Everglades University
Boca Raton, FL
$24,080 4.70$23,000
Herzing University-Orlando
Winter Park, FL
$9,370 2.29$9,160
Schiller International University
Tampa, FL
$14,400 0.00$14,400
Florida National University-Main Campus
Hialeah, FL
$22,168 16.14$19,088
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Worldwide
Daytona Beach, FL
$10,057 3.71$9,697
Florida Gulf Coast University
Fort Myers, FL
$8,961
0.00
$31,216
0.00
$8,961 $31,216
Florida College of Integrative Medicine
Orlando, FL
$22,081 4.85$21,060
Atlantic Institute of Oriental Medicine
Fort Lauderdale, FL
$18,465 -0.16$18,495
Ave Maria University
Ave Maria, FL
$10,628 6.09$10,018
Strayer University-Florida
Tampa, FL
$15,135 0.00$15,135
Dragon Rises College of Oriental Medicine
Bradenton, FL
$21,750 74.56$12,460
South University-Tampa
Tampa, FL
$16,611 0.45$16,536
Academy for Five Element Acupuncture
Gainesville, FL
$21,656 -61.78$56,655
Cambridge College of Healthcare & Technology
Delray Beach, FL
$14,927 -
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico-Miami
Miami, FL
$8,265 1.29$8,160
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico-Orlando
Orlando, FL
$8,265 2.23$8,085
University of Fort Lauderdale
Lauderhill, FL
$8,370 0.00$8,370
Jose Maria Vargas University
Pembroke Pines, FL
$13,340 0.00$13,340
Millennia Atlantic University
Doral, FL
$13,256 5.16$12,606
Florida Institute of Technology-Online
Melbourne, FL
$16,860 4.54$16,128
DeVry University-Florida
Orlando, FL
$9,832 -43.98$17,552
Florida Polytechnic University
Lakeland, FL
$8,506
0.00
$19,998
0.00
$8,506 $19,998
Ana G. Mendez University
Orlando, FL
$10,455 0.00$10,455
Atlantis University
Miami, FL
$13,544 0.74$13,444
San Ignacio University
Doral, FL
$9,385 0.00$9,385
United International College
Dania Beach, FL
$12,670 0.00$12,670
Faith Theological Seminary and Christian College
Tampa, FL
$3,299 0.00$3,299
Herzing University-Tampa
Tampa, FL
$9,190 0.33$9,160
Average$9,931 -0.71 $24,427 0.00 $10,003$24,427
Table. Florida colleges Community College Tuition Changes 2024 to 2025
School Name20252024
Florida ResidentsOut-of-StateFlorida ResidentsOut-of-State
Southern Technical College
Fort Myers, FL
$14,400 $15,125
1.04
$14,969 $14,969
City College-Altamonte Springs
Altamonte Springs, FL
$13,695 $18,615
0.00
$18,615 $18,615
Miami Ad School
Miami, FL
$19,400 $19,400
0.00
$19,400 $19,400
Fortis College-Orange Park
Orange Park, FL
$15,213 $14,946
3.89
$14,386 $14,386
Fortis Institute-Port Saint Lucie
Port Saint Lucie, FL
$15,732 $14,839
5.34
$14,087 $14,087
Aviator College of Aeronautical Science and Technology
Fort Pierce, FL
$74,514 $40,031
15.88
$34,545 $34,545
College of Business and Technology
Miami, FL
$13,052 $14,032
6.69
$13,152 $13,152
College of Business and Technology
Hialeah, FL
$13,052 $14,030
6.69
$13,150 $13,150
Taylor College
Ocala, FL
$10,418 $14,580
9.93
$13,263 $13,263
Fortis Institute-Pensacola
Pensacola, FL
$14,420 $15,069
2.05
$14,767 $14,767
College of Business and Technology
Cutler Bay, FL
$13,052 $14,032
6.71
$13,150 $13,150
Florida School of Traditional Midwifery
Gainesville, FL
$8,702 $13,056 - -
Aviation Institute of Maintenance-Orlando
Casselberry, FL
$16,757 $16,757
0.00
$16,757 $16,757
Jones Technical Institute
Jacksonville, FL
$13,065 $16,920
10.68
$15,288 $15,288
Med College
Hialeah, FL
- $22,725
1.77
$22,330 $22,330
Fortis College-Cutler Bay
Cutler Bay, FL
$15,669 $13,806
4.82
$13,171 $13,171
Premiere International College
Fort Myers, FL
- $22,140
4.19
$21,250 $21,250
Table. Florida colleges Vocational Program Tuition Changes 2024 to 2025
School NameLargest Program20252024
Jersey College - Melbourne
Melbourne, FL
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $49,275
8.63
$45,359
Jersey College - Naples
Naples, FL
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $49,275
8.63
$45,359
Jersey College - Brooksville
Brooksville, FL
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $49,275
8.63
$45,359
Jersey College - Port Charlotte
Port Charlotte, FL
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $49,275
8.63
$45,359
Jersey College - Largo
Largo, FL
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $49,275
8.63
$45,359
Jersey College - Fort Lauderdale
Sunrise, FL
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $48,924
10.17
$44,408
Jersey College - Jacksonville
Jacksonville, FL
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $48,924
10.17
$44,408
Jersey College - Tampa
Tampa, FL
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $48,924
10.17
$44,408
Celebrity School of Beauty - Hialeah
Hialeah, FL
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $5,045
0.00
$5,045
Paul Mitchell The School Great Lakes - Sarasota
Sarasota, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $17,468
-0.01
$17,469
Osceola Technical College - Poinciana Campus
Kissimmee, FL
Medical/Clinical Assistant $6,889
-3.93
$7,171
Osceola Technical College - St. Cloud Campus
St. Cloud, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $5,901
4.00
$5,674
Compu-Med Vocational Careers Corp - Miami
Miami, FL
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $47,600
8.06
$44,050
Miami Lakes Educational Center and Technical College -
Miami Lakes, FL
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician $8,788
19.14
$7,376
Maynard A. Traviss Technical College - Central Florida Aerospace Academy
Lakeland, FL
Airframe Mechanics and Aircraft Maintenance Technology/Technician $5,117
0.00
$5,117
Global Medical & Technical Training Institute
Miami, FL
Nursing Assistant/Aide and Patient Care Assistant/Aide $12,905
12.66
$11,455
KCK Beauty & Barber Academy
Jacksonville, FL
Barbering/Barber $12,700
0.00
$12,700
The Salon Professional Academy-Delray Beach
Delray Beach, FL
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $4,200
-71.07
$14,520
Wilton Simpson Technical College
Brooksville, FL
Criminal Justice/Police Science $2,733
-3.70
$2,838
UR Beauty & Barber Academy
Sebring, FL
Barbering/Barber $5,845
-38.70
$9,535
Pets Playground Grooming School
Pompano Beach, FL
Dog/Pet/Animal Grooming $10,450
77.12
$5,900
American Beauty and Trade School
Miami, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $12,650
7.66
$11,750
World Class Academy of Beauty Careers
Tallahassee, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $13,000
0.00
$13,000
Gadsden Technical College
Quincy, FL
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing Assistants (other) $3,942
0.00
$3,942
Boca Beauty Academy-Parkland
Parkland, FL
Master Aesthetician/Esthetician $12,050
59.60
$7,550
South Dade Technical College-South Dade Skills Center Campus
HOMESTEAD, FL
Medical/Clinical Assistant $3,568
1.13
$3,528
Hope College of Arts and Sciences
Pompano Beach, FL
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $34,650
12.53
$30,791
National Personal Training Institute
Orlando, FL
Physical Fitness Technician $8,925
0.00
$8,925
Florida International Training Institute
Miami, FL
Nursing Assistant/Aide and Patient Care Assistant/Aide $8,700
-11.41
$9,820
Treasure Coast Technical College
Vero Beach, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $6,803
0.00
$6,803
Latin Beauty Academy
greenacres, FL
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $6,580
0.00
$6,580
Hollywood Institute of Beauty Careers-Casselberry
Casselberry, FL
Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Arts (other) $9,008
-12.51
$10,296
Hollywood Institute of Beauty Careers-West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach, FL
Barbering/Barber $13,585
31.94
$10,296
Aparicio-Levy Technical College
Tampa, FL
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic) $1,527
-48.81
$2,983
First Coast Barber Academy
Jacksonville, FL
Barbering/Barber $15,685
0.00
$15,685
Parisian Spa Institute
Jacksonville, FL
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $4,185
0.00
$4,185
InterAmerican Technical Institute
Miami, FL
Nursing Assistant/Aide and Patient Care Assistant/Aide $10,500
12.30
$9,350
More Tech Institute
Hialeah, FL
Medical Office Assistant/Specialist $17,059
7.19
$15,914
Boca Beauty Academy
Boca Raton, FL
Master Aesthetician/Esthetician $12,050
5.70
$11,400
Prestige Health & Beauty Sciences Academy
Hallandale Beach, FL
Nail Technician/Specialist and Manicurist $2,900
107.14
$1,400
Kaizen Beauty Academy
Pembroke Pines, FL
Nail Technician/Specialist and Manicurist $1,400
0.00
$1,400
Ultrasound Medical Institute
Wellington, FL
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing (other) $53,480
7.36
$49,816
Shear Finesse Beauty Academy
Jacksonville, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $16,200
0.00
$16,200
Miami Media School
Doral, FL
Radio and Television $18,870
0.00
$18,870
FVI School of Nursing and Technology
Miami, FL
Medical/Clinical Assistant $17,736
0.23
$17,696
Florida Institute of Recording Sound and Technology
Orlando, FL
Recording Arts Technology/Technician $21,950
0.00
$21,950
Futura Career Institute
Hialeah, FL
Hair Styling/Stylist and Hair Design $11,700
0.00
$11,700
Tulsa Welding School-Jacksonville
Jacksonville, FL
Electromechanical Technology/Electromechanical Engineering Technology $23,625
5.94
$22,300
American Medical Academy
Miami, FL
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic) $2,250
0.00
$2,250
Paul Mitchell the School-Fort Myers
Fort Myers, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $17,469
0.00
$17,469
Florida Academy
Fort Myers, FL
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $10,100
0.00
$10,100
D A Dorsey Technical College
Miami, FL
Medical/Clinical Assistant $3,328
0.00
$3,328
Flagler Technical College
Palm Coast, FL
Truck and Bus Driver/Commercial Vehicle Operator and Instructor $1,074
0.00
$1,074
Beauty Academy of South Florida
Hialeah Gardens, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $19,500
400.00
$3,900
Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Lakeland
Lakeland, FL
Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Arts (other) $9,672
0.00
$9,672
Concorde Career Institute-Orlando
Orlando, FL
Dental Hygiene/Hygienist $67,614
3.24
$65,490
The Salon Professional Academy-Ft Myers
Fort Myers, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $19,720
10.01
$17,925
Fred K Marchman Technical College
New Port Richey, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $4,176
4.71
$3,988
Summit Salon Academy-Gainesville
Gainesville, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $15,600
17.78
$13,245
Summit Salon Academy
Tampa, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $17,400
-3.33
$18,000
American Academy of Cosmetology
Orange Park, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $17,350
7.43
$16,150
Immokalee Technical College
Immokalee, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $7,576
47.34
$5,142
Emerald Coast Technical College
DeFuniak Springs, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $8,049
10.26
$7,300
Medical Institute of Palm Beach
Greenacres, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $25,000
0.00
$25,000
Celebrity School of Beauty
Miami, FL
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $5,045
0.00
$5,045
Cozmo Beauty School
Bonita Springs, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $17,950
0.00
$17,950
Shear Excellence Hair Academy
Tampa, FL
Hair Styling/Stylist and Hair Design $11,602
0.87
$11,502
Aveda Institute-Tampa Bay
Clearwater, FL
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $9,900
0.00
$9,900
Aveda Institute-South Florida
Davie, FL
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $9,900
0.00
$9,900
Miami Regional University
Miami Springs, FL
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $36,366
0.00
$36,366
Academy of Career Training
Kissimmee, FL
Nail Technician/Specialist and Manicurist $1,550
0.00
$1,550
Paul Mitchell the School-Tampa
Tampa, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $18,850
0.00
$18,850
SABER College
Miami, FL
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $48,046
5.58
$45,505
Palm Beach Academy of Health & Beauty
West Palm Beach, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $15,394
8.56
$14,180
Florida Academy of Health & Beauty
Oakland Park, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $13,700
5.38
$13,000
North Florida Cosmetology Institute
Tallahassee, FL
Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Arts (other) $7,200
0.00
$7,200
American Institute of Beauty
Largo, FL
Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Arts (other) $9,165
0.00
$9,165
Trendsetters School of Beauty & Barbering
Jacksonville, FL
Barbering/Barber $15,000
0.00
$15,000
Daytona College
Ormond Beach, FL
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $39,200
0.26
$39,100
Southern Technical College
Orlando, FL
Medical/Clinical Assistant $18,900
2.16
$18,500
Paul Mitchell the School-Orlando
Oviedo, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $18,850
8.33
$17,400
The Beauty Institute
West Palm Beach, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $18,100
-3.75
$18,805
American Advanced Technicians Institute
Hialeah, FL
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician $12,651
0.00
$12,651
South Florida Institute of Technology
Miami, FL
Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Engineering Technology/Technician $10,250
0.00
$10,250
Hollywood Institute
Margate, FL
Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Arts (other) $9,008
-0.13
$9,020
Tulsa Welding School-Jacksonville
Jacksonville, FL
Welding Technology/Welder $21,525
0.12
$21,500
Florida Education Institute
Miami, FL
Medical/Clinical Assistant $18,141
0.00
$18,141
M-DCPS The English Center
Miami, FL
Facial Treatment Specialist/Facialist $600
-14.29
$700
Florida Barber Academy
Plantation, FL
Barbering/Barber $11,685
0.00
$11,685
Ultimate Medical Academy
Clearwater, FL
Medical Insurance Specialist/Medical Biller $29,925
0.00
$29,925
New Concept Massage and Beauty School
Miami, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $14,780
0.00
$14,780
Cortiva Institute
Maitland, FL
Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Arts (other) $15,933
2.03
$15,616
New Professions Technical Institute
Miami, FL
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $39,147
4.04
$37,628
Okaloosa Technical College
Fort Walton Beach, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $4,779
0.00
$4,779
Cape Coral Technical College
Cape Coral, FL
Nursing Assistant/Aide and Patient Care Assistant/Aide $2,846
148.56
$1,145
Praxis Institute
Miami, FL
Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Arts (other) $10,500
23.53
$8,500
Osceola Technical College
Kissimmee, FL
Medical/Clinical Assistant $6,889
-3.93
$7,171
Compu-Med Vocational Careers Corp
Hialeah, FL
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $47,600
8.06
$44,050
Marion Technical College
Ocala, FL
Fire Science/Fire-fighting $6,161
-5.14
$6,495
Academy for Nursing and Health Occupations
West Palm Beach, FL
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $44,538
2.79
$43,328
Nouvelle Institute
Miami, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $14,886
3.48
$14,386
Cortiva Institute
Maitland, FL
Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Arts (other) $15,616
0.00
$15,616
The Salon Professional Academy-Melbourne
Melbourne, FL
Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Arts (other) $8,250
-43.18
$14,520
La Belle Beauty Academy
Miami, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $16,495
0.00
$16,495
National Aviation Academy of Tampa Bay
Clearwater, FL
Airframe Mechanics and Aircraft Maintenance Technology/Technician $39,900
0.00
$39,900
Artistic Nails and Beauty Academy-Tampa
Tampa, FL
Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Arts (other) $9,672
0.00
$9,672
Academy of Cosmetology
Merritt Island, FL
Facial Treatment Specialist/Facialist $3,800
-76.83
$16,400
Erwin Technical College
Tampa, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $4,779
13.68
$4,204
Universal Technical Institute-Orlando
Orlando, FL
Motorcycle Maintenance and Repair Technology/Technician $30,100
-28.59
$42,150
H W Brewster Technical College
Tampa, FL
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician $5,256
0.00
$5,256
Aveda Institute-Fort Myers
Fort Myers, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $15,900
-15.87
$18,900
Meridian College
Sarasota, FL
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician $38,100
0.00
$38,100
Robert Fiance Beauty Schools
Boynton Beach, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $19,500
0.00
$19,500
Withlacoochee Technical College
Inverness, FL
Criminal Justice/Police Science $3,270
43.80
$2,274
Orange Technical College-East Campus
Orlando, FL
Network and System Administration/Administrator $3,972
-11.62
$4,494
William T McFatter Technical College
Davie, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $4,847
3.02
$4,705
Orange Technical College-West Campus
Ocoee, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $3,891
0.44
$3,874
Florida Panhandle Technical College
Chipley, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $4,624
17.30
$3,942
Tom P. Haney Technical College
Panama City, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $4,685
10.52
$4,239
Big Bend Technical College
Perry, FL
Welding Technology/Welder $5,062
8.81
$4,652
Riveroak Technical College
Live Oak, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $4,942
0.00
$4,942
Bene's Career Academy
New Port Richey, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $18,150
7.08
$16,950
Sheridan Technical College
Hollywood, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $3,855
0.00
$3,855
Suncoast Technical College
Sarasota, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $6,669
0.38
$6,644
Pinellas Technical College-St. Petersburg
Saint Petersburg, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $5,671
1.49
$5,588
First Coast Technical College
Saint Augustine, FL
Fire Science/Fire-fighting $4,071
-39.37
$6,715
Robert Morgan Educational Center and Technical College
Miami, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $5,525
0.62
$5,491
Radford M Locklin Technical College
Milton, FL
Welding Technology/Welder $5,128
10.66
$4,634
Pinellas Technical College-Clearwater
Clearwater, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $5,671
4.81
$5,411
Paul Mitchell the School-Jacksonville
Jacksonville, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $18,850
0.00
$18,850
Orange Technical College
Orlando, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $5,319
16.11
$4,581
Orange Technical College-South Campus
Orlando, FL
Welding Technology/Welder $4,159
81.54
$2,291
Miami Lakes Educational Center and Technical College
Miami Lakes, FL
Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Engineering Technology/Technician $2,655
13.46
$2,340
Merryfield Academy
Oakland Park, FL
Dog/Pet/Animal Grooming $11,400
5.56
$10,800
Traviss Technical College
Lakeland, FL
Phlebotomy Technician/Phlebotomist $760
11.76
$680
Manatee Technical College
Bradenton, FL
Facial Treatment Specialist/Facialist $1,500
-66.67
$4,500
Loraines Academy & Spa
Saint Petersburg, FL
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $8,700
0.00
$8,700
Lindsey Hopkins Technical College
Miami, FL
Electrician $3,280
2.92
$3,187
Lively Technical College
Tallahassee, FL
Welding Technology/Welder $5,856
1.91
$5,746
Fort Myers Technical College
Fort Myers, FL
Criminal Justice/Police Science $2,257
-10.76
$2,529
Lake Technical College
Eustis, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $5,952
2.25
$5,821
La Belle Beauty School
Hialeah, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $16,645
0.91
$16,495
Cortiva Institute
St. Petersburg, FL
Massage Therapy/Therapeutic Massage $12,476
9.45
$11,399
International Academy
South Daytona, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $17,800
104.60
$8,700
Hollywood Institute of Beauty Careers
Hollywood, FL
Electrolysis/Electrology and Electrolysis Technician $9,520
-2.90
$9,804
George T Baker Aviation Technical College
Miami, FL
Aircraft Powerplant Technology/Technician $4,290
1.90
$4,210
Fort Pierce Beauty Academy
Fort Pierce, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $20,825
0.00
$20,825
George Stone Technical College
Pensacola, FL
Corrections $2,075
-35.52
$3,218
Concorde Career Institute-Tampa
Tampa, FL
Medical/Clinical Assistant $18,819
2.75
$18,315
Concorde Career Institute-Miramar
Miramar, FL
Medical/Clinical Assistant $18,623
2.97
$18,085
Concorde Career Institute-Jacksonville
Jacksonville, FL
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing Assistants (other) $32,361
82.84
$17,699
Lorenzo Walker Technical College
Naples, FL
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician $5,465
-31.73
$8,005
North Florida Technical College
Starke, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $7,774
-1.87
$7,922
Atlantic Technical College
Coconut Creek, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $4,563
1.04
$4,516
Wilton Simpson Technical College
Brooksville, FL
Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Engineering Technology/Technician $2,120
0.00
$2,120
Florida School of Massage
Gainesville, FL
Massage Therapy/Therapeutic Massage $11,100
2.45
$10,835
Sarasota School of Massage Therapy
Sarasota, FL
Massage Therapy/Therapeutic Massage $15,325
0.00
$15,325
HCA Florida Mercy Hospital School of Practical Nursing
Miami, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $7,520
0.00
$7,520
Advance Science International College
Miami Lakes, FL
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $44,516
0.00
$44,516
Tenaj Salon Institute
The Villages, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $16,075
0.00
$16,075
Empire Beauty School-West Palm
West Palm Beach, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $16,320
0.00
$16,320
Lee Professional Institute
Fort Myers, FL
Massage Therapy/Therapeutic Massage $10,200
0.00
$10,200
Center for Neurosomatic Studies
Clearwater, FL
Massage Therapy/Therapeutic Massage $27,400
0.00
$27,400
National Personal Training Institute-Tampa
Tampa, FL
Physical Fitness Technician $8,925
0.00
$8,925
Empire Beauty School-Tampa
Tampa, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $16,320
0.00
$16,320
Empire Beauty School-Lakeland
Lakeland, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $16,320
0.00
$16,320
Bellasa Professional Institute
Miami Springs, FL
Nail Technician/Specialist and Manicurist $1,145
30.86
$875
Mariano Moreno Culinary Institute
Miami, FL
Culinary Arts/Chef Training $48,750
35.42
$36,000
Adrian H. Wallace Barber Academy
Pensacola, FL
Barbering/Barber $15,000
50.00
$10,000
Total Beauty Institute
Jacksonville, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $14,500
0.00
$14,500
Florida Professional Institute
Miami, FL
Massage Therapy/Therapeutic Massage $10,650
1.43
$10,500
Paul Mitchell the School-Fort Lauderdale
Plantation, FL
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist $16,900
-2.87
$17,400
Ruben's Five Star Academy
Lake Wales, FL
Barbering/Barber $15,300
-2.24
$15,650
Florida Academy of Nursing
Miramar, FL
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse $11,080
-54.21
$24,200
Salon Professional Academy-Elevate Salon Institute
Miami Beach, FL
Aesthetician/Esthetician and Skin Care Specialist $4,500
3.45
$4,350
Universal Technical Institute-South Florida Miramar
Miramar, FL
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician $43,400
2.97
$42,150
Chancellor Institute
Ft Laurderdale, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $28,104
10.86
$25,352
JT's Cuts Academy
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Barbering/Barber $12,270
0.00
$12,270
Gwinnett Institute
Orlando, FL
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training $25,000
0.00
$25,000
Related Articles and Ads